Tour of Norway: Affini wins stage 4

Boasson Hagen in the overall lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott5:07:30 
2Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team  
3Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
4Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team  
5Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy  
6Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:00:07 
7Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep  
8Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy  
9Ben Swift (GBr) Team Ineos  
10Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
11Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team  
12Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Ineos  
13Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First  
14Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb  
15Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data  
16Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott  
17Marc Hirschi (Swi) Team Sunweb  
18August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy  
19Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
20Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team Sunweb  
21Lawrence Naesen (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
22Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
23Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy  
24Søren Wærenskjold (Nor) Joker Fuel of Norway  
25Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team  
26Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Arkéa Samsic  
27Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo  
28Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
29Lucas Eriksson (Swe) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team  
30Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott  
31Alexander Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
32Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team  
33Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
34Trond Håkon Trondsen (Nor) Team Coop  
35Floris De Tier (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma  
36Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
37Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Charles  
38Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
39Jacob Eriksson (Swe) Team Coop  
40Torstein Træen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team  
41Michal Golas (Pol) Team Ineos  
42Connor Swift (GBr) Arkéa Samsic  
43Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy  
44Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep  
45Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo  
46Hernando Bohorquez (Col) Astana Pro Team  
47Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Joker Fuel of Norway  
48Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma  
49Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates  
50Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal  
51Florian Vachon (Fra) Arkéa Samsic  
52Petr Vakoc (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep  
53Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:18 
54Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Ineos0:00:23 
55Alan Banaszek (Pol) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:26 
56Davide Martinelli (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep  
57Iuri Filosi (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
58Alex Frame (NZl) Trek-Segafredo0:02:28 
59Henrik Evensen (Nor) Joker Fuel of Norway  
60Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Team Coop  
61Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates  
62Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension Data  
63Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First  
64Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma  
65Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team0:07:01 
66Rasmus Tiller (Nor) Dimension Data  
67Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team  
68Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep  
69Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStep  
70Moreno Hofland (Ned) EF Education First  
71Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma  
72Louis Bendixen (Den) Team Coop  
73Krister Hagen (Nor) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team  
74Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo  
75Andre Sotberg (Nor) Team Coop  
76Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb  
77Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
78Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
79Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Ineos  
80Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
81Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education First  
82Nelson Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
83Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
84Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Charles  
85Torkil Veyhe (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team  
86Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
87Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
88Alexander Kamp (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team  
89Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:07:07 
90James Whelan (Aus) EF Education First  
91Boy van Poppel (Ned) Roompot-Charles  
92Bram Welten (Ned) Arkéa Samsic  
93Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
94Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First0:07:12 
95Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb0:10:21 
96Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy0:10:56 
97Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo  
98Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
99Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
100Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
101Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
102Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates  
103Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott  
104Eirik Lunder (Nor) Team Coop  
105Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb  
106Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension Data  
107Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
108Gino Mäder (Swi) Dimension Data  
109Sasha Weemaes (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
110Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data  
111Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team0:11:37 
112Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team Ineos0:15:05 
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal3 pts
2Floris De Tier (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma2 
3Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal3 pts
2Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team2 
3Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team1 
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott15 pts
2Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team14 
3Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal13 
4Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team12 
5Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy11 
6Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates10 
7Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep9 
8Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy8 
9Ben Swift (GBr) Team Ineos7 
10Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence KTM6 
11Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team5 
12Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Ineos4 
13Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First3 
14Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb2 
15Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data1 
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team4 pts
2Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy3 
3Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott2 
4Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team1 
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy4 pts
2Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team3 
3Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team2 
4Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First1 
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Israel Cycling Academy15:22:44 
2Lotto Soudal  
3Uno - X Norwegian Development Team  
4Mitchelton - Scott  
5Team Sunweb0:00:07 
6Team Ineos  
7Deceuninck - Quick - Step  
8Team Arkea - Samsic  
9Astana Pro Team0:00:18 
10Delko Marseille Provence0:02:26 
11Caja Rural - Seguros Rga  
12Uae Team Emirates0:02:28 
13Joker Fuel Of Norway  
14Trek - Segafredo  
15Team Coop  
16Team Jumbo - Visma  
17Riwal Readynez Cycling Team0:06:54 
18Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:07:01 
19Team Dimension Data0:09:22 
20Ef Education First  
21Roompot - Charles0:14:01 
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data17:37:40 
2Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott  
3Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:07 
4Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:00:08 
5Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team0:00:09 
6Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:10 
7Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy  
8Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
9Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Ineos0:00:11 
10Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:00:12 
11Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:14 
12Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team  
13Floris De Tier (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma0:00:15 
14Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:00:16 
15Jacob Eriksson (Swe) Team Coop  
16Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy0:00:17 
17Lawrence Naesen (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
18Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo  
19Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott  
20Trond Håkon Trondsen (Nor) Team Coop  
21Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First  
22Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
23Ben Swift (GBr) Team Ineos  
24Marc Hirschi (Swi) Team Sunweb  
25Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
26Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy  
27Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep  
28August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy  
29Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
30Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team  
31Alexander Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
32Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team  
33Lucas Eriksson (Swe) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team  
34Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
35Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates  
36Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal  
37Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Joker Fuel of Norway0:00:18 
38Torstein Træen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team0:00:23 
39Connor Swift (GBr) Arkéa Samsic0:00:24 
40Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Charles  
41Michal Golas (Pol) Team Ineos  
42Hernando Bohorquez (Col) Astana Pro Team  
43Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep  
44Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma  
45Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
46Petr Vakoc (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep  
47Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo  
48Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:28 
49Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:26 
50Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Ineos0:01:55 
51Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:02:35 
52Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates0:02:38 
53Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Team Coop  
54Davide Martinelli (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:02:43 
55Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First0:04:00 
56Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension Data0:04:20 
57Iuri Filosi (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:04:31 
58Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:04:39 
59Florian Vachon (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:04:43 
60Alex Frame (NZl) Trek-Segafredo0:06:11 
61Moreno Hofland (Ned) EF Education First0:07:11 
62Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
63Rasmus Tiller (Nor) Dimension Data0:07:18 
64Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education First  
65Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep  
66Alexander Kamp (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team  
67Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:07:24 
68Søren Wærenskjold (Nor) Joker Fuel of Norway0:07:28 
69Krister Hagen (Nor) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team0:07:42 
70Louis Bendixen (Den) Team Coop0:08:07 
71Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team  
72Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:08:16 
73Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First  
74Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Charles0:08:29 
75Boy van Poppel (Ned) Roompot-Charles0:08:32 
76Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Ineos0:08:33 
77Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team  
78Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:09:05 
79Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:09:21 
80Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:09:42 
81Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team0:09:44 
82Henrik Evensen (Nor) Joker Fuel of Norway0:10:30 
83Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:11:10 
84Gino Mäder (Swi) Dimension Data0:12:34 
85Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo0:12:40 
86Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:12:54 
87Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:13:16 
88Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:13:26 
89Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo0:13:29 
90Alan Banaszek (Pol) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:13:34 
91Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team0:13:40 
92Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:14:50 
93Andre Sotberg (Nor) Team Coop0:16:14 
94James Whelan (Aus) EF Education First0:16:40 
95Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:17:11 
96Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension Data0:17:24 
97Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:18:12 
98Eirik Lunder (Nor) Team Coop0:19:38 
99Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:19:58 
100Sasha Weemaes (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:20:52 
101Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:21:03 
102Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates0:21:12 
103Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data0:21:21 
104Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:21:58 
105Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb0:22:32 
106Bram Welten (Ned) Arkéa Samsic0:23:40 
107Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team Ineos  
108Nelson Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:24:49 
109Torkil Veyhe (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team0:29:48 
110Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb0:31:48 
111Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb0:31:57 
112Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy0:43:48 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates49 pts
2Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb37 
3Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Ineos36 
4Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy33 
5Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence KTM30 
6Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data29 
7Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo27 
8Lawrence Naesen (Bel) Lotto Soudal21 
9Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStep19 
10Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott17 
11Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal16 
12Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team16 
13Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott16 
14Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team Sunweb14 
15Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team13 
16Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep12 
17Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy11 
18Trond Håkon Trondsen (Nor) Team Coop10 
19Ben Swift (GBr) Team Ineos10 
20Davide Martinelli (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep10 
21Moreno Hofland (Ned) EF Education First10 
22Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal9 
23Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team8 
24Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First8 
25Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA7 
26Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Joker Fuel of Norway6 
27Marc Hirschi (Swi) Team Sunweb6 
28Boy van Poppel (Ned) Roompot-Charles6 
29Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Arkéa Samsic5 
30Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise4 
31Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Charles4 
32Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team4 
33Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma3 
34Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates3 
35Floris De Tier (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma2 
36Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy2 
37Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First2 
38Andre Sotberg (Nor) Team Coop2 
39Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy1 
40Jacob Eriksson (Swe) Team Coop1 
41Alexander Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1 
42Torstein Træen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team1 
43Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1 
44Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy-3 
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team12 pts
2Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Joker Fuel of Norway9 
3Henrik Evensen (Nor) Joker Fuel of Norway9 
4Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team9 
5Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Charles8 
6Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team7 
7Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy7 
8Torstein Træen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team7 
9Jacob Eriksson (Swe) Team Coop6 
10Andre Sotberg (Nor) Team Coop6 
11Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma3 
12Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team3 
13Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott2 
14Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Arkéa Samsic2 
15Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy1 
16Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal1 
17Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First1 
18Eirik Lunder (Nor) Team Coop1 
19Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy-1 
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lotto Soudal52:53:44 
2Israel Cycling Academy  
3Uno - X Norwegian Development Team  
4Mitchelton - Scott  
5Team Sunweb0:00:06 
6Team Ineos0:00:07 
7Deceuninck - Quick - Step0:00:14 
8Astana Pro Team0:00:18 
9Team Coop0:02:28 
10Uae Team Emirates  
11Team Jumbo - Visma  
12Trek - Segafredo0:04:09 
13Team Arkea - Samsic0:04:33 
14Delko Marseille Provence0:05:03 
15Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:07:01 
16Riwal Readynez Cycling Team  
17Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:07:34 
18Ef Education First0:09:29 
19Joker Fuel Of Norway0:10:10 
20Team Dimension Data0:10:54 
21Roompot - Charles0:16:45 
Back to top