Nishitani claims time trial win

Aisan rider first into green leader's jersey

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:03:27 
2Joon Yong Seo (Kor) KSPO0:00:04 
3Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:04 
4Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:05 
5Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo - De Rosa0:00:05 
6Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag0:00:06 
7Andrea Francesco Palini (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:00:06 
8Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System0:00:07 
9Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre - Merida0:00:07 
10Simone Compagnaro (Ita) Team Nippo - De Rosa0:00:08 
11Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:00:08 
12Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:00:09 
13Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Champion System0:00:09 
14Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:00:09 
15Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:00:09 
16Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:00:09 
17Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:00:10 
18Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Team Nippo - De Rosa0:00:10 
19Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers0:00:10 
20Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:00:10 
21Sung Baek Park (Kor) KSPO0:00:11 
22Julian David Arredondo (Col) Team Nippo - De Rosa0:00:11 
23Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:11 
24Nathan Earle (Aus) Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers0:00:12 
25Stefano Borchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:00:12 
26Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:13 
27Ji Min Jung (Kor) KSPO0:00:13 
28Adiq Othman (Mas) Champion System0:00:13 
29Je Sung Yeon (Kor) KSPO0:00:13 
30Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:00:14 
31Soon Yeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO0:00:14 
32Masahiko Yasui (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:14 
33Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:00:14 
34Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Team Ukyo0:00:14 
35Seung Woo Choi (Kor) KSPO0:00:14 
36Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:00:14 
37Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Team Nippo - De Rosa0:00:15 
38Craig Lewis (Usa) Champion System0:00:15 
39Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:00:15 
40Jin Okubo (Jpn) Team Ukyo0:00:15 
41Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:15 
42Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:15 
43Chanjae Jang (Kor) Champion System0:00:15 
44Takayuki Abe (Jpn) Team Ukyo0:00:16 
45Benjamin Dyball (Aus) Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers0:00:16 
46Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:00:16 
47Damien Monier (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:16 
48Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:16 
49Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:00:17 
50Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Team Nippo - De Rosa0:00:17 
51Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:17 
52Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:00:17 
53Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:00:17 
54Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:17 
55Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:17 
56Michele Merlo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:00:18 
57Motonari Suzuki (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:00:18 
58Yuya Akimaru (Jpn) Japan National Team0:00:18 
59Jai Crawford (Aus) Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers0:00:18 
60Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:19 
61Yoshiaki Shimada (Jpn) Team Ukyo0:00:19 
62Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Japan National Team0:00:19 
63Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:19 
64Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:20 
65Sota Ikebe (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:00:21 
66Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
67Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling0:00:21 
68Eric Sheppard (Aus) OCBC Singapore0:00:21 
69Shun Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan National Team0:00:21 
70William Walker (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:00:21 
71Tomoyuki Iino (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:00:21 
72Takaaki Hori (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:00:21 
73Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:21 
74Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Team Ukyo0:00:21 
75Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn) Team Ukyo0:00:22 
76Takero Terasaki (Jpn) Japan National Team0:00:22 
77Masatoshi Oba (Jpn) C Project0:00:22 
78Ji Wen Low (Sin) OCBC Singapore0:00:22 
79Makoto Morimoto (Jpn) C Project0:00:22 
80Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Jpn) C Project0:00:22 
81Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Champion System0:00:23 
82Keisuke Kimura (Jpn) Japan National Team0:00:23 
83Dohyoung Kim (Kor) Matrix Powertag0:00:23 
84Kensyo Sawada (Jpn) C Project0:00:24 
85Sekiho Endo (Jpn) C Project0:00:24 
86Yuya Komaki (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:00:27 
87Daiki Yasuhahara (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:00:28 
88Jun Rong Ho (Sin) OCBC Singapore0:00:28 
89Thomas Rabou (Ned) OCBC Singapore0:00:29 
90Phuchong Saiudomsin (Tha) OCBC Singapore0:00:30 
91Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC Singapore0:00:33 
92Kosuke Harakawa (Jpn) C Project0:00:33 
93Chikara Wada (Jpn) Japan National Team0:00:45 
94Joseph Cooper (NZl) Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers0:01:22 
95Masaki Gunji (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:01:28 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team10 pts
2Joon Yong Seo (Kor) KSPO9 
3Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team8 
4Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team7 
5Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo - De Rosa6 
6Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag5 
7Andrea Francesco Palini (Ita) Lampre - Merida4 
8Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System3 
9Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre - Merida2 
10Simone Compagnaro (Ita) Team Nippo - De Rosa1 
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joon Yong Seo (Kor) KSPO0:03:30 
2Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:01 
3Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo - De Rosa0:00:02 
4Andrea Francesco Palini (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:00:03 
5Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:00:04 
6Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:00:05 
7Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:00:06 
8Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling  
9Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Team Nippo - De Rosa  
10Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Matrix Powertag  
11Julian David Arredondo (Col) Team Nippo - De Rosa0:00:07 
12Nathan Earle (Aus) Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers0:00:08 
13Ji Min Jung (Kor) KSPO0:00:09 
14Adiq Othman (Mas) Champion System  
15Soon Yeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO0:00:10 
16Masahiko Yasui (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
17Seung Woo Choi (Kor) KSPO0:00:11 
18Jin Okubo (Jpn) Team Ukyo  
19Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:12 
20Chanjae Jang (Kor) Champion System  
21Benjamin Dyball (Aus) Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers  
22Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - Merida  
23Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:13 
24Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre - Merida  
25Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
26Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
27Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:14 
28Motonari Suzuki (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
29Yuya Akimaru (Jpn) Japan National Team  
30Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:15 
31Yoshiaki Shimada (Jpn) Team Ukyo  
32Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Japan National Team  
33Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:16 
34Sota Ikebe (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:00:17 
35Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
36Eric Sheppard (Aus) OCBC Singapore  
37Shun Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan National Team  
38Tomoyuki Iino (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
39Takaaki Hori (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:00:18 
40Takero Terasaki (Jpn) Japan National Team  
41Masatoshi Oba (Jpn) C Project  
42Ji Wen Low (Sin) OCBC Singapore  
43Keisuke Kimura (Jpn) Japan National Team0:00:19 
44Kensyo Sawada (Jpn) C Project0:00:20 
45Yuya Komaki (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:00:23 
46Daiki Yasuhahara (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:00:24 
47Jun Rong Ho (Sin) OCBC Singapore  
48Phuchong Saiudomsin (Tha) OCBC Singapore0:00:26 
49Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC Singapore0:00:29 
50Kosuke Harakawa (Jpn) C Project  
51Chikara Wada (Jpn) Japan National Team0:00:42 
52Masaki Gunji (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:01:24 
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aisan Racing Team0:10:36 
2Lampre-Merida0:00:04 
3Team Nippo-De Rosa0:00:06 
4KSPO0:00:10 
5Drapac Cycling0:00:11 
6Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
7Shimano Racing Team0:00:17 
8Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:00:18 
9Matrix Powertag0:00:19 
10Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers0:00:20 
11Bridgestone Anchor0:00:27 
12Team Ukyo0:00:28 
13Utsunomiya Blitzen0:00:31 
14Japan National Team0:00:40 
15C Project0:00:48 
16OCBC Singapore Cotinental Cycling Team0:00:53 
Back to top