Zlamalik powers to win

Five-man breakaway decides the day

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martin Zlamalik (Cze) Sunweb - Revor4:27:49 
2Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mroz Active Jet  
3Alessandro Bertuola (Est) Kalev Chocolate Team  
4Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Kalev Chocolate Team  
5Walter Pedraza Morales (Col) Kalev Chocolate Team  
6Simas Kondrotas (Est) Kalev Chocolate Team0:01:44 
7Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Kalev Chocolate Team  
8Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Kalev Chocolate Team  
9Marek Cichosz (Pol) Kalev Chocolate Team  
10Wojciech Migdal (Pol) Wlks Krakus Bbc Czaja  
11Piotr Osinski (Pol) Wlks Krakus Bbc Czaja  
12Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) Wlks Krakus Bbc Czaja  
13Mariusz Woznicki (Pol) Legia - Felt  
14Stawomir Kohut (Pol) Legia - Felt  
15Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) Legia - Felt  
16Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Legia - Felt  
17Sven Beelen (Bel) Legia - Felt  
18Mariusz Gil (Pol) Legia - Felt  
19Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Legia - Felt  
20Jakub Oborski (Pol) Legia - Felt  
21Fabio Donesana (Ita) Legia - Felt  
22Dariusz Batek (Pol) Legia - Felt  
23Christoph Springer (Ger) Legia - Felt  
24Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) Legia - Felt  
25Manolis Daskalakis (Gre) Sp Tableware  
26Michal Olejnik (Pol) Sp Tableware  
27Bodnarlukasz (Pol) Sp Tableware  
28Btazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Sp Tableware  
29Pieter De Meyer (Bel) Baboco Revor  
30Damian Walczak (Pol) Baboco Revor  
31Polnickyjiri (Cze) Sunweb - Revor  
32Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Romet Weltour Debica  
33Radostaw Romanik (Pol) Dhl-Author  
34Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Dhl-Author  
35Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Dhl-Author  
36Volodymr Duma (Ukr) Dhl-Author  
37Robert Radosz (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
38Artur Detko (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
39Olejniktomasz (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
40Karol Domagalski (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
41Wojciech Ziotkowski (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
42Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:01:51 
43Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
44Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:03:51 
45Radostaw Syrojc (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
46Fadeevaieksander (Rus) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
47Pawel Midzobrodzki (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
48Jakub Sredzinski (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
49Maciej Dombrowski (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
50Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) Ccc Polsat Polkowice  
51Marcin Wolski (Pol) Ccc Polsat Polkowice  
52Rafa» Fijatkowski (Pol) Ccc Polsat Polkowice  
53Sznitkoadam (Pol) Ccc Polsat Polkowice  
54Lukas Strzedula PL Ccc Polsat Polkowice  
55Gianni Denolf (Bel) Ccc Polsat Polkowice  
56Kristof Regers (Bel) Ccc Polsat Polkowice  
57Michal Malejka (Pol) Ccc Polsat Polkowice  
58Adam Wadecki (Pol) Ccc Polsat Polkowice  
59Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) Ccc Polsat Polkowice  
60Piotr Krysman (Pol) Ccc Polsat Polkowice  
61Tomasz Repinski (Pol) Ccc Polsat Polkowice  
62Mateusz Komar (Pol) Ccc Polsat Polkowice  
63Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Ccc Polsat Polkowice  
64Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Ccc Polsat Polkowice  
65Adrian Kurek (Pol) Ccc Polsat Polkowice  
66Vasileios Simantirakis (Gre) Ccc Polsat Polkowice  
67Piotr Sztobryn (Pol) Ccc Polsat Polkowice0:12:57 
68Jarostaw Kowalczyk (Pol) Ccc Polsat Polkowice  
69Konrad Tomaszewski (Pol) Ccc Polsat Polkowice  
70Tomasz Smolen (Pol) Ccc Polsat Polkowice  
71Damian Ziemianin (Pol) Ccc Polsat Polkowice  
72Artur Przydzial (Pol) Ccc Polsat Polkowice  
73Piotr Typek (Pol) Ccc Polsat Polkowice  
74Lukasz Bujko (Pol) Alks Stal Ocetix Grudziadz  
75Ritchie Denolf (Bel) Alks Stal Ocetix Grudziadz  
76Martin Puusepp (Est) Alks Stal Ocetix Grudziadz  
77Guillaume Pont (Fra) Alks Stal Ocetix Grudziadz  
78Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel) Alks Stal Ocetix Grudziadz  
79Wojciech Kaczmarski (Pol) Alks Stal Ocetix Grudziadz0:15:14 
80Jakub Komar (Pol) Alks Stal Ocetix Grudziadz  
81Dawid Gtowacki (Pol) Alks Stal Ocetix Grudziadz  
DNFArdy Utar (Est) Alks Stal Ocetix Grudziadz  
DNFRafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Alks Stal Ocetix Grudziadz  
DNFGrzegorz Hajda (Pol) Uks Sokol Kety  
DNFMichal Gnojek (Pol) Uks Sokol Kety  
DNFMichal Bestwina (Pol) Uks Sokol Kety  
DNFMuszalaktomasz (Pol) Uks Sokol Kety  
DNFMarcin Ziemianek (Pol) Uks Sokol Kety  
DNFTomasz Krupinski (Pol) Wojewodztwo Slaskie  
DNSGrzegorz Kwiatkowski (Pol) Wojewodztwo Slaskie  
DNSDawid Patynski (Pol) Wojewodztwo Slaskie  
DNSBartosz Grubka (Pol) Ccc Polsat Polkowice  
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martin Zlamalik (Cze) Sunweb - Revor4:27:33 
2Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mroz Active Jet0:00:02 
3Alessandro Bertuola (Est) Kalev Chocolate Team0:00:09 
4Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mroz Active Jet0:00:15 
5Walter Pedraza Morales (Col) Sp Tableware0:00:16 
6Simas Kondrotas (Est) Kalev Chocolate Team0:02:00 
7Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb - Revor  
8Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
9Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia - Felt  
10Wojciech Migdal (Pol) Wlks Krakus Bbc Czaja  
11Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Active Jet  
12Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) Dhl-Author  
13Mariusz Woznicki (Pol) Legia - Felt  
14Stawomir Kohut (Pol) Romet Weltour Debica  
15Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) Dhl-Author  
16Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Wlks Krakus Bbc Czaja  
17Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb - Revor  
18Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco Revor  
19Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Kalev Chocolate Team  
20Jakub Oborski (Pol) Wlks Krakus Bbc Czaja  
21Fabio Donesana (Ita) Kalev Chocolate Team  
22Dariusz Batek (Pol) Ccc Polsat Polkowice  
23Christoph Springer (Ger) Sp Tableware  
24Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) Sp Tableware  
25Manolis Daskalakis (Gre) Sp Tableware  
26Michal Olejnik (Pol) Alks Stal Ocetix Grudziadz  
27Bodnarlukasz (Pol) Ccc Polsat Polkowice  
28Btazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Active Jet  
29Pieter De Meyer (Bel) Baboco Revor  
30Damian Walczak (Pol) Wlks Krakus Bbc Czaja  
31Polnickyjiri (Cze) Sunweb - Revor  
32Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Romet Weltour Debica  
33Radostaw Romanik (Pol) Dhl-Author  
34Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Mroz Active Jet  
35Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Mroz Active Jet  
36Volodymr Duma (Ukr) Romet Weltour Debica  
37Robert Radosz (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
38Artur Detko (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
39Olejniktomasz (Pol) Alks Stal Ocetix Grudziadz  
40Karol Domagalski (Pol) Wlks Krakus Bbc Czaja  
41Wojciech Ziotkowski (Pol) Dhl-Author  
42Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia - Felt0:02:07 
43Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb - Revor  
44Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) Ccc Polsat Polkowice0:04:07 
45Radostaw Syrojc (Pol) Romet Weltour Debica  
46Fadeevaieksander (Rus) Romet Weltour Debica  
47Pawel Midzobrodzki (Pol) Romet Weltour Debica  
48Jakub Sredzinski (Pol) Alks Stal Ocetix Grudziadz  
49Maciej Dombrowski (Pol) Wlks Krakus Bbc Czaja  
50Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) Ccc Polsat Polkowice  
51Marcin Wolski (Pol) Romet Weltour Debica  
52Rafa» Fijatkowski (Pol) Wlks Krakus Bbc Czaja  
53Sznitkoadam (Pol) Ccc Polsat Polkowice  
54Lukas Strzedula PL Wlks Krakus Bbc Czaja  
55Gianni Denolf (Bel) Baboco Revor  
56Kristof Regers (Bel) Baboco Revor  
57Michal Malejka (Pol) Romet Weltour Debica  
58Adam Wadecki (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
59Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) Ccc Polsat Polkowice  
60Piotr Krysman (Pol) Dhl-Author  
61Tomasz Repinski (Pol) Ccc Polsat Polkowice  
62Mateusz Komar (Pol) Mroz Active Jet  
63Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Mroz Active Jet  
64Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Dhl-Author  
65Adrian Kurek (Pol) Alks Stal Ocetix Grudziadz  
66Vasileios Simantirakis (Gre) Sp Tableware  
67Piotr Sztobryn (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:13:13 
68Jarostaw Kowalczyk (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
69Konrad Tomaszewski (Pol) Dhl-Author  
70Tomasz Smolen (Pol) Ccc Polsat Polkowice  
71Damian Ziemianin (Pol) Romet Weltour Debica  
72Artur Przydzial (Pol) Romet Weltour Debica  
73Piotr Typek (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
74Lukasz Bujko (Pol) Alks Stal Ocetix Grudziadz  
75Ritchie Denolf (Bel) Baboco Revor  
76Martin Puusepp (Est) Kalev Chocolate Team  
77Guillaume Pont (Fra) Sp Tableware  
78Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel) Sunweb - Revor  
79Wojciech Kaczmarski (Pol) Legia - Felt0:15:30 
80Jakub Komar (Pol) Legia - Felt  
81Dawid Gtowacki (Pol) Alks Stal Ocetix Grudziadz  
Back to top