Petrov speeds to stage 3 win

Sayar's lead safe

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo2:48:40 
2Ghafari Vahid (IRI) Suren Cycling Team  
3Recep Ünalan (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:00:01 
4Henner Rödel (Ger)0:00:02 
5Omar Hasanin (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic  
6Nazim Bakirci (Tur)0:00:03 
7Kenny Van Der Schueren (Bel) Team Worldofbike.gr  
8Ylmaz Habash (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic0:00:04 
9Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo  
10Mutlu Mert (Tur)  
11Glenn Vandemaele (Bel) Team Worldofbike.gr0:00:05 
12Abdulaa Tuayen Al Rikabi (Irq) Iraq  
13Kemal Kucukbay (Tur)  
14Stefan Gaebel (Ger)0:00:06 
15Nazir Jaser (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic  
16Ahmed Aldiwani (Irq) Iraq  
17Tamam Al Noieser (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic  
18Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:00:07 
19Ramin Mehrabani Azar (IRI) Suren Cycling Team  
20Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling Team  
21Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur)0:00:08 
22Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo  
23Yosif Flamarz (Irq) Iraq0:00:11 
24Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Suren Cycling Team  
25Fabian Pohl (Ger)0:00:12 
26Mihsien Al-Selawe (Irq) Iraq0:00:16 
27Ahmad Badreddin Wais (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic0:00:18 
28Petros Gkazonis (Gre) Team Worldofbike.gr0:00:20 
29Ugur Marmara (Tur)0:00:22 
30Gökhan Hasta (Tur)0:00:23 
31Egemen Kamil Ercevik (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team  
32Nevzat Kiral (Tur)0:00:25 
33Giorgi Nadiradze (Geo)0:00:26 
34Aymen Dhannoon (Irq) Iraq  
35Mohammadsina Marjani (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:00:27 
36Christos Kipouros (Gre) Team Worldofbike.gr  
37Adil Kurkut (Tur)  
38Timur Tascan (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team  
39Marc Weisshaupt (Ger) Team Worldofbike.gr0:00:29 
40René Heinze (Ger)0:00:40 
41Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:00:44 
42Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo  
43Mustafa Carsi (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:00:47 
44Rasim Reis (Tur)0:00:48 
45Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:00:52 
46Toralf Baumgarten (Ger)0:03:32 
47Ahmet Yurteri (Tur)0:03:36 
48Hamid Mohamm (Irq) Iraq0:03:39 
49Karim Pourgholibelvirdi (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:03:42 
50Ahmet Aydogdu (Tur)0:03:43 
51Lars Pria (Rom)  
52Wesam Al-Kaabi (Irq) Iraq  
53Shahram Hasanpour Bouroundaragh (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:03:44 
54Selcuk Turkcetin (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:03:45 
55Hazem Hossen (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic  
56Bekir Baki Akirsan (Tur)0:03:47 
57Sascha Damrow (Ger)  
58Serhat Sert (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo  
59Ismail Aksoy (Tur)0:03:48 
60Renzo Wernicke (Ger)  
61Hasan Rüstem Duruboya (Tur)0:03:56 
62Huseyin Ozcan (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:04:27 
63Fadi Shekhoni (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic0:06:48 
64Mehdi Mohammadpartovi Hallaj (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:10:34 
65Muhammed Çeviker (Tur)  
DNSBilal Akgul (Tur)  
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo5:53:48 
2Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:00:16 
3Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:00:17 
4Mutlu Mert (Tur)0:00:18 
5Nazim Bakirci (Tur)0:00:22 
6Kemal Kucukbay (Tur)0:00:25 
7Stefan Gaebel (Ger)0:00:39 
8Ghafari Vahid (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:00:47 
9Ramin Mehrabani Azar (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:00:54 
10Omar Hasanin (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic0:00:56 
11Ugur Marmara (Tur)0:00:58 
12Nazir Jaser (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic0:01:01 
13Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Suren Cycling Team  
14Recep Ünalan (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:01:02 
15Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:01:06 
16Henner Rödel (Ger)0:01:10 
17Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team  
18Kenny Van Der Schueren (Bel) Team Worldofbike.gr0:01:22 
19Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo  
20Fabian Pohl (Ger)0:01:27 
21Glenn Vandemaele (Bel) Team Worldofbike.gr0:01:30 
22Ylmaz Habash (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic0:01:33 
23Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur)  
24Ahmed Aldiwani (Irq) Iraq0:01:34 
25Tamam Al Noieser (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic0:01:41 
26Mihsien Al-Selawe (Irq) Iraq0:01:44 
27Nevzat Kiral (Tur)0:01:50 
28Gökhan Hasta (Tur)0:01:51 
29Ahmad Badreddin Wais (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic0:01:55 
30Yosif Flamarz (Irq) Iraq0:02:00 
31Abdulaa Tuayen Al Rikabi (Irq) Iraq0:02:02 
32Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:02:13 
33Petros Gkazonis (Gre) Team Worldofbike.gr0:02:20 
34René Heinze (Ger)0:02:23 
35Mohammadsina Marjani (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:02:30 
36Aymen Dhannoon (Irq) Iraq0:02:34 
37Mustafa Carsi (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:02:35 
38Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:02:40 
39Egemen Kamil Ercevik (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:02:42 
40Marc Weisshaupt (Ger) Team Worldofbike.gr0:03:00 
41Christos Kipouros (Gre) Team Worldofbike.gr0:03:37 
42Renzo Wernicke (Ger)0:04:51 
43Selcuk Turkcetin (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:05:05 
44Hamid Mohamm (Irq) Iraq0:05:21 
45Bekir Baki Akirsan (Tur)0:06:10 
46Rasim Reis (Tur)0:06:15 
47Timur Tascan (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:06:43 
48Fadi Shekhoni (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic0:08:02 
49Sascha Damrow (Ger)0:08:06 
50Serhat Sert (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:09:04 
51Lars Pria (Rom)0:09:08 
52Hazem Hossen (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic0:09:31 
53Giorgi Nadiradze (Geo)0:13:01 
54Adil Kurkut (Tur)0:13:12 
55Ismail Aksoy (Tur)0:16:46 
56Wesam Al-Kaabi (Irq) Iraq0:18:33 
57Toralf Baumgarten (Ger)0:19:25 
58Ahmet Aydogdu (Tur)0:19:47 
59Huseyin Ozcan (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:25:21 
60Hasan Rüstem Duruboya (Tur)0:25:47 
61Mehdi Mohammadpartovi Hallaj (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:29:38 
62Karim Pourgholibelvirdi (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:31:47 
63Ahmet Yurteri (Tur)0:33:29 
64Shahram Hasanpour Bouroundaragh (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:35:00 
65Muhammed Çeviker (Tur)0:42:26 
Back to top