TechPowered By

More tech

Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012

Date range:
June 29 - July 12, 2012

July 07, Stage 8: Qilian - Zhangye 200km

Ershov quickest on stage 8 in Qinghai

By:
Cycling News
Published:
July 07, 2012, 20:41 BST,
Updated:
July 08, 2012, 8:14 BST

Lead of Alizadeh not under threat

Tour of Qinghai Lake stage eight winner Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo

Tour of Qinghai Lake stage eight winner Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo 4:25:01  
2 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
3 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo    
4 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava    
5 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
6 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
7 Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
8 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
9 Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille    
10 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
11 Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
12 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia    
13 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
14 Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
15 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
16 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
17 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
18 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
19 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita    
20 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling    
21 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
22 Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo    
23 Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
24 Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
25 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia    
26 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
27 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
28 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
29 Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita    
30 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
31 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
32 Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
33 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
34 Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
35 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
36 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
37 Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
38 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo    
39 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
40 William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
41 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
42 Petr Lechner (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
43 Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE    
44 Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE    
45 Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE    
46 Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
47 Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
48 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
49 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia    
50 Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
51 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
52 Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
53 Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE    
54 Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
55 Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita    
56 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store    
57 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
58 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita    
59 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita    
60 Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo    
61 Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
62 Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
63 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
64 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia    
65 Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia    
66 Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana    
67 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
68 Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita    
69 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Azad University Cross Team    
70 Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
71 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
72 Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE    
73 Jeff Louder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
74 Jay Thompson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
75 Menso De Jong (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
76 Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava    
77 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
78 Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team    
79 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
80 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia    
81 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
82 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
83 Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo    
84 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE    
85 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
86 Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
87 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava    
88 Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
89 Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
90 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
91 Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
92 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
93 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
94 Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
95 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
96 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
97 Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
98 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
99 Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava    
100 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
101 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava    
102 Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
103 Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
104 Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
105 Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
106 Morten Hoberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
107 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
108 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
109 Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
110 Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
111 Xinping Ding (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
112 Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
113 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team 0:00:23  
114 Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 0:00:25  
115 Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:00:31  
116 Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling 0:01:03  
117 Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling 0:02:11  
118 Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille    
119 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
120 Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
121 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE    
122 Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
123 Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 0:19:59  
124 Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
125 Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
126 Edmunds John Hollands (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
127 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita    
128 Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
DNF Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
DNF Elchin Asadov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store    
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo 16  pts
2 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 14  
3 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 13  
4 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava 12  
5 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 11  
6 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 10  
7 Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 9  
8 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 8  
9 Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille 7  
10 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 6  
11 Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 5  
12 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia 4  
13 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 3  
14 Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 2  
15 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 1  
Sprint 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE 5  pts
2 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 3  
3 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava 1  
Sprint 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team 5  pts
2 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 3  
3 Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 1  
Mountain 1 (Cat.3)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo 3  pts
2 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 2  
3 Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE 1  
Mountain 2 (Cat.HC)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE 9  pts
2 Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE 7  
3 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo 5  
4 Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team 3  
5 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 2  
6 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 1  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 RusVelo 13:15:03  
2 Continental Team Astana    
3 La Pomme Marseille    
4 Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
5 Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
6 Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
7 Team Specialized Concept Store    
8 Andalucia    
9 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
10 Gan Su Sports Lottery    
11 Amore & Vita    
12 Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
13 EPM - UNE    
14 Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
15 Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
16 Sava    
17 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
18 Jelly Belly Cycling    
19 Azad University Cross Team    
20 China 361° Cycling Team    
21 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 0:19:59  
22 Malak Cycling Team    
Asian Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Continental Team Astana 13:15:03  
2 Gan Su Sports Lottery    
3 Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
4 Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
5 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
6 China 361° Cycling Team    
7 Azad University Cross Team    
8 Malak Cycling Team    
General classification after stage 8
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 25:59:27  
2 Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE 0:00:09  
3 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia 0:00:11  
4 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:00:12  
5 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
6 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:25  
7 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita 0:00:29  
8 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava 0:00:56  
9 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:01:15  
10 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo 0:01:19  
11 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita 0:01:29  
12 Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team 0:01:30  
13 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling 0:01:33  
14 Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
15 Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
16 Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
17 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
18 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
19 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava    
20 Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:01:46  
21 Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo 0:01:50  
22 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
23 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia    
24 Jeff Louder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
25 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:01:51  
26 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia 0:01:54  
27 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia 0:02:01  
28 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
29 Jay Thompson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:02:09  
30 Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:02:10  
31 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:02:12  
32 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE 0:03:22  
33 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE 0:03:26  
34 Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo    
35 Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE 0:03:28  
36 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:03:31  
37 Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team    
38 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:04:05  
39 Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE 0:04:48  
40 Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE 0:04:49  
41 Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
42 Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
43 Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia 0:04:52  
44 Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE    
45 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 0:05:03  
46 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:05:11  
47 Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita 0:05:13  
48 Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
49 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita    
50 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
51 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team 0:05:21  
52 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:08:55  
53 Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava 0:10:09  
54 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia 0:10:17  
55 Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:10:28  
56 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:10:36  
57 Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:10:55  
58 Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:11:18  
59 Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:11:22  
60 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 0:12:25  
61 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:13:13  
62 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:13:43  
63 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:14:04  
64 Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava 0:15:07  
65 Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling 0:15:24  
66 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:15:38  
67 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team 0:15:44  
68 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:15:45  
69 Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team 0:16:59  
70 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team 0:17:20  
71 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:17:29  
72 Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:17:33  
73 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team 0:17:48  
74 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava 0:18:47  
75 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:19:29  
76 Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:19:34  
77 Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 0:19:51  
78 Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita 0:19:52  
79 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team 0:19:55  
80 Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:20:00  
81 Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana 0:20:06  
82 Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille 0:20:47  
83 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:20:53  
84 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:21:55  
85 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:22:31  
86 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:23:20  
87 Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
88 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:23:32  
89 Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:24:12  
90 Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:26:03  
91 Menso De Jong (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 0:26:31  
92 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:27:20  
93 Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:29:03  
94 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:29:04  
95 Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling 0:29:31  
96 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:30:24  
97 Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:30:34  
98 Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
99 Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:31:44  
100 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:32:45  
101 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:35:22  
102 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:35:55  
103 Petr Lechner (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 0:40:05  
104 Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo    
105 Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
106 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
107 Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille 0:40:22  
108 Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:41:21  
109 Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team 0:42:11  
110 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:42:23  
111 Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:43:03  
112 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Azad University Cross Team 0:43:31  
113 Morten Hoberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
114 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:44:06  
115 William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:46:06  
116 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:47:55  
117 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita 0:50:32  
118 Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:51:28  
119 Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita 0:55:15  
120 Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team 0:56:09  
121 Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team 0:59:51  
122 Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 1:00:04  
123 Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
124 Edmunds John Hollands (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 1:00:41  
125 Xinping Ding (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 1:01:51  
126 Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 1:04:29  
127 Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 1:13:22  
128 Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 1:44:44  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava 82  pts
2 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo 56  
3 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 55  
4 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 52  
5 Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 43  
6 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita 41  
7 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 40  
8 Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 37  
9 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 34  
10 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling 32  
11 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 31  
12 Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 31  
13 Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille 31  
14 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia 26  
15 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE 26  
16 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 26  
17 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo 25  
18 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 23  
19 Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 21  
20 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 20  
21 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 20  
22 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 19  
23 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 19  
24 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE 18  
25 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 16  
26 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store 15  
27 Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE 15  
28 Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team 15  
29 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia 12  
30 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 12  
31 Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE 11  
32 Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 10  
33 Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 9  
34 Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 9  
35 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 8  
36 Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita 8  
37 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 8  
38 Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling 8  
39 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 7  
40 Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 7  
41 Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo 7  
42 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 7  
43 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 7  
44 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team 6  
45 Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team 5  
46 Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE 5  
47 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia 5  
48 William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 5  
49 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 5  
50 Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team 5  
51 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 5  
52 Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE 5  
53 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita 4  
54 Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 4  
55 Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 4  
56 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 4  
57 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia 3  
58 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 3  
59 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 3  
60 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 3  
61 Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling 3  
62 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia 2  
63 Jay Thompson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2  
64 Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 2  
65 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 25  pts
2 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo 23  
3 Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE 17  
4 Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team 15  
5 Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE 11  
6 Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team 9  
7 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 8  
8 Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE 8  
9 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 5  
10 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 5  
11 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 4  
12 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 3  
13 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 2  
14 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE 1  
15 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 1  
Asian rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 25:59:27  
2 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:00:12  
3 Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team 0:01:30  
4 Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:01:33  
5 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:01:50  
6 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:01:51  
7 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:02:01  
8 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:02:12  
9 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:03:31  
10 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:04:05  
11 Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:04:49  
12 Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
13 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:05:13  
14 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team 0:05:21  
15 Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:10:55  
16 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:13:13  
17 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:15:38  
18 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team 0:15:44  
19 Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team 0:16:59  
20 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team 0:17:20  
21 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:17:29  
22 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team 0:17:48  
23 Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:19:34  
24 Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:20:00  
25 Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:23:20  
26 Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:24:12  
27 Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:26:03  
28 Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:30:34  
29 Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
30 Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:41:21  
31 Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team 0:42:11  
32 Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:51:28  
33 Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team 0:56:09  
34 Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team 0:59:51  
35 Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team 1:00:04  
36 Xinping Ding (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 1:01:51  
37 Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 1:13:22  
38 Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 1:44:44  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tabriz Petrochemical Team 78:00:18  
2 RusVelo 0:01:32  
3 Andalucia 0:01:38  
4 Amore & Vita 0:01:55  
5 Sava 0:02:42  
6 Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:03:16  
7 Continental Team Astana 0:03:37  
8 Azad University Cross Team 0:04:40  
9 EPM - UNE 0:05:17  
10 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:06:59  
11 Jelly Belly Cycling 0:10:02  
12 Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
13 Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:13:07  
14 Team Specialized Concept Store 0:13:42  
15 Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:26:33  
16 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:28:35  
17 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:30:22  
18 La Pomme Marseille 0:34:17  
19 China 361° Cycling Team 0:38:24  
20 Gan Su Sports Lottery 1:00:31  
21 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 1:19:46  
22 Malak Cycling Team 1:51:26  
Asian teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tabriz Petrochemical Team 78:00:18  
2 Continental Team Astana 0:03:37  
3 Azad University Cross Team 0:09:49  
4 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:16:53  
5 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:37:36  
6 China 361° Cycling Team 0:38:24  
7 Gan Su Sports Lottery 1:00:31  
8 Malak Cycling Team 1:51:26