Rogina solos to stage, race lead

Reijnen fastest in sprint for second

Croatian Rogina Radoslav (Loborika) stole the show on stage one of the Tour of Qinghai Lake by outsmarting his opponents to take the victory into Tongren.

Radoslav left eleven other riders in his wake between five and ten kilometres to the finish; the win has him in the tour leader’s yellow jersey and the green jersey of the sprints points competition after day one.

“The stage was very hard and in the end I'm very satisfied to win the race” Radoslav said.

He paid tribute to his teammates at Lobrika who ferried him into the front group when the peloton split in two near the fifty kilometre mark. Radoslav wasn’t expecting the yellow jersey today, “But deep inside i hoped” he smiled.

American Kiel Reijnen (Jelly Belly) came in 39 seconds behind Radoslav with Chinese National Team rider Kun Jiang in third.

The peloton set out from Xining in warm conditions and riders quickly took the initiative to attack, and despite the attempts nothing was successful. The peloton split in two nearing the fifty kilometre point and the first group got out to a 1:15 lead. Three riders broke clear from the lead group on the category two climb sixty-four kilometres into the stage. A trio of Iranians Alieadeh Hossein (Tabriz Petrochemical), teammate Hossein Askari, and Rahim Emami (Giant Asia Racing Team) led the race over the top of the climb and through a 3,355 metre long tunnel which would have been welcome relief from the sun’s rays.

Soon after the climb the trio were joined by ISD-Neri rider Oleksandr Kvachuk from the Ukraine. The quartet opened up a gap on two bunches and stayed away for around seventy kilometres. As the race wound its way alongside the Yellow River and through the Tibetan mountain ranges eight riders bridged the gap to the leaders. Included in the group were the eventual winner Radoslav, along with last year’s overall winner and a pre-race fancy Andrey Mizorov (Tabriz Petrochemical).

With twenty-five kilometres to the finish things became a little confusing for the leaders. “Everybody was just going for it” explained runner-up Reijnen. “A lot of that group were GC guys and we were more concerned about time”.

In last year’s tour Reijnen was sitting nicely on the GC before withdrawing due to illness with two stages remaining. He is back for ‘redemption’ this year. “This year I have packed fifty pounds of food and i’m here to win”, he said among a crowd of locals seeking a photograph with him. Five riders failed to finish and four rode in outside the time limit.

It was a tough opening day for the peloton with almost a quarter of the field already more than thirteen minutes down on the GC. Tomorrow’s stage is a 95 kilometre journey from Tongren to Xunhua. The stage includes a categorie one climb of 3,329 metres at the 56 kilometre point before the descent into the finish.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika3:52:50 
2Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:00:39 
3Jiang Kun (Chn) People's Republic of China  
4Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss  
5Andrey Mizorov (Kaz) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team  
6Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Slovenia  
7Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri  
8Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
9David McCann (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team  
10Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Slovenia  
11Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:00:52 
12Vladimir Likhachev (Rus) Russian Federation  
13Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Slovenia0:00:59 
14Hossein Alieadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team  
15Rahim Emami (IRI) Giant Asia Racing Team  
16Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
17Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
18Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri  
19Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Giant Asia Racing Team  
20Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team  
21Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika  
22William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1  
23Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:01:15 
24Erler Tobias (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:02:26 
25Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad  
26Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:03:32 
27Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine0:03:56 
28Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Skil - Shimano  
29Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita - Conad  
30Xu Gang (Chn) People's Republic of China  
31Dmitry Puzanov (Rus) Russian Federation0:04:32 
32Lasse Bochman (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
33Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - Conad0:04:38 
34Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:05:09 
35Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:05:10 
36Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Asia Racing Team  
37Javier Megias-Leal (Spa) Team Type 1  
38Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:05:19 
39Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano  
40Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
41King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
42Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
43Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
44Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss  
45Rasoul Barati (IRI) Giant Asia Racing Team  
46Zsolt Der (Srb) Partizan Srbija  
47Pim De Beer (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
48Matej Stare (Slo) Slovenia  
49Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
50Anthony Colby (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
51Jiao Pengda (Chn) People's Republic of China  
52Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
53Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine  
54Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika  
55Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika  
56Liu Peng (Chn) People's Republic of China  
57Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad  
58Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
59Liu Biao (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
60Bernardo Colex Tepox (Mex) Amore & Vita - Conad  
61Davide Frattini (Ita) Team Type 1  
62Hossein Jahanbanian Kamnabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team  
63Thomas Rabou (Ned) Team Type 1  
64Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Slovenia  
65Yevgeniy Sladkov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
66Alexander Filippov (Rus) Russian Federation  
67Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika  
68Ivan Stevic (Srb) Partizan Srbija  
69Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) ISD - Neri  
70Jure Golcer (Slo) Slovenia  
71Yu Shijie (Chn) People's Republic of China0:05:45 
72Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad  
73Stefan Poll (Aut) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss0:10:47 
74Sergey Kuzmin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
75Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Ukraine  
76Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
77Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
78Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad  
79Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika  
80Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
81Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Partizan Srbija  
82Mads Christensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
83Salvatore Mancuso (Ita) ISD - Neri  
84Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
85Darko Blaževic (Cro) Loborika  
86Prajak Mahawong (Tha) Giant Asia Racing Team  
87Joseph Cooper (NZl) Subway - Avanti  
88Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1  
89Danil Komkov (Rus) Russian Federation  
90Tu Yue (Chn) People's Republic of China  
91Bradeley Hall (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
92Dmytriy Krivtsov (Ukr) ISD - Neri  
93Mathias Gade Jacobsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
94Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
95Yoriy Leontenko (Ukr) Ukraine  
96Andrej Omulec (Slo) Slovenia  
97Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team  
98Dang Ting (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:13:01 
99Chen Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
100Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil - Shimano  
101Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:13:15 
102Volodymyr Gomenuk (Ukr) Ukraine  
103Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
104Niki Ostergaard (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
105Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1  
106Ian Smallman (NZl) Subway - Avanti  
107Ma Haijun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
108Eric Drower (NZl) Subway - Avanti  
109Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
110King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
111Jelle Posthuma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
112Evgeny Reshetko (Rus) Russian Federation  
113Sierk Jan De Haan (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
114Boris Shpilevskiy (Rus) Russian Federation  
115Alexander Arekeev (Rus) Russian Federation  
116Simon Clarke (Aus) ISD - Neri  
117Khalid Bounida (Ned) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
118Marc Goos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
119Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Partizan Srbija  
120Long Jin (Chn) Skil - Shimano0:19:24 
121Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
122Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss  
123Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1  
124Samuel Horgan (NZl) Subway - Avanti  
125Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) ISD - Neri  
126Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
127Liu Bo (Chn) People's Republic of China0:20:08 
128Stefan Van Winden (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
129Anatoliy Sosnitskyy (Ukr) Ukraine0:21:45 
130Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Ukraine  
131James Williamson (NZl) Subway - Avanti0:34:53 
DNFSea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
DNFAhmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
DNFMichael Singer (Aut) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss  
DNFWilliam Dickeson (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
DNFJonathan Chodroff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
HDLars Pria (Rom) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss  
HDNicholas Lovegrove (NZl) Subway - Avanti  
HDRyan Wills (NZl) Subway - Avanti  
HDSvetislav Blagojevic (Srb) Partizan Srbija  
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China5 pts
2Liu Bo (Chn) People's Republic of China3 
3Darko Blaževic (Cro) Loborika1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri5 pts
2Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team3 
3Rahim Emami (IRI) Giant Asia Racing Team1 
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika16 pts
2Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda14 
3Jiang Kun (Chn) People's Republic of China13 
4Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss12 
5Andrey Mizorov (Kaz) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team11 
6Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Slovenia10 
7Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri9 
8Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong, China8 
9David McCann (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team7 
10Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Slovenia6 
11Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano5 
12Vladimir Likhachev (Rus) Russian Federation4 
13Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Slovenia3 
14Hossein Alieadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team2 
15Rahim Emami (IRI) Giant Asia Racing Team1 
KOM 1 (Cat. 2)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rahim Emami (IRI) Giant Asia Racing Team5 pts
2Hossein Alieadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team3 
3Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team2 
4Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Slovenia11:40:47 
2Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:00:20 
3Giant Asia Racing Team  
4Loborika0:04:01 
5ISD - Neri0:04:40 
6Kazakhstan0:05:00 
7People's Republic of China0:07:37 
8Skil - Shimano0:07:50 
9Russian Federation0:08:26 
10Amore & Vita - Conad0:08:43 
11Hong Kong, China0:08:51 
12Team Type 10:09:11 
13Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss0:14:28 
14Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
15Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:17:21 
16Ukraine0:17:45 
17Serbia0:19:08 
18Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:21:26 
19Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:23:49 
20Subway - Avanti0:35:00 
21Marco Polo Cycling Team  
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika3:52:40 
2Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:00:43 
3Jiang Kun (Chn) People's Republic of China0:00:45 
4Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss0:00:49 
5Andrey Mizorov (Kaz) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team  
6Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Slovenia  
7Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri  
8Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
9David McCann (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team  
10Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Slovenia  
11Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:01:02 
12Vladimir Likhachev (Rus) Russian Federation  
13Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:01:06 
14Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:01:07 
15Rahim Emami (IRI) Giant Asia Racing Team0:01:08 
16Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Slovenia0:01:09 
17Hossein Alieadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team  
18Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
19Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
20Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Giant Asia Racing Team  
21Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika  
22William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1  
23Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:01:25 
24Erler Tobias (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:02:36 
25Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad  
26Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:03:42 
27Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine0:04:06 
28Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Skil - Shimano  
29Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita - Conad  
30Xu Gang (Chn) People's Republic of China  
31Dmitry Puzanov (Rus) Russian Federation0:04:42 
32Lasse Bochman (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
33Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - Conad0:04:48 
34Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:05:19 
35Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:05:20 
36Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Asia Racing Team  
37Javier Megias-Leal (Spa) Team Type 1  
38King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:05:26 
39Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:05:29 
40Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano  
41Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
42Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
43Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
44Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss  
45Rasoul Barati (IRI) Giant Asia Racing Team  
46Zsolt Der (Srb) Partizan Srbija  
47Pim De Beer (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
48Matej Stare (Slo) Slovenia  
49Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
50Anthony Colby (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
51Jiao Pengda (Chn) People's Republic of China  
52Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
53Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine  
54Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika  
55Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika  
56Liu Peng (Chn) People's Republic of China  
57Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad  
58Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
59Liu Biao (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
60Bernardo Colex Tepox (Mex) Amore & Vita - Conad  
61Davide Frattini (Ita) Team Type 1  
62Hossein Jahanbanian Kamnabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team  
63Thomas Rabou (Ned) Team Type 1  
64Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Slovenia  
65Yevgeniy Sladkov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
66Alexander Filippov (Rus) Russian Federation  
67Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika  
68Ivan Stevic (Srb) Partizan Srbija  
69Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) ISD - Neri  
70Jure Golcer (Slo) Slovenia  
71Yu Shijie (Chn) People's Republic of China0:05:55 
72Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad  
73Darko Blaževic (Cro) Loborika0:10:56 
74Stefan Poll (Aut) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss0:10:57 
75Sergey Kuzmin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
76Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Ukraine  
77Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
78Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
79Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad  
80Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika  
81Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
82Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Partizan Srbija  
83Mads Christensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
84Salvatore Mancuso (Ita) ISD - Neri  
85Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
86Prajak Mahawong (Tha) Giant Asia Racing Team  
87Joseph Cooper (NZl) Subway - Avanti  
88Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1  
89Danil Komkov (Rus) Russian Federation  
90Tu Yue (Chn) People's Republic of China  
91Bradeley Hall (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
92Dmytriy Krivtsov (Ukr) ISD - Neri  
93Mathias Gade Jacobsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
94Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
95Yoriy Leontenko (Ukr) Ukraine  
96Andrej Omulec (Slo) Slovenia  
97Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team  
98Dang Ting (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:13:11 
99Chen Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
100Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil - Shimano  
101Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:13:25 
102Volodymyr Gomenuk (Ukr) Ukraine  
103Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
104Niki Ostergaard (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
105Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1  
106Ian Smallman (NZl) Subway - Avanti  
107Ma Haijun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
108Eric Drower (NZl) Subway - Avanti  
109Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
110King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
111Jelle Posthuma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
112Evgeny Reshetko (Rus) Russian Federation  
113Sierk Jan De Haan (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
114Boris Shpilevskiy (Rus) Russian Federation  
115Alexander Arekeev (Rus) Russian Federation  
116Simon Clarke (Aus) ISD - Neri  
117Khalid Bounida (Ned) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
118Marc Goos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
119Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Partizan Srbija  
120Long Jin (Chn) Skil - Shimano0:19:34 
121Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
122Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss  
123Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1  
124Samuel Horgan (NZl) Subway - Avanti  
125Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) ISD - Neri  
126Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
127Liu Bo (Chn) People's Republic of China0:20:16 
128Stefan Van Winden (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:20:18 
129Anatoliy Sosnitskyy (Ukr) Ukraine0:21:55 
130Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Ukraine  
131James Williamson (NZl) Subway - Avanti0:35:03 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika16 pts
2Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda14 
3Jiang Kun (Chn) People's Republic of China13 
4Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss12 
5Andrey Mizorov (Kaz) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team11 
6Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Slovenia10 
7Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri9 
8Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong, China8 
9David McCann (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team7 
10Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Slovenia6 
11Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri5 
12King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China5 
13Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano5 
14Vladimir Likhachev (Rus) Russian Federation4 
15Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team3 
16Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Slovenia3 
17Liu Bo (Chn) People's Republic of China3 
18Rahim Emami (IRI) Giant Asia Racing Team2 
19Hossein Alieadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team2 
20Darko Blaževic (Cro) Loborika1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rahim Emami (IRI) Giant Asia Racing Team5 pts
2Hossein Alieadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team3 
3Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team2 
4Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri1 
Regional rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jiang Kun (Chn) People's Republic of China3:53:25 
2Andrey Mizorov (Kaz) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:00:04 
3Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
4Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:00:22 
5Rahim Emami (IRI) Giant Asia Racing Team0:00:23 
6Hossein Alieadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:00:24 
7Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
8Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
9Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Giant Asia Racing Team  
10Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:00:40 
11Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:02:57 
12Xu Gang (Chn) People's Republic of China0:03:21 
13Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:04:35 
14King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:04:41 
15Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:04:44 
16Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
17Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
18Rasoul Barati (IRI) Giant Asia Racing Team  
19Jiao Pengda (Chn) People's Republic of China  
20Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
21Liu Peng (Chn) People's Republic of China  
22Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
23Liu Biao (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
24Hossein Jahanbanian Kamnabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team  
25Yevgeniy Sladkov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
26Yu Shijie (Chn) People's Republic of China0:05:10 
27Sergey Kuzmin (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:10:12 
28Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
29Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
30Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
31Prajak Mahawong (Tha) Giant Asia Racing Team  
32Tu Yue (Chn) People's Republic of China  
33Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team  
34Dang Ting (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:12:26 
35Chen Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
36Ma Haijun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:12:40 
37King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
38Liu Bo (Chn) People's Republic of China0:19:31 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Slovenia11:40:47 
2Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:00:20 
3Giant Asia Racing Team  
4Loborika0:04:01 
5ISD - Neri0:04:40 
6Kazakhstan0:05:00 
7People's Republic of China0:07:37 
8Skil - Shimano0:07:50 
9Russian Federation0:08:26 
10Amore & Vita - Conad0:08:43 
11Hong Kong, China0:08:51 
12Team Type 10:09:11 
13Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss0:14:28 
14Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
15Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:17:21 
16Ukraine0:17:45 
17Serbia0:19:08 
18Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:21:26 
19Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:23:49 
20Subway - Avanti0:35:00 
21Marco Polo Cycling Team  
Asian teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team11:41:07 
2Kazakhstan0:04:40 
3Giant Asia Racing Team  
4People's Republic of China0:07:17 
5Hong Kong, China0:08:31 
6Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:17:01 

Related Articles

Back to top