Guardini wins marathon penultimate stage in Qinghai

Alizadeh still on top with one stage to go

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia5:26:26 
2Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava  
3Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
4Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia  
5Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store  
6Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
7Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
8Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo  
9Maxim Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita  
10Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo  
11Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling  
12Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
13Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
14Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
15Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
16Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE  
17Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
18Petr Lechner (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
19Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo  
20Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
21Jacobe Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
22Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
23Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team  
24Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery  
25Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
26Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery  
27Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
28Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling  
29Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team  
30Menso De Jong (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling  
31Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
32Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery  
33Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE  
34Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Team Specialized Concept Store  
35Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia  
36William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
37Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team  
38Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team  
39Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia  
40Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
41Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team  
42Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
43Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team  
44Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
45Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE  
46Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
47Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team  
48Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery  
49Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling  
50Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
51Freddy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE  
52Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store  
53Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
54Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo  
55Giovanni Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE  
56Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia  
57Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita  
58Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
59Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana  
60Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia  
61Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
62Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia  
63Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava  
64Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
65Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava  
66Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo  
67Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team  
68Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
69Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
70Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
71Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
72Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita  
73Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita  
74Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery  
75Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store  
76Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
77Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
78Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
79Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
80Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team  
81Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling  
82Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
83Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita  
84Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
85Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
86Jeffry Louder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
87Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava  
88Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
89Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
90Cristian Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
91Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
92Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
93Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
94Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
95Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
96Edmunds John Hollands (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
97Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
98Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store  
99Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita  
100Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
101Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
102Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
103Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE  
104Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita  
105Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team  
106Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo  
107Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
108Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
109Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava0:01:26 
110Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery  
111Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling  
112Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Azad University Cross Team  
113Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille  
114Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
115Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team0:03:14 
116Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team  
117Tom Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille0:03:44 
118Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE  
119Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
120Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
121Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
122Morten Hoberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:04:47 
123Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:05:36 
124Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:10:53 
125Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team0:11:43 
General classification after stage 12
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team40:11:21 
2Giovanni Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE0:00:09 
3Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:11 
4Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia  
5Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:12 
6Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo0:00:25 
7Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita0:00:29 
8Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava0:00:34 
9Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:01:15 
10Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo0:01:19 
11Maxim Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:01:29 
12Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling0:01:30 
13Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team  
14Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:01:31 
15Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:01:33 
16Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
17Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
18Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
19Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava  
20Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:44 
21Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:01:46 
22Jeffry Louder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:01:47 
23Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo0:01:50 
24Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia  
25Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia0:01:54 
26Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia0:02:01 
27Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:02:08 
28Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:02:09 
29Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:02:12 
30Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:02:15 
31Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE0:03:22 
32Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE0:03:26 
33Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo  
34Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE0:03:28 
35Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:03:31 
36Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team  
37Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE0:04:48 
38Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team0:04:49 
39Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE  
40Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia0:04:52 
41Freddy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE  
42Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:05:11 
43Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita0:05:13 
44Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store  
45Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita  
46Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
47Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo0:05:41 
48Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia0:10:17 
49Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava0:10:23 
50Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:10:28 
51Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:10:36 
52Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:10:55 
53Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:11:02 
54Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:11:18 
55Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:12:25 
56Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Team Specialized Concept Store0:13:43 
57Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:14:44 
58Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:15:08 
59Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:15:28 
60Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:15:44 
61Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:15:45 
62Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling0:16:27 
63Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava0:16:32 
64Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:16:39 
65Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:16:59 
66Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team0:17:04 
67Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:17:20 
68Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:17:29 
69Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:17:48 
70Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:18:06 
71Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava0:18:46 
72Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:19:29 
73Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:19:34 
74Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:19:51 
75Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:20:00 
76Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana0:20:06 
77Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille0:20:41 
78Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:21:04 
79Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:23:20 
80Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery  
81Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:23:25 
82Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:23:47 
83Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:24:12 
84Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:24:36 
85Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team0:25:14 
86Menso De Jong (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:26:31 
87Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:27:47 
88Cristian Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:28:12 
89Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:29:31 
90Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita0:30:31 
91Jacobe Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:31:40 
92Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:33:10 
93Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:35:45 
94Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:36:42 
95Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:38:27 
96Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:39:33 
97Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:39:38 
98Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:40:05 
99Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo0:40:27 
100Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:41:03 
101Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:41:11 
102Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:41:13 
103Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:42:09 
104Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:43:03 
105Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:43:27 
106Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:47:25 
107Morten Hoberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:48:18 
108Petr Lechner (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:50:44 
109Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
110Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery0:51:03 
111Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:53:02 
112Tom Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille0:53:57 
113Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Azad University Cross Team0:54:10 
114Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:54:45 
115Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team0:56:09 
116William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:56:54 
117Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita1:01:11 
118Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery1:02:07 
119Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita1:05:54 
120Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team1:10:30 
121Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer1:10:43 
122Edmunds John Hollands (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:11:20 
123Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team1:11:22 
124Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1:13:41 
125Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team2:00:59 
Back to top