Ribalkin goes two in a row

Pibernik, Paulus follow

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aleksei Ribalkin (Rus) Russian Federation2:24:01 
2Luka Pibernik (Slo) Slovenia0:00:16 
3Daniel Paulus (Aut) Austria0:00:21 
4Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenia0:00:31 
5Kristoffer Skjerpig (Nor) Norway0:00:51 
6Yoan Verardo (Fra) France0:00:52 
7Jonathan Diebben (GBr) Great Britain0:00:54 
8Boris Vallee (Bel) Belgium0:00:57 
9Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Belgium  
10Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Denmark  
11Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Netherlands0:01:00 
12Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Switzerland  
13Maxime Piveteau (Fra) France  
14Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Belgium0:01:03 
15Doron Hekic (Slo) Slovenia  
16Nicola Rossi (Ita) Italy  
17Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Belgium0:01:07 
18Daan Myngheer (Bel) Belgium  
19Sondre H Enger (Nor) Norway  
20Adam Majorek (Pol) Poland  
21Jan Dieteren (Ger) Germany  
22Adam Valeš (Cze) Czech Republic  
23Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Netherlands  
24Vaclav Viktorin (Cze) Czech Republic  
25Matvei Mamykin (Rus) Russian Federation  
26Erik Kramer (Ned) Netherlands  
27Mario Daško (Svk) Slovakia0:01:15 
28Vadim Zhuravlev (Rus) Russian Federation0:01:17 
29Tadej Lemut (Slo) Slovenia0:01:19 
30Martin Gron (Den) Denmark  
31Josip Rumac (Cro) Croatia0:01:27 
32Martin Otonicar (Slo) Slovenia  
33Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway  
34Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway0:01:32 
35Arkadiusz Owsian (Pol) Poland0:01:39 
36Goeffrey Millour (Fra) France0:01:43 
37Stefan Kung (Swi) Switzerland0:01:48 
38Matthew Holmes (GBr) Great Britain0:01:52 
39Uroš Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia0:01:55 
40Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Italy0:02:30 
41Marc Sarreau (Fra) France0:03:23 
42Gilles Heymes (Lux) Luxembourg0:03:24 
43Szymon Rekita (Pol) Poland0:03:33 
44Kevin Lesselier (Fra) France0:03:46 
45Felix Grosschartner (Aut) Austria0:03:56 
46Michael Gogl (Aut) Austria0:04:38 
47Roland Thalmann (Swi) Switzerland0:04:44 
48Kristian Johasson (Nor) Norway0:04:51 
49Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Netherlands0:06:21 
50Josef Cerny (Cze) Czech Republic0:06:58 
51Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain0:07:08 
52Aleksei Ryabkin (Rus) Russian Federation0:07:10 
53Kerim Barhoumi (Swi) Switzerland0:07:12 
54Filippo Ranzi (Ita) Italy0:07:16 
55Mike-Aaron Egger (Ger) Germany0:07:19 
56Abel Kenyeres (Hun) Hungary  
57Michael Taferner (Aut) Austria0:07:27 
58Tomasz Zechmeister (Cze) Czech Republic0:08:58 
59Mathias Hemmsen (Den) Denmark0:09:00 
60Matej Zahalka (Cze) Czech Republic0:09:02 
61Hermann Keller (Ger) Germany0:09:12 
62Antoine Mores (Lux) Luxembourg0:09:14 
63Samuel Lowe (GBr) Great Britain0:09:15 
64Michal Habera (Svk) Slovakia0:09:17 
65Magnus Tonsager (Nor) Norway0:09:18 
66Seppe Verschuere (Bel) Belgium  
67Mateusz Dubieniecki (Pol) Poland0:09:21 
68Francesco Castegnaro (Ita) Italy0:09:23 
69Mate Radonics (Hun) Hungary  
70Jure Miškulin (Slo) Slovenia  
71Arne Enger (Ger) Germany  
72Daniel Lehner (Aut) Austria  
73Mamyr Stash (Rus) Russian Federation0:09:27 
74Alexander Kamp (Den) Denmark  
75Michele Senni (Ita) Italy  
76Simone Consonni (Ita) Italy  
77Roman Ivlev (Rus) Russian Federation  
78Nicky Gieskens (Ned) Netherlands  
79Joshua Papworth (GBr) Great Britain  
80Richard Della Schiava (Lux) Luxembourg0:09:33 
81Rasmus Lund (Den) Denmark  
82Lex Losch (Lux) Luxembourg0:09:50 
83Yuri Vasyliv (Ger) Germany0:10:06 
84Théry Schir (Swi) Switzerland0:10:17 
85Bartosz Zajac (Pol) Poland0:16:33 
86Jakub Buco (Svk) Slovakia0:16:35 
87Thomas Boudat (Fra) France0:16:42 
88Michael Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic0:16:47 
89Djordje Stevanovic (Srb) Serbia0:19:10 
90Robert Malik (Svk) Slovakia0:19:12 
91Lukaš Fabian (Svk) Slovakia0:19:15 
92Mads Lillelund Christiansen (Den) Denmark0:19:18 
93Tom Schwarmes (Lux) Luxembourg  
94Stefan Matzner (Aut) Austria0:19:22 
95Petar Brodaric (Cro) Croatia0:19:27 
96Miloš Borisavljevic (Srb) Serbia0:19:29 
97Rick Theis (Lux) Luxembourg0:20:00 
98Balint Varro (Hun) Hungary0:20:16 
99Thijs Leygraaff (Ned) Netherlands0:20:21 
100Chris Latham (GBr) Great Britain  
101Petar Perica (Cro) Croatia0:20:29 
102Roberto Pasi-Puttini (Swi) Switzerland0:22:35 
103Marko Herceg (Cro) Croatia0:27:07 
104Marko Danilovic (Srb) Serbia0:27:16 
105Lazar Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia  
106Aleksa Velickovic (Srb) Serbia  
107Pavel Potocki (Cro) Croatia0:27:36 
108Marcell Bedike (Hun) Hungary0:27:40 
109Akos Kiss (Hun) Hungary0:28:00 
110Tomasz Kulpa (Pol) Poland0:28:17 
111David Magas (Hun) Hungary0:28:27 
DNFLuboš Malovec (Svk) Slovakia  
DNFJan Brockoff (Ger) Germany  
DNFBruno Maltar (Cro) Croatia  
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Paulus (Aut) Austria5 pts
2Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenia4 
3Aleksei Ribalkin (Rus) Russian Federation3 
4Luka Pibernik (Slo) Slovenia2 
5Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Belgium1 
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Paulus (Aut) Austria5 pts
2Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenia4 
3Aleksei Ribalkin (Rus) Russian Federation3 
4Luka Pibernik (Slo) Slovenia2 
5Matvei Mamykin (Rus) Russian Federation1 
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sondre H Enger (Nor) Norway5 pts
2Marc Sarreau (Fra) France3 
3Stefan Kung (Swi) Switzerland2 
4Jan Brockoff (Ger) Germany1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aleksei Ribalkin (Rus) Russian Federation5 pts
2Daniel Paulus (Aut) Austria3 
3Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenia2 
4Luka Pibernik (Slo) Slovenia1 
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aleksei Ribalkin (Rus) Russian Federation4:38:25 
2Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenia0:00:53 
3Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Denmark0:01:02 
4Jonathan Diebben (GBr) Great Britain0:01:12 
5Maxime Piveteau (Fra) France0:01:22 
6Daan Myngheer (Bel) Belgium0:01:29 
7Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Netherlands  
8Adam Majorek (Pol) Poland  
9Luka Pibernik (Slo) Slovenia0:01:34 
10Vadim Zhuravlev (Rus) Russian Federation0:01:39 
11Daniel Paulus (Aut) Austria  
12Martin Gron (Den) Denmark0:01:41 
13Martin Otonicar (Slo) Slovenia0:01:49 
14Kristoffer Skjerpig (Nor) Norway0:02:09 
15Stefan Kung (Swi) Switzerland0:02:10 
16Yoan Verardo (Fra) France  
17Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Belgium0:02:15 
18Boris Vallee (Bel) Belgium  
19Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Netherlands0:02:18 
20Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Switzerland  
21Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Belgium0:02:21 
22Doron Hekic (Slo) Slovenia  
23Nicola Rossi (Ita) Italy  
24Sondre H Enger (Nor) Norway0:02:25 
25Jan Dieteren (Ger) Germany  
26Adam Valeš (Cze) Czech Republic  
27Matvei Mamykin (Rus) Russian Federation  
28Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Belgium  
29Erik Kramer (Ned) Netherlands  
30Vaclav Viktorin (Cze) Czech Republic  
31Mario Daško (Svk) Slovakia0:02:33 
32Tadej Lemut (Slo) Slovenia0:02:37 
33Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway0:02:45 
34Josip Rumac (Cro) Croatia  
35Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway0:02:50 
36Arkadiusz Owsian (Pol) Poland0:02:57 
37Goeffrey Millour (Fra) France0:03:01 
38Matthew Holmes (GBr) Great Britain0:03:10 
39Uroš Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia0:03:13 
40Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Italy0:03:48 
41Szymon Rekita (Pol) Poland0:03:55 
42Marc Sarreau (Fra) France0:04:41 
43Gilles Heymes (Lux) Luxembourg0:04:42 
44Kevin Lesselier (Fra) France0:05:04 
45Felix Grosschartner (Aut) Austria0:05:14 
46Michael Gogl (Aut) Austria0:05:56 
47Roland Thalmann (Swi) Switzerland0:06:02 
48Kristian Johasson (Nor) Norway0:06:09 
49Aleksei Ryabkin (Rus) Russian Federation0:07:32 
50Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Netherlands0:07:39 
51Mike-Aaron Egger (Ger) Germany0:07:41 
52Josef Cerny (Cze) Czech Republic0:08:16 
53Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain0:08:26 
54Kerim Barhoumi (Swi) Switzerland0:08:30 
55Filippo Ranzi (Ita) Italy0:08:34 
56Abel Kenyeres (Hun) Hungary0:08:37 
57Michael Taferner (Aut) Austria0:08:45 
58Mathias Hemmsen (Den) Denmark0:09:22 
59Michele Senni (Ita) Italy0:09:49 
60Tomasz Zechmeister (Cze) Czech Republic0:10:16 
61Matej Zahalka (Cze) Czech Republic0:10:20 
62Hermann Keller (Ger) Germany0:10:30 
63Antoine Mores (Lux) Luxembourg0:10:32 
64Samuel Lowe (GBr) Great Britain0:10:33 
65Michal Habera (Svk) Slovakia0:10:35 
66Seppe Verschuere (Bel) Belgium0:10:36 
67Magnus Tonsager (Nor) Norway  
68Théry Schir (Swi) Switzerland0:10:39 
69Mateusz Dubieniecki (Pol) Poland  
70Jure Miškulin (Slo) Slovenia0:10:41 
71Francesco Castegnaro (Ita) Italy  
72Arne Enger (Ger) Germany  
73Daniel Lehner (Aut) Austria  
74Mate Radonics (Hun) Hungary  
75Roman Ivlev (Rus) Russian Federation0:10:45 
76Simone Consonni (Ita) Italy  
77Nicky Gieskens (Ned) Netherlands  
78Joshua Papworth (GBr) Great Britain  
79Mamyr Stash (Rus) Russian Federation  
80Rasmus Lund (Den) Denmark0:10:51 
81Richard Della Schiava (Lux) Luxembourg  
82Lex Losch (Lux) Luxembourg0:11:08 
83Yuri Vasyliv (Ger) Germany0:11:24 
84Alexander Kamp (Den) Denmark0:16:43 
85Jakub Buco (Svk) Slovakia0:17:53 
86Thomas Boudat (Fra) France0:18:00 
87Michael Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic0:18:05 
88Djordje Stevanovic (Srb) Serbia0:20:28 
89Mads Lillelund Christiansen (Den) Denmark0:20:36 
90Tom Schwarmes (Lux) Luxembourg  
91Miloš Borisavljevic (Srb) Serbia0:20:47 
92Rick Theis (Lux) Luxembourg0:21:18 
93Balint Varro (Hun) Hungary0:21:34 
94Thijs Leygraaff (Ned) Netherlands0:21:39 
95Chris Latham (GBr) Great Britain  
96Stefan Matzner (Aut) Austria0:24:09 
97Bartosz Zajac (Pol) Poland0:25:12 
98Lukaš Fabian (Svk) Slovakia0:27:54 
99Marko Danilovic (Srb) Serbia0:28:34 
100Petar Perica (Cro) Croatia0:29:08 
101Akos Kiss (Hun) Hungary0:29:18 
102Tomasz Kulpa (Pol) Poland0:29:35 
103David Magas (Hun) Hungary0:29:45 
104Roberto Pasi-Puttini (Swi) Switzerland0:31:14 
105Marcell Bedike (Hun) Hungary0:34:56 
106Marko Herceg (Cro) Croatia0:35:46 
107Aleksa Velickovic (Srb) Serbia0:35:55 
108Lazar Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia  
109Robert Malik (Svk) Slovakia0:43:40 
110Petar Brodaric (Cro) Croatia0:43:55 
111Pavel Potocki (Cro) Croatia0:52:10 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aleksei Ribalkin (Rus) Russian Federation50 pts
2Jonathan Diebben (GBr) Great Britain42 
3Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Denmark40 
4Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenia29 
5Maxime Piveteau (Fra) France27 
6Yoan Verardo (Fra) France26 
7Daan Myngheer (Bel) Belgium25 
8Luka Pibernik (Slo) Slovenia25 
9Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Netherlands24 
10Daniel Paulus (Aut) Austria23 
11Jan Brockoff (Ger) Germany22 
12Kristoffer Skjerpig (Nor) Norway21 
13Michele Senni (Ita) Italy20 
14Martin Otonicar (Slo) Slovenia19 
15Boris Vallee (Bel) Belgium18 
16Martin Gron (Den) Denmark18 
17Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Belgium17 
18Adam Majorek (Pol) Poland17 
19Stefan Kung (Swi) Switzerland16 
20Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Netherlands15 
21Vadim Zhuravlev (Rus) Russian Federation15 
22Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Belgium14 
23Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Switzerland14 
24Théry Schir (Swi) Switzerland13 
25Szymon Rekita (Pol) Poland12 
26Doron Hekic (Slo) Slovenia11 
27Mike-Aaron Egger (Ger) Germany10 
28Nicola Rossi (Ita) Italy10 
29Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Belgium9 
30Mathias Hemmsen (Den) Denmark9 
31Aleksei Ryabkin (Rus) Russian Federation8 
32Sondre H Enger (Nor) Norway7 
33Jan Dieteren (Ger) Germany5 
34Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway5 
35Adam Valeš (Cze) Czech Republic4 
36Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway4 
37Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Italy3 
38Vaclav Viktorin (Cze) Czech Republic2 
39Matvei Mamykin (Rus) Russian Federation1 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stefan Kung (Swi) Switzerland12 pts
2Aleksei Ribalkin (Rus) Russian Federation5 
3Sondre H Enger (Nor) Norway5 
4Mamyr Stash (Rus) Russian Federation5 
5Daan Myngheer (Bel) Belgium3 
6Daniel Paulus (Aut) Austria3 
7Martin Otonicar (Slo) Slovenia3 
8Marc Sarreau (Fra) France3 
9Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenia2 
10Jonathan Diebben (GBr) Great Britain1 
11Jan Brockoff (Ger) Germany1 
12Luka Pibernik (Slo) Slovenia1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Paulus (Aut) Austria10 pts
2Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenia8 
3Aleksei Ribalkin (Rus) Russian Federation6 
4Maxime Piveteau (Fra) France5 
5Martin Gron (Den) Denmark4 
6Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Denmark4 
7Luka Pibernik (Slo) Slovenia4 
8Mathias Hemmsen (Den) Denmark3 
9Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Netherlands3 
10Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Belgium1 
11Daan Myngheer (Bel) Belgium1 
12Matvei Mamykin (Rus) Russian Federation1 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Russian Federation13:58:33 
2Slovenia0:00:34 
3Belgium0:02:37 
4Netherlands0:02:54 
5France0:03:15 
6Norway0:04:01 
7Poland0:05:03 
8Switzerland0:06:16 
9Denmark0:08:53 
10Austria0:09:31 
11Great Britain0:09:34 
12Czech Republic0:09:48 
13Italy0:10:29 
14Germany0:16:22 
15Luxembourg0:22:47 
16Slovakia0:27:43 
17Hungary0:37:34 
18Serbia0:41:10 
19Croatia0:49:20 
Back to top