TechPowered By

More tech

Tour of Hainan 2012

Date range:
October 20-28, 2012

October 22, Stage 3: Wenchang - Haikou 194km

Serebryakov sprints to victory on stage 3 in Hainan

By:
Cycling News
Published:
October 27, 2012, 17:00 BST,
Updated:
October 27, 2012, 18:01 BST

Team Type 1 rider in race lead

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 4:26:32  
2 Hariff Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
3 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana    
4 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo    
5 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
6 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
7 Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) SP Tableware Cycling Team    
8 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
9 Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Ukraine    
10 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos - Shimano    
11 Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
12 Michael Kurth (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland    
13 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine    
14 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
15 Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Ukraine    
16 Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware Cycling Team    
17 Ben Grenda (Aus) Australia    
18 Marcel Aregger (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
19 Anuar Manan (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
20 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1    
21 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
22 Anton Samohvalov (Rus) RusVelo    
23 Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano    
24 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Argos - Shimano    
25 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
26 Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) SP Tableware Cycling Team    
27 Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine    
28 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana    
29 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland    
30 Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Ukraine    
31 Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland    
32 King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
33 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Ukraine    
34 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
35 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
36 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:00:05  
37 Peter Erdin (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
38 Roman Maykin (Rus) RusVelo    
39 Bert De Backer (Bel) Argos - Shimano    
40 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Argos - Shimano    
41 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo    
42 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:00:08  
43 Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:00:33  
44 King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
45 Bo Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
46 Jinde Zhang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
47 Xin Wang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
48 Yuepen Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
49 Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
50 Joeri Bueken (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
51 Lukas Ranacher (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
52 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
53 Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
54 Xuanfu Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team    
55 Christopher Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
56 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
57 Zhi Qiang Duan (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
58 Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
59 Anwar Azis Aziz Mohd Saiful (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
60 Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
61 Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
62 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) RusVelo    
63 Benedikt Kendler (Ger) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
64 Fuyu Li (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
65 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
66 Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos - Shimano    
67 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
68 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
69 David Mccann (Irl) RTS Racing Team    
70 Patrick Schelling (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
71 Tae Min Gong (Kor) RTS Racing Team    
72 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
73 Víctor De La Parte (Spa) SP Tableware Cycling Team    
74 Vasileios Simantirakis (Gre) SP Tableware Cycling Team    
75 Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
76 Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) SP Tableware Cycling Team    
77 Wen Chung Huang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team    
78 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
79 Yangyang He (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
80 Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland    
81 Burr Ho (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
82 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
83 Christian Pavitschitz (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
84 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1    
85 Joshua Lucas Galloway Prete (Aus) Australia    
86 Alex Coutts (GBr) RTS Racing Team    
87 Alexander Budaragin (Rus) RusVelo    
88 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
89 Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland    
90 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
91 Periklis Ilias (Gre) SP Tableware Cycling Team    
92 Raphael Addy (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
93 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
94 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1    
95 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
96 Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Australia    
97 Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
98 Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
99 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1    
100 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1    
101 Patrick Bercz (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland    
102 Yilin Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 0:00:59  
103 Jie Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:01:07  
104 Po Yu Chen (Tpe) RTS Racing Team    
105 Stefan Stadler (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
106 Qin Ping (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team    
107 Ryan Macanally (Aus) Australia 0:01:28  
108 Chia Hong Yang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team 0:01:35  
109 Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Aus) Australia    
110 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 0:02:01  
111 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:02:25  
112 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
113 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
114 Park Seon Ho (Kor) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
115 Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
116 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:03:19  
117 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
118 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana    
119 Alexander Dürager (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 0:06:33  
120 Fu Xing (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
121 James Kerby Jordan (Aus) Australia    
122 Eldridge Joe (USA) Team Type 1 0:09:10  
DNF Jianpeng Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
DNF Lei Mu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
Sprint 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 5  pts
2 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal - Jakroo 3  
3 James Kerby Jordan (Aus) Australia 1  
Sprint 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 James Kerby Jordan (Aus) Australia 5  pts
2 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal - Jakroo 3  
3 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 1  
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 16  pts
2 Hariff Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 14  
3 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 13  
4 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo 12  
5 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 11  
6 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 10  
7 Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) SP Tableware Cycling Team 9  
8 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 8  
9 Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Ukraine 7  
10 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos - Shimano 6  
11 Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 5  
12 Michael Kurth (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 4  
13 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine 3  
14 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 2  
15 Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Ukraine 1  
Mountain 1 (Cat.4)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine 3  pts
2 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 2  
3 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 13:19:36  
2 Terengganu Cycling Team    
3 Ukraine    
4 SP Tableware Cycling Team    
5 Argos - Shimano    
6 Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland    
7 RusVelo 0:00:05  
8 Pro Team Astana    
9 La Pomme Marseille 0:00:33  
10 Team Type 1    
11 Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
12 Atlas Personal - Jakroo 0:00:38  
13 Hong Kong, China 0:01:06  
14 Australia    
15 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:01:39  
16 Hengxiang Cycling Team    
17 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
18 Malak Cycling Team    
19 China 361° Cycling Team    
20 RTS Racing Team    
General classification after stage 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 10:37:10  
2 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:12  
3 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
4 Hariff Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:00:16  
5 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:00:18  
6 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
7 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana    
8 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
9 James Kerby Jordan (Aus) Australia    
10 Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Ukraine 0:00:19  
11 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:00:22  
12 Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
13 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos - Shimano    
14 Michael Kurth (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland    
15 Anuar Manan (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
16 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine    
17 Ben Grenda (Aus) Australia    
18 Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) SP Tableware Cycling Team    
19 Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Ukraine    
20 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1    
21 Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware Cycling Team    
22 Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine    
23 Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Ukraine    
24 Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano    
25 King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
26 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana    
27 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Argos - Shimano    
28 Marcel Aregger (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
29 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Ukraine    
30 Anton Samohvalov (Rus) RusVelo    
31 Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) SP Tableware Cycling Team    
32 Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland    
33 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
34 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
35 Park Seon Ho (Kor) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
36 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland    
37 Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
38 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
39 Fu Xing (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
40 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana    
41 Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Aus) Australia    
42 Roman Maykin (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:27  
43 Bert De Backer (Bel) Argos - Shimano    
44 Peter Erdin (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
45 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Argos - Shimano    
46 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana    
47 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:00:30  
48 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 0:00:49  
49 Fuyu Li (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
50 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal - Jakroo 0:00:51  
51 Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong, China 0:00:52  
52 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team 0:00:54  
53 Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Australia    
54 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:00:55  
55 Lukas Ranacher (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
56 Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
57 Jinde Zhang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
58 Benedikt Kendler (Ger) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
59 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
60 Christopher Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
61 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
62 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
63 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
64 David Mccann (Irl) RTS Racing Team    
65 Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
66 Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
67 Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
68 Joeri Bueken (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
69 Bo Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
70 Anwar Azis Aziz Mohd Saiful (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
71 Xuanfu Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team    
72 Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) SP Tableware Cycling Team    
73 King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
74 Xin Wang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
75 Tae Min Gong (Kor) RTS Racing Team    
76 Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland    
77 Burr Ho (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
78 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) RusVelo    
79 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
80 Patrick Bercz (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland    
81 Víctor De La Parte (Spa) SP Tableware Cycling Team    
82 Wen Chung Huang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team    
83 Yangyang He (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
84 Alexander Budaragin (Rus) RusVelo    
85 Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos - Shimano    
86 Christian Pavitschitz (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
87 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
88 Vasileios Simantirakis (Gre) SP Tableware Cycling Team    
89 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1    
90 Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
91 Patrick Schelling (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
92 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1    
93 Zhi Qiang Duan (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
94 Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
95 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1    
96 Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland    
97 Joshua Lucas Galloway Prete (Aus) Australia    
98 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
99 Alex Coutts (GBr) RTS Racing Team    
100 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
101 Periklis Ilias (Gre) SP Tableware Cycling Team    
102 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1    
103 Raphael Addy (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
104 Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team 0:01:15  
105 Yilin Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 0:01:21  
106 Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:01:25  
107 Stefan Stadler (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 0:01:29  
108 Ryan Macanally (Aus) Australia 0:01:50  
109 Chia Hong Yang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team 0:01:57  
110 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 0:02:23  
111 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:02:43  
112 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:02:47  
113 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
114 Yuepen Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team 0:03:11  
115 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:03:41  
116 Jie Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:03:45  
117 Qin Ping (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team    
118 Alexander Dürager (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 0:06:55  
119 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 0:07:08  
120 Po Yu Chen (Tpe) RTS Racing Team 0:08:10  
121 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:10:22  
122 Eldridge Joe (USA) Team Type 1 0:13:07  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 17  pts
2 Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Ukraine 13  
3 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine 9  
4 Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong, China 6  
5 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1  
6 Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 1  
7 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China 1  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 44  pts
2 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo 35  
3 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 34  
4 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 24  
5 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 23  
6 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 22  
7 Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 20  
8 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos - Shimano 19  
9 Anuar Manan (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 17  
10 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 16  
11 Hariff Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 14  
12 Michael Kurth (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 14  
13 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 14  
14 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 10  
15 Fuyu Li (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 10  
16 Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware Cycling Team 9  
17 Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) SP Tableware Cycling Team 9  
18 Ben Grenda (Aus) Australia 8  
19 Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) SP Tableware Cycling Team 8  
20 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 8  
21 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine 7  
22 Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Ukraine 7  
23 James Kerby Jordan (Aus) Australia 6  
24 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 6  
25 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 6  
26 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal - Jakroo 6  
27 Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Ukraine 4  
28 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 4  
29 Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong, China 4  
30 Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine 3  
31 Peter Erdin (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo 2  
32 Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Ukraine 1  
33 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team 1  
34 Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Australia 1  
35 Lukas Ranacher (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 1  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Terengganu Cycling Team 31:52:36  
2 Ukraine    
3 Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
4 SP Tableware Cycling Team    
5 Argos - Shimano    
6 Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland    
7 RusVelo 0:00:05  
8 Pro Team Astana    
9 La Pomme Marseille 0:00:33  
10 Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
11 Team Type 1    
12 Atlas Personal - Jakroo 0:00:38  
13 Hong Kong, China 0:01:06  
14 Australia    
15 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 0:01:39  
16 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
17 China 361° Cycling Team    
18 Hengxiang Cycling Team    
19 RTS Racing Team    
20 Malak Cycling Team    
Regional rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 10:37:22  
2 Hariff Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:00:04  
3 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:00:06  
4 Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:00:10  
5 Anuar Manan (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
6 King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
7 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana    
8 Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
9 Fu Xing (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
10 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana    
11 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:00:15  
12 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:00:18  
13 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 0:00:37  
14 Fuyu Li (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
15 Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong, China 0:00:40  
16 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team 0:00:42  
17 Jinde Zhang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:00:43  
18 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
19 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
20 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
21 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
22 Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
23 Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
24 Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
25 Bo Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
26 Anwar Azis Aziz Mohd Saiful (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
27 Xuanfu Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team    
28 King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
29 Xin Wang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
30 Tae Min Gong (Kor) RTS Racing Team    
31 Burr Ho (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
32 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
33 Wen Chung Huang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team    
34 Yangyang He (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
35 Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos - Shimano    
36 Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
37 Zhi Qiang Duan (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
38 Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
39 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
40 Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team 0:01:03  
41 Yilin Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 0:01:09  
42 Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:01:13  
43 Chia Hong Yang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team 0:01:45  
44 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:02:31  
45 Yuepen Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team 0:02:59  
46 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:03:29  
47 Jie Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:03:33  
48 Qin Ping (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team    
49 Po Yu Chen (Tpe) RTS Racing Team 0:07:58  
50 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:10:10  
Asian Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Terengganu Cycling Team 31:52:36  
2 Pro Team Astana    
3 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:01:06  
4 Hong Kong, China    
5 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:01:39  
6 Hengxiang Cycling Team    
7 Malak Cycling Team    
8 China 361° Cycling Team    
9 RTS Racing Team 0:02:13