Keough finally wins a stage in Tour of Qinghai Lake finale

Mirsamad seals overall victory

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:52:45 
2Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
3Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
4Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
5Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo  
6Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders  
7Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
8Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura  
9Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo  
10Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo  
11Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor  
12Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana  
13Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon  
14Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida  
15Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
16Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
17Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava  
18Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura  
19Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita  
20Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
21Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team  
22Peeter Pruus (Est) Rietumu-Delfin  
23Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor  
24Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team  
25Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita  
26Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
27Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita  
28Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
29Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
30Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
31Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
32Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava  
33Darío Hernández (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon  
34David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon  
35Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Team Australia  
36Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
37Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling  
38Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
39Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
40Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Australia  
41Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
42Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
43Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team  
44Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor  
45Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
46Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura  
47Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
48Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
49Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team  
50Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
51Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team  
52Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
53Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
54Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
55Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
56Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
57Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
58Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon  
59John Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling  
60Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita  
61David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor  
62Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava  
63Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava  
64Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
65Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team  
66Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
67Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team  
68John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
69Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
70Matej Razingar (Slo) Sava  
71Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
72Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
73Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita  
74Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
75Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team  
76Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
77Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
78Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
79Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
80Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:00:18 
81Claudio Imhof (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo  
82Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
83Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
84Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita  
85Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
86Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
87Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team  
88Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
89Stuart Smith (Aus) Team Australia  
90Harry Carpenter (Aus) Team Australia  
91Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
92Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
93Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo  
94Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
95Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Australia  
96Ziga Groselj (Slo) Sava  
97Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:00:24 
98Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor  
99Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
100Mathieu Perget (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin  
101Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
102Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team  
103Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:00:26 
104Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:00:27 
105Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
106Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:00:32 
107Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin0:00:33 
108John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:35 
109Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:37 
110Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura0:00:43 
111Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:47 
112Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava0:00:52 
113Cameron Bayly (Aus) Team Australia  
114Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling  
115Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team  
116Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura0:00:54 
117Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura  
118Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura  
119Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
120Efren Carazo (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:01:37 
121Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:01:40 
DNFMattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling5 pts
2Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Australia3 
3Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling5 pts
2Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Australia3 
3Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team16 pts
2Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project14 
3Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia13 
4Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille12 
5Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo11 
6Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders10 
7Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox9 
8Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura8 
9Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo7 
10Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo6 
11Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor5 
12Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana4 
13Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon3 
14Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida2 
15Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Atlas Personal-Jakroo5:38:15 
2Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
3Amore & Vita  
4Team NetApp-Endura  
5Torku Sekerspor  
6Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon  
7La Pomme Marseille  
8Continental Team Astana  
9Lampre-Merida  
10Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
11Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
12Sava  
13RTS Racing Team  
14UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
15Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team  
16Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
17Nutrixxion Abus0:00:18 
18Team Australia  
19Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
20Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
21Rietumu-Delfin0:00:24 
22Drapac Cycling0:00:52 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team5:38:15 
2RTS Racing Team  
3Continental Team Astana  
4Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team  
5Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:00:18 
6Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:42 
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team46:20:49 
2Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:00:42 
3Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:06 
4Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor0:01:29 
5Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:43 
6Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:46 
7Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team0:02:07 
8Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:02:30 
9David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon  
10Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita0:02:32 
11Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team0:02:36 
12Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:02:47 
13Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team0:02:49 
14Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:03:01 
15Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:03:03 
16David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor0:03:12 
17Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:03:26 
18Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava0:03:38 
19Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:03:41 
20Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor0:04:04 
21Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:04:37 
22Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:04:56 
23Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:05:46 
24John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:07:50 
25Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:08:35 
26Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:09:21 
27Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:09:34 
28Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:11:34 
29Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:13:53 
30Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita0:14:25 
31Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:18:14 
32Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura0:22:15 
33Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:22:24 
34Mathieu Perget (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin0:23:55 
35Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:24:05 
36Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:26:04 
37Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:29:48 
38Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:31:12 
39Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:31:58 
40Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:33:56 
41Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:34:01 
42Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:34:48 
43Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:35:15 
44Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava0:37:45 
45Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:38:18 
46Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:38:27 
47Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:40:31 
48Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:40:41 
49Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:44:56 
50Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida0:45:40 
51Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava0:46:22 
52John Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling0:48:27 
53Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team0:48:40 
54Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:49:24 
55Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:50:26 
56Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:52:18 
57Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:53:04 
58Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:55:02 
59Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava0:55:37 
60Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:55:45 
61Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:55:46 
62Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:59:25 
63Darío Hernández (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:59:49 
64Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille1:00:39 
65Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:02:19 
66Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura1:02:46 
67Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1:05:17 
68Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1:05:54 
69Stuart Smith (Aus) Team Australia1:07:04 
70Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:08:32 
71Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling1:11:09 
72Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:11:53 
73Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura1:12:50 
74Peeter Pruus (Est) Rietumu-Delfin1:13:16 
75Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:13:42 
76Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling1:13:48 
77Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor1:14:08 
78Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo1:16:34 
79Harry Carpenter (Aus) Team Australia1:16:47 
80Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Australia1:17:36 
81Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura1:18:08 
82Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura1:18:10 
83Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1:18:20 
84Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1:18:31 
85Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita1:19:36 
86Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1:19:44 
87Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus1:21:03 
88Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura1:22:55 
89Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1:24:22 
90Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus1:24:23 
91Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana1:25:01 
92Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project1:25:43 
93Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:25:51 
94Matej Razingar (Slo) Sava1:26:02 
95Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Team Australia1:27:30 
96Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo1:28:52 
97Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida1:28:58 
98Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:29:51 
99Efren Carazo (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon1:31:20 
100Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:32:03 
101Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Australia1:32:06 
102Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team1:32:28 
103Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava1:32:43 
104Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team1:32:53 
105Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus1:33:10 
106Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1:33:21 
107Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo1:33:39 
108Claudio Imhof (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo1:38:08 
109Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura1:38:09 
110Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus1:41:12 
111John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:41:43 
112Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita1:46:50 
113Ziga Groselj (Slo) Sava1:47:14 
114Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders1:47:53 
115Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:48:43 
116Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:49:57 
117Cameron Bayly (Aus) Team Australia1:54:54 
118Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin2:03:55 
119Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team2:04:39 
120Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2:14:46 
121Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team2:22:18 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox142 pts
2Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida103 
3Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team77 
4Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project74 
5Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia66 
6Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana65 
7Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team61 
8Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon57 
9Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille56 
10Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo55 
11Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura55 
12David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor51 
13Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita41 
14Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo40 
15Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders40 
16Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida36 
17Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia36 
18Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team35 
19Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling31 
20Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana28 
21Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor27 
22Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura27 
23Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team23 
24Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana22 
25Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana21 
26Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor20 
27Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo20 
28David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon19 
29Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox18 
30Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team17 
31Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura17 
32Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox16 
33Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox16 
34Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille15 
35Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus15 
36Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team14 
37Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita14 
38Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor13 
39Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team13 
40Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille13 
41Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus12 
42Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida12 
43Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team11 
44Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team11 
45Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team11 
46Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox11 
47Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana10 
48Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team9 
49Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project9 
50Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava9 
51Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team8 
52Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor8 
53Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team7 
54Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team7 
55Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava7 
56Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon7 
57Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava7 
58Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team7 
59Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team6 
60Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor6 
61Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Australia6 
62Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team5 
63Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana5 
64Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team5 
65Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team4 
66Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille3 
67Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana3 
68Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita3 
69Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava3 
70Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox3 
71Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Australia3 
72Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura3 
73Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille2 
74Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita1 
75Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team1 
76Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team38 pts
2Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita31 
3Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team24 
4Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana20 
5Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team17 
6Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team12 
7Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille9 
8Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor9 
9Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team9 
10Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team8 
11Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team7 
12Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team7 
13Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5 
14Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille5 
15Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo5 
16Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita3 
17Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling3 
18Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor3 
19Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team3 
20Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana2 
21Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor2 
22Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille2 
23Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana2 
24Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura2 
25Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana1 
26David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon1 
27Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon1 
28Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus1 
Asian riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team46:20:49 
2Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:00:42 
3Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:06 
4Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:43 
5Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:46 
6Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team0:02:07 
7Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team0:02:36 
8Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team0:02:49 
9Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:03:03 
10Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:03:41 
11Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:04:37 
12Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:09:21 
13Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:13:53 
14Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:34:01 
15Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:35:15 
16Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:40:31 
17Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team0:48:40 
18Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:50:26 
19Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:59:25 
20Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:11:53 
21Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:13:42 
22Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1:18:20 
23Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:25:51 
24Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:29:51 
25Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:32:03 
26Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team1:32:28 
27Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team1:32:53 
28Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:48:43 
29Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team2:04:39 
30Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2:14:46 
31Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team2:22:18 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team139:05:38 
2Continental Team Astana0:00:16 
3RTS Racing Team0:04:13 
4Torku Sekerspor0:05:33 
5La Pomme Marseille0:06:13 
6Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:26:18 
7Amore & Vita0:33:35 
8Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:50:41 
9UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:53:08 
10Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:58:21 
11Sava1:12:21 
12Synergy Baku Cycling Project1:13:09 
13Lampre-Merida1:17:31 
14Atlas Personal-Jakroo2:01:18 
15Team NetApp-Endura2:14:31 
16Team Australia2:20:09 
17Vini Fantini-Selle Italia2:28:25 
18Drapac Cycling2:35:07 
19Rietumu-Delfin2:51:39 
20Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team3:01:09 
21Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team3:07:49 
22Nutrixxion Abus3:30:58 
Asian teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team139:05:38 
2Continental Team Astana0:00:30 
3RTS Racing Team0:04:13 
4Champion System Pro Cycling Team2:08:21 
5Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team3:01:09 
6Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team3:07:49 

Related Articles

Back to top