Tour of Norway: Hansen solos to stage 3 win

Boasson Hagen confirms his return to a good shape

Jesper Hansen of Tinkoff-Saxo claimed the first triumph of his pro career as he soloed to victory with 23km to go while climbing to Flisetjønn between walls of snow. The temperature was 2° at the top but it didn’t prevent the 24-year-old Dane from keeping his momentum downhill, although he was chased down by Edvald Boasson Hagen (MTN-Qhubeka), who confirmed his return to an excellent level ahead of the Tour de France.

"I rode both according to our plan and following my instinct as well," Hansen told Cyclingnews at the finish. “I decided to go alone after coming across to [Sky’s David] Lopez. I was feeling good uphill. That feeling made me decide to attack. This is my first victory but it’s also the first time I manage to ride away solo. I had to go solo because I don’t have a good sprint. Last year I tried as well but I wasn’t strong enough."

Hansen’s best personal result up to date was a second place in the queen stage of the 2014 Tour of Norway behind Bauke Mollema in Lillehammer. "To be the best young rider (and sixth overall) in this race one year ago as a neo pro was a satisfaction but I feel stronger now," he said. Following a downhill in which he made no mistake, he entered the flat section leading to the city of Rjukan in the middle of the mountains with less than a minute lead over two strong time trialists, Gustav Larsson (Cult Energy) and Boasson Hagen, but he kept a high tempo.

It looked like a fully Scandinavian top 3 in the making with a Dane, a Norwegian and a Swedish but Boasson Hagen dropped Larsson off and gave everything he had left.

"I’m satisfied with my race and the shape I have now, but I’m not surprised, I expected that," Boasson Hagen commented. "Uphill I couldn’t keep up with the highest pace of the Danish rider so I let him go. I couldn’t catch up but I’ve done my best to try and reduce the gap in the downhill. It wasn’t enough though but it’s not over yet."

As the Tour of Norway features a different route than in previous years when the overall classification was mostly shaped around Boasson Hagen’s hometown of Rudsbygd near Lillehammer, it was unclear whether the queen stage would be the third or the fourth one. Saturday’s short uphill finish keeps the suspense high as Boasson Hagen is 38 seconds down on Hansen on GC.

"I hope to keep the jersey," Hansen said. "I know there’s a small but hard climb of 2.5km to finish tomorrow. I’ll do my best to win my first stage race overall as well. I’d like to because the Tour of Norway has always been my favourite race since I first took part in it two years ago (7th on GC while riding for Cult Energy)."

Hansen gained the confidence of his teammates, who took control of the peloton from far out after Marcus Fåglum Karlsson (Tre Berg Bianchi), Sindre Lunke (Joker), Adrian Gjølberg (FixIT.no), Ole Forfang (Ringeriks-Kraft) and Vegard Bugge (Sparenbanken Sør) broke away after 20 kilometers of racing. Forfang and Bugge did it for the second straight day, on the hunt for the polka dot jersey that remained on Bugge’s shoulders.

Norwegian up-and-coming riders showed they weren’t only racing to appear on TV in the early part of the coverage as Andreas Vangstad (Sparenbanken Sør) and Odd Christian Eiking (Joker) played a big role in the crucial moments of the race. Another rider from Joker, Anders Skaarseth, became the best young rider, only showing that there are more cycling talents emerging in Scandinavia.
 

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo4:46:30 
2Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:38 
3Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica GreenEdge0:01:05 
4David Lopez (Spa) Team Sky  
5Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør  
6Gustav Larsson (Swe) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
7Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Team Joker0:01:30 
8Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
9Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Joker  
10Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha  
11Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor) Team Joker  
12Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky  
13Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  
14Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
15Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
16Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
17Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team Tre Berg-Bianchi  
18Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
19Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka  
20Frederik Galta (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus  
21Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
22Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
23Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
24Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing  
25Stefan Schumacher (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
26Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge  
27Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
28August Jensen (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus  
29Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot  
30Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha  
31Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
32Pello Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
33Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft  
34Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
35Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør0:01:36 
36Lucas Eriksson (Swe) Team Tre Berg-Bianchi  
37Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing  
38Antonio Molina (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
39Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Team Joker  
40Karel Hnik (Cze) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
41Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha  
42Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:01:58 
43Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:08 
44Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:04:46 
45Ole Andre Austevoll (Nor) Team Fixit.no0:05:04 
46Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
47Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Team Roompot0:05:59 
48Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:06:08 
49Martin Herbæk Grøn (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team  
50Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Team Roompot0:07:29 
51Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:07:45 
52Kim Magnusson (Swe) Team Tre Berg-Bianchi0:08:37 
53Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica GreenEdge  
54Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
55Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør  
56Sindre Skjostad Lunke (Nor) Team Joker  
57Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
58Michael Reihs (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
59Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEdge  
60Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
61Øyvind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft0:10:58 
62Piotr Brozyna (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
63Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Tre Berg-Bianchi0:11:21 
64Gustav Hoog (Swe) Team Tre Berg-Bianchi  
65Kristoffer Sommer Wormsen (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft0:11:44 
66Reinier Honig (Ned) Team Roompot  
67Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:12:12 
68Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
69Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
70Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus  
71Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
72Marius Hafsas (Nor) Team Fixit.no  
73Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky  
74Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
75Max Emil Kørner (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft  
76Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal  
77Amund Groendahl Jansen (Nor) Team Joker  
78Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
79Rasmus Mygind (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team  
80Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha  
81Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha  
82Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing  
83Njal Eivind Kleiven (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft0:12:52 
84Adam Blythe (GBr) Orica GreenEdge0:15:32 
85Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky0:15:33 
86James Glasspool (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk  
87Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica GreenEdge  
88Ole Forfang (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft  
89Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing  
90Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing  
91Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
92Oscar Landa (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus  
93Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør  
94Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:16:49 
95Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto Soudal  
96Krister Hagen (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus  
97Marcus Faglum Karlsson (Swe) Team Tre Berg-Bianchi  
98Andreas Erland (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør  
99André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot  
100Tormod Hausken Jacobsen (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus  
101Nicolai Brochner (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team  
102Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot  
103Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk  
104Morten Ollegaard (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team  
105Morten Mørland (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør  
106Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk  
107Nikola Aistrup (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team  
108Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
109Nicolas Lefrancois (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk  
110Emil Baekhoj Halvorsen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team  
111Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
112Adrian Gjølberg (Nor) Team Fixit.no  
113Nick Dougall (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
114Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
115Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
116Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:20:24 
117Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo  
118Even Rege (Nor) Team Fixit.no0:21:24 
119Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Team Fixit.no  
120Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:22:24 
121Gert Steegmans (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
122Nathan Earle (Aus) Team Sky0:25:17 

General Cassifiction

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo14:33:58 
2Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:38 
3Gustav Larsson (Swe) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:01:15 
4David Lopez (Spa) Team Sky  
5Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør  
6Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha0:01:20 
7Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica GreenEdge0:01:24 
8Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Joker0:01:34 
9Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
10Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:01:40 
11Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
12Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
13Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky  
14Pello Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
15Frederik Galta (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus  
16August Jensen (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus  
17Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka  
18Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
19Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
20Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  
21Stefan Schumacher (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
22Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing  
23Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
24Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge  
25Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Team Joker0:01:43 
26Karel Hnik (Cze) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:01:46 
27Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør  
28Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Team Joker0:01:50 
29Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot0:01:53 
30Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team Tre Berg-Bianchi  
31Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha  
32Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor) Team Joker  
33Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
34Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
35Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft  
36Lucas Eriksson (Swe) Team Tre Berg-Bianchi0:01:59 
37Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing  
38Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:31 
39Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:02:47 
40Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:02:57 
41Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:03:17 
42Antonio Molina (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:04:04 
43Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:05:14 
44Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Team Roompot0:06:22 
45Ole Andre Austevoll (Nor) Team Fixit.no0:06:26 
46Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:06:49 
47Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:07:55 
48Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:08:16 
49Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Team Roompot0:08:28 
50Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:08:47 
51Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
52Sindre Skjostad Lunke (Nor) Team Joker0:08:55 
53Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:09:00 
54Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør  
55Michael Reihs (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
56Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEdge  
57Kim Magnusson (Swe) Team Tre Berg-Bianchi0:09:32 
58Reinier Honig (Ned) Team Roompot0:11:54 
59Øyvind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft0:11:55 
60Piotr Brozyna (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:11:57 
61Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky0:12:18 
62Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus0:12:22 
63Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
64Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
65Martin Herbæk Grøn (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team0:12:31 
66Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal0:12:32 
67Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:12:35 
68Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:13:01 
69Kristoffer Sommer Wormsen (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft0:13:06 
70Rasmus Mygind (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team0:13:11 
71Amund Groendahl Jansen (Nor) Team Joker0:13:21 
72Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing0:13:41 
73Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Tre Berg-Bianchi0:13:46 
74Njal Eivind Kleiven (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft0:14:14 
75Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:14:30 
76Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:14:40 
77Marius Hafsas (Nor) Team Fixit.no  
78Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:15:31 
79Oscar Landa (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus0:15:38 
80Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:15:56 
81Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing  
82Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha0:16:16 
83Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky0:16:46 
84Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing0:16:50 
85Nicolai Brochner (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team0:16:59 
86Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot0:17:12 
87Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto Soudal  
88André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot0:17:48 
89Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
90Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha0:17:54 
91Andreas Erland (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør0:18:11 
92Krister Hagen (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus  
93Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør0:18:22 
94Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:18:29 
95Marcus Faglum Karlsson (Swe) Team Tre Berg-Bianchi0:19:15 
96Adrian Gjølberg (Nor) Team Fixit.no  
97Morten Ollegaard (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team0:19:17 
98Emil Baekhoj Halvorsen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team  
99Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
100Ole Forfang (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft0:19:34 
101Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:20:12 
102Adam Blythe (GBr) Orica GreenEdge0:20:21 
103Max Emil Kørner (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft0:20:28 
104Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:20:34 
105Gustav Hoog (Swe) Team Tre Berg-Bianchi0:20:43 
106James Glasspool (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:21:56 
107Nick Dougall (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:23:11 
108Tormod Hausken Jacobsen (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus0:23:12 
109Gert Steegmans (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:23:41 
110Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo0:25:02 
111Nikola Aistrup (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team0:25:08 
112Morten Mørland (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør0:25:09 
113Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:26:11 
114Even Rege (Nor) Team Fixit.no0:27:53 
115Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk0:28:03 
116Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
117Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha0:28:30 
118Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:30:06 
119Nicolas Lefrancois (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk  
120Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Team Fixit.no0:31:09 
121Nathan Earle (Aus) Team Sky0:38:42 
122Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:49:52 

Mountains Classification

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør13 pts
2Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo10 
3David Lopez (Spa) Team Sky9 
4Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica GreenEdge8 
5Gustav Larsson (Swe) Cult Energy Pro Cycling7 
6Adrian Gjølberg (Nor) Team Fixit.no6 
7Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice6 
8Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka5 
9Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Team Joker5 
10Oscar Landa (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus4 
11Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør4 
12Sindre Skjostad Lunke (Nor) Team Joker4 
13Ole Forfang (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft4 
14Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Joker3 
15Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3 
16Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Team Joker3 
17Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3 
18Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft2 
19Antonio Molina (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA2 
20Marcus Faglum Karlsson (Swe) Team Tre Berg-Bianchi2 
21Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky1 
22Gert Steegmans (Bel) Trek Factory Racing1 
23Nikola Aistrup (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team1 

Points Classification

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha36 pts
2Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka34 
3Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica GreenEdge28 
4Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky25 
5Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo21 
6Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Joker17 
7Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal16 
8Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo15 
9David Lopez (Spa) Team Sky14 
10Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica GreenEdge13 
11André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot12 
12Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør11 
13Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky11 
14Gustav Larsson (Swe) Cult Energy Pro Cycling10 
15Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling10 
16Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling10 
17Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Team Joker9 
18Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha9 
19Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA8 
20Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal8 
21Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto Soudal8 
22Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise8 
23Nicolai Brochner (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team7 
24Frederik Galta (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus6 
25Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA6 
26Amund Groendahl Jansen (Nor) Team Joker6 
27Sindre Skjostad Lunke (Nor) Team Joker5 
28Oscar Landa (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus5 
29Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor) Team Joker5 
30Ole Forfang (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft4 
31Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal3 
32Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Tre Berg-Bianchi3 
33Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo3 
34Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Team Joker3 
35Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot3 
36Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling2 
37Marcus Faglum Karlsson (Swe) Team Tre Berg-Bianchi2 
38Adrian Gjølberg (Nor) Team Fixit.no2 
39Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2 
40Pello Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1 
41Nikola Aistrup (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team1 

Youth Classification

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Team Joker14:35:41 
2Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Team Joker0:00:07 
3Lucas Eriksson (Swe) Team Tre Berg-Bianchi0:00:16 
4Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Team Roompot0:04:39 
5Ole Andre Austevoll (Nor) Team Fixit.no0:04:43 
6Sindre Skjostad Lunke (Nor) Team Joker0:07:12 
7Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør0:07:17 
8Øyvind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft0:10:12 
9Piotr Brozyna (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:10:14 
10Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus0:10:39 
11Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
12Martin Herbæk Grøn (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team0:10:48 
13Amund Groendahl Jansen (Nor) Team Joker0:11:38 
14Njal Eivind Kleiven (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft0:12:31 
15Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:13:48 
16Oscar Landa (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus0:13:55 
17Nicolai Brochner (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team0:15:16 
18Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot0:15:29 
19André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot0:16:05 
20Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
21Marcus Faglum Karlsson (Swe) Team Tre Berg-Bianchi0:17:32 
22Emil Baekhoj Halvorsen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team0:17:34 
23Ole Forfang (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft0:17:51 
24Gustav Hoog (Swe) Team Tre Berg-Bianchi0:19:00 
25Tormod Hausken Jacobsen (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus0:21:29 
26Even Rege (Nor) Team Fixit.no0:26:10 
27Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:48:09 

Team Classification

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1CULT Energy Pro Cycling43:36:29 
2Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00:25 
3Team Joker0:00:35 
4CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:38 
5Team Katusha0:01:53 
6Tinkoff - Saxo0:02:11 
7Orica Greenedge0:07:20 
8Team Sparebanken Sør0:07:26 
9Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:07:58 
10Team Tre Berg-Bianchi0:08:49 
11Team Sky0:10:42 
12Team Coop-Øster Hus0:11:07 
13Roompot Oranje Peloton0:11:19 
14MTN-Qhubeka0:11:34 
15Trek Factory Team0:11:39 
16Topsport Vlaanderen - Balois0:12:36 
17Lotto Soudal0:18:14 
18Team Ringeriks - Kraft0:22:00 
19Riwal Platform C.T.0:34:11 
20Team FixIT.no0:35:48 
21Team Novo Nordisk1:11:35 

Related Articles

Back to top