Iglinskiy moves into overall lead

Kazakh takes stage and jersey as Jules flounders

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana4:27:45 
2Danielle Colli (Ita) Geox-TMC  
3Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
4Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac  
5Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
6Adiq Othman (Mas) Drapac  
7Wang Meiyin (Chn) China National Team  
8Kamil Zielinski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
9Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team  
10Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland  
11Maurizio Gorato (Ita) Geox-TMC  
12Christian Poos (Lux) Team Differdange-Magic-Sportfood.de  
13Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil-Shimano  
14Ma Hainjun (Chn) China National Team  
15Wu Kin San (HKg) Champion System  
16Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo  
17Xavier Florencio (Spa) Geox-TMC  
18Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil-Shimano  
19David Mccann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
20Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis  
21Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland  
22Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland  
23Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana  
24Mori Kazuhiro (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
25Han Feng (Chn) Skil-Shimano  
26Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
27Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
28Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong China Team  
29Wai Man Chau (HKg) Champion System  
30Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland  
31Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana  
32Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC  
33Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo  
34Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
35Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
36Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
37Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana  
38Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
39Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac  
40Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana  
41Deon Locke (Aus) Champion System  
42Dariusz Batek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
43Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong China Team  
44David Rösch (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:00:12 
45Pawel Charucki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:17 
46Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
47Peter Erdin (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo  
48Nakajima Yasuharu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
49Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana  
50Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
51Chen Zhian (Chn) Chinese 361°Cycling Team0:15:56 
52Wu Xuanfu (Chn) Chinese 361°Cycling Team0:24:57 
53Dohyoung Kim (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team  
54Xue Cheng (Chn) Chinese 361°Cycling Team  
55Petr Lechner (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss-Oberndorfer  
56Zhang Wenlong (Chn) China National Team  
57Alexander Schrangl (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss-Oberndorfer  
58Amir Rusli (Mas) Drapac  
59Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano  
60Tyler Steven Magner (USA) Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis  
61Kimori Nozomu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
62Gruzdev Dmitri (Kaz) Astana  
63Daniel Reiter (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss-Oberndorfer  
64Joseph Robert Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis  
65Ko Siu Wai (HKg) Hong Kong China Team  
66Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
67Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland  
68Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
69Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
70Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System  
71Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Champion System  
72Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss-Oberndorfer  
73Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano  
74Marko Kump (Slo) Geox-TMC  
75Simon Pellaud (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo  
76Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil-Shimano  
77Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
78Wang Yin Chih (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
79Raphael Addy (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo  
80Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil-Shimano  
81Verschoor Maarten (Ned) Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis  
82Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong China Team  
83Yuen Chi Ho (HKg) Hong Kong China Team  
84Zhang Ruisong (Chn) China National Team  
85Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
86Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
87Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
88Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange-Magic-Sportfood.de  
89Benoit Andre (Ger) Team Differdange-Magic-Sportfood.de  
90Johannes Christoffel Nel (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
91Jiang Kun (Chn) China National Team  
92Amirul Fakhruddin Marzuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
93Ayabe Takeaki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
94James Tennent (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
95Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland  
96Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac  
97Chen Yuanjun (Chn) Chinese 361°Cycling Team  
98Adam Semple (Aus) Drapac  
DNFIto Masakazu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
DNFAnuar Manan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
DNFDong Xiaoyong (Chn) China National Team  
DSQMohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana5 pts
2Xavier Florencio (Spa) Geox-TMC3 
3Christian Poos (Lux) Team Differdange-Magic-Sportfood.de1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka5 pts
2Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana3 
3Adiq Othman (Mas) Drapac1 
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana5 pts
2Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka3 
3Wang Meiyin (Chn) China National Team1 
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana16 pts
2Danielle Colli (Ita) Geox-TMC14 
3Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka13 
4Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac12 
5Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice11 
6Adiq Othman (Mas) Drapac10 
7Wang Meiyin (Chn) China National Team9 
8Kamil Zielinski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice8 
9Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team7 
10Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland6 
11Maurizio Gorato (Ita) Geox-TMC5 
12Christian Poos (Lux) Team Differdange-Magic-Sportfood.de4 
13Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil-Shimano3 
14Ma Hainjun (Chn) China National Team2 
15Wu Kin San (HKg) Champion System1 
KoM 1, Category 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maurizio Gorato (Ita) Geox-TMC3 pts
2Xavier Florencio (Spa) Geox-TMC2 
3Deon Locke (Aus) Champion System1 
KoM 2, Category 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Xavier Florencio (Spa) Geox-TMC5 pts
2Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team3 
3Maurizio Gorato (Ita) Geox-TMC2 
4Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil-Shimano1 
KoM 3, Category 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Mccann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team3 pts
2Xavier Florencio (Spa) Geox-TMC2 
3Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Geox-TMC13:23:15 
2CCC Polsat Polkowice  
3Drapac  
4Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland  
5Pro Team Astana  
6Skil-Shimano  
7Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
8Champion System  
9Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:00:12 
10China National Team0:24:57 
11MTN Qhubeka  
12Aisan Racing Team  
13Hong Kong China Team  
14Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
15Team Type 1-Sanofi0:49:54 
16Terengganu Cycling Team  
17Team Differdange-Magicfood.de  
18Chinese 361°Cycling Team1:05:50 
19Arbö Gebrüder Weiss-Oberndorfer1:14:51 
General classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana32:01:12 
2Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:00:14 
3Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland0:00:19 
4Wang Meiyin (Chn) China National Team0:00:21 
5Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis  
6Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland0:00:22 
7Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac0:00:24 
8Adiq Othman (Mas) Drapac0:00:25 
9Xavier Florencio (Spa) Geox-TMC  
10Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana  
11Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
12Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac0:00:26 
13Christian Poos (Lux) Team Differdange-Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:27 
14Mori Kazuhiro (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
15Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland  
16Maurizio Gorato (Ita) Geox-TMC0:00:28 
17David Mccann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
18Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland  
19Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil-Shimano  
20Kamil Zielinski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
21Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
22Han Feng (Chn) Skil-Shimano  
23Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana  
24Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
25Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana  
26Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil-Shimano  
27Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong China Team  
28Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC  
29Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:33 
30Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:00:56 
31Ma Hainjun (Chn) China National Team0:01:14 
32Peter Erdin (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:01:28 
33Nakajima Yasuharu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:02:31 
34Danielle Colli (Ita) Geox-TMC0:03:29 
35Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team0:03:33 
36Wai Man Chau (HKg) Champion System0:03:40 
37Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:04:05 
38Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:04:06 
39Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana0:05:34 
40Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:07:17 
41Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:07:43 
42Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo  
43Deon Locke (Aus) Champion System0:09:06 
44Dariusz Batek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:14:54 
45David Rösch (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:15:08 
46Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana0:16:26 
47Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:25:09 
48Jiang Kun (Chn) China National Team0:25:25 
49Alexander Schrangl (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss-Oberndorfer  
50Chen Zhian (Chn) Chinese 361°Cycling Team0:25:27 
51Johannes Christoffel Nel (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:25:38 
52Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:26:00 
53Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:26:29 
54Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil-Shimano0:27:27 
55Adam Semple (Aus) Drapac0:28:37 
56Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:28:48 
57Ayabe Takeaki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:29:02 
58Zhang Wenlong (Chn) China National Team0:29:43 
59Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano0:29:56 
60Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland0:29:57 
61Verschoor Maarten (Ned) Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis0:30:22 
62Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System0:30:28 
63Chen Yuanjun (Chn) Chinese 361°Cycling Team0:30:30 
64Petr Lechner (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss-Oberndorfer0:30:31 
65Wu Kin San (HKg) Champion System  
66Wang Yin Chih (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
67Joseph Robert Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis  
68Simon Pellaud (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo  
69Yuen Chi Ho (HKg) Hong Kong China Team  
70Amirul Fakhruddin Marzuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:30:50 
71Wu Xuanfu (Chn) Chinese 361°Cycling Team0:30:56 
72Tyler Steven Magner (USA) Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis0:30:59 
73Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano0:31:04 
74Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:31:06 
75Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac0:31:20 
76Pawel Charucki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:31:49 
77Kimori Nozomu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:32:13 
78Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil-Shimano0:33:35 
79Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong China Team0:34:18 
80Amir Rusli (Mas) Drapac0:34:24 
81Raphael Addy (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo  
82Zhang Ruisong (Chn) China National Team0:34:33 
83Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong China Team0:34:42 
84Gruzdev Dmitri (Kaz) Astana0:34:45 
85Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:36:34 
86Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:36:49 
87Marko Kump (Slo) Geox-TMC0:37:13 
88Benoit Andre (Ger) Team Differdange-Magic-Sportfood.de0:38:54 
89James Tennent (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:43:24 
90Dohyoung Kim (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team0:55:52 
91Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Champion System0:57:24 
92Xue Cheng (Chn) Chinese 361°Cycling Team  
93Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:59:48 
94Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland0:59:50 
95Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss-Oberndorfer1:01:17 
96Daniel Reiter (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss-Oberndorfer1:05:42 
97Ko Siu Wai (HKg) Hong Kong China Team1:05:47 
98Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange-Magic-Sportfood.de  
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana90 pts
2Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano85 
3Danielle Colli (Ita) Geox-TMC67 
4Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka61 
5Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille57 
6Verschoor Maarten (Ned) Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis44 
7Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team41 
8Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano38 
9Mori Kazuhiro (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team37 
10Adiq Othman (Mas) Drapac32 
11Kamil Zielinski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice31 
12Peter Erdin (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo31 
13Wang Meiyin (Chn) China National Team27 
14Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac26 
15Xavier Florencio (Spa) Geox-TMC24 
16Christian Poos (Lux) Team Differdange-Magic-Sportfood.de23 
17Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team23 
18Deon Locke (Aus) Champion System22 
19Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac22 
20Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice22 
21Marko Kump (Slo) Geox-TMC21 
22Ma Hainjun (Chn) China National Team19 
23Nakajima Yasuharu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team16 
24Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland15 
25Maurizio Gorato (Ita) Geox-TMC14 
26Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong China Team14 
27Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System13 
28Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis11 
29Ayabe Takeaki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team11 
30Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka10 
31Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland10 
32Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland9 
33Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo9 
34Chen Zhian (Chn) Chinese 361°Cycling Team8 
35Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice7 
36Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil-Shimano6 
37Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana5 
38Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille5 
39Raphael Addy (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo5 
40David Mccann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team4 
41Petr Lechner (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss-Oberndorfer4 
42Wu Kin San (HKg) Champion System4 
43Ko Siu Wai (HKg) Hong Kong China Team4 
44Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac3 
45Zhang Wenlong (Chn) China National Team3 
46Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka2 
47Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland1 
48Chen Yuanjun (Chn) Chinese 361°Cycling Team1 
49Gruzdev Dmitri (Kaz) Astana1 
50Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Champion System1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maurizio Gorato (Ita) Geox-TMC18 pts
2Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille12 
3Deon Locke (Aus) Champion System11 
4Xavier Florencio (Spa) Geox-TMC10 
5Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka8 
6Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team8 
7Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil-Shimano1 
8Chen Yuanjun (Chn) Chinese 361°Cycling Team4 
9David Mccann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team3 
10Alexander Schrangl (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss-Oberndorfer3 
11Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana2 
12Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac2 
13Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland1 
14Zhang Wenlong (Chn) China National Team1 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Geox-TMC96:05:00 
2Drapac  
3Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland  
4Pro Team Astana  
5Skil-Shimano  
6Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
7CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:05 
8Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:06:22 
9Champion System0:11:15 
10Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:25:25 
11China National Team0:25:51 
12MTN Qhubeka0:26:39 
13Aisan Racing Team0:27:10 
14Hong Kong China Team0:35:04 
15Team Differdange-Magicfood.de0:58:12 
16Team Type 1-Sanofi1:00:06 
17Chinese 361°Cycling Team1:20:04 
18Arbö Gebrüder Weiss-Oberndorfer1:25:03 
19Terengganu Cycling Team1:28:36 

Related Articles

Back to top