Mezgec gets a win as Reijnen second again in Qinghai

Another sprint, another safe day for Alizadeh

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava2:52:03 
2Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
3Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita  
4Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo  
5Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
6Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team  
7Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo  
8Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
9Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE  
10Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
11Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling  
12Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
13Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia  
14Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE  
15Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE  
16Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia  
17Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
18Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo  
19Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia  
20Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE  
21Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
22Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
23Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
24Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita  
25Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
26Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
27Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
28Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE  
29Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
30Jeff Louder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
31Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team  
32Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita  
33Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE  
34Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava  
35Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
36Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
37Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava  
38Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE  
39Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team  
40Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
41Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:11 
42Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:00:21 
43Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia  
44Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
45Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
46Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery  
47Jay Thompson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
48Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling  
49Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store  
50Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
51Elchin Asadov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store  
52Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
53Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
54Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store  
55Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
56Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia  
57Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team  
58Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery  
59Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo  
60Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
61Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling  
62Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo  
63Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
64Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
65Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team  
66Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita  
67Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita  
68Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
69Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team  
70Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling  
71Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava  
72Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
73Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
74Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
75Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
76Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:00:43 
77Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:00:53 
78Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:01:21 
79Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:03:28 
80Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita  
81Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team  
82Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team  
83Jie Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
84Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia  
85Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
86Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava  
87Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:05:23 
88Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
89Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
90Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
91Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille  
92Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:05:46 
93Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
94Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
95Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
96Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
97Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
98Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
99Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
100Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
101Menso De Jong (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling  
102Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
103Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
104Xinping Ding (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery  
105Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana  
106Petr Lechner (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
107Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling  
108Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita  
109Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
110Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
111Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
112Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team  
113Evgeni Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo  
114Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo  
115Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team  
116Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:05:53 
117Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille0:05:54 
118Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:09:12 
119William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
120Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store  
121Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store  
122Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store  
123Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Azad University Cross Team  
124Edmunds John Hollands (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
125Morten Hoberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
126Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:12:40 
127Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team  
128Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:13:45 
129Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
130Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store  
131Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:17:04 
132Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
DNSAntonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia  
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana5 pts
2Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling3 
3Jay Thompson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony5 pts
2Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland3 
3Jay Thompson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team1 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava16 pts
2Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi14 
3Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita13 
4Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo12 
5Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia11 
6Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team10 
7Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo9 
8Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony8 
9Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE7 
10Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer6 
11Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling5 
12Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team4 
13Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia3 
14Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE2 
15Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE1 
Mountain 1 (Cat.2)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5 pts
2Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team3 
3Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo2 
4Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE1 
Mountain 2 (Cat.HC)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo9 pts
2Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana7 
3Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5 
4Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team3 
5Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE2 
6Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1RusVelo8:36:09 
2EPM - UNE  
3Andalucia  
4Amore & Vita  
5Sava  
6Azad University Cross Team  
7Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
8Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
9Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:21 
10Continental Team Astana  
11Jelly Belly Cycling0:00:42 
12Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
13Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
14Gan Su Sports Lottery0:01:03 
15Team Specialized Concept Store  
16Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
17China 361° Cycling Team0:04:10 
18Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:05:44 
19La Pomme Marseille  
20Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:05:46 
21Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:11:32 
22Malak Cycling Team0:19:47 
Asian teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team8:36:09 
2Continental Team Astana0:00:21 
3Azad University Cross Team  
4Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:42 
5Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
6Gan Su Sports Lottery0:01:03 
7China 361° Cycling Team0:04:10 
8Malak Cycling Team0:19:47 
General classification after stage 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team19:18:54 
2Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia0:00:11 
3Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:12 
4Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
5Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE  
6Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo0:00:25 
7Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita0:00:29 
8Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava0:00:57 
9Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:01:15 
10Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:01:29 
11Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo  
12Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team0:01:30 
13Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling0:01:33 
14Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
15Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
16Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
17Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
18Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
19Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava  
20Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:01:46 
21Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo0:01:50 
22Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia  
23Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
24Jeff Louder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
25Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia0:01:54 
26Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
27Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia0:02:01 
28Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
29Jay Thompson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:02:09 
30Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:02:10 
31Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:02:12 
32Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo0:02:40 
33Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE0:03:22 
34Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE0:03:26 
35Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:03:31 
36Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE  
37Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team  
38Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:04:05 
39Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE0:04:48 
40Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE0:04:49 
41Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:04:52 
42Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team  
43Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia  
44Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE  
45Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo0:05:07 
46Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:05:11 
47Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:05:13 
48Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita  
49Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita  
50Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
51Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team0:05:21 
52Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:06:44 
53Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia0:08:17 
54Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava0:10:09 
55Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:10:28 
56Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:10:38 
57Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:10:55 
58Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:11:18 
59Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:11:22 
60Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:12:25 
61Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:13:13 
62Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store0:13:43 
63Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:14:04 
64Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling0:14:23 
65Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava0:15:07 
66Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:15:38 
67Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:15:44 
68Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:15:45 
69Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:15:52 
70Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:16:59 
71Evgeni Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo0:17:03 
72Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:17:20 
73Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:17:29 
74Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:17:37 
75Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:17:48 
76Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava0:18:47 
77Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team0:18:53 
78Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:18:55 
79Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:19:29 
80Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:19:34 
81Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita0:19:52 
82Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:20:00 
83Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana0:20:06 
84Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille0:20:47 
85Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:20:53 
86Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:21:55 
87Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:22:31 
88Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:23:20 
89Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery  
90Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:23:32 
91Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:24:12 
92Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:26:03 
93Menso De Jong (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:26:31 
94Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:27:20 
95Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling  
96Elchin Asadov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store0:27:26 
97Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:29:04 
98Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:29:06 
99Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita0:30:33 
100Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:30:34 
101Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery  
102Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
103Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:31:19 
104Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:32:11 
105Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:35:22 
106Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:35:39 
107Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:35:55 
108Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:37:58 
109Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille0:38:11 
110Petr Lechner (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:40:05 
111Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo  
112Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
113Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team  
114Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
115Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
116Edmunds John Hollands (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:40:42 
117Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:41:21 
118Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:42:23 
119Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:43:03 
120Morten Hoberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:43:31 
121Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Azad University Cross Team  
122Jie Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:43:41 
123Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:44:06 
124Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:44:30 
125William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:44:46 
126Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:48:01 
127Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:51:28 
128Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita0:55:15 
129Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:56:09 
130Xinping Ding (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery1:01:51 
131Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1:10:26 
132Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1:38:53 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava62 pts
2Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi46 
3Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana38 
4Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita37 
5Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony31 
6Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store30 
7Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo28 
8Evgeni Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo27 
9Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE26 
10Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo25 
11Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team23 
12Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille23 
13Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia22 
14Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling22 
15Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team21 
16Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony20 
17Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia20 
18Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team19 
19Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland19 
20Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE18 
21Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia17 
22Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team16 
23Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille16 
24Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store15 
25Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo13 
26Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia13 
27Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia12 
28Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team12 
29Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team11 
30Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE10 
31Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony10 
32Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team10 
33Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team9 
34Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita8 
35Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team7 
36Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer7 
37Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo7 
38Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland7 
39Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE6 
40Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team6 
41Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille6 
42Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team5 
43Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE5 
44Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia5 
45William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team5 
46Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team5 
47Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team5 
48Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team5 
49Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE5 
50Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita4 
51Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland4 
52Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia3 
53Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana3 
54Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi3 
55Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling3 
56Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony3 
57Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling3 
58Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia2 
59Jay Thompson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team2 
60Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia1 
61Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team22 pts
2Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo15 
3Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team12 
4Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE10 
5Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team9 
6Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana8 
7Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE7 
8Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team5 
9Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana5 
10Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team4 
11Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team3 
12Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE2 
13Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE1 
14Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille1 
Asian riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team19:18:54 
2Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:12 
3Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team0:01:30 
4Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:33 
5Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:50 
6Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:54 
7Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:02:01 
8Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:02:12 
9Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:03:31 
10Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:04:05 
11Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:04:52 
12Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team  
13Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:05:13 
14Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team0:05:21 
15Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:10:55 
16Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:13:13 
17Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:15:38 
18Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:15:44 
19Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:16:59 
20Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:17:20 
21Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:17:29 
22Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:17:48 
23Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:19:34 
24Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:20:00 
25Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:23:20 
26Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:24:12 
27Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:26:03 
28Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:30:34 
29Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
30Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:35:39 
31Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:37:58 
32Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:40:05 
33Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:41:21 
34Jie Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:43:41 
35Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:51:28 
36Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:56:09 
37Xinping Ding (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery1:01:51 
38Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1:10:26 
39Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1:38:53 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team57:58:39 
2RusVelo0:01:32 
3Andalucia0:01:38 
4Amore & Vita0:01:55 
5Sava0:02:42 
6Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
7Continental Team Astana  
8Azad University Cross Team0:04:40 
9EPM - UNE0:05:17 
10Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:06:59 
11Jelly Belly Cycling  
12Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
13Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:13:07 
14Team Specialized Concept Store0:13:42 
15Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:26:33 
16Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:28:35 
17Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
18La Pomme Marseille  
19China 361° Cycling Team0:38:24 
20Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:59:47 
21Gan Su Sports Lottery1:00:31 
22Malak Cycling Team1:27:14 
Asian teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team57:58:39 
2Continental Team Astana0:03:37 
3Azad University Cross Team0:09:49 
4Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:16:53 
5Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:37:36 
6China 361° Cycling Team0:38:24 
7Gan Su Sports Lottery1:00:31 
8Malak Cycling Team1:27:14 
Back to top