Sohrabi wins stage 7

Gazvoda still safe in GC lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team3:43:22 
2Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
3Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
4Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
5Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:28 
6Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
7Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia  
8Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
9Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
10Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita  
11Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia  
12Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia  
13Maxsim Averin (Ukr) Ukraine  
14Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
15Robert Forster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling  
16Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
17Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
18David McCann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
19Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
20Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
21Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
22Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China  
23Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine  
24Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural  
25Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
26Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
27Daniel Abraham (Eri) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
28Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
29Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita  
30Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural  
31Bitew Solomon (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
32Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
33Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
34Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
35Bo Liu (Chn) China  
36Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
37Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
38Shi Jie Yu (Chn) China  
39Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
40Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita  
41Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
42Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
43Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
44Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System  
45Roger Beuchat (Swi) Champion System  
46Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
47Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
48Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
49Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
50Eugene Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
51Cheung King Lok (HKg) Hong Kong  
52Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System  
53Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University  
54Yan Nan Li (Chn) China  
55Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
56Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports  
57Nicholas Mitchel (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
58Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
59Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
60Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
61Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
62Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong  
63Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia  
64Jacobe Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling  
65Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling  
66Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
67Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
68Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
69Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University  
70Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
71Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
72Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong  
73Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
74Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
75Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
76Hayden Brooks (Aus) V Australia  
77Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural  
78Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
79Joseph Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
80Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia  
81Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:00:37 
82Valery Valynin (Rus) Russia  
83Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University0:00:39 
84Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
85Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia0:00:42 
86Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
87Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:47 
88Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
89Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:00:48 
90Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:08 
91Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling  
92Luka Rakusa (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:01:11 
93Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
94William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:01:16 
95Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:08:54 
96Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports  
97Sergiy Klimakov (Ukr) Ukraine0:11:52 
98Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine  
99Tesler Artem (Ukr) Ukraine  
100Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine  
101Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong  
102Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural  
103Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural  
104Alexander Serov (Rus) Russia0:17:04 
105Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling  
106Cameron Peterson (Aus) V Australia  
107Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University  
108Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita  
109Martyn Irvine (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
110Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
111Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports  
112Scott Zwizanski (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling  
113Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia  
114Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita  
115Alexey Markov (Rus) Russia  
116Yue Tu (Chn) China0:19:27 
117Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
118Ji Xu (Chn) China  
119Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
120Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
121Yong Jian Wu (Chn) China  
122Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports  
123Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports  
124Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
125Kexue Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
126Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
127Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
128Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
129Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System  
130Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong  
131Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Champion System  
132Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong  
133Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russia  
134Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports  
135Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System  
136Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
137Zengtao Yang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
138Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
139Choi Ki Ho (HKg) Hong Kong0:44:31 
DNFAndrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team16 pts
2Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team14 
3Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team13 
4Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team12 
5Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox11 
6Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team10 
7Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia9 
8Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis8 
9Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan7 
10Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita6 
11Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia5 
12Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia4 
13Maxsim Averin (Ukr) Ukraine3 
14Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox2 
15Robert Forster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling1 
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5 pts
2Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada3 
3Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team5 pts
2Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3 
3Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1 
Mountain 1 (Cat. 3)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University3 pts
2Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team2 
3Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1 
Mountain 2 (HC)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team9 pts
2Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team7 
3Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team5 
4Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team3 
5Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2 
6Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
2Marco Polo Cycling Team11:11:11 
3Loborika Favorit Team  
4Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:00:09 
5Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:28 
6CCC Polsat Polkowice  
7Andalucia Caja Granada  
8Amore & Vita  
9361°  
10V Australia  
11Kazakhstan(KAZ)  
12Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
13Caja Rural  
14Perutnina Ptuj  
15Champion System  
16UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
17Hong Kong  
18Russia0:00:37 
19Azad University0:00:39 
20Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:01:02 
21Max Success Sports0:08:54 
22Ukraine0:11:52 
General classification after stage 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj21:34:03 
2Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:04 
3Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:02 
4Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:01:11 
5Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:01:27 
6Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:29 
7Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:32 
8Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:01:33 
9Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University0:01:37 
10Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural0:01:50 
11Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:52 
12Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:01:54 
13Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:56 
14Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
15Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
16Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:02:00 
17Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:02:01 
18Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
19Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:12 
20Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia0:02:31 
21Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:36 
22Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:37 
23Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:02:52 
24Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:02:56 
25Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural0:03:00 
26Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine0:03:07 
27Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University  
28Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:03:42 
29Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural  
30Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
31Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:03:47 
32Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:48 
33Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:04:01 
34Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:04:06 
35David McCann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:04:07 
36Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia0:04:09 
37Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:04:11 
38Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
39Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:04:20 
40Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China0:04:37 
41Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:04:44 
42Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:04:46 
43Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia  
44Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong  
45Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:04:54 
46Joseph Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:04:57 
47Maxsim Averin (Ukr) Ukraine0:04:58 
48Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia  
49Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System0:05:06 
50Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports0:05:44 
51Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:05:50 
52Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:05:51 
53Bitew Solomon (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:05:52 
54Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
55Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:05:54 
56Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:06:02 
57Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:06:03 
58Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:06:15 
59Roger Beuchat (Swi) Champion System0:06:31 
60Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:06:55 
61Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System0:07:31 
62Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong0:07:32 
63Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:07:33 
64Shi Jie Yu (Chn) China0:07:43 
65Hayden Brooks (Aus) V Australia0:08:00 
66Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia0:08:40 
67Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:09:21 
68Eugene Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:09:27 
69Cheung King Lok (HKg) Hong Kong0:09:39 
70Bo Liu (Chn) China0:09:56 
71Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:10:03 
72Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:10:18 
73Daniel Abraham (Eri) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:10:35 
74Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:10:56 
75Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia0:11:00 
76William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:11:07 
77Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:11:26 
78Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:12:21 
79Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:12:44 
80Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University0:12:45 
81Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:13:33 
82Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:14:18 
83Luka Rakusa (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:14:20 
84Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:14:36 
85Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports0:16:25 
86Robert Forster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:16:31 
87Jacobe Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:16:43 
88Valery Valynin (Rus) Russia0:17:23 
89Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:18:29 
90Yan Nan Li (Chn) China0:18:42 
91Nicholas Mitchel (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:18:44 
92Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:18:51 
93Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita0:19:40 
94Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:20:02 
95Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University0:21:22 
96Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural0:22:13 
97Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:23:10 
98Alexander Serov (Rus) Russia0:23:28 
99Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:23:38 
100Cameron Peterson (Aus) V Australia0:25:22 
101Tesler Artem (Ukr) Ukraine0:26:31 
102Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:27:20 
103Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita0:28:00 
104Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita0:28:08 
105Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:28:26 
106Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:29:37 
107Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia0:29:46 
108Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Champion System0:29:49 
109Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:29:59 
110Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:30:26 
111Yue Tu (Chn) China0:30:33 
112Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports0:30:47 
113Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:31:20 
114Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System0:31:23 
115Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine0:32:22 
116Sergiy Klimakov (Ukr) Ukraine  
117Ji Xu (Chn) China0:33:10 
118Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine0:33:11 
119Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong0:34:07 
120Yong Jian Wu (Chn) China0:36:02 
121Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:36:08 
122Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong0:37:19 
123Alexey Markov (Rus) Russia0:37:34 
124Scott Zwizanski (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:37:40 
125Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:37:45 
126Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System0:37:48 
127Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:37:57 
128Martyn Irvine (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:38:29 
129Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong0:38:46 
130Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural0:39:37 
131Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russia0:40:34 
132Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:45:23 
133Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:48:18 
134Kexue Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:49:07 
135Zengtao Yang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:50:08 
136Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports0:59:30 
137Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team1:00:46 
138Choi Ki Ho (HKg) Hong Kong1:01:18 
139Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team1:15:00 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team75 pts
2Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox73 
3Robert Forster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling48 
4Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia47 
5Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia33 
6Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice30 
7Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita30 
8Maxsim Averin (Ukr) Ukraine29 
9Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural26 
10Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan25 
11Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team24 
12Jacobe Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling24 
13Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine23 
14Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team21 
15Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj21 
16Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox21 
17Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural17 
18Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj16 
19Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia16 
20Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada14 
21Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan14 
22Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team14 
23Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team13 
24Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team13 
25Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University13 
26Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada12 
27Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team12 
28Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia12 
29Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team12 
30Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis12 
31Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice11 
32Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice10 
33Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox10 
34Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural10 
35Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice10 
36Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox10 
37Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team9 
38Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team8 
39Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada8 
40Martyn Irvine (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team8 
41Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox8 
42Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis8 
43Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team7 
44Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia7 
45Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University6 
46Alexey Markov (Rus) Russia6 
47Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis6 
48Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China5 
49Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis5 
50Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team5 
51Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System5 
52Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team5 
53Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia4 
54Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports4 
55Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong4 
56Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3 
57Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine3 
58Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada3 
59Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling3 
60Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team3 
61Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita3 
62Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice2 
63Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox2 
64Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong2 
65Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1 
66Valery Valynin (Rus) Russia1 
67Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan1 
68Yue Tu (Chn) China1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University17 pts
2Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team16 
3Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team13 
4Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team9 
5Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia9 
6Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team9 
7Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China7 
8Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team7 
9Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia5 
10Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team5 
11Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj3 
12Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team3 
13Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj3 
14Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team3 
15Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong3 
16Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan2 
17Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj2 
18Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan2 
19Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team2 
20Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox1 
21Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team1 
Regional rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan21:34:07 
2Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:25 
3Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University0:01:33 
4Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:52 
5Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University0:03:03 
6Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:38 
7Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:44 
8Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:04:16 
9Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China0:04:33 
10Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong0:04:42 
11Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports0:05:40 
12Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:05:47 
13Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:05:50 
14Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System0:07:27 
15Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong0:07:28 
16Shi Jie Yu (Chn) China0:07:39 
17Eugene Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:09:23 
18Cheung King Lok (HKg) Hong Kong0:09:35 
19Bo Liu (Chn) China0:09:52 
20Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:12:17 
21Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University0:12:41 
22Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:14:14 
23Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports0:16:21 
24Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:18:25 
25Yan Nan Li (Chn) China0:18:38 
26Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:18:47 
27Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University0:21:18 
28Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:23:06 
29Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:27:16 
30Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:30:22 
31Yue Tu (Chn) China0:30:29 
32Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports0:30:43 
33Ji Xu (Chn) China0:33:06 
34Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong0:34:03 
35Yong Jian Wu (Chn) China0:35:58 
36Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:36:04 
37Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong0:37:15 
38Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:37:41 
39Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong0:38:42 
40Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:45:19 
41Kexue Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:49:03 
42Zengtao Yang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:50:04 
43Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports0:59:26 
44Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team1:00:42 
45Choi Ki Ho (HKg) Hong Kong1:01:14 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Perutnina Ptuj64:46:29 
2CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:29 
3Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:38 
4Loborika Favorit Team0:00:48 
5Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:00 
6Caja Rural0:02:13 
7Azad University0:02:17 
8Kazakhstan(KAZ)0:02:45 
9Andalucia Caja Granada0:03:24 
10V Australia0:08:58 
11Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:09:00 
12Champion System0:11:55 
13Amore & Vita0:12:33 
14Russia0:12:52 
15Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:14:27 
16Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:16:30 
17Hong Kong0:16:39 
18UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:16:55 
19361°0:17:31 
20Marco Polo Cycling Team0:20:55 
21Max Success Sports0:23:47 
22Ukraine0:29:20 
Asian teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team64:48:35 
2Azad University0:00:11 
3Kazakhstan0:00:39 
4Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:14:24 
5Hong Kong0:14:33 
6361°0:15:25 
7Max Success Sports0:21:41 

Related Articles

Back to top