Nishitani takes final sprint in Japan

Baliani wraps up Tour victory

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team2:23:21 
2Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo  
3Maxim Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita  
4Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
5Patrick Shaw (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers  
6Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag  
7Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong  
8Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
9Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
10Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Team Ukyo  
11Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
12Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Cannondale Spacezeropoint  
13King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong  
14Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn)  
15Tomoyuki Iino (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
16Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
17Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
18Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
19Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
20Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita  
21Jin Okubo (Jpn)  
22Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita  
23Kam-Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong  
24Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team  
25Masahiko Yasui (Jpn)  
26Keisuke Kimura (Jpn)  
27Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Team Nippo  
28Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
29Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong  
30Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
31Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
32Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
33Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor  
34Sea Keong Loh (Mas) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team  
35Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor  
36Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Team Nippo  
37Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
38Nathan Earle (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers  
39Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
40Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn) Matrix Powertag  
41Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Team Ukyo  
42Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo  
43Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
44Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
45Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
46Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & Vita  
47Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers  
48King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong  
49Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
50Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
51Taichi Togao (Jpn)  
52Genki Yamamoto (Jpn)  
53Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
54Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:11 
55Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo0:00:13 
56Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Marzuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:00:15 
57Shota Saito (Jpn) Team Ukyo0:00:19 
58William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:24 
59Sota Ikebe (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:00:34 
60Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
61Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:01:26 
62Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Team Ukyo0:03:36 
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Team Nippo13:05:05 
2Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Team Nippo0:00:22 
3Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita0:03:23 
4Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor0:03:30 
5Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:06:16 
6Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:06:45 
7Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:07:01 
8Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor0:07:04 
9Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo0:08:38 
10Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & Vita0:08:48 
11Kam-Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong0:08:54 
12Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:10:52 
13Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:12:09 
14Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita0:12:58 
15Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:13:30 
16Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:13:56 
17William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:14:08 
18Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag0:14:52 
19Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:15:05 
20Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong0:15:56 
21Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:16:49 
22Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:16:56 
23Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:20:01 
24Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:20:21 
25Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team0:20:28 
26Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:20:51 
27Patrick Shaw (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:21:17 
28Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Team Ukyo0:21:28 
29Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Marzuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:22:16 
30Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong0:22:57 
31Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:23:59 
32Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn)0:24:33 
33Nathan Earle (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:26:07 
34Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:26:17 
35Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:27:22 
36Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Cannondale Spacezeropoint0:27:52 
37Genki Yamamoto (Jpn)0:27:59 
38Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:28:25 
39Masahiko Yasui (Jpn)0:30:03 
40King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong0:30:25 
41Taichi Togao (Jpn)0:32:36 
42Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:37:32 
43Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:37:52 
44Tomoyuki Iino (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:38:02 
45Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo0:38:53 
46Keisuke Kimura (Jpn)0:39:11 
47Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:39:33 
48Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:39:54 
49Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo0:39:57 
50Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:40:34 
51Maxim Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:40:59 
52Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Team Ukyo0:41:09 
53King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong0:41:49 
54Sota Ikebe (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:42:33 
55Sea Keong Loh (Mas) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team0:43:21 
56Jin Okubo (Jpn)0:44:11 
57Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Team Ukyo0:44:12 
58Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:44:19 
59Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:44:32 
60Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:45:00 
61Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:47:58 
62Shota Saito (Jpn) Team Ukyo0:57:08 
Back to top