TechPowered By

More tech

Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012

Date range:
June 29 - July 12, 2012

July 12, Stage 13: Lanzhou Circuit Race 78km

Alizadeh wins 2012 Tour of Qinghai Lake

By:
Cycling News
Published:
July 14, 2012, 4:59 BST,
Updated:
July 14, 2012, 6:00 BST

Mezgec takes out final stage bunch sprint

Full results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava 1:31:40  
2 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
3 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
4 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
5 Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
6 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
7 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo    
8 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
9 Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille    
10 Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
11 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
12 Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
13 Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo    
14 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
15 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
16 Petr Lechner (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
17 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store    
18 Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
19 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo    
20 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
21 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
22 Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
23 Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
24 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Azad University Cross Team    
25 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling    
26 Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita    
27 Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
28 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
29 Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
30 Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
31 Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
32 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita    
33 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
34 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
35 Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE    
36 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
37 Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
38 Jay Thompson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
39 Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
40 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
41 Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
42 Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo    
43 Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita    
44 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia    
45 Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
46 Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia    
47 Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava    
48 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava    
49 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
50 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
51 Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE    
52 Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava    
53 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
54 Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
55 Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo    
56 Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
57 William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
58 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
59 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
60 Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
61 Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana    
62 Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
63 Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
64 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava    
65 Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE    
66 Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
67 Menso De Jong (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
68 Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
69 Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
70 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE    
71 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia    
72 Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
73 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
74 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
75 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia    
76 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita    
77 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia    
78 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
79 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita    
80 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo    
81 Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE    
82 Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
83 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
84 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
85 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
86 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
87 Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE    
88 Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
89 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita    
90 Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
91 Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team    
92 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
93 Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
94 Jeff Louder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
95 Edmunds John Hollands (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
96 Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
97 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
98 Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
99 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia    
100 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
101 Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille    
102 Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling    
103 Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
104 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
105 Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
106 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
107 Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita    
108 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
109 Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
110 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
111 Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
112 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team    
113 Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
114 Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
115 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
116 Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
117 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
118 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
119 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
120 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
121 Morten Hoberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
122 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
123 Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
124 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
DNF Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE    
Sprint 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 5  pts
2 Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille 3  
3 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 1  
Sprint 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 5  pts
2 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 3  
3 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia 1  
Finish
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava 16  pts
2 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 14  
3 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 13  
4 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 12  
5 Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 11  
6 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 10  
7 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo 9  
8 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 8  
9 Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille 7  
10 Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling 6  
11 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 5  
12 Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 4  
13 Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo 3  
14 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 2  
15 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 1  
Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 La Pomme Marseille 4:35:00  
2 Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
3 RusVelo    
4 Team Specialized Concept Store    
5 Jelly Belly Cycling    
6 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
7 Continental Team Astana    
8 Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
9 Sava    
10 Amore & Vita    
11 Gan Su Sports Lottery    
12 Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
13 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
14 Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
15 Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
16 Azad University Cross Team    
17 EPM - UNE    
18 China 361° Cycling Team    
19 Andalucia    
20 Malak Cycling Team    
21 Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
22 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
Final general classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 41:43:01  
2 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:00:09  
3 Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE    
4 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia 0:00:10  
5 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:00:12  
6 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava 0:00:24  
7 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:25  
8 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita 0:00:29  
9 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:01:15  
10 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo 0:01:19  
11 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita 0:01:29  
12 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling 0:01:30  
13 Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
14 Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 0:01:31  
15 Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:01:33  
16 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
17 Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
18 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
19 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava    
20 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:01:44  
21 Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:01:46  
22 Jeff Louder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:01:47  
23 Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo 0:01:50  
24 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia    
25 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia 0:01:54  
26 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia 0:02:01  
27 Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:02:08  
28 Jay Thompson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:02:09  
29 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:02:12  
30 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:02:15  
31 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE 0:03:26  
32 Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo    
33 Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE 0:03:28  
34 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:03:31  
35 Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team    
36 Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE 0:04:48  
37 Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team 0:04:49  
38 Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE    
39 Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia 0:04:52  
40 Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE    
41 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:05:11  
42 Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita 0:05:13  
43 Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
44 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita    
45 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
46 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 0:05:41  
47 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia 0:10:17  
48 Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava 0:10:23  
49 Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:10:28  
50 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:10:36  
51 Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:10:55  
52 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:11:02  
53 Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:11:18  
54 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 0:12:25  
55 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:13:43  
56 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:14:44  
57 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:15:08  
58 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:15:24  
59 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team 0:15:44  
60 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:15:45  
61 Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling 0:16:27  
62 Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava 0:16:32  
63 Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:16:39  
64 Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team 0:16:59  
65 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team 0:17:04  
66 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team 0:17:20  
67 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:17:29  
68 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team 0:17:48  
69 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:18:06  
70 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava 0:18:46  
71 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:19:29  
72 Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:19:34  
73 Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 0:19:51  
74 Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:20:00  
75 Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana 0:20:06  
76 Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille 0:20:39  
77 Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:21:04  
78 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:23:20  
79 Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
80 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:23:25  
81 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:23:47  
82 Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:24:12  
83 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:24:36  
84 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team 0:25:14  
85 Menso De Jong (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 0:26:31  
86 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:27:47  
87 Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:28:12  
88 Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling 0:29:31  
89 Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita 0:30:31  
90 Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:31:40  
91 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:33:10  
92 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:35:38  
93 Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:36:42  
94 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:38:27  
95 Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:39:27  
96 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:39:38  
97 Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:40:05  
98 Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo 0:40:27  
99 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:41:03  
100 Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:41:11  
101 Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:41:13  
102 Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team 0:42:09  
103 Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:43:03  
104 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:43:27  
105 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:47:25  
106 Morten Hoberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:48:18  
107 Petr Lechner (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 0:50:44  
108 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
109 Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:51:03  
110 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:53:02  
111 Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille 0:53:57  
112 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Azad University Cross Team 0:54:10  
113 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:54:45  
114 Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team 0:56:09  
115 William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:56:54  
116 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita 1:01:11  
117 Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 1:02:07  
118 Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita 1:05:54  
119 Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team 1:10:30  
120 Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 1:10:43  
121 Edmunds John Hollands (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 1:11:20  
122 Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team 1:11:22  
123 Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 1:13:41  
124 Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 2:00:59  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava 154  pts
2 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 115  
3 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 91  
4 Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 82  
5 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 77  
6 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 74  
7 Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille 70  
8 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo 69  
9 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 69  
10 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita 61  
11 Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 61  
12 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 58  
13 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia 49  
14 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling 46  
15 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 44  
16 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 42  
17 Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 31  
18 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo 25  
19 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store 24  
20 Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo 21  
21 Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 21  
22 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 20  
23 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 20  
24 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 19  
25 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 19  
26 Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling 19  
27 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE 18  
28 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 16  
29 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 16  
30 Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE 15  
31 Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team 15  
32 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 15  
33 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia 13  
34 Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE 11  
35 Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling 11  
36 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 11  
37 Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 11  
38 Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 10  
39 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 10  
40 Petr Lechner (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 10  
41 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 9  
42 Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 9  
43 Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 9  
44 Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita 8  
45 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 8  
46 Morten Hoberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 8  
47 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 7  
48 Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo 7  
49 Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 6  
50 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team 6  
51 Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team 6  
52 Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team 5  
53 Jeff Louder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 5  
54 Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE 5  
55 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia 5  
56 Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille 5  
57 William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 5  
58 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 5  
59 Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team 5  
60 Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE 5  
61 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 5  
62 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita 4  
63 Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 4  
64 Jay Thompson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 4  
65 Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 4  
66 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 4  
67 Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 4  
68 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 4  
69 Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team 4  
70 Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 4  
71 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia 3  
72 Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3  
73 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 3  
74 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 3  
75 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia 2  
76 Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 2  
77 Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 2  
78 Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava 1  
79 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team 1  
80 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava 1  
KOM classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 25  pts
2 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo 23  
3 Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE 17  
4 Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team 15  
5 Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE 11  
6 Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team 9  
7 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 8  
8 Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE 8  
9 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 7  
10 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 5  
11 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 5  
12 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 5  
13 Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava 3  
14 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 2  
15 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE 2  
16 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 1  
17 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 1  
18 Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 1  
Team classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tabriz Petrochemical Team 125:11:00  
2 RusVelo 0:01:32  
3 Andalucia 0:01:38  
4 Amore & Vita 0:01:55  
5 Sava 0:02:42  
6 Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:03:16  
7 Continental Team Astana 0:03:37  
8 Azad University Cross Team 0:04:40  
9 EPM - UNE 0:05:17  
10 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:06:59  
11 Jelly Belly Cycling 0:10:02  
12 Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:12:09  
13 Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:13:07  
14 Team Specialized Concept Store 0:13:42  
15 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:28:35  
16 La Pomme Marseille 0:34:17  
17 China 361° Cycling Team 0:38:24  
18 Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:47:51  
19 Gan Su Sports Lottery 1:00:31  
20 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 1:02:19  
21 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 1:41:04  
22 Malak Cycling Team 2:02:05  
Asian Rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 41:43:01  
2 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:00:12  
3 Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team 0:01:30  
4 Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:01:33  
5 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:01:44  
6 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:02:12  
7 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:02:15  
8 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:03:31  
9 Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team 0:04:49  
10 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:05:13  
11 Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:10:55  
12 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:14:44  
13 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:15:24  
14 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team 0:15:44  
15 Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:16:39  
16 Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team 0:16:59  
17 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team 0:17:04  
18 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team 0:17:20  
19 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:17:29  
20 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team 0:17:48  
21 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:18:06  
22 Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:19:34  
23 Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:20:00  
24 Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:23:20  
25 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:23:47  
26 Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:24:12  
27 Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:36:42  
28 Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:41:11  
29 Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:41:13  
30 Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team 0:42:09  
31 Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:51:03  
32 Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team 0:56:09  
33 Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 1:02:07  
34 Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team 1:10:30  
35 Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team 1:11:22  
36 Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 1:13:41  
37 Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 2:00:59  
Asian team classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tabriz Petrochemical Team 125:11:00  
2 Continental Team Astana 0:03:37  
3 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:16:53  
4 Azad University Cross Team 0:21:32  
5 China 361° Cycling Team 0:38:24  
6 Gan Su Sports Lottery 1:00:31  
7 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 1:10:44  
8 Malak Cycling Team 2:02:05