TechPowered By

More tech

Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012

Date range:
June 29 - July 12, 2012

July 5, Stage 7: Qilian Circuit Race 104km

Team Type 1 adds to tally with Ilesic on stage 7 in Qinghai

By:
Cycling News
Published:
July 5, 2012, 17:29,
Updated:
July 6, 2012, 02:13

Keough, Benenati sprint as Alizadeh holds race lead

Stage 7 winner, Ino Aldo Ilesic from Team Type 1- Sanofi

Stage 7 winner, Ino Aldo Ilesic from Team Type 1- Sanofi

view thumbnail gallery

Photos

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 2:15:32  
2 Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
3 Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
4 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo    
5 Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
6 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling    
7 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
8 Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille    
9 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava    
10 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
11 Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
12 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita    
13 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
14 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
15 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
16 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
17 Petr Lechner (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
18 Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE    
19 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita    
20 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
21 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
22 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia    
23 Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE    
24 Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
25 Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
26 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
27 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
28 Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita    
29 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
30 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
31 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
32 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Azad University Cross Team    
33 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
34 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia    
35 Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
36 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo    
37 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia    
38 Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia    
39 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
40 Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo    
41 Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita    
42 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
43 Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava    
44 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
45 Elchin Asadov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store    
46 Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille    
47 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita    
48 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
49 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
50 Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
51 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE    
52 Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE    
53 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE    
54 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
55 Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
56 Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
57 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
58 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
59 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo    
60 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
61 Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
62 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
63 Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita    
64 Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
65 Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana    
66 Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE    
67 Edmunds John Hollands (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
68 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
69 Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
70 Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
71 Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
72 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
73 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store    
74 Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
75 Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team    
76 Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
77 Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
78 Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
79 Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
80 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
81 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
82 Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
83 Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE    
84 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava    
85 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava    
86 Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
87 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
88 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia    
89 Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
90 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
91 Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
92 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita    
93 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
94 Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
95 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
96 Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava    
97 Jay Thompson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
98 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
99 Jeff Louder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
100 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
101 Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
102 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
103 Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
104 Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
105 Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
106 Menso De Jong (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
107 Xinping Ding (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
108 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
109 Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling    
110 Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
111 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
112 Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
113 Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo    
114 Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
115 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
116 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
117 Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
118 Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 0:00:31  
119 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:00:34  
120 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team 0:00:39  
121 Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:46  
122 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
123 William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:01:20  
124 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia 0:02:00  
125 Morten Hoberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
126 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
127 Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:02:56  
128 Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:03:40  
129 Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team 0:04:13  
130 Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
DNF Jie Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
HD Evgeni Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo    
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 16  pts
2 Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 14  
3 Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 13  
4 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo 12  
5 Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 11  
6 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling 10  
7 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 9  
8 Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille 8  
9 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava 7  
10 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 6  
11 Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling 5  
12 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita 4  
13 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 3  
14 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 2  
15 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 1  
Sprint 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 5  pts
2 Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling 3  
3 Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 1  
Sprint 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE 5  pts
2 Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 3  
3 Elchin Asadov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store 1  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 6:46:36  
2 Amore & Vita    
3 Continental Team Astana    
4 Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
5 Jelly Belly Cycling    
6 La Pomme Marseille    
7 RusVelo    
8 Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
9 Team Specialized Concept Store    
10 EPM - UNE    
11 Andalucia    
12 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
13 Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
14 Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
15 Sava    
16 Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
17 Azad University Cross Team    
18 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
19 China 361° Cycling Team    
20 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
21 Gan Su Sports Lottery    
22 Malak Cycling Team 0:04:13  
Asian Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Continental Team Astana 6:46:36  
2 Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
3 Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
4 China 361° Cycling Team    
5 Azad University Cross Team    
6 Gan Su Sports Lottery    
7 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
8 Malak Cycling Team 0:04:13  
General classification after stage 7
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 21:34:26  
2 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia 0:00:11  
3 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:00:12  
4 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
5 Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE    
6 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:25  
7 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita 0:00:29  
8 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava 0:00:57  
9 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:01:15  
10 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita 0:01:29  
11 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo    
12 Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team 0:01:30  
13 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling 0:01:33  
14 Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
15 Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
16 Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
17 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
18 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
19 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava    
20 Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:01:46  
21 Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo 0:01:50  
22 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
23 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia    
24 Jeff Louder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
25 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:01:51  
26 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia 0:01:54  
27 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia 0:02:01  
28 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
29 Jay Thompson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:02:09  
30 Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:02:10  
31 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:02:12  
32 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE 0:03:22  
33 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE 0:03:26  
34 Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo    
35 Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE 0:03:28  
36 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:03:31  
37 Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team    
38 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:04:05  
39 Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE 0:04:48  
40 Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE 0:04:49  
41 Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
42 Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia 0:04:52  
43 Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
44 Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE    
45 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 0:05:07  
46 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:05:11  
47 Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:05:13  
48 Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita    
49 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita    
50 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
51 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team 0:05:21  
52 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:06:44  
53 Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava 0:10:09  
54 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia 0:10:17  
55 Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:10:28  
56 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:10:38  
57 Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:10:55  
58 Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:11:18  
59 Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:11:22  
60 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 0:12:25  
61 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:13:13  
62 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:13:43  
63 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:14:04  
64 Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling 0:14:21  
65 Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava 0:15:07  
66 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:15:38  
67 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team 0:15:44  
68 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:15:45  
69 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:15:52  
70 Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team 0:16:59  
71 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team 0:17:20  
72 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:17:29  
73 Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:17:33  
74 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team 0:17:48  
75 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava 0:18:47  
76 Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 0:19:26  
77 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:19:29  
78 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team 0:19:32  
79 Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:19:34  
80 Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita 0:19:52  
81 Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:20:00  
82 Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana 0:20:06  
83 Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille 0:20:47  
84 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:20:53  
85 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:21:55  
86 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:22:31  
87 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:23:20  
88 Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
89 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:23:32  
90 Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:24:12  
91 Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:26:03  
92 Menso De Jong (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 0:26:31  
93 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:27:20  
94 Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
95 Elchin Asadov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:27:25  
96 Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:29:04  
97 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:29:06  
98 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:30:24  
99 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita 0:30:33  
100 Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:30:34  
101 Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
102 Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:31:13  
103 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:32:45  
104 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:35:22  
105 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:35:55  
106 Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille 0:38:11  
107 Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team 0:39:52  
108 Petr Lechner (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 0:40:05  
109 Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
110 Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo    
111 Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
112 Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
113 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
114 Edmunds John Hollands (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:40:42  
115 Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:41:21  
116 Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team 0:42:11  
117 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:42:23  
118 Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:43:03  
119 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Azad University Cross Team 0:43:31  
120 Morten Hoberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
121 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:44:06  
122 Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:44:30  
123 William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:46:06  
124 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:48:01  
125 Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:51:28  
126 Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita 0:55:15  
127 Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team 0:56:09  
128 Xinping Ding (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 1:01:51  
129 Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 1:13:22  
130 Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 1:42:33  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava 69  pts
2 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 47  
3 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 46  
4 Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 42  
5 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita 41  
6 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo 40  
7 Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 37  
8 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling 32  
9 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 30  
10 Evgeni Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 27  
11 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE 26  
12 Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 26  
13 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo 25  
14 Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille 24  
15 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 23  
16 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia 22  
17 Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 21  
18 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 20  
19 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 20  
20 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 20  
21 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 19  
22 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE 18  
23 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 17  
24 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 16  
25 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 16  
26 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store 15  
27 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 13  
28 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia 12  
29 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 12  
30 Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE 11  
31 Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE 10  
32 Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 10  
33 Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team 10  
34 Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 9  
35 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 8  
36 Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita 8  
37 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 8  
38 Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling 8  
39 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 7  
40 Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 7  
41 Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo 7  
42 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 7  
43 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 7  
44 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team 6  
45 Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team 5  
46 Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE 5  
47 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia 5  
48 William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 5  
49 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 5  
50 Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team 5  
51 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 5  
52 Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE 5  
53 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita 4  
54 Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 4  
55 Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 4  
56 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia 3  
57 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 3  
58 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 3  
59 Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling 3  
60 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 3  
61 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 3  
62 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia 2  
63 Jay Thompson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2  
64 Elchin Asadov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store 1  
65 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 22  pts
2 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo 15  
3 Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team 12  
4 Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE 10  
5 Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team 9  
6 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 8  
7 Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE 7  
8 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 5  
9 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 5  
10 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 4  
11 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 3  
12 Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE 2  
13 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE 1  
14 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 1  
Asian riders classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 21:34:26  
2 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:00:12  
3 Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team 0:01:30  
4 Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:01:33  
5 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:01:50  
6 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:01:51  
7 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:02:01  
8 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:02:12  
9 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:03:31  
10 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:04:05  
11 Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:04:49  
12 Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team 0:04:52  
13 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:05:13  
14 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team 0:05:21  
15 Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:10:55  
16 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:13:13  
17 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:15:38  
18 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team 0:15:44  
19 Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team 0:16:59  
20 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team 0:17:20  
21 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:17:29  
22 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team 0:17:48  
23 Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:19:34  
24 Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:20:00  
25 Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:23:20  
26 Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:24:12  
27 Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:26:03  
28 Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:30:34  
29 Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
30 Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team 0:39:52  
31 Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team 0:40:05  
32 Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:41:21  
33 Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team 0:42:11  
34 Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:51:28  
35 Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team 0:56:09  
36 Xinping Ding (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 1:01:51  
37 Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 1:13:22  
38 Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 1:42:33  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tabriz Petrochemical Team 64:45:15  
2 RusVelo 0:01:32  
3 Andalucia 0:01:38  
4 Amore & Vita 0:01:55  
5 Sava 0:02:42  
6 Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:03:16  
7 Continental Team Astana 0:03:37  
8 Azad University Cross Team 0:04:40  
9 EPM - UNE 0:05:17  
10 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:06:59  
11 Jelly Belly Cycling 0:10:02  
12 Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
13 Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:13:07  
14 Team Specialized Concept Store 0:13:42  
15 Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:26:33  
16 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:28:35  
17 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:30:22  
18 La Pomme Marseille 0:34:17  
19 China 361° Cycling Team 0:38:24  
20 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 0:59:47  
21 Gan Su Sports Lottery 1:00:31  
22 Malak Cycling Team 1:31:27  
Asian Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tabriz Petrochemical Team 64:45:15  
2 Continental Team Astana 0:03:37  
3 Azad University Cross Team 0:09:49  
4 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:16:53  
5 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:37:36  
6 China 361° Cycling Team 0:38:24  
7 Gan Su Sports Lottery 1:00:31  
8 Malak Cycling Team 1:31:27  

For more about this week's racing see Cycling News HD