Buts opens Hainan with stage win and overall lead

Teammate Khalilov second, McCauley third

Stage one of the Tour of Hainan was predicted to be a quick one thanks to its flat profile. And fast it was with the riders heading north along the coast of Hainan Island. The stage started in the tourist hub of Sanya with the finish line in Baoting 128.6Km away.

After a quick teams presentation the race was on its way. The humidity was the first challenge of the day, but the smooth dual lane motorway made life a little easier for the peloton.

Several break attempts were made early on, but the peloton remained intact up the Category 3 KOM at 21.7Km, with Valentin Iglinskiy (Kazakhstan) gaining top points for the day.

After nearly 50Km a five-man break including eventual winner Vitaliy Buts (Ukraine) managed to escape. They held a break of 2 minutes 41 seconds with 40Km to go, but the with the pace and heat high Xing Yan Dong (Trek-Marco Polo) fell away from the break totally spent. With four riders now in the break and the sprinters teams back in the peloton working well the pressure was on.

Gordon McCauley (Subway-Avanti) was soon to be alone with the two Ukrainian riders as Mohd Salleh (LeTua) was dropped on a small climb with 5Km to go. 44 seconds was the gap and the trio managed to hold off the chasing bunch to the finish line.

Vitaliy Buts (Ukraine) took line honours with teammate Mykhailo Khalilov placing second and McCauley in third.

Tomorrow's stage heads into the hills and at 182Km it is sure to be an early decisive stage for overall GC honours.

Results
1Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine2:46:46 
2Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ukraine  
3Gordon McCauley (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team0:00:01 
4Park Seon Ho (Kor) Seoul Cycling0:00:08 
5Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style  
6Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine  
7Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) LeTua Cycling Team  
8Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team  
9Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
10Harald Starzengruber (Aut) ELK Haus  
11Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Russia  
12Joel Pearson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team  
13Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia  
14Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team  
15Tang Wang Yip (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
16Serge Herz (Ger) LeTua Cycling Team  
17Matej Stare (Slo) Slovenia  
18Jiri Nesveda (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
19Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
20Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Mroz Continental Team  
21Peng Kuei Hsuang (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team  
22Ji Xitao (Chn) People's Republic of China  
23Jonathon Clarke (Aus) Jelly Belly  
24Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) ELK Haus  
25Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team  
26Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
27Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
28Jeremy Yates (NZl) LeTua Cycling Team  
29Steffen Radochla (Ger) ELK Haus  
30Ma Haijun (Chn) People's Republic of China  
31Hans Bloks (Ned) Netherlands  
32Tjarco A.C. Cuppens (Ned) Netherlands  
33Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
34Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
35Hui Guo (Chn) People's Republic of China  
36Matthias Brändle (Aut) ELK Haus  
37Yuen Chi Ho (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
38Wang Mei Ying (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team  
39Marc De Maar (Ned) Netherlands  
40Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia  
41David Pell (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team  
42Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine  
43Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
44Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style  
45Jiao Pengda (Chn) People's Republic of China  
46Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly  
47James Williamson (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team  
48Jai Crawford (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team  
49Chiang Chun Te (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team  
50Mohd Razif Salleh (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team  
51Han Feng (Chn) People's Republic of China  
52Samuel Horgan (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team  
53Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Mroz Continental Team  
54Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
55Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
56Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Continental Team  
57Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
58Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team  
59Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team  
60Jang Gyung Gu (Kor) Seoul Cycling  
61Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine  
62James Spragg (GBr) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team  
63Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia  
64Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team  
65Lai Kuan Hua (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team  
66Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Netherlands  
67Lars Pria (Rom) LeTua Cycling Team  
68Huang Yen Lin (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team  
69Roy De Waal (Ned) Netherlands  
70Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
71Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
72Sergiy Grechin (Ukr) Ukraine  
73Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
74Diego Aljandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style  
75Jean Mitja Schlüter (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
76Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro - A-Style  
77Eric Van De Meent (Ned) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team  
78Wojciech Dybel (Pol) Mroz Continental Team  
79Yong Li Ng (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team  
80Gasper Švab (Slo) Slovenia  
81Gong Hyo Suk (Kor) Seoul Cycling  
82Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
83Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Slovenia  
84Choi Jin Yong (Kor) Seoul Cycling  
85Sea Keong Loho (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team  
86Phillip Gaimon (USA) Jelly Belly  
87Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly  
88Xu Gang (Chn) People's Republic of China  
89Ji Jianhua (Chn) People's Republic of China  
90Cho Ho Sung (Kor) Seoul Cycling  
91Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team  
92Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
93William Dickeson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team  
94Eric Drower (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team  
95Artyom Golovachshenko (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team  
96Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Netherlands  
97Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro - A-Style  
98Nik Burjek (Slo) Slovenia  
99Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Mroz Continental Team  
100Suh Seok Kyu (Kor) Seoul Cycling  
101Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mroz Continental Team  
102Marc Habets (Ned) Netherlands  
103Volodymyr Duma (Ukr) Ukraine  
104Stephen Cunningham (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team  
105Ondrej Zelinka (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
106Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
107Joseph Cooper (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team  
108Michael Stallard (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team  
109Alexander Petrovskiy (Rus) Russia  
110Georg Lauscha (Aut) ELK Haus  
111Nicholas Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly  
111Hayden Godfrey (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team  
113Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Slovenia  
114Vobora Ondrej (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
115Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Russia  
116Aleksey Shchebelin (Rus) Russia  
117Kirill Baranov (Rus) Russia  
118Kim Gu Hyeon (Kor) Seoul Cycling  
119Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - A-Style  
120Roman Krasil'nikov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team  
121Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Russia  
122Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style  
123Markus Eibegger (Aut) ELK Haus  
124Fu Xing (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team0:00:45 
125Rene Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:00:46 
126Ondrej Pavek (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:00:48 
127Richard Faltus (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
128Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team0:00:08 
129Joshua England (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team0:00:55 
130Patrick Schachtner (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:01:06 
131Xing Yan Dong (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team0:01:51 
132Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team0:03:04 
133Kirill Kazantsev (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team0:04:13 
134Ladislav Fabisovsky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:09:51 
DNF135 TPE19680103  
Sprint 1
1Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine5pts
2Mohd Razif Salleh (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team3 
3Gordon McCauley (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team1 
Sprint 2
1Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine5pts
2Mohd Razif Salleh (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team3 
3Gordon McCauley (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team1 
Finish
1Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine16pts
2Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ukraine14 
3Gordon McCauley (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team13 
4Park Seon Ho (Kor) Seoul Cycling12 
5Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style11 
6Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine10 
7Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) LeTua Cycling Team9 
8Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team8 
9Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse7 
10Harald Starzengruber (Aut) ELK Haus6 
11Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Russia5 
12Joel Pearson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team4 
13Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia3 
14Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team2 
15Tang Wang Yip (HKg) Hong Kong, China1 
Mountain 1 (Cat. 3)
1Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan3pts
2Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine2 
3Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly1 
Teams
1Ukraine8:20:26 
2Subway-Avanti Cycling Team0:00:09 
3LeTua Cycling Team0:00:16 
4ELK Haus  
5Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
6Slovenia  
7Kazakhstan  
8Mroz Continental Team  
9People's Republic of China  
10Hong Kong, China  
11Savings & Loans Cycling Team  
12Netherlands  
13Carmiooro - A-Style  
14Polygon Sweet Nice Team  
15Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team  
16Giant Asia Cycling Team  
17Seoul Cycling  
18Jelly Belly  
19Russia  
20AC Sparta Praha  
General classification after stage 1
1Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine2:46:30 
2Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:10 
3Gordon McCauley (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team0:00:11 
4Mohd Razif Salleh (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team0:00:20 
5Park Seon Ho (Kor) Seoul Cycling0:00:24 
6Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style  
7Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine  
8Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) LeTua Cycling Team  
9Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team  
10Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
11Harald Starzengruber (Aut) ELK Haus  
12Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Russia  
13Joel Pearson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team  
14Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia  
15Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team  
16Tang Wang Yip (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
17Serge Herz (Ger) LeTua Cycling Team  
18Matej Stare (Slo) Slovenia  
19Jiri Nesveda (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
20Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
21Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Mroz Continental Team  
22Peng Kuei Hsuang (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team  
23Ji Xitao (Chn) People's Republic of China  
24Jonathon Clarke (Aus) Jelly Belly  
25Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) ELK Haus  
26Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team  
27Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
28Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
29Jeremy Yates (NZl) LeTua Cycling Team  
30Steffen Radochla (Ger) ELK Haus  
31Ma Haijun (Chn) People's Republic of China  
32Hans Bloks (Ned) Netherlands  
33Tjarco A.C. Cuppens (Ned) Netherlands  
34Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
35Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
36Hui Guo (Chn) People's Republic of China  
37Matthias Brändle (Aut) ELK Haus  
38Yuen Chi Ho (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
39Wang Mei Ying (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team  
40Marc De Maar (Ned) Netherlands  
41Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia  
42David Pell (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team  
43Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine  
44Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
45Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style  
46Jiao Pengda (Chn) People's Republic of China  
47Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly  
48James Williamson (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team  
49Jai Crawford (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team  
50Chiang Chun Te (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team  
51Han Feng (Chn) People's Republic of China  
52Samuel Horgan (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team  
53Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Mroz Continental Team  
54Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
55Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
56Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Continental Team  
57Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
58Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team  
59Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team  
60Jang Gyung Gu (Kor) Seoul Cycling  
61Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine  
62James Spragg (GBr) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team  
63Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia  
64Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team  
65Lai Kuan Hua (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team  
66Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Netherlands  
67Lars Pria (Rom) LeTua Cycling Team  
68Huang Yen Lin (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team  
69Roy De Waal (Ned) Netherlands  
70Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
71Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
72Sergiy Grechin (Ukr) Ukraine  
73Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
74Diego Aljandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style  
75Jean Mitja Schlüter (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
76Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro - A-Style  
77Eric Van De Meent (Ned) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team  
78Wojciech Dybel (Pol) Mroz Continental Team  
79Yong Li Ng (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team  
80Gasper Švab (Slo) Slovenia  
81Gong Hyo Suk (Kor) Seoul Cycling  
82Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
83Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Slovenia  
84Choi Jin Yong (Kor) Seoul Cycling  
85Sea Keong Loho (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team  
86Phillip Gaimon (USA) Jelly Belly  
87Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly  
88Xu Gang (Chn) People's Republic of China  
89Ji Jianhua (Chn) People's Republic of China  
90Cho Ho Sung (Kor) Seoul Cycling  
91Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team  
92Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
93William Dickeson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team  
94Eric Drower (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team  
95Artyom Golovachshenko (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team  
96Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Netherlands  
97Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro - A-Style  
98Nik Burjek (Slo) Slovenia  
99Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Mroz Continental Team  
100Suh Seok Kyu (Kor) Seoul Cycling  
101Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mroz Continental Team  
102Marc Habets (Ned) Netherlands  
103Volodymyr Duma (Ukr) Ukraine  
104Stephen Cunningham (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team  
105Ondrej Zelinka (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
106Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
107Joseph Cooper (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team  
108Michael Stallard (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team  
109Alexander Petrovskiy (Rus) Russia  
110Georg Lauscha (Aut) ELK Haus  
111Nicholas Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly  
111Hayden Godfrey (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team  
113Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Slovenia  
114Vobora Ondrej (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
115Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Russia  
116Aleksey Shchebelin (Rus) Russia  
117Kirill Baranov (Rus) Russia  
118Kim Gu Hyeon (Kor) Seoul Cycling  
119Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - A-Style  
120Roman Krasil'nikov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team  
121Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Russia  
122Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style  
123Markus Eibegger (Aut) ELK Haus  
124Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team  
125Fu Xing (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team0:01:01 
126Rene Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:01:02 
127Ondrej Pavek (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:01:04 
128Richard Faltus (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
129Joshua England (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team0:01:11 
130Patrick Schachtner (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:01:22 
131Xing Yan Dong (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team0:02:07 
132Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team0:03:20 
133Kirill Kazantsev (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team0:04:29 
134Ladislav Fabisovsky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:10:07 
Points classification
1Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine26pts
2Gordon McCauley (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team15 
3Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ukraine14 
4Park Seon Ho (Kor) Seoul Cycling12 
5Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style11 
6Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine10 
7Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) LeTua Cycling Team9 
8Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team8 
9Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse7 
10Mohd Razif Salleh (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team6 
11Harald Starzengruber (Aut) ELK Haus6 
12Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Russia5 
13Joel Pearson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team4 
14Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia3 
15Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team2 
16Tang Wang Yip (HKg) Hong Kong, China1 
Mountains classification
1Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan3pts
2Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine2 
3Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly1 
Asian rider classification
1Mohd Razif Salleh (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team2:46:50 
2Park Seon Ho (Kor) Seoul Cycling0:00:04 
3Tang Wang Yip (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
4Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
5Peng Kuei Hsuang (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team  
6Ji Xitao (Chn) People's Republic of China  
7Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team  
8Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
9Ma Haijun (Chn) People's Republic of China  
10Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
11Hui Guo (Chn) People's Republic of China  
12Yuen Chi Ho (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
13Wang Mei Ying (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team  
14Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
15Jiao Pengda (Chn) People's Republic of China  
16Chiang Chun Te (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team  
17Han Feng (Chn) People's Republic of China  
18Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
19Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
20Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
21Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team  
22Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team  
23Jang Gyung Gu (Kor) Seoul Cycling  
24Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team  
25Lai Kuan Hua (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team  
26Huang Yen Lin (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team  
27Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
28Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
29Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
30Yong Li Ng (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team  
31Gong Hyo Suk (Kor) Seoul Cycling  
32Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
33Choi Jin Yong (Kor) Seoul Cycling  
34Sea Keong Loho (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team  
35Xu Gang (Chn) People's Republic of China  
36Ji Jianhua (Chn) People's Republic of China  
37Cho Ho Sung (Kor) Seoul Cycling  
38Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team  
39Artyom Golovachshenko (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team  
40Suh Seok Kyu (Kor) Seoul Cycling  
41Kim Gu Hyeon (Kor) Seoul Cycling  
42Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team  
43Fu Xing (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team0:00:41 
44Xing Yan Dong (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team0:01:47 
45Kirill Kazantsev (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team0:04:09 
Teams classification
1Ukraine8:20:26 
2Subway-Avanti Cycling Team0:00:09 
3LeTua Cycling Team0:00:16 
4ELK Haus  
5Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
6Slovenia  
7Kazakhstan  
8Mroz Continental Team  
9People's Republic of China  
10Hong Kong, China  
11Savings & Loans Cycling Team  
12Netherlands  
13Carmiooro - A-Style  
14Polygon Sweet Nice Team  
15Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team  
16Giant Asia Cycling Team  
17Seoul Cycling  
18Jelly Belly  
19Russia  
20AC Sparta Praha  
Back to top