Team Type 1 adds to tally with Ilesic on stage 7 in Qinghai

Keough, Benenati sprint as Alizadeh holds race lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi2:15:32 
2Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
3Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
4Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo  
5Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
6Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling  
7Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
8Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille  
9Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava  
10Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
11Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling  
12Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita  
13Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
14Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
15Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
16Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store  
17Petr Lechner (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
18Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE  
19Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita  
20Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
21Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
22Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia  
23Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE  
24Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
25Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store  
26Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
27Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
28Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita  
29Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team  
30Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
31Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
32Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Azad University Cross Team  
33Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
34Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia  
35Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
36Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo  
37Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia  
38Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia  
39Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
40Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo  
41Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita  
42Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
43Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava  
44Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
45Elchin Asadov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store  
46Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille  
47Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita  
48Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
49Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling  
50Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
51Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE  
52Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE  
53Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE  
54Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team  
55Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team  
56Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team  
57Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
58Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
59Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo  
60Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team  
61Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
62Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
63Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita  
64Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
65Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana  
66Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE  
67Edmunds John Hollands (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
68Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
69Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
70Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery  
71Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
72Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
73Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store  
74Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
75Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team  
76Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team  
77Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
78Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
79Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery  
80Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store  
81Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
82Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
83Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE  
84Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava  
85Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava  
86Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
87Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store  
88Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia  
89Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery  
90Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
91Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery  
92Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita  
93Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
94Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
95Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
96Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava  
97Jay Thompson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
98Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
99Jeff Louder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
100Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team  
101Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
102Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
103Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery  
104Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
105Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery  
106Menso De Jong (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling  
107Xinping Ding (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery  
108Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
109Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling  
110Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team  
111Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
112Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
113Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo  
114Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team  
115Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
116Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
117Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
118Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:00:31 
119Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:00:34 
120Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team0:00:39 
121Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo0:00:46 
122Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
123William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:01:20 
124Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia0:02:00 
125Morten Hoberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
126Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
127Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:02:56 
128Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:03:40 
129Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:04:13 
130Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team  
DNFJie Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
HDEvgeni Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi16 pts
2Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team14 
3Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia13 
4Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo12 
5Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony11 
6Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling10 
7Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana9 
8Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille8 
9Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava7 
10Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team6 
11Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling5 
12Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita4 
13Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana3 
14Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille2 
15Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland1 
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana5 pts
2Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling3 
3Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE5 pts
2Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team3 
3Elchin Asadov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Landbouwkrediet-Euphony6:46:36 
2Amore & Vita  
3Continental Team Astana  
4Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
5Jelly Belly Cycling  
6La Pomme Marseille  
7RusVelo  
8Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
9Team Specialized Concept Store  
10EPM - UNE  
11Andalucia  
12Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
13Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
14Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
15Sava  
16Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
17Azad University Cross Team  
18Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
19China 361° Cycling Team  
20Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
21Gan Su Sports Lottery  
22Malak Cycling Team0:04:13 
Asian Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Continental Team Astana6:46:36 
2Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
3Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
4China 361° Cycling Team  
5Azad University Cross Team  
6Gan Su Sports Lottery  
7Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
8Malak Cycling Team0:04:13 
General classification after stage 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team21:34:26 
2Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia0:00:11 
3Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:12 
4Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
5Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE  
6Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo0:00:25 
7Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita0:00:29 
8Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava0:00:57 
9Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:01:15 
10Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:01:29 
11Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo  
12Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team0:01:30 
13Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling0:01:33 
14Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
15Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
16Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
17Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
18Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
19Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava  
20Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:01:46 
21Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo0:01:50 
22Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
23Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia  
24Jeff Louder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
25Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:51 
26Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia0:01:54 
27Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia0:02:01 
28Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
29Jay Thompson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:02:09 
30Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:02:10 
31Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:02:12 
32Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE0:03:22 
33Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE0:03:26 
34Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo  
35Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE0:03:28 
36Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:03:31 
37Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team  
38Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:04:05 
39Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE0:04:48 
40Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE0:04:49 
41Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
42Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia0:04:52 
43Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team  
44Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE  
45Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo0:05:07 
46Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:05:11 
47Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:05:13 
48Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita  
49Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita  
50Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
51Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team0:05:21 
52Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:06:44 
53Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava0:10:09 
54Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia0:10:17 
55Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:10:28 
56Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:10:38 
57Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:10:55 
58Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:11:18 
59Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:11:22 
60Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:12:25 
61Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:13:13 
62Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store0:13:43 
63Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:14:04 
64Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling0:14:21 
65Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava0:15:07 
66Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:15:38 
67Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:15:44 
68Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:15:45 
69Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:15:52 
70Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:16:59 
71Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:17:20 
72Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:17:29 
73Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:17:33 
74Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:17:48 
75Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava0:18:47 
76Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:19:26 
77Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:19:29 
78Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team0:19:32 
79Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:19:34 
80Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita0:19:52 
81Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:20:00 
82Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana0:20:06 
83Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille0:20:47 
84Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:20:53 
85Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:21:55 
86Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:22:31 
87Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:23:20 
88Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery  
89Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:23:32 
90Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:24:12 
91Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:26:03 
92Menso De Jong (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:26:31 
93Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:27:20 
94Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling  
95Elchin Asadov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store0:27:25 
96Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:29:04 
97Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:29:06 
98Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:30:24 
99Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita0:30:33 
100Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:30:34 
101Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
102Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:31:13 
103Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:32:45 
104Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:35:22 
105Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:35:55 
106Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille0:38:11 
107Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:39:52 
108Petr Lechner (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:40:05 
109Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
110Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo  
111Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
112Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team  
113Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
114Edmunds John Hollands (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:40:42 
115Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:41:21 
116Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:42:11 
117Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:42:23 
118Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:43:03 
119Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Azad University Cross Team0:43:31 
120Morten Hoberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
121Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:44:06 
122Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:44:30 
123William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:46:06 
124Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:48:01 
125Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:51:28 
126Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita0:55:15 
127Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:56:09 
128Xinping Ding (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery1:01:51 
129Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1:13:22 
130Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1:42:33 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava69 pts
2Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana47 
3Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi46 
4Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony42 
5Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita41 
6Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo40 
7Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team37 
8Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling32 
9Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store30 
10Evgeni Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo27 
11Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE26 
12Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia26 
13Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo25 
14Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille24 
15Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille23 
16Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia22 
17Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team21 
18Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony20 
19Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia20 
20Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland20 
21Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team19 
22Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE18 
23Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia17 
24Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi16 
25Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team16 
26Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store15 
27Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo13 
28Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia12 
29Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team12 
30Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE11 
31Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE10 
32Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony10 
33Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team10 
34Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team9 
35Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana8 
36Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita8 
37Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille8 
38Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling8 
39Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team7 
40Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer7 
41Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo7 
42Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team7 
43Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland7 
44Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team6 
45Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team5 
46Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE5 
47Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia5 
48William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team5 
49Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team5 
50Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team5 
51Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team5 
52Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE5 
53Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita4 
54Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland4 
55Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team4 
56Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia3 
57Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi3 
58Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling3 
59Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling3 
60Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony3 
61Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana3 
62Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia2 
63Jay Thompson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team2 
64Elchin Asadov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store1 
65Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team22 pts
2Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo15 
3Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team12 
4Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE10 
5Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team9 
6Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana8 
7Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE7 
8Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team5 
9Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana5 
10Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team4 
11Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team3 
12Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE2 
13Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE1 
14Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille1 
Asian riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team21:34:26 
2Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:12 
3Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team0:01:30 
4Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:33 
5Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:50 
6Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:51 
7Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:02:01 
8Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:02:12 
9Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:03:31 
10Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:04:05 
11Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:04:49 
12Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team0:04:52 
13Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:05:13 
14Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team0:05:21 
15Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:10:55 
16Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:13:13 
17Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:15:38 
18Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:15:44 
19Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:16:59 
20Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:17:20 
21Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:17:29 
22Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:17:48 
23Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:19:34 
24Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:20:00 
25Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:23:20 
26Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:24:12 
27Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:26:03 
28Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:30:34 
29Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
30Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:39:52 
31Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:40:05 
32Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:41:21 
33Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:42:11 
34Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:51:28 
35Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:56:09 
36Xinping Ding (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery1:01:51 
37Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1:13:22 
38Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1:42:33 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team64:45:15 
2RusVelo0:01:32 
3Andalucia0:01:38 
4Amore & Vita0:01:55 
5Sava0:02:42 
6Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:03:16 
7Continental Team Astana0:03:37 
8Azad University Cross Team0:04:40 
9EPM - UNE0:05:17 
10Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:06:59 
11Jelly Belly Cycling0:10:02 
12Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
13Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:13:07 
14Team Specialized Concept Store0:13:42 
15Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:26:33 
16Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:28:35 
17Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:30:22 
18La Pomme Marseille0:34:17 
19China 361° Cycling Team0:38:24 
20Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:59:47 
21Gan Su Sports Lottery1:00:31 
22Malak Cycling Team1:31:27 
Asian Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team64:45:15 
2Continental Team Astana0:03:37 
3Azad University Cross Team0:09:49 
4Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:16:53 
5Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:37:36 
6China 361° Cycling Team0:38:24 
7Gan Su Sports Lottery1:00:31 
8Malak Cycling Team1:31:27 
Back to top