TechPowered By

More tech

Tour of Hainan 2011

Date range:
October 20-28, 2011

October 26, Stage 7: Danzhou - Dongfang 196km

Van Hummel on the double at Tour of Hainan

By:
Cycling News
Published:
October 26, 2011, 11:57 BST,
Updated:
October 26, 2011, 17:59 BST

Jules remains overall leader

Number one in Dangfong: Kenny 'The Hummer' Van Hummel (Skil-Shimano) delivered the goods again on stage seven.

Number one in Dangfong: Kenny 'The Hummer' Van Hummel (Skil-Shimano) delivered the goods again on stage seven.

view thumbnail gallery

Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 4:36:52  
2 Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team    
3 Danielle Colli (Ita) Geox-TMC    
4 Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille    
5 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana    
6 Mori Kazuhiro (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
7 Anuar Manan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
8 Kamil Zielinski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
9 Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
10 Ayabe Takeaki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
11 Raphael Addy (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
12 Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
13 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Geox-TMC    
14 Verschoor Maarten (Ned) Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis    
15 Christian Poos (Lux) Team Differdange-Magic-Sportfood.de    
16 Maurizio Gorato (Ita) Geox-TMC    
17 Peter Erdin (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
18 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka    
19 Petr Lechner (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss-Oberndorfer    
20 Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Champion System    
21 Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System    
22 Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland    
23 Benoit Andre (Ger) Team Differdange-Magic-Sportfood.de    
24 Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland    
25 Ko Siu Wai (HKg) Hong Kong China Team    
26 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis    
27 Wang Meiyin (Chn) China National Team    
28 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano    
29 Chen Zhian (Chn) Chinese 361°Cycling Team    
30 Zhang Wenlong (Chn) China National Team    
31 Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka    
32 Joseph Robert Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis    
33 Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team    
34 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille    
35 Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) China National Team    
36 Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac    
37 Daniel Reiter (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss-Oberndorfer    
38 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana    
39 David Mccann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team    
40 Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland    
41 Adiq Othman (Mas) Drapac    
42 Tyler Steven Magner (USA) Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis    
43 Wu Kin San (HKg) Champion System    
44 Adam Semple (Aus) Drapac    
45 Ma Hainjun (Chn) China National Team    
46 Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team    
47 Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange-Magic-Sportfood.de    
48 Han Feng (Chn) Skil-Shimano    
49 Simon Pellaud (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
50 Wu Xuanfu (Chn) Chinese 361°Cycling Team    
51 Amirul Fakhruddin Marzuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
52 Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team    
53 Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland    
54 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana    
55 Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team    
56 Chen Yuanjun (Chn) Chinese 361°Cycling Team    
57 Xue Cheng (Chn) Chinese 361°Cycling Team    
58 Wang Yin Chih (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team    
59 Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka    
60 Wai Man Chau (HKg) Champion System    
61 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil-Shimano    
62 Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac    
63 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil-Shimano    
64 Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss-Oberndorfer    
65 Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong China Team    
66 Amir Rusli (Mas) Drapac    
67 Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac    
68 Jiang Kun (Chn) China National Team    
69 Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC    
70 Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland    
71 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Giant Kenda Cycling Team    
72 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
73 Yuen Chi Ho (HKg) Hong Kong China Team    
74 Alexander Schrangl (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss-Oberndorfer    
75 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille    
76 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana    
77 Nakajima Yasuharu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
78 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
79 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana    
80 Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong China Team    
81 Ito Masakazu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
82 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil-Shimano    
83 Gruzdev Dmitri (Kaz) Astana    
84 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille    
85 Dohyoung Kim (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team    
86 Johannes Christoffel Nel (RSA) MTN Qhubeka    
87 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana    
88 Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland    
89 Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka 0:00:09  
90 Zhang Ruisong (Chn) China National Team    
91 James Tennent (RSA) MTN Qhubeka    
92 Deon Locke (Aus) Champion System    
93 Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
94 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
95 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:00:14  
96 Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong China Team 0:00:28  
97 David Rösch (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:00:31  
98 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
99 Pawel Charucki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:00:49  
100 Kimori Nozomu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:01:24  
101 Marko Kump (Slo) Geox-TMC 0:06:24  
102 Dariusz Batek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:14:26  
Sprint 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Verschoor Maarten (Ned) Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis 5  pts
2 Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland 3  
3 Chen Yuanjun (Chn) Chinese 361°Cycling Team 1  
Sprint 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Verschoor Maarten (Ned) Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis 5  pts
2 Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland 3  
3 Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka 1  
Sprint 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Verschoor Maarten (Ned) Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis 5  pts
2 Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland 3  
3 Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka 1  
Finish
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 16  pts
2 Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team 14  
3 Danielle Colli (Ita) Geox-TMC 13  
4 Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille 12  
5 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 11  
6 Mori Kazuhiro (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 10  
7 Anuar Manan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 9  
8 Kamil Zielinski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 8  
9 Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 7  
10 Ayabe Takeaki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 6  
11 Raphael Addy (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 5  
12 Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 4  
13 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Geox-TMC 3  
14 Verschoor Maarten (Ned) Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis 2  
15 Christian Poos (Lux) Team Differdange-Magic-Sportfood.de 1  
KoM 1, Category 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Deon Locke (Aus) Champion System 3  pts
2 Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka 2  
3 Chen Yuanjun (Chn) Chinese 361°Cycling Team 1  
KoM 2, Category 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka 3  pts
2 Deon Locke (Aus) Champion System 2  
3 Chen Yuanjun (Chn) Chinese 361°Cycling Team 1  
KoM 2, Category 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Deon Locke (Aus) Champion System 5  pts
2 Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka 3  
3 Chen Yuanjun (Chn) Chinese 361°Cycling Team 2  
4 Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland 1  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Terengganu Cycling Team 13:50:36  
2 Geox-TMC    
3 Team Type 1-Sanofi    
4 Skil-Shimano    
5 Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
6 Champion System    
7 Team Differdange-Magicfood.de    
8 Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland    
9 CCC Polsat Polkowice    
10 China National Team    
11 Aisan Racing Team    
12 Pro Team Astana    
13 MTN Qhubeka    
14 Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille    
15 Giant Kenda Cycling Team    
16 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss-Oberndorfer    
17 Drapac    
18 Chinese 361°Cycling Team    
19 Hong Kong China Team    
General classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille 27:33:39  
2 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 0:00:06  
3 Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland 0:00:07  
4 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis 0:00:09  
5 Wang Meiyin (Chn) China National Team 0:00:10  
6 Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland    
7 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka 0:00:11  
8 Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac 0:00:12  
9 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:00:13  
10 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille    
11 Adiq Othman (Mas) Drapac 0:00:14  
12 Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac    
13 Mori Kazuhiro (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:00:15  
14 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Geox-TMC    
15 Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland    
16 Christian Poos (Lux) Team Differdange-Magic-Sportfood.de 0:00:16  
17 Maurizio Gorato (Ita) Geox-TMC    
18 David Mccann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team    
19 Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland    
20 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil-Shimano    
21 Kamil Zielinski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
22 Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team    
23 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana    
24 Han Feng (Chn) Skil-Shimano    
25 Jiang Kun (Chn) China National Team    
26 Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team    
27 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana    
28 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil-Shimano    
29 Alexander Schrangl (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss-Oberndorfer    
30 Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong China Team    
31 Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC    
32 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:00:21  
33 Ito Masakazu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:00:29  
34 Johannes Christoffel Nel (RSA) MTN Qhubeka    
35 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille 0:00:44  
36 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille 0:00:51  
37 Ma Hainjun (Chn) China National Team 0:01:02  
38 Peter Erdin (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:01:16  
39 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Giant Kenda Cycling Team 0:01:20  
40 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:02:18  
41 Nakajima Yasuharu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:02:19  
42 Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:03:21  
43 Danielle Colli (Ita) Geox-TMC 0:03:23  
44 Wai Man Chau (HKg) Champion System 0:03:28  
45 Adam Semple (Aus) Drapac    
46 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:03:37  
47 Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka 0:03:39  
48 Ayabe Takeaki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:03:53  
49 Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka    
50 Zhang Wenlong (Chn) China National Team 0:04:34  
51 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:04:47  
52 Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland 0:04:48  
53 Verschoor Maarten (Ned) Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis 0:05:13  
54 Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System 0:05:19  
55 Chen Yuanjun (Chn) Chinese 361°Cycling Team 0:05:21  
56 Petr Lechner (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss-Oberndorfer 0:05:22  
57 Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) China National Team    
58 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana    
59 Wang Yin Chih (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team    
60 Simon Pellaud (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
61 Joseph Robert Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis    
62 Yuen Chi Ho (HKg) Hong Kong China Team    
63 Amirul Fakhruddin Marzuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:05:41  
64 Wu Xuanfu (Chn) Chinese 361°Cycling Team 0:05:47  
65 Tyler Steven Magner (USA) Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis 0:05:50  
66 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:05:55  
67 Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team 0:05:57  
68 Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac 0:06:11  
69 Kimori Nozomu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:07:04  
70 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:07:05  
71 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:07:31  
72 Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
73 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil-Shimano 0:08:26  
74 Deon Locke (Aus) Champion System 0:08:54  
75 Raphael Addy (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:09:15  
76 Amir Rusli (Mas) Drapac    
77 Chen Zhian (Chn) Chinese 361°Cycling Team 0:09:19  
78 Zhang Ruisong (Chn) China National Team 0:09:24  
79 Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong China Team 0:09:33  
80 Gruzdev Dmitri (Kaz) Astana 0:09:36  
81 Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka 0:11:40  
82 Marko Kump (Slo) Geox-TMC 0:12:04  
83 Benoit Andre (Ger) Team Differdange-Magic-Sportfood.de 0:13:45  
84 Dariusz Batek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:14:42  
85 David Rösch (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:14:44  
86 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana 0:16:14  
87 James Tennent (RSA) MTN Qhubeka 0:18:15  
88 Wu Kin San (HKg) Champion System 0:30:19  
89 Dohyoung Kim (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:30:43  
90 Pawel Charucki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:31:20  
91 Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Champion System 0:32:15  
92 Xue Cheng (Chn) Chinese 361°Cycling Team    
93 Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong China Team 0:34:06  
94 Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team 0:34:39  
95 Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland 0:34:41  
96 Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss-Oberndorfer 0:36:08  
97 Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:36:22  
98 Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:40:22  
99 Anuar Manan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:40:28  
100 Daniel Reiter (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss-Oberndorfer 0:40:33  
101 Ko Siu Wai (HKg) Hong Kong China Team 0:40:38  
102 Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange-Magic-Sportfood.de    
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 85  pts
2 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 61  
3 Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille 57  
4 Danielle Colli (Ita) Geox-TMC 53  
5 Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 50  
6 Verschoor Maarten (Ned) Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis 44  
7 Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team 41  
8 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka 40  
9 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 38  
10 Mori Kazuhiro (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 37  
11 Anuar Manan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 36  
12 Peter Erdin (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 31  
13 Kamil Zielinski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 23  
14 Deon Locke (Aus) Champion System 22  
15 Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac 22  
16 Marko Kump (Slo) Geox-TMC 21  
17 Adiq Othman (Mas) Drapac 21  
18 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Geox-TMC 21  
19 Christian Poos (Lux) Team Differdange-Magic-Sportfood.de 18  
20 Wang Meiyin (Chn) China National Team 17  
21 Ma Hainjun (Chn) China National Team 17  
22 Nakajima Yasuharu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 16  
23 Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team 16  
24 Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland 15  
25 Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac 14  
26 Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong China Team 14  
27 Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System 13  
28 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis 11  
29 Ayabe Takeaki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 11  
30 Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 11  
31 Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka 10  
32 Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland 9  
33 Maurizio Gorato (Ita) Geox-TMC 9  
34 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 9  
35 Chen Zhian (Chn) Chinese 361°Cycling Team 8  
36 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 7  
37 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 5  
38 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille 5  
39 Raphael Addy (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 5  
40 Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland 4  
41 David Mccann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team 4  
42 Petr Lechner (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss-Oberndorfer 4  
43 Ko Siu Wai (HKg) Hong Kong China Team 4  
44 Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac 3  
45 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil-Shimano 3  
46 Zhang Wenlong (Chn) China National Team 3  
47 Wu Kin San (HKg) Champion System 3  
48 Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka 2  
49 Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) China National Team 2  
50 Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland 1  
51 Chen Yuanjun (Chn) Chinese 361°Cycling Team 1  
52 Gruzdev Dmitri (Kaz) Astana 1  
53 Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Champion System 1  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Maurizio Gorato (Ita) Geox-TMC 13  pts
2 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille 12  
3 Deon Locke (Aus) Champion System 10  
4 Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka 8  
5 Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team 5  
6 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil-Shimano 4  
7 Chen Yuanjun (Chn) Chinese 361°Cycling Team 4  
8 Alexander Schrangl (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss-Oberndorfer 3  
9 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 2  
10 Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland 1  
11 Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac 1  
12 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Geox-TMC 1  
13 Zhang Wenlong (Chn) China National Team 1  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Geox-TMC 82:41:45  
2 Skil-Shimano    
3 Team Eddy Merckx-Indeland    
4 Pro Team Astana    
5 Giant Kenda Cycling Team    
6 Drapac    
7 CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:00:05  
8 Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille 0:00:28  
9 China National Team 0:00:54  
10 MTN Qhubeka 0:01:42  
11 Aisan Racing Team 0:02:13  
12 Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:06:10  
13 Team Differdange-Magicfood.de 0:08:18  
14 Hong Kong China Team 0:10:07  
15 Team Type 1-Sanofi 0:10:12  
16 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss-Oberndorfer    
17 Champion System 0:11:15  
18 Chinese 361°Cycling Team 0:14:14  
19 Terengganu Cycling Team 0:38:42