Metlushenko prevails in field sprint finale

Gazvoda continues as race leader

Full Results
1Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine2:13:03 
2Robert Forster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
3Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
4Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
5Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
6Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
7Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
8Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
9Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia  
10Alexey Markov (Rus) Russia  
11Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia  
12Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
13Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
14Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
15Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural  
16Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia  
17Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
18Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System  
19Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
20Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
21Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
22Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
23Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita  
24Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
25Bitew Solomon (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
26Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
27Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
28Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
29Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
30Shi Jie Yu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team  
31Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
32Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
33Alexander Serov (Rus) Russia  
34Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
35Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
36Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
37Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
38Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia  
39Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural  
40Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
41Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine  
42Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
43Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
44Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
45Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
46Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports  
47David McCann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
48Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong  
49Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong  
50Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University  
51Max Jenkins (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
52Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System  
53Cheung King Lok (HKg) Hong Kong  
54Daniel Abraham (Eri) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
55Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural  
56Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
57Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
58Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports  
59Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
60Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University  
61Eugene Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
62Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita  
63Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System  
64Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
65Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team  
66Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong  
67Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
68Sergiy Klimakov (Ukr) Ukraine  
69Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine  
70Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
71Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
72Yan Nan Li (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team  
73Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
74Joseph Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
75Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita  
76Yue Tu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team  
77Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
78Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
79Ji Xu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team  
80Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
81Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
82Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
83Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
84Martyn Irvine (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
85Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
86Roger Beuchat (Swi) Champion System  
87Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
88Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
89Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports  
90Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
91Valery Valynin (Rus) Russia  
92Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Champion System  
93Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
94Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University  
95Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
96Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita  
97Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports  
98Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University  
99Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia  
100Bo Liu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team  
101Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
102Choi Ki Ho (HKg) Hong Kong  
103Yong Jian Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team  
104Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong  
105Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong  
106Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia  
107Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:00:21 
108Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
109Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:00:25 
110Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
111Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
112Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russia0:00:28 
113Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:32 
114Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
115Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
116Kexue Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:00:41 
117Tesler Artem (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:56 
118William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
119Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports0:01:00 
120Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System  
121Cameron Peterson (Aus) V Australia0:01:23 
122Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
123Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia  
124Hayden Brooks (Aus) V Australia0:02:27 
125Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:02:41 
126Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
127Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita  
128Maxsim Averin (Ukr) Ukraine  
129Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:38 
130Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:03:59 
131Luka Rakusa (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
132Nicholas Mitchel (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
133Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
134Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
135Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural  
136Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:04:25 
137Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
138Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural0:07:58 
139Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports0:10:09 
140Zengtao Yang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:30:00 
DNFGarcia Etxegibel (Spa) Caja Rural  
DNFVictor Manakov (Rus) Russia  
Sprint 1
1Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team5pts
2Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team3 
3Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine1 
Sprint 2
1Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team5pts
2Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada3 
3Valery Valynin (Rus) Russia1 
Points
1Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine16pts
2Robert Forster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling14 
3Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox13 
4Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team12 
5Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis11 
6Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox10 
7Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan9 
8Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox8 
9Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia7 
10Alexey Markov (Rus) Russia6 
11Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia5 
12Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team4 
13Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3 
14Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team2 
15Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural1 
Teams
1Colnago - CSF Inox6:39:09 
2Russia  
3Kazakhstan  
4Loborika Favorit Team  
5Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
6CCC Polsat Polkowice  
7Andalucia Caja Granada  
8Marco Polo Cycling Team  
9Caja Rural  
10Ukraine  
11Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
12Perutnina Ptuj  
13Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
14V Australia  
15Champion System  
16Hong Kong  
17Amore & Vita  
18UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
19China 361° Cycling Team  
20Max Success Sports  
21Azad University  
22Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
Asian teams
1Kazakhstan6:39:09 
2Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
3Hong Kong  
4China 361° Cycling Team  
5Max Success Sports  
6Azad University  
7Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
General classification after stage 6
1Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj17:50:13 
2Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:04 
3Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:02 
4Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:01:11 
5Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:01:30 
6Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
7Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:32 
8Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:01:33 
9Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University0:01:37 
10Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural0:01:50 
11Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:54 
12Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:56 
13Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
14Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
15Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
16Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:02:00 
17Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:02:01 
18Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:02:02 
19Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:12 
20Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia0:02:31 
21Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:36 
22Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:37 
23Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:02:52 
24Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:02:56 
25Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural0:03:00 
26Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine0:03:07 
27Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University  
28Max Jenkins (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:03:42 
29Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural  
30Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
31Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:03:47 
32Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:48 
33Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:04:04 
34Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:04:05 
35Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:04:06 
36David McCann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:04:07 
37Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia0:04:09 
38Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:04:11 
39Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
40Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
41Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:04:37 
42Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:04:44 
43Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:04:46 
44Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia  
45Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong  
46Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University  
47Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:04:54 
48Joseph Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:04:57 
49Maxsim Averin (Ukr) Ukraine0:04:58 
50Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
51Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia  
52Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System0:05:06 
53Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:05:42 
54Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports0:05:44 
55Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:05:50 
56Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:05:51 
57Bitew Solomon (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:05:52 
58Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
59Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
60Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:06:15 
61Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:06:22 
62Roger Beuchat (Swi) Champion System0:06:31 
63Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:06:36 
64Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:06:50 
65Alexander Serov (Rus) Russia0:06:52 
66Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System0:07:31 
67Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong0:07:32 
68Shi Jie Yu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:07:43 
69Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports0:07:59 
70Hayden Brooks (Aus) V Australia0:08:00 
71Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia0:08:40 
72Cameron Peterson (Aus) V Australia0:08:46 
73Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:09:21 
74Eugene Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:09:27 
75Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
76Cheung King Lok (HKg) Hong Kong0:09:39 
77Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:09:49 
78Bo Liu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:09:56 
79William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:10:19 
80Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:10:25 
81Daniel Abraham (Eri) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:10:35 
82Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:10:44 
83Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia0:10:46 
84Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural0:10:49 
85Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Champion System0:10:50 
86Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:10:52 
87Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:11:00 
88Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita0:11:24 
89Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:11:26 
90Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:11:27 
91Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:11:28 
92Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita0:11:32 
93Yue Tu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:11:34 
94Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:12:21 
95Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System0:12:24 
96Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:12:25 
97Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University0:12:34 
98Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:12:53 
99Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia0:13:10 
100Luka Rakusa (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:13:37 
101Ji Xu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:14:11 
102Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports  
103Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:14:18 
104Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:14:36 
105Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:14:44 
106Tesler Artem (Ukr) Ukraine0:15:07 
107Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong0:15:08 
108Robert Forster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:16:31 
109Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:16:43 
110Yong Jian Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:17:03 
111Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:17:09 
112Valery Valynin (Rus) Russia0:17:14 
113Choi Ki Ho (HKg) Hong Kong0:17:15 
114Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:18:20 
115Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong  
116Yan Nan Li (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:18:42 
117Nicholas Mitchel (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:18:44 
118Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:18:46 
119Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System0:18:49 
120Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:18:58 
121Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita0:19:40 
122Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:20:02 
123Alexey Markov (Rus) Russia0:20:58 
124Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine  
125Sergiy Klimakov (Ukr) Ukraine  
126Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:21:04 
127Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russia0:21:35 
128Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine0:21:47 
129Martyn Irvine (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:21:53 
130Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:22:58 
131Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:26:24 
132Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong0:27:22 
133Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural0:28:13 
134Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:29:19 
135Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:29:37 
136Kexue Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:30:08 
137Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports0:40:31 
138Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:41:47 
139Zengtao Yang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:48:09 
140Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:56:01 
Points classification
1Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox62pts
2Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team60 
3Robert Forster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling47 
4Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia38 
5Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice30 
6Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia28 
7Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox27 
8Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural26 
9Maxsim Averin (Ukr) Ukraine26 
10Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita24 
11Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling24 
12Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine23 
13Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj21 
14Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox21 
15Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team19 
16Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan18 
17Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural17 
18Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj16 
19Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia16 
20Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada14 
21Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan14 
22Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University13 
23Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team12 
24Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team12 
25Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia12 
26Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis12 
27Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice11 
28Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox10 
29Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural10 
30Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice10 
31Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox10 
32Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team9 
33Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada9 
34Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team8 
35Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada8 
36Martyn Irvine (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team8 
37Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox8 
38Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice7 
39Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team7 
40Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia7 
41Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University6 
42Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis6 
43Alexey Markov (Rus) Russia6 
44Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team5 
45Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis5 
46Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5 
47Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System5 
48Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team5 
49Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team4 
50Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports4 
51Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong4 
52Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3 
53Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine3 
54Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada3 
55Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team3 
56Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita3 
57Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling3 
58Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice2 
59Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong2 
60Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan1 
61Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1 
62Yue Tu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team1 
63Valery Valynin (Rus) Russia1 
Mountains classification
1Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team14pts
2Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University14 
3Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team11 
4Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia9 
5Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team7 
6Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team7 
7Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia5 
8Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj3 
9Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team3 
10Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj3 
11Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong3 
12Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan2 
13Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj2 
14Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan2 
15Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team2 
16Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox1 
17Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team1 
Asian rider classification
1Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan17:50:17 
2Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:26 
3Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University0:01:33 
4Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:52 
5Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University0:03:03 
6Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:38 
7Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:44 
8Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:04:07 
9Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:04:33 
10Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong0:04:42 
11Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University  
12Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:04:54 
13Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports0:05:40 
14Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:05:47 
15Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:06:18 
16Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System0:07:27 
17Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong0:07:28 
18Shi Jie Yu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:07:39 
19Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports0:07:55 
20Eugene Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:09:23 
21Cheung King Lok (HKg) Hong Kong0:09:35 
22Bo Liu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:09:52 
23Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:10:21 
24Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:10:40 
25Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:11:23 
26Yue Tu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:11:30 
27Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:12:17 
28Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University0:12:30 
29Ji Xu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:14:07 
30Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports  
31Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:14:14 
32Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong0:15:04 
33Yong Jian Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:16:59 
34Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:17:05 
35Choi Ki Ho (HKg) Hong Kong0:17:11 
36Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:18:16 
37Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong  
38Yan Nan Li (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:18:38 
39Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:18:42 
40Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:26:20 
41Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong0:27:18 
42Kexue Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:30:04 
43Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports0:40:27 
44Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:41:43 
45Zengtao Yang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:48:05 
Teams classification
1Perutnina Ptuj53:34:59 
2CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:29 
3Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:38 
4Loborika Favorit Team0:01:16 
5Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:28 
6Azad University0:02:06 
7Caja Rural0:02:13 
8Kazakhstan0:02:45 
9Andalucia Caja Granada0:03:24 
10V Australia0:08:58 
11Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:09:00 
12Champion System0:11:55 
13Amore & Vita0:12:33 
14Russia0:12:43 
15Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:13:53 
16Max Success Sports0:15:21 
17Hong Kong0:16:39 
18Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:16:49 
19UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:16:55 
20China 361° Cycling Team0:17:31 
21Ukraine0:17:56 
22Marco Polo Cycling Team0:21:23 
Asian teams classification
1Azad University53:37:05 
2Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:28 
3Kazakhstan0:00:39 
4Max Success Sports0:13:15 
5Hong Kong0:14:33 
6Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:14:43 
7China 361° Cycling Team0:15:25 
Back to top