Stevic flies like a bird to win stage 4

Rogina remains in yellow

Ivan Stevic (Partizan SRBIJA) from Serbia has taken the fourth stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake into the tourist resort beside the beautiful lake of the same name. Stevic flew home to beat Yuriy Metlushenko (Amore & Vita-Conad) and Boris Shpilevskiy (Russian National Team), giving the “Bird” or middle-finger salute as he crossed the line.

Radoslav Rogina (Loborika) remains in the yellow jersey after finishing 18th in the bunch sprint. He leads Gregor Gazvoda (KTM-Gebruder Weiss) by 34 seconds with a further ten back to Kiel Reijnen (Jelly Belly).

A pumped up Stevic gestured at the finish with his finger in response to the difficulties his team has endured this week, more so than trying to offend anyone. “We were waiting for this,” he said after his win. “We had a really hard time in last three stages up in the climbs”.

Stevic (30) is the only rider on his team who hasn’t become ill so far in the race, robbing them of any rhythm or tempo with their racing. “This (today’s stage) was actually good for us because it was a steady pace all the way to the top”, he added.

The rider who loves to cook has added this win to a stage victory in the 2007 Tour of Georgia. He may well cook up a storm for his teammates in China tonight.

Earlier in the day the race left the Duoba National Sports Training Centre with the temperature in the low thirties. The peloton made their way along the Huangshui River heading towards the north-west of China. It was here where the breakaway of the day evolved.

Four riders got away near the first sprint at 21 kilometres. The quartet was reduced to a trio soon after and Ying Hon Yeung (Hong Kong), Matej Stare (Slovenian National Team), and Vladislav Borisov (Amore & Vita-Conad) worked hard to put some time into the peloton.
They were the first over the climb at “The sun and the moon” mountain and when the chasing peloton reached fifty kilometres to the finish their lead was still almost five minutes.

But when the race hit the flat fields of Daotang where the Chinese herd their yak and sheep, the peloton were closing in. They were driven by the Russian National Team who were confident in their sprinter Shpilevskiy. The gap was rapidly reduced to just over a minute when the chasing peloton passed the twenty kilometres to the finish marker.

With the leading trio swept up the tour would have a bunch sprint at last. The long and straight road into Qinghai Lake made for a mad charge to the line. The hard work by the Russian team to bridge the gap played into the hands of the Serbian speedster.

“The Russian team took the responsibility for taking the break back because they have a really good sprinter”, Stevic said afterwards.

“So, I think that was the perfect combination for us, we didn’t have to do anything”.

Tour leader Rogina was again complementary of his team. “We work hard in the first part of the race”, he said. “The other teams worked for the sprinters”. He will wear the yellow jersey for the fourth consecutive day tomorrow but is still cautious of the stages ahead. “We will see, we will try to defend”, he said. “We must be careful.”

Tomorrow the race heads to Bird Island for stage five of the tour with a race profile that will have the sprinters licking their lips at an opportunity for another stage win.

Full Results
1Ivan Stevic (Srb) Partizan Srbija2:50:12 
2Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad  
3Boris Shpilevskiy (Rus) Russia  
4Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team  
5Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine  
6Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri  
7Dmytriy Krivtsov (Ukr) ISD - Neri  
8David McCann (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team  
9Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Slovenia  
10Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) ISD - Neri  
11Jelle Posthuma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
12Jin Long (Chn) Skil - Shimano  
13Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team  
14Davide Frattini (Ita) Team Type 1  
15Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss  
16Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team  
17Zsolt Der (Srb) Partizan Srbija  
18Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika  
19Pengda Jiao (Chn) China  
20Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine  
21Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
22Kun Jiang (Chn) China  
23Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad  
24Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Ukraine  
25Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
26Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda  
27Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
28Pim De Beer (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
29Niki Ostergaard (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
30Matej Stare (Slo) Slovenia  
31Volodymyr Gomenuk (Ukr) Ukraine  
32Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
33Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1  
34Vladimir Likhachev (Rus) Russia  
35Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team  
36Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda  
37Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team  
38Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad  
39Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Slovenia  
40Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong  
41Alexander Filippov (Rus) Russia  
42Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Slovenia  
43Rahim Emami (IRI) Giant Asia Racing Team  
44Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
45Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika  
46Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss  
47Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Giant Asia Racing Team  
48Dmitry Puzanov (Rus) Russia  
49Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri  
50William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1  
51Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika  
52Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team  
53Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita - Conad  
54Ting Dang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
55Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
56Han Feng (Chn) Skil - Shimano  
57Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Ukraine  
58Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1  
59Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Skil - Shimano  
60Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
61Anatoliy Sosnitskyy (Ukr) Ukraine  
62Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
63Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
64Yoriy Leontenko (Ukr) Ukraine  
65Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad  
66Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong  
67Yevgeniy Sladkov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
68Stefan Van Winden (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
69Sergey Kuzmin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
70Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) ISD - Neri  
71Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Amore & Vita - Conad  
72Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Partizan Srbija  
73Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika  
74Prajak Mahawong (Tha) Giant Asia Racing Team  
75Evgeny Reshetko (Rus) Russia  
76Simon Clarke (Aus) ISD - Neri  
77Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss  
78Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
79Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
80Anthony Colby (USA) Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda  
81Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika  
82King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong  
83Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Asia Racing Team  
84Ian Smallman (NZl) Subway - Avanti  
85Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil - Shimano  
86Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
87Hossein Jahanbanian Kamnabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team  
88Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong  
89Rasoul Barati (IRI) Giant Asia Racing Team  
90Eric Drower (NZl) Subway - Avanti  
91Sierk Jan De Haan (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
92Alexander Arekeev (Rus) Russia  
93Peng Liu (Chn) China  
94Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - Conad  
95Danil Komkov (Rus) Russia  
96Jure Golcer (Slo) Slovenia  
97Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong  
98Salvatore Mancuso (Ita) ISD - Neri  
99Joseph Cooper (NZl) Subway - Avanti  
100Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
101Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong0:00:18 
102Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Slovenia0:00:23 
103Shijie Yu (Chn) China0:00:36 
104Thomas Rabou (Ned) Team Type 1  
105Yue Tu (Chn) China0:00:41 
106Andrej Omulec (Slo) Slovenia  
107Gang Xu (Chn) China0:02:22 
108Haijun Ma (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
109Wu Chen (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:04:35 
110Bradley Hall (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
111Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
112Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
113Khalid Boulida (Ned) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
114Darko Blaževic (Cro) Loborika  
115Samuel Horgan (NZl) Subway - Avanti  
116Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda  
117Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika  
118Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Partizan Srbija  
119Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:09:58 
120Bo Liu (Chn) China0:12:13 
121James Williamson (NZl) Subway - Avanti  
122King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong  
123Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1  
DNSStefan Poll (Aut) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss  
DNFJavier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1  
Sprint 1
1Matej Stare (Slo) Slovenia5pts
2Yevgeniy Sladkov (Kaz) Kazakhstan3 
3Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong1 
Sprint 2
1Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong5pts
2Matej Stare (Slo) Slovenia3 
3Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita - Conad1 
1Ivan Stevic (Srb) Partizan Srbija16pts
2Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad14 
3Boris Shpilevskiy (Rus) Russia13 
4Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team12 
5Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine11 
6Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri10 
7Dmytriy Krivtsov (Ukr) ISD - Neri9 
8David McCann (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team8 
9Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Slovenia7 
10Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) ISD - Neri6 
11Jelle Posthuma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels5 
12Jin Long (Chn) Skil - Shimano4 
13Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team3 
14Davide Frattini (Ita) Team Type 12 
15Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss1 
Mountain 1 - (Cat. 1)
1Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita - Conad7pts
2Matej Stare (Slo) Slovenia5 
3Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong3 
4Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil - Shimano2 
5Hossein Jahanbanian Kamnabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team1 
1ISD - Neri8:30:36 
2Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team  
4Amore & Vita - Conad  
5Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
8Partizan Srbija  
9Team Type 1  
10Giant Asia Racing Team  
11Skil - Shimano  
15Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss  
16Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
17Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda  
18Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
19Hong Kong  
20Subway - Avanti  
21Marco Polo Cycling Team0:13:45 
General classification after stage 4
1Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika13:12:03 
2Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss0:00:34 
3Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda0:00:44 
4David McCann (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team0:00:45 
5Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:00:48 
6Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:00:50 
7Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Slovenia  
8Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:00:57 
9Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:01:03 
10Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:01:09 
11Rahim Emami (IRI) Giant Asia Racing Team  
12Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Slovenia0:01:10 
13Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika  
14Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:02:36 
15Vladimir Likhachev (Rus) Russia0:03:38 
16Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:03:42 
17Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:04:01 
18Alexander Filippov (Rus) Russia0:05:11 
19Jure Golcer (Slo) Slovenia0:05:56 
20Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:06:18 
21Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita - Conad0:06:41 
22Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine0:06:42 
23Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Skil - Shimano0:06:58 
24Dmitry Puzanov (Rus) Russia0:07:40 
25Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:08:04 
26Rasoul Barati (IRI) Giant Asia Racing Team0:08:11 
27Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong0:08:17 
28Pengda Jiao (Chn) China0:08:21 
29Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:08:35 
30Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - Conad0:09:34 
31Han Feng (Chn) Skil - Shimano0:10:25 
32Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika0:11:25 
33Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:13:08 
34Evgeny Reshetko (Rus) Russia0:18:21 
35Danil Komkov (Rus) Russia0:18:39 
36Hossein Jahanbanian Kamnabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:19:19 
37Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika0:19:37 
38Yevgeniy Sladkov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:20:22 
39Haijun Ma (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:22:18 
40Kun Jiang (Chn) China0:24:30 
41Simon Clarke (Aus) ISD - Neri0:25:34 
42Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Giant Asia Racing Team0:26:15 
43William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1  
44Matej Stare (Slo) Slovenia0:26:55 
45Ivan Stevic (Srb) Partizan Srbija0:27:20 
46Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong0:27:21 
47Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:27:26 
48Zsolt Der (Srb) Partizan Srbija0:27:28 
49Anthony Colby (USA) Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda0:27:30 
50Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:27:41 
51Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:27:46 
52Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:29:07 
53Pim De Beer (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:29:14 
54Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika0:29:20 
55Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Amore & Vita - Conad  
56Salvatore Mancuso (Ita) ISD - Neri0:32:44 
57Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong0:33:25 
58Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Slovenia0:33:34 
59Sergey Kuzmin (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:34:42 
60Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 10:35:12 
61Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Asia Racing Team0:36:24 
62Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss0:36:33 
63Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Partizan Srbija0:37:13 
64Alexander Arekeev (Rus) Russia  
65Eric Drower (NZl) Subway - Avanti0:37:16 
66Darko Blaževic (Cro) Loborika0:37:18 
67Davide Frattini (Ita) Team Type 10:38:05 
68King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong0:38:11 
69Peng Liu (Chn) China  
70Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil - Shimano0:38:14 
71Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:38:17 
72Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Slovenia0:38:35 
73Thomas Rabou (Ned) Team Type 10:38:50 
74Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine0:39:14 
75Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong  
76Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:39:49 
77Jelle Posthuma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:42:17 
78Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda0:43:37 
79Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Ukraine0:43:39 
80Yoriy Leontenko (Ukr) Ukraine  
81Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1  
82Prajak Mahawong (Tha) Giant Asia Racing Team  
83Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:43:42 
84Joseph Cooper (NZl) Subway - Avanti  
85Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika0:43:49 
86Andrej Omulec (Slo) Slovenia0:44:23 
87Wu Chen (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:44:46 
88Dmytriy Krivtsov (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:45:20 
89Boris Shpilevskiy (Rus) Russia0:45:55 
90Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:46:22 
91Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda0:48:17 
92Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:48:49 
93Niki Ostergaard (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:48:50 
94Stefan Van Winden (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:49:27 
95Gang Xu (Chn) China0:49:48 
96Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong0:50:07 
97Shijie Yu (Chn) China0:50:51 
98Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Partizan Srbija0:51:00 
99Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) ISD - Neri0:51:32 
100Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:51:52 
101Yue Tu (Chn) China0:52:47 
102Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:54:17 
103Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:55:02 
104Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:55:04 
105Ting Dang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:56:31 
106Volodymyr Gomenuk (Ukr) Ukraine0:56:45 
107Ian Smallman (NZl) Subway - Avanti0:57:45 
108Sierk Jan De Haan (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
109Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning1:01:57 
110Jin Long (Chn) Skil - Shimano1:02:54 
111Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss1:03:54 
112Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team1:04:03 
113Bradley Hall (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team1:04:44 
114Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) ISD - Neri1:05:37 
115Khalid Boulida (Ned) Marco Polo Cycling Team1:07:12 
116Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Ukraine1:07:58 
117Anatoliy Sosnitskyy (Ukr) Ukraine  
118Samuel Horgan (NZl) Subway - Avanti1:08:29 
119Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning1:08:46 
120King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong1:09:57 
121Bo Liu (Chn) China1:15:49 
122Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 11:17:50 
123James Williamson (NZl) Subway - Avanti1:33:19 
Points classification
1Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss34pts
2Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika34 
3Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda31 
4David McCann (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team31 
5Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Slovenia29 
6Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team23 
7Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team21 
8Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad21 
9Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team19 
10Alexander Filippov (Rus) Russia19 
11Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri19 
12Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Slovenia18 
13Rasoul Barati (IRI) Giant Asia Racing Team17 
14Ivan Stevic (Srb) Partizan Srbija16 
15Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan16 
16Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri15 
17Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine15 
18Dmytriy Krivtsov (Ukr) ISD - Neri14 
19Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team14 
20Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad14 
21Kun Jiang (Chn) China13 
22Boris Shpilevskiy (Rus) Russia13 
23Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team12 
24Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano11 
25Matej Stare (Slo) Slovenia8 
26Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong8 
27Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong6 
28Rahim Emami (IRI) Giant Asia Racing Team6 
29Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Slovenia6 
30Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) ISD - Neri6 
31King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong5 
32Simon Clarke (Aus) ISD - Neri5 
33Jelle Posthuma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels5 
34Vladimir Likhachev (Rus) Russia4 
35Jin Long (Chn) Skil - Shimano4 
36Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika3 
37Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano3 
38Yevgeniy Sladkov (Kaz) Kazakhstan3 
39Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Slovenia3 
40Yue Tu (Chn) China3 
41Bo Liu (Chn) China3 
42Davide Frattini (Ita) Team Type 12 
43Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita - Conad1 
44Danil Komkov (Rus) Russia1 
45Darko Blaževic (Cro) Loborika1 
46King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong1 
Mountains classification
1Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team17pts
2Alexander Filippov (Rus) Russia16 
3Rahim Emami (IRI) Giant Asia Racing Team13 
4Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team8 
5Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita - Conad7 
6Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad6 
7Rasoul Barati (IRI) Giant Asia Racing Team5 
8Matej Stare (Slo) Slovenia5 
9Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika4 
10Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team3 
11Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong3 
12Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil - Shimano2 
13Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri1 
14Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan1 
15Hossein Jahanbanian Kamnabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team1 
Teams classification
1Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team39:38:49 
3Giant Asia Racing Team0:03:18 
5Skil - Shimano0:13:26 
7Amore & Vita - Conad0:14:18 
9Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:31:28 
10ISD - Neri0:34:06 
11Hong Kong0:55:52 
13Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda1:09:17 
14Team Type 11:18:06 
16Partizan Srbija1:27:03 
17Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss1:29:57 
18Cyclingteam Jo Piels1:36:03 
19Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning2:13:23 
20Subway - Avanti2:16:03 
21Marco Polo Cycling Team3:13:19 

Related Articles

Back to top