Gazvoda bests Gruzdev in two-up breakaway

Slovenian assumes race lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj2:47:49 
2Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
3Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:02:57 
4Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia  
5Jake Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling  
6Maxsim Averin (Ukr) Ukraine  
7Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia  
8Robert Forster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling  
9Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural  
10Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
11Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System  
12Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
13Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine  
14Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
15Garcia Etxegibel (Spa) Caja Rural  
16Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
17Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural  
18Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
19Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
20Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
21Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University  
22Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
23Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
24Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
25Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
26David McCann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
27Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
28Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita  
29Eugene Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
30Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
31Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
32Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University  
33Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural  
34Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
35Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
36Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
37Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
38Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
39Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
40Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling  
41Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
42Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
43Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia  
44Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
45Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
46Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling  
47Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia  
48Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University  
49Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
50Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
51Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:03:31 
52Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia0:03:32 
53Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
54Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong  
55Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural  
56Shi Jie Yu (Chn) China  
57Bo Liu (Chn) China  
58Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
59Hayden Brooks (Aus) V Australia  
60Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
61Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
62Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling  
63Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
64William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
65Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
66Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
67Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System  
68Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita  
69Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
70Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita  
71Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
72Daniel Abraham (Eri) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
73Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
74Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University  
75Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
76Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
77Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
78Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
79Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
80Luka Rakusa (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
81Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
82Scott Zwizanski (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling  
83Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia  
84Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:02:57 
85Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:04:30 
86Yue Tu (Chn) China  
87Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China  
88Sergiy Klimakov (Ukr) Ukraine  
89Alexey Markov (Rus) Russia  
90Tesler Artem (Ukr) Ukraine  
91Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
92Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
93Valery Valynin (Rus) Russia  
94Cameron Peterson (Aus) V Australia  
95Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports  
96Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong  
97Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong  
98Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports  
99Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
100Zengtao Yang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
101Joseph Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
102Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
103Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine  
104Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
105Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
106Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Champion System  
107Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports  
108Roger Beuchat (Swi) Champion System  
109Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System  
110Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports  
111Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
112Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
113Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong  
114Ji Xu (Chn) China  
115Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
116Bitew Solomon (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
117Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
118Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
119Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:04:37 
120Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russia0:04:39 
121Kexue Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
122Yan Nan Li (Chn) China  
123Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural0:04:51 
124Nicholas Mitchel (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:05:00 
125Martyn Irvine (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:05:30 
126Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports  
127Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System  
128Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling  
129Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita  
130Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia  
131Cheung King Lok (HKg) Hong Kong  
132Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
133Victor Manakov (Rus) Russia  
134Ruslan Gryshchenko (Ukr) Azad University  
135Yong Jian Wu (Chn) China  
136Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
137Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine  
138Alexander Serov (Rus) Russia  
139Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita0:05:50 
140Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
141Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:02:57 
142Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong0:06:28 
143Choi Ki Ho (HKg) Hong Kong0:07:39 
144Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:09:18 
145Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
HDArtur Tsvietkov (Ukr) Ukraine0:28:44 
DNFNot Finish/  
 Wenxuan Liang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
2Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj14 
3Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan13 
4Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team12 
5Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia11 
6Jacobe Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling10 
7Maxsim Averin (Ukr) Ukraine9 
8Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia8 
9Robert Forster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling7 
10Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural6 
11Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox5 
12Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System4 
13Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3 
14Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine2 
15Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox1 
 Garcia Etxegibel (Spa) Caja Rural  
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
2Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada3 
3Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita1 
 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
2Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team3 
3Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia1 
 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
2Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj2 
3Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan1 
 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kazakhstan8:29:56 
2Perutnina Ptuj  
3Caja Rural0:02:22 
4Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
5UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
6Colnago - CSF Inox  
7CCC Polsat Polkowice  
8Andalucia Caja Granada  
9Loborika Favorit Team  
10V Australia  
11Azad University  
12Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:02:57 
13Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:03:32 
14Amore & Vita  
15Ukraine0:03:55 
16Russian Federation0:04:30 
17Champion System  
18361°0:05:05 
19Marco Polo Cycling Team  
20Hong Kong, China0:06:03 
21Max Success Sports0:07:01 
22Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj8:53:51 
2Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:04 
3Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:15 
4Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:01:19 
5Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:01:33 
6Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:34 
7Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:36 
8Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural0:01:37 
9Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University  
10Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
11Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
12Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
13Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:02:00 
14Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:02:02 
15Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:02:03 
16Garcia Etxegibel (Spa) Caja Rural  
17Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
18Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
19Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
20Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
21Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:12 
22Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:37 
23Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia0:02:38 
24Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
25Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural  
26Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:02:43 
27Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia0:02:55 
28Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:03:00 
29Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:03:01 
30Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:03:04 
31Maxsim Averin (Ukr) Ukraine0:03:07 
32Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
33Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita  
34Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
35Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
36Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
37Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University  
38Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
39Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine  
40David McCann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
41Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia  
42Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
43Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural  
44Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
45Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
46Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling  
47Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
48Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia  
49Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:03:25 
50Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:03:39 
51Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita0:03:40 
52Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:03:42 
53Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
54Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong  
55Hayden Brooks (Aus) V Australia  
56Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling  
57Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
58Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
59Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita  
60Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
61Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
62Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
63Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University  
64Luka Rakusa (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
65Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System0:04:02 
66Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:04:37 
67Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:04:39 
68Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China0:04:40 
69Bitew Solomon (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
70Roger Beuchat (Swi) Champion System  
71Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System  
72Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports  
73Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports  
74Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
75Joseph Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
76Cameron Peterson (Aus) V Australia  
77Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
78Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:04:49 
79Shi Jie Yu (Chn) China0:05:24 
80Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System0:05:40 
81Alexander Serov (Rus) Russia  
82Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia  
83Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong0:06:22 
84Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
85Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:06:26 
86Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:06:52 
87Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:07:20 
88Cheung King Lok (HKg) Hong Kong0:07:22 
89Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Champion System0:07:24 
90Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
91Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural0:07:36 
92Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia  
93Eugene Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
94Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
95Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:08:10 
96Daniel Abraham (Eri) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:08:11 
97Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
98Bo Liu (Chn) China  
99William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
100Scott Zwizanski (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:08:55 
101Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:09:09 
102Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
103Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports  
104Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong  
105Tesler Artem (Ukr) Ukraine  
106Ji Xu (Chn) China  
107Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports  
108Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:09:16 
109Choi Ki Ho (HKg) Hong Kong0:09:31 
110Nicholas Mitchel (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:09:39 
111Yue Tu (Chn) China0:09:44 
112Victor Manakov (Rus) Russia0:10:09 
113Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
114Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita  
115Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong0:11:07 
116Jacobe Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:11:37 
117Robert Forster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:11:41 
118Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System  
119Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia0:12:13 
120Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:12:16 
121Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University0:12:26 
122Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:13:06 
123Zengtao Yang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:13:07 
124Alexey Markov (Rus) Russia0:13:14 
125Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
126Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine  
127Sergiy Klimakov (Ukr) Ukraine  
128Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong  
129Kexue Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:13:16 
130Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russia0:13:23 
131Valery Valynin (Rus) Russia0:13:31 
132Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural0:13:35 
133Yan Nan Li (Chn) China0:13:40 
134Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports0:14:07 
135Martyn Irvine (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:14:09 
136Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine0:14:14 
137Yong Jian Wu (Chn) China0:14:31 
138Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita0:14:34 
139Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:15:11 
140Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:17:12 
141Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:18:02 
142Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:21:37 
143Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:24:10 
144Ruslan Gryshchenko (Ukr) Azad University0:27:35 
145Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:28:35 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team30 pts
2Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia28 
3Jacobe Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling24 
4Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox20 
5Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia19 
6Maxsim Averin (Ukr) Ukraine18 
7Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural17 
8Robert Forster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling17 
9Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj16 
10Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice16 
11Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan14 
12Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj14 
13Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team14 
14Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox13 
15Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University13 
16Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox12 
17Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural11 
18Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox10 
19Martyn Irvine (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team8 
20Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada8 
21Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice7 
22Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University6 
23Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine6 
24Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team5 
25Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada5 
26Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis5 
27Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia5 
28Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5 
29Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5 
30Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5 
31Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System5 
32Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team4 
33Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice4 
34Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports4 
35Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong4 
36Garcia Etxegibel (Spa) Caja Rural3 
37Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine3 
38Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita3 
39Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada3 
40Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team3 
41Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team2 
42Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia1 
43Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1 
44Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team9 pts
2Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team7 
3Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University5 
4Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj3 
5Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj3 
6Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan2 
7Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team2 
8Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia1 
9Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan8:53:55 
2Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:32 
3Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University0:01:33 
4Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
5Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:59 
6Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:03:03 
7Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
8Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University  
9Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong0:03:38 
10Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
11Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
12Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University  
13Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:04:33 
14Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:04:35 
15Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China0:04:36 
16Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports  
17Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports  
18Shi Jie Yu (Chn) China0:05:20 
19Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System0:05:36 
20Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong0:06:18 
21Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
22Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:07:16 
23Cheung King Lok (HKg) Hong Kong0:07:18 
24Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:07:20 
25Eugene Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:07:32 
26Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:08:06 
27Bo Liu (Chn) China0:08:07 
28Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:09:05 
29Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong  
30Ji Xu (Chn) China  
31Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports  
32Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:09:12 
33Choi Ki Ho (HKg) Hong Kong0:09:27 
34Yue Tu (Chn) China0:09:40 
35Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:10:05 
36Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong0:11:03 
37Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University0:12:22 
38Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:13:02 
39Zengtao Yang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:13:03 
40Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:13:10 
41Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong  
42Kexue Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:13:12 
43Yan Nan Li (Chn) China0:13:36 
44Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports0:14:03 
45Yong Jian Wu (Chn) China0:14:27 
46Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:17:58 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Perutnina Ptuj26:45:46 
2CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:52 
3Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:01 
4Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:04 
5Caja Rural0:01:30 
6Loborika Favorit Team  
7Azad University0:02:05 
8Andalucia Caja Granada0:02:34 
9Kazakhstan0:02:46 
10V Australia0:05:08 
11Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:05:43 
12Amore & Vita0:06:18 
13UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:06:50 
14Champion System0:07:16 
15Max Success Sports0:09:47 
16Russian Federation0:10:41 
17Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:10:47 
18Ukraine0:11:10 
19Hong Kong, China0:12:13 
20Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:13:11 
21361°0:14:02 
22Marco Polo Cycling Team0:16:49 
Asian Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team26:46:50 
2Azad University0:01:01 
3Kazakhstan0:01:42 
4Max Success Sports0:08:43 
5Hong Kong, China0:11:09 
6Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:12:07 
7361°26:59:48 
Back to top