Ray beats Hill and Shaw in sprint

Haas retains overall lead

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Ray (Pure Black Racing)0:46:25 
2Benjamin Hill (Suzuki/Trek)  
3Patrick Shaw (Genesys Wealth Advisers)  
4Rico Rogers (Lakes Oil)0:00:04 
5Steele Von Hoff (Genesys Wealth Advisers)  
6Philip Grenfell (BIKEBUG.COM)  
7Nicholas Sanderson (Genesys Wealth Advisers)  
8Luke Ockerby (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)  
9Darcy Rosenlund (Team Budget Forklifts)  
10Michael Cupitt (Team Budget Forklifts)  
11James Mccoy (Pure Black Racing)  
12Ryan Macanally (SPAusnet)  
13Michael England (Team Budget Forklifts)  
14Nicholas Schultz (Jayco VIS/Apollo)  
15Luke Fetch (search2retain)  
16Nathan Haas (Genesys Wealth Advisers)  
17Chris Jongewaard (Jayco 2XU)  
18Marc Williams (Suzuki/Trek)  
19Bradley Linfield (Plan B)  
20Kyle Ward (MTBA)  
21Edward Bissaker (Jayco AIS)  
22Sam Rutherford (BIKEBUG.COM)  
23Kyle Marwood (Genesys Wealth Advisers)  
24Sam Wood (Data#3 Cisco Capilano)  
25Danny Pulbrook (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)  
26Anthony Giacoppo (Genesys Wealth Advisers)  
27Damian Howson (Jayco AIS)  
28Alex Clements (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)  
29Kane Walker (Genesys Wealth Advisers)  
30Samuel Davies (Plan B)  
31Brendan Brooks (Jayco 2XU)  
32Michael Fitzgerald (Plan B)  
33Richard Lang (Jayco AIS)  
34Russell Gill (super elliotts)  
35Dean Sanfilippo (John West Cycling)  
36Andrew Sime (Plan B)  
37David Edwards (Jayco VIS/Apollo)  
38Rene Kolbach (John West Cycling)  
39Cameron Bayly (Credit Collect)  
40Ryan Obst (Jayco 2XU)  
41Trenton Day (MTBA)  
42Jack Haig (MTBA)  
43Michael Crosbie (MTBA)  
44Peter Herzig (Team Budget Forklifts)  
45Andrew Roe (SPAusnet)0:00:16 
46Joshua Taylor (BIKEBUG.COM)  
47Edward White (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)  
48Louis Crosby (Pure Black Racing)  
49Bradely Hall (Plan B)  
50David Melville (Data#3 Cisco Capilano)  
51Stuart Smith (Jayco VIS/Apollo)  
52Eric Sheppard (Jayco VIS/Apollo)  
53Ivan Michelin-Beard (Suzuki/Trek)  
54Nick Bensley (PBE Realestate)  
55Callum Fagg (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)  
56Timothy Cameron (Suzuki/Trek)  
57Jordan Kerby (Jayco AIS)  
58Mark Jamieson (Jayco 2XU)  
59Julian Hamill (BIKEBUG.COM)  
60Justin Vanstone (Team Downunder TDU)  
61Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain)  
62Andrew Martin (Plan B)0:00:22 
63Caleb Jones (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)0:00:28 
64Tristan Jones (super elliotts)0:00:33 
65Antony Dimitrovski (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)0:00:57 
66James Rendall (PBE Realestate)0:01:00 
67Justin Morris (Parramatta Race Team)0:01:03 
68Sam Fuhrmeister (Data#3 Cisco Capilano)0:01:04 
69Brian Mcleod (Team Budget Forklifts)  
70Ben Cutajar (SPAusnet)  
71James Northey (Pure Black Racing)0:01:13 
72Blake Hose (John West Cycling)  
73Kris Johnston (Credit Collect)0:01:19 
74Michael Baker (Suzuki/Trek)  
75Andrew Crawley (BIKEBUG.COM)0:01:43 
76Aaron Jones (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)  
77Jason Rigg (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:02:11 
78Matt Wheatcroft (Team Downunder TDU)0:02:21 
79Peter Loft (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)  
80Taylor Gunman (Pure Black Racing)  
81Alex Wong (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)  
82Steven Del Gallo (John West Cycling)  
83Michael Gallagher (Jayco VIS/Apollo)  
84Daniel Mcdonald (MTBA)  
85Evan Hull (Jayco VIS/Apollo)  
86Stephen Bomball (Suzuki/Trek)  
87Brad Davies (super elliotts)  
88Matthew Bishop (John West Cycling)  
89Jay Bourke (search2retain)  
90Andrew Christie (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)  
91Jake Klajnblat (search2retain)  
92David Mulhall (SPAusnet)  
93Charles Howlett (search2retain)  
94Matthew Werrell (Team Downunder TDU)  
95Alexander Malone (BIKEBUG.COM)  
96Sean Finning (Data#3 Cisco Capilano)  
97James Mcdulling (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)  
98Travers Nuttall (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)  
99Daniel O'keefe (Parramatta Race Team)  
100Fergus Maclachlan (Lakes Oil)0:03:53 
101Jake Mcmahon (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)  
102Laurent Debaene (VCC New Caledonia)  
103Nicolas Dougall (Jayco 2XU)  
104Richard Jeremiah (Jayco VIS/Apollo)  
105Nathan Elliott (search2retain)  
106Michael Sargeant (Team Downunder TDU)  
107Liam Dove (Jayco VIS/Apollo)  
108Jake Magee (BIKEBUG.COM)0:05:05 
109William Lind (Suzuki/Trek)  
110Nathan Hunter (Credit Collect)  
111James Hepburn (Jayco 2XU)  
112Alex Meyland (MTBA)  
113Luke Davison (Jayco 2XU)  
114Joshua Aldridge (Lakes Oil)0:06:57 
115Cameron Ivory (MTBA)  
116Lachlan Ambrose (SPAusnet)  
117Sebastien Le Divenach (VCC New Caledonia)  
118Philip Jermyn (Suzuki/Trek)  
119Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Jayco AIS)  
120Andrew Margison (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)  
121James Boal (search2retain)  
122Sam Volkers (Data#3 Cisco Capilano)  
123Rhys Gillet (Jayco 2XU)  
124Tommy Vanoudendycke (VCC New Caledonia)  
125Joey Esterhuyzen (Lakes Oil)  
126William Draffen (Team Downunder TDU)0:08:29 
127Nicholas Woods (Team Downunder TDU)  
128Dylan Hately (Credit Collect)  
129David Woolsey (PBE Realestate)  
130Gael Bonnace (VCC New Caledonia)  
DNSScott Liston (search2retain)  
DNSDavid De Marco (Data#3 Cisco Capilano)  
DNSAaron Donnelly (Jayco AIS)  
DNSBen Trojko (Parramatta Race Team)  
DNSJason Spencer (PBE Realestate)  
DNSToby Boylan (Team Zipvit)  
DNSTony Mann (Team Zipvit)  
DNSJamie Lacey (Team Zipvit)  
DNSJessie Kerrison (Team Zipvit)  
DNSMitchell Davis (Team Zipvit)  
DNSDan Mccullogh (Team Zipvit)  
General classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nathan Haas (Genesys Wealth Advisers)9:33:24 
2Bradley Linfield (Plan B)0:00:21 
3Michael Cupitt (Team Budget Forklifts)0:00:43 
4Luke Fetch (search2retain)0:00:51 
5Nicholas Schultz (Jayco VIS/Apollo)0:00:52 
6Brendan Brooks (Jayco 2XU)0:01:07 
7Sam Rutherford (BIKEBUG.COM)0:03:06 
8Peter Loft (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)0:05:54 
9Samuel Davies (Plan B)0:07:09 
10Anthony Giacoppo (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:07:10 
11Louis Crosby (Pure Black Racing)0:10:22 
12Jay Bourke (search2retain)0:10:23 
13Patrick Shaw (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:10:38 
14Steele Von Hoff (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:11:05 
15Richard Lang (Jayco AIS)0:11:40 
16Benjamin Hill (Suzuki/Trek)0:11:41 
17Peter Herzig (Team Budget Forklifts)0:11:52 
18Michael England (Team Budget Forklifts)0:11:59 
19Kyle Marwood (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:12:15 
20Stuart Smith (Jayco VIS/Apollo)0:12:18 
21Damian Howson (Jayco AIS)0:12:20 
22Cameron Bayly (Credit Collect)0:12:22 
23Marc Williams (Suzuki/Trek)0:12:23 
24Danny Pulbrook (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)0:12:28 
25Kane Walker (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:12:30 
26Jack Haig (MTBA)0:12:31 
27Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain)0:12:34 
28Eric Sheppard (Jayco VIS/Apollo)0:12:38 
29James Mccoy (Pure Black Racing)0:12:39 
30Nick Bensley (PBE Realestate)0:12:43 
31Ivan Michelin-Beard (Suzuki/Trek)  
32Timothy Cameron (Suzuki/Trek)  
33Justin Vanstone (Team Downunder TDU)  
34Sam Wood (Data#3 Cisco Capilano)0:12:47 
35Andrew Martin (Plan B)0:13:13 
36Tristan Jones (super elliotts)0:13:30 
37Alexander Ray (Pure Black Racing)0:13:55 
38Rico Rogers (Lakes Oil)0:14:03 
39Ryan Macanally (SPAusnet)0:14:07 
40Andrew Crawley (BIKEBUG.COM)0:14:10 
41James Mcdulling (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)0:14:31 
42Alex Wong (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)0:14:36 
43Taylor Gunman (Pure Black Racing)0:14:37 
44Edward White (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)0:14:59 
45Andrew Roe (SPAusnet)  
46David Melville (Data#3 Cisco Capilano)0:15:02 
47Michael Gallagher (Jayco VIS/Apollo)0:15:07 
48Edward Bissaker (Jayco AIS)0:15:23 
49James Rendall (PBE Realestate)0:15:43 
50Ben Cutajar (SPAusnet)0:15:50 
51Nicholas Sanderson (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:15:55 
52Michael Fitzgerald (Plan B)0:16:16 
53Mark Jamieson (Jayco 2XU)0:16:21 
54Jordan Kerby (Jayco AIS)0:16:29 
55Matt Wheatcroft (Team Downunder TDU)0:17:07 
56Chris Jongewaard (Jayco 2XU)0:17:58 
57Nicolas Dougall (Jayco 2XU)0:18:04 
58Darcy Rosenlund (Team Budget Forklifts)0:18:16 
59Ryan Obst (Jayco 2XU)0:18:47 
60James Boal (search2retain)0:19:24 
61James Hepburn (Jayco 2XU)0:19:29 
62William Lind (Suzuki/Trek)0:20:10 
63Michael Crosbie (MTBA)0:20:56 
64Luke Davison (Jayco 2XU)0:21:00 
65Alex Clements (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)0:22:16 
66Nathan Elliott (search2retain)0:22:46 
67Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Jayco AIS)0:23:04 
68David Edwards (Jayco VIS/Apollo)0:24:43 
69Trenton Day (MTBA)0:24:46 
70Liam Dove (Jayco VIS/Apollo)0:25:11 
71Rhys Gillet (Jayco 2XU)  
72Brian Mcleod (Team Budget Forklifts)0:26:09 
73Jake Mcmahon (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)0:26:16 
74Michael Sargeant (Team Downunder TDU)0:26:24 
75Callum Fagg (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)0:26:42 
76Kris Johnston (Credit Collect)0:26:46 
77Julian Hamill (BIKEBUG.COM)0:27:23 
78Antony Dimitrovski (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)0:27:28 
79Blake Hose (John West Cycling)0:29:11 
80Jake Klajnblat (search2retain)0:30:01 
81Rene Kolbach (John West Cycling)0:30:10 
82Charles Howlett (search2retain)0:30:16 
83Russell Gill (super elliotts)0:30:18 
84Bradely Hall (Plan B)0:30:42 
85Stephen Bomball (Suzuki/Trek)0:30:50 
86James Northey (Pure Black Racing)0:31:26 
87Brad Davies (super elliotts)0:31:33 
88Alexander Malone (BIKEBUG.COM)0:32:47 
89Luke Ockerby (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)0:33:47 
90Andrew Sime (Plan B)0:34:03 
91Kyle Ward (MTBA)0:34:09 
92Sean Finning (Data#3 Cisco Capilano)0:34:51 
93Justin Morris (Parramatta Race Team)0:35:29 
94Evan Hull (Jayco VIS/Apollo)0:36:25 
95Matthew Werrell (Team Downunder TDU)0:36:30 
96Jason Rigg (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:37:35 
97Laurent Debaene (VCC New Caledonia)0:41:54 
98Richard Jeremiah (Jayco VIS/Apollo)0:43:09 
99Philip Grenfell (BIKEBUG.COM)0:44:08 
100Andrew Christie (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)0:44:19 
101Daniel O'keefe (Parramatta Race Team)0:44:49 
102Lachlan Ambrose (SPAusnet)0:45:51 
103Joshua Taylor (BIKEBUG.COM)0:46:06 
104Travers Nuttall (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)0:46:39 
105Steven Del Gallo (John West Cycling)  
106Daniel Mcdonald (MTBA)  
107Nicholas Woods (Team Downunder TDU)0:47:07 
108David Mulhall (SPAusnet)0:47:19 
109Aaron Jones (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)0:47:39 
110Gael Bonnace (VCC New Caledonia)0:49:42 
111Joey Esterhuyzen (Lakes Oil)0:50:15 
112Sam Fuhrmeister (Data#3 Cisco Capilano)0:51:34 
113Caleb Jones (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)0:51:40 
114Jake Magee (BIKEBUG.COM)0:54:17 
115David Woolsey (PBE Realestate)0:55:59 
116Nathan Hunter (Credit Collect)0:56:33 
117Sam Volkers (Data#3 Cisco Capilano)0:57:27 
118Dylan Hately (Credit Collect)0:59:27 
119Michael Baker (Suzuki/Trek)1:00:18 
120Dean Sanfilippo (John West Cycling)1:00:23 
121Fergus Maclachlan (Lakes Oil)1:02:40 
122Philip Jermyn (Suzuki/Trek)1:04:15 
123Matthew Bishop (John West Cycling)  
124Joshua Aldridge (Lakes Oil)1:08:45 
125Andrew Margison (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)1:11:54 
126Sebastien Le Divenach (VCC New Caledonia)1:12:22 
127Alex Meyland (MTBA)1:12:41 
128William Draffen (Team Downunder TDU)1:12:55 
129Tommy Vanoudendycke (VCC New Caledonia)1:22:01 
130Cameron Ivory (MTBA)1:33:38 
Sprint Championship after Stage 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Patrick Shaw (Genesys Wealth Advisers)61 pts
2Nathan Haas (Genesys Wealth Advisers)41 
3Richard Lang (Jayco AIS)24 
4Alexander Ray (Pure Black Racing)18 
5Anthony Giacoppo (Genesys Wealth Advisers)14 
6Benjamin Hill (Suzuki/Trek)13 
7Philip Grenfell (BIKEBUG.COM)12 
8Michael Cupitt (Team Budget Forklifts)10 
9Bradley Linfield (Plan B)9 
10Darcy Rosenlund (Team Budget Forklifts)9 
11Chris Jongewaard (Jayco 2XU)9 
12Luke Ockerby (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)7 
13Nicholas Schultz (Jayco VIS/Apollo)7 
14Michael England (Team Budget Forklifts)7 
15Nicholas Sanderson (Genesys Wealth Advisers)7 
16Kyle Marwood (Genesys Wealth Advisers)7 
17Mark Jamieson (Jayco 2XU)6 
18Steele Von Hoff (Genesys Wealth Advisers)6 
19Sam Rutherford (BIKEBUG.COM)6 
20Eric Sheppard (Jayco VIS/Apollo)5 
21Kane Walker (Genesys Wealth Advisers)5 
22Nicolas Dougall (Jayco 2XU)3 
23Luke Fetch (search2retain)3 
24Bradely Hall (Plan B)3 
25Andrew Roe (SPAusnet)3 
26Ryan Macanally (SPAusnet)2 
27Brendan Brooks (Jayco 2XU)2 
28Taylor Gunman (Pure Black Racing)2 
29Samuel Davies (Plan B)2 
30Jason Rigg (Genesys Wealth Advisers)2 
31James Mccoy (Pure Black Racing)2 
32Rhys Gillet (Jayco 2XU)2 
33Stuart Smith (Jayco VIS/Apollo)2 
34Brian Mcleod (Team Budget Forklifts)2 
35Jordan Kerby (Jayco AIS)2 
36Damian Howson (Jayco AIS)2 
37Alex Clements (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)1 
38Caleb Jones (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com)1 
39Andrew Sime (Plan B)1 
40Louis Crosby (Pure Black Racing)1 
41Peter Herzig (Team Budget Forklifts)1 
42Luke Davison (Jayco 2XU)1 
43Charles Howlett (search2retain)1 
44Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Jayco AIS)1 
dnfAaron Donnelly (Jayco AIS)22 
dnfJason Spencer (PBE Realestate)3 
Criterium Championship after Stage
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Steele Von Hoff (Genesys Wealth Advisers)36 pts
2Rico Rogers (Lakes Oil)28 
3Philip Grenfell (BIKEBUG.COM)24 
4Ryan Macanally (SPAusnet)21 
5Nicholas Sanderson (Genesys Wealth Advisers)12 
6Luke Davison (Jayco 2XU)12 
7Alexander Ray (Pure Black Racing)11 
8Benjamin Hill (Suzuki/Trek)9 
9Darcy Rosenlund (Team Budget Forklifts)9 
10Patrick Shaw (Genesys Wealth Advisers)8 
11Russell Gill (super elliotts)8 
12Chris Jongewaard (Jayco 2XU)7 
13Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain)5 
14Richard Lang (Jayco AIS)5 
15Edward Bissaker (Jayco AIS)5 
16Michael England (Team Budget Forklifts)4 
17Luke Ockerby (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)3 
18Nicholas Schultz (Jayco VIS/Apollo)3 
19Michael Cupitt (Team Budget Forklifts)3 
20Evan Hull (Jayco VIS/Apollo)2 
21Aaron Jones (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte)1 
DNFJessie Kerrison (Team Zipvit)4 
Hill Climb Championship after Stage 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nathan Haas (Genesys Wealth Advisers)11 pts
2Steele Von Hoff (Genesys Wealth Advisers)9 
3Benjamin Hill (Suzuki/Trek)8 
4Peter Herzig (Team Budget Forklifts)5 
5Louis Crosby (Pure Black Racing)4 
6Mark Jamieson (Jayco 2XU)4 
7Michael England (Team Budget Forklifts)4 
8Luke Fetch (search2retain)2 
9Michael Cupitt (Team Budget Forklifts)1 
10Richard Lang (Jayco AIS)1 
Most Aggressive Rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benjamin Hill (Suzuki/Trek)2 pts
2Alexander Ray (Pure Black Racing)2 
3James Mccoy (Pure Black Racing)2 
4Louis Crosby (Pure Black Racing)2 
5Chris Jongewaard (Jayco 2XU)2 
6Nathan Haas (Genesys Wealth Advisers)2 
7Richard Lang (Jayco AIS)2 
Teams Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jayco AIS28:54:47 
2Plan B0:01:54 
3search2retain0:02:23 
4Genesys Wealth Advisers0:05:17 
5Jayco 2XU0:06:18 
6Team Budget Forklifts0:10:22 
7Jayco VIS/Apollo0:11:07 
8BIKEBUG.COM  
9Pure Black Racing0:19:50 
10Pure Tasmania & Deloitte0:20:57 
11Suzuki/Trek0:22:41 
12Forza Capital- Bikebug.com0:02:14 
13SPAusnet0:06:44 
14Team Downunder TDU0:08:22 
15PBE Realestate0:19:07 
16MTBA0:19:21 
17Data#3 Cisco Capilano0:22:29 
18super elliotts1:00:36 
19Credit Collect1:18:06 
20John West Cycling1:23:19 
21Lakes Oil1:39:16 
22VCC New Caledonia2:13:50 
Back to top