Bissaker wins in Metung

Haas extends lead

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edward Bissaker (Jayco AIS)1:35:26 
2Philip Grenfell (BIKEBUG.COM)  
3Chris Jongewaard (Jayco 2XU)  
4Richard Lang (Jayco AIS)  
5Alex Clements (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)  
6Aaron Jones (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)  
7Ryan Macanally (SPAusnet)  
8Alexander Ray (Pure Black Racing)  
9Timothy Cameron (Suzuki/Trek)  
10Nicholas Sanderson (Genesys Wealth Advisers)  
11Evan Hull (Jayco VIS/Apollo)  
12Luke Ockerby (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)  
13Brad Davies (super elliotts)  
14Nathan Haas (Genesys Wealth Advisers)  
15Rene Kolbach (John West Cycling)  
16Russell Gill (super elliotts)  
17Laurent Debaene (VCC New Caledonia)  
18Ryan Obst (Jayco 2XU)  
19Steele Von Hoff (Genesys Wealth Advisers)  
20Callum Fagg (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)  
21Kyle Ward (MTBA)  
22Michael England (Team Budget Forklifts)  
23Taylor Gunman (Pure Black Racing)  
24Sam Rutherford (BIKEBUG.COM)  
25Luke Fetch (search2retain)  
26Edward White (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)  
27Sam Wood (Data#3 Cisco Capilano)  
28Bradley Linfield (Plan B)  
29Justin Vanstone (Team Downunder TDU)  
30David Mulhall (SPAusnet)  
31Philip Jermyn (Suzuki/Trek)  
32Joshua Taylor (BIKEBUG.COM)  
33Michael Baker (Suzuki/Trek)  
34Nick Bensley (PBE Realestate)  
35Danny Pulbrook (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)  
36Michael Cupitt (Team Budget Forklifts)  
37Damian Howson (Jayco AIS)  
38Peter Loft (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)  
39Nicholas Schultz (Jayco VIS/Apollo)  
40Cameron Bayly (Credit Collect)  
41Peter Herzig (Team Budget Forklifts)  
42Samuel Davies (Plan B)  
43Jack Haig (MTBA)  
44James Rendall (PBE Realestate)  
45James Mccoy (Pure Black Racing)  
46Blake Hose (John West Cycling)  
47Trenton Day (MTBA)  
48Brendan Brooks (Jayco 2XU)  
49Jake Mcmahon (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)  
50Brian Mcleod (Team Budget Forklifts)  
51Andrew Roe (SPAusnet)  
52Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain)  
53Andrew Martin (Plan B)  
54Michael Sargeant (Team Downunder TDU)  
55James Hepburn (Jayco 2XU)  
56Darcy Rosenlund (Team Budget Forklifts)  
57Ivan Michelin-Beard (Suzuki/Trek)  
58Eric Sheppard (Jayco VIS/Apollo)  
59Marc Williams (Suzuki/Trek)  
60Alexander Malone (BIKEBUG.COM)  
61Stuart Smith (Jayco VIS/Apollo)  
62Cameron Ivory (MTBA)  
63Andrew Margison (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)  
64Dean Sanfilippo (John West Cycling)  
65Kris Johnston (Credit Collect)  
66Michael Crosbie (MTBA)  
67Tristan Jones (super elliotts)  
68Bradely Hall (Plan B)  
69David Melville (Data#3 Cisco Capilano)  
70Charles Howlett (search2retain)  
71Alex Wong (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)  
72Liam Dove (Jayco VIS/Apollo)  
73Justin Morris (Parramatta Race Team)  
74Ben Cutajar (SPAusnet)  
75Nicolas Dougall (Jayco 2XU)  
76Steven Del Gallo (John West Cycling)  
77William Draffen (Team Downunder TDU)  
78Anthony Giacoppo (Genesys Wealth Advisers)  
79Matt Wheatcroft (Team Downunder TDU)  
80James Boal (search2retain)  
81Matthew Werrell (Team Downunder TDU)  
82Travers Nuttall (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)  
83William Lind (Suzuki/Trek)  
84Daniel O'keefe (Parramatta Race Team)  
85Kyle Marwood (Genesys Wealth Advisers)  
86Stephen Bomball (Suzuki/Trek)  
87Caleb Jones (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)  
88Dylan Hately (Credit Collect)  
89Joshua Aldridge (Lakes Oil)  
90Nathan Elliott (search2retain)  
91Nathan Hunter (Credit Collect)  
92Richard Jeremiah (Jayco VIS/Apollo)  
93Lachlan Ambrose (SPAusnet)  
94Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Jayco AIS)  
95Andrew Christie (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)  
96Patrick Shaw (Genesys Wealth Advisers)  
97Nicholas Woods (Team Downunder TDU)  
98Andrew Sime (Plan B)  
99Michael Fitzgerald (Plan B)  
100Jake Magee (BIKEBUG.COM)  
101Sam Volkers (Data#3 Cisco Capilano)  
102Louis Crosby (Pure Black Racing)  
103Jason Rigg (Genesys Wealth Advisers)  
104Mark Jamieson (Jayco 2XU)  
105Kane Walker (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:01:10 
106Andrew Crawley (BIKEBUG.COM)0:01:20 
107Jay Bourke (search2retain)0:01:32 
108Julian Hamill (BIKEBUG.COM)0:01:39 
109Matthew Bishop (John West Cycling)0:02:51 
110Jake Klajnblat (search2retain)  
111Antony Dimitrovski (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)  
112Fergus Maclachlan (Lakes Oil)  
113Gael Bonnace (VCC New Caledonia)  
114Sebastien Le Divenach (VCC New Caledonia)  
115David Woolsey (PBE Realestate)  
116Alex Meyland (MTBA)  
117James Northey (Pure Black Racing)  
118Sean Finning (Data#3 Cisco Capilano)  
119Jordan Kerby (Jayco AIS)0:04:31 
120Sam Fuhrmeister (Data#3 Cisco Capilano)0:05:09 
121Tommy Vanoudendycke (VCC New Caledonia)  
122Rico Rogers (Lakes Oil)0:05:11 
123David Edwards (Jayco VIS/Apollo)  
DNFRhys Gillet (Jayco 2XU)  
DNFBenjamin Hill (Suzuki/Trek)  
DNFDaniel Mcdonald (MTBA)  
DNSLuke Davison (Jayco 2XU)  
DNSMichael Gallagher (Jayco VIS/Apollo)  
DNSJoey Esterhuyzen (Lakes Oil)  
DNSJames Mcdulling (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)  
General Classification after Stage 8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nathan Haas (Genesys Wealth Advisers)11:08:47 
2Bradley Linfield (Plan B)0:00:24 
3Michael Cupitt (Team Budget Forklifts)0:00:46 
4Luke Fetch (search2retain)0:00:49 
5Nicholas Schultz (Jayco VIS/Apollo)0:00:54 
6Brendan Brooks (Jayco 2XU)0:01:10 
7Sam Rutherford (BIKEBUG.COM)0:03:09 
8Peter Loft (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)0:05:57 
9Samuel Davies (Plan B)0:07:12 
10Anthony Giacoppo (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:07:13 
11Patrick Shaw (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:10:58 
12Louis Crosby (Pure Black Racing)0:11:04 
13Steele Von Hoff (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:11:08 
14Richard Lang (Jayco AIS)0:11:39 
15Peter Herzig (Team Budget Forklifts)0:11:55 
16Jay Bourke (search2retain)0:11:58 
17Michael England (Team Budget Forklifts)0:12:00 
18Damian Howson (Jayco AIS)0:12:16 
19Kyle Marwood (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:12:18 
20Stuart Smith (Jayco VIS/Apollo)0:12:21 
21Cameron Bayly (Credit Collect)0:12:25 
22Marc Williams (Suzuki/Trek)0:12:26 
23Danny Pulbrook (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)0:12:31 
24Jack Haig (MTBA)0:12:34 
25Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain)0:12:37 
26James Mccoy (Pure Black Racing)0:12:39 
27Eric Sheppard (Jayco VIS/Apollo)0:12:41 
28Nick Bensley (PBE Realestate)0:12:46 
29Timothy Cameron (Suzuki/Trek)  
30Ivan Michelin-Beard (Suzuki/Trek)  
31Justin Vanstone (Team Downunder TDU)  
32Sam Wood (Data#3 Cisco Capilano)0:12:50 
33Andrew Martin (Plan B)0:13:16 
34Tristan Jones (super elliotts)0:13:33 
35Kane Walker (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:13:43 
36Alexander Ray (Pure Black Racing)0:13:58 
37Ryan Macanally (SPAusnet)0:14:08 
38Alex Wong (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)0:14:39 
39Taylor Gunman (Pure Black Racing)0:14:40 
40Edward White (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)0:15:02 
41Andrew Roe (SPAusnet)  
42David Melville (Data#3 Cisco Capilano)0:15:05 
43Edward Bissaker (Jayco AIS)0:15:16 
44Andrew Crawley (BIKEBUG.COM)0:15:33 
45James Rendall (PBE Realestate)0:15:46 
46Ben Cutajar (SPAusnet)0:15:53 
47Nicholas Sanderson (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:15:58 
48Michael Fitzgerald (Plan B)0:16:39 
49Matt Wheatcroft (Team Downunder TDU)0:17:10 
50Mark Jamieson (Jayco 2XU)0:17:17 
51Chris Jongewaard (Jayco 2XU)0:17:53 
52Nicolas Dougall (Jayco 2XU)0:18:05 
53Darcy Rosenlund (Team Budget Forklifts)0:18:19 
54Ryan Obst (Jayco 2XU)0:18:50 
55Rico Rogers (Lakes Oil)0:19:17 
56James Boal (search2retain)0:19:27 
57James Hepburn (Jayco 2XU)0:19:32 
58William Lind (Suzuki/Trek)0:20:13 
59Michael Crosbie (MTBA)0:20:59 
60Jordan Kerby (Jayco AIS)0:21:03 
61Alex Clements (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)0:22:17 
62Nathan Elliott (search2retain)0:22:49 
63Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Jayco AIS)0:23:23 
64Trenton Day (MTBA)0:24:49 
65Liam Dove (Jayco VIS/Apollo)0:25:12 
66Brian Mcleod (Team Budget Forklifts)0:26:12 
67Jake Mcmahon (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)0:26:19 
68Michael Sargeant (Team Downunder TDU)0:26:27 
69Callum Fagg (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)0:26:44 
70Kris Johnston (Credit Collect)0:26:49 
71Julian Hamill (BIKEBUG.COM)0:29:05 
72Blake Hose (John West Cycling)0:29:14 
73David Edwards (Jayco VIS/Apollo)0:29:57 
74Rene Kolbach (John West Cycling)0:30:13 
75Charles Howlett (search2retain)0:30:17 
76Russell Gill (super elliotts)0:30:21 
77Antony Dimitrovski (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)0:30:22 
78Bradely Hall (Plan B)0:30:45 
79Stephen Bomball (Suzuki/Trek)0:30:53 
80Brad Davies (super elliotts)0:31:36 
81Alexander Malone (BIKEBUG.COM)0:32:50 
82Jake Klajnblat (search2retain)0:32:55 
83Luke Ockerby (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)0:33:48 
84Kyle Ward (MTBA)0:34:12 
85James Northey (Pure Black Racing)0:34:20 
86Andrew Sime (Plan B)0:34:23 
87Justin Morris (Parramatta Race Team)0:35:32 
88Evan Hull (Jayco VIS/Apollo)0:36:28 
89Matthew Werrell (Team Downunder TDU)0:36:33 
90Sean Finning (Data#3 Cisco Capilano)0:37:45 
91Jason Rigg (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:38:22 
92Laurent Debaene (VCC New Caledonia)0:41:57 
93Richard Jeremiah (Jayco VIS/Apollo)0:43:12 
94Philip Grenfell (BIKEBUG.COM)0:44:03 
95Andrew Christie (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)0:44:38 
96Daniel O'keefe (Parramatta Race Team)0:44:52 
97Lachlan Ambrose (SPAusnet)0:45:54 
98Joshua Taylor (BIKEBUG.COM)0:46:09 
99Travers Nuttall (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)0:46:42 
100Steven Del Gallo (John West Cycling)  
101David Mulhall (SPAusnet)0:47:22 
102Nicholas Woods (Team Downunder TDU)0:47:27 
103Aaron Jones (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)0:47:41 
104Caleb Jones (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)0:51:43 
105Gael Bonnace (VCC New Caledonia)0:52:36 
106Jake Magee (BIKEBUG.COM)0:54:42 
107Nathan Hunter (Credit Collect)0:56:36 
108Sam Fuhrmeister (Data#3 Cisco Capilano)0:56:46 
109Sam Volkers (Data#3 Cisco Capilano)0:57:53 
110David Woolsey (PBE Realestate)0:58:53 
111Dylan Hately (Credit Collect)0:59:30 
112Michael Baker (Suzuki/Trek)1:00:21 
113Dean Sanfilippo (John West Cycling)1:00:26 
114Philip Jermyn (Suzuki/Trek)1:04:18 
115Fergus Maclachlan (Lakes Oil)1:05:34 
116Matthew Bishop (John West Cycling)1:07:09 
117Joshua Aldridge (Lakes Oil)1:08:48 
118Andrew Margison (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)1:11:57 
119William Draffen (Team Downunder TDU)1:12:58 
120Sebastien Le Divenach (VCC New Caledonia)1:15:16 
121Alex Meyland (MTBA)1:15:35 
122Tommy Vanoudendycke (VCC New Caledonia)1:27:13 
123Cameron Ivory (MTBA)1:33:41 
Sprint Championship after Stage 8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Patrick Shaw (Genesys Wealth Advisers)61 pts
2Nathan Haas (Genesys Wealth Advisers)41 
3Richard Lang (Jayco AIS)24 
4Alexander Ray (Pure Black Racing)18 
5Anthony Giacoppo (Genesys Wealth Advisers)14 
6Philip Grenfell (BIKEBUG.COM)12 
7Michael Cupitt (Team Budget Forklifts)10 
8Bradley Linfield (Plan B)9 
9Luke Ockerby (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)9 
10Darcy Rosenlund (Team Budget Forklifts)9 
11Chris Jongewaard (Jayco 2XU)9 
12Nicholas Schultz (Jayco VIS/Apollo)8 
13Michael England (Team Budget Forklifts)7 
14Nicholas Sanderson (Genesys Wealth Advisers)7 
15Kyle Marwood (Genesys Wealth Advisers)7 
16Mark Jamieson (Jayco 2XU)6 
17Steele Von Hoff (Genesys Wealth Advisers)6 
18Luke Fetch (search2retain)6 
19Damian Howson (Jayco AIS)6 
20Sam Rutherford (BIKEBUG.COM)6 
21Nicolas Dougall (Jayco 2XU)5 
22James Mccoy (Pure Black Racing)5 
23Eric Sheppard (Jayco VIS/Apollo)5 
24Kane Walker (Genesys Wealth Advisers)5 
25Andrew Sime (Plan B)4 
26Ryan Macanally (SPAusnet)4 
27Bradely Hall (Plan B)3 
28Charles Howlett (search2retain)3 
29Andrew Roe (SPAusnet)3 
30Brendan Brooks (Jayco 2XU)2 
31Taylor Gunman (Pure Black Racing)2 
32Samuel Davies (Plan B)2 
33Jason Rigg (Genesys Wealth Advisers)2 
34Stuart Smith (Jayco VIS/Apollo)2 
35Brian Mcleod (Team Budget Forklifts)2 
36Jordan Kerby (Jayco AIS)2 
37Callum Fagg (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)1 
38Alex Clements (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)1 
39Caleb Jones (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)1 
40Louis Crosby (Pure Black Racing)1 
41Peter Herzig (Team Budget Forklifts)1 
42Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Jayco AIS)1 
Criterium Championship after Stage 8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Steele Von Hoff (Genesys Wealth Advisers)36 pts
2Rico Rogers (Lakes Oil)28 
3Philip Grenfell (BIKEBUG.COM)24 
4Ryan Macanally (SPAusnet)21 
5Nicholas Sanderson (Genesys Wealth Advisers)12 
6Alexander Ray (Pure Black Racing)11 
7Darcy Rosenlund (Team Budget Forklifts)9 
8Patrick Shaw (Genesys Wealth Advisers)8 
9Russell Gill (super elliotts)8 
10Chris Jongewaard (Jayco 2XU)7 
11Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain)5 
12Richard Lang (Jayco AIS)5 
13Edward Bissaker (Jayco AIS)5 
14Michael England (Team Budget Forklifts)4 
15Luke Ockerby (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)3 
16Nicholas Schultz (Jayco VIS/Apollo)3 
17Michael Cupitt (Team Budget Forklifts)3 
18Evan Hull (Jayco VIS/Apollo)2 
19Aaron Jones (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)1 
Hill Climb Championship after Stage 8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nathan Haas (Genesys Wealth Advisers)14 pts
2Steele Von Hoff (Genesys Wealth Advisers)9 
3Michael England (Team Budget Forklifts)6 
4Peter Herzig (Team Budget Forklifts)5 
5Louis Crosby (Pure Black Racing)4 
6Mark Jamieson (Jayco 2XU)4 
7Luke Fetch (search2retain)4 
8Damian Howson (Jayco AIS)3 
9Chris Jongewaard (Jayco 2XU)2 
10Liam Dove (Jayco VIS/Apollo)2 
11Michael Cupitt (Team Budget Forklifts)1 
12Richard Lang (Jayco AIS)1 
Most Aggressive Rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chris Jongewaard (Jayco 2XU)4 pts
2Benjamin Hill (Suzuki/Trek)2 
3Alexander Ray (Pure Black Racing)2 
4James Mccoy (Pure Black Racing)2 
5Louis Crosby (Pure Black Racing)2 
6Nathan Haas (Genesys Wealth Advisers)2 
7Richard Lang (Jayco AIS)2 
Teams Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jayco AIS33:41:05 
2Plan B0:01:54 
3search2retain0:02:23 
4Genesys Wealth Advisers0:05:17 
5Jayco 2XU0:06:18 
6Team Budget Forklifts0:10:22 
7Jayco VIS/Apollo0:11:07 
8BIKEBUG.COM  
9Pure Black Racing0:19:50 
10Pure Tasmania & Deloitte0:20:57 
11Suzuki/Trek0:22:41 
12Forza Capital- Bikebug.com0:02:14 
13SPAusnet0:06:44 
14Team Downunder TDU0:08:22 
15MTBA0:19:21 
16PBE Realestate0:21:58 
17Data#3 Cisco Capilano0:22:52 
18super elliotts1:00:36 
19Credit Collect1:18:06 
20John West Cycling1:23:19 
21Lakes Oil1:47:18 
Back to top