Kam-Po wins penultimate stage in Japan

Baliani on track for overall victory

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kam-Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong4:32:10 
2Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:02 
3Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:04 
4Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:11 
5Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong0:00:27 
6Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Team Nippo0:01:07 
7Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
8Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag  
9Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn)  
10Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo0:01:09 
11Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita  
12Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor  
13Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Team Nippo0:01:11 
14Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
15Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
16William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
17Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
18Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:01:25 
19Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita0:01:42 
20Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & Vita0:01:50 
21Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team0:03:38 
22Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:04:32 
23Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:04:34 
24Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:04:45 
25Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
26Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:06:55 
27Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:06:56 
28Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Marzuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:08:33 
29King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong0:09:05 
30Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Team Ukyo0:09:07 
31Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
32Masahiko Yasui (Jpn)0:09:10 
33Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong0:09:16 
34Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:09:20 
35Patrick Shaw (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:09:21 
36Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
37Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
38Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Cannondale Spacezeropoint0:09:46 
39Taichi Togao (Jpn)0:12:08 
40Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:14:45 
41Genki Yamamoto (Jpn)  
42Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
43Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:16:58 
44Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:17:04 
45Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo0:19:19 
46Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo  
47Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
48Tomoyuki Iino (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
49Shota Saito (Jpn) Team Ukyo  
50Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Team Ukyo  
51Sota Ikebe (Jpn) Matrix Powertag  
52Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
53Maxim Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita  
54Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Team Ukyo  
55Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
56Keisuke Kimura (Jpn)  
57King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong  
58Jin Okubo (Jpn)  
59Nathan Earle (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers  
60Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
61Sea Keong Loh (Mas) OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team  
62Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:20:26 
DNFKohki Onaka (Jpn)  
DNFMauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo  
DNFCampbell Flakemore (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers  
DNFYovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita  
DNFYasumasa Oka (Jpn) Cannondale Spacezeropoint  
DNFYat Wai Chan (HKg) Hong Kong  
General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fortunato Baliani Italy Team Nippo13:05:05 
2Julian David Arredondo Moreno Colombia Team Nippo0:00:22 
3Jaroslaw Dabrowski Poland Amore & Vita0:03:23 
4Thomas Lebas France Bridgestone Anchor0:03:30 
5Chris Butler UnitedStates Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:06:16 
6Yuzuru Suzuki Japan Shimano Racing Team0:06:45 
7Cameron Wurf Australia Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:07:01 
8Blaise Sonnery France Bridgestone Anchor0:07:04 
9Junya Sano Japan Team Nippo0:08:38 
10Viesturs Luksevics Latvia Amore & Vita0:08:48 
11Kam-Po Wong HongKong,China Hong Kong0:08:54 
12Nariyuki Masuda Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen0:10:52 
13Taiji Nishitani Japan Aisan Racing Team0:12:09 
14Marino Palandri Italy Amore & Vita0:12:58 
15Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman Malaysia Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:13:30 
16Pengda Jiao China Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:13:56 
17William Clarke Australia Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:14:08 
18Mariusz Wiesiak Poland Matrix Powertag0:14:52 
19Gang Xu China Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:15:05 
20Ying Hon Yeung HongKong,China Hong Kong0:15:56 
21Sho Hatsuyama Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen0:16:49 
22Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka Japan Shimano Racing Team0:16:56 
23Miyataka Shimizu Japan Bridgestone Anchor0:20:01 
24Takahiro Yamashita Japan Matrix Powertag0:20:21 
25Shinichi Fukushima Japan Terengganu Cycling Team0:20:28 
26Jonathan Lovelock Australia Genesys Wealth Advisers0:20:51 
27Patrick Shaw Australia Genesys Wealth Advisers0:21:17 
28Tomoya Kano Japan Team Ukyo0:21:28 
29Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Marzuki Malaysia Terengganu Cycling Team0:22:16 
30Ho Ting Kwok HongKong,China Hong Kong0:22:57 
31Ryota Nishizono Japan Bridgestone Anchor0:23:59 
32Shiki Kuroeda Japan0:24:33 
33Nathan Earle Australia Genesys Wealth Advisers0:26:07 
34Masaru Fukuhara Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen0:26:17 
35Masahiro Shinagawa Japan Aisan Racing Team0:27:22 
36Shinri Suzuki Japan Cannondale Spacezeropoint0:27:52 
37Genki Yamamoto Japan0:27:59 
38Makoto Nakamura Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen0:28:25 
39Masahiko Yasui Japan0:30:03 
40King Lok Cheung HongKong,China Hong Kong0:30:25 
41Taichi Togao Japan0:32:36 
42Hayato Yoshida Japan Bridgestone Anchor0:37:32 
43Masakazu Ito Japan Aisan Racing Team0:37:52 
44Tomoyuki Iino Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen0:38:02 
45Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Argentina Team Nippo0:38:53 
46Keisuke Kimura Japan0:39:11 
47Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin Malaysia Terengganu Cycling Team0:39:33 
48Kenichi Suzuki Japan Aisan Racing Team0:39:54 
49Kohei Uchima Japan Team Nippo0:39:57 
50Yusuke Hatanaka Japan Shimano Racing Team0:40:34 
51Maxim Averin Ukraine Amore & Vita0:40:59 
52Yoshiyuki Shimizu Japan Team Ukyo0:41:09 
53King Wai Cheung HongKong,China Hong Kong0:41:49 
54Sota Ikebe Japan Matrix Powertag0:42:33 
55Sea Keong Loh Malaysia OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team0:43:21 
56Jin Okubo Japan0:44:11 
57Yoshimitsu Tsuji Japan Team Ukyo0:44:12 
58Shotaro Iribe Japan Shimano Racing Team0:44:19 
59Kenji Itami Japan Bridgestone Anchor0:44:32 
60Shinpei Fukuda Japan Aisan Racing Team0:45:00 
61Yoshimasa Hirose Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen0:47:58 
62Shota Saito Japan Team Ukyo0:57:08 
Back to top