TechPowered By

More tech

Tour of Estonia 2013

Date range:
May 30 - June 1, 2013

May 31, Stage 3: Tallinn - Tartu 185km

Furlan sprints to victory in Tartu

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 31, 2013, 23:18 BST,
Updated:
June 01, 2013, 0:19 BST

Jõeäär remains Tour of Estonia leader

Full Results
1 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches-Onfone 4:55:53  
2 Linus Dahlberg (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling    
3 Konrad Dabkowski (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team    
4 Antonio Parrinello (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
5 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo    
6 Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
7 Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
8 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana    
9 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
10 Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team    
11 Mihkel Räim (Est) Amore & Vita    
12 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
13 Siarhei Papok (Blr) Belarus    
14 Rico Rogers (NZl) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
15 Igor Boev (Rus) RusVelo    
16 Emils Liepins (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
17 Armands Becis (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin    
18 Elias Angell Spikseth (Nor) Froy-Bianchi    
19 Gert Jõeäär (Est) Estonia    
20 Alo Jakin (Est) Estonia    
21 Kristofers Racenajs (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
22 Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
23 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
24 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
25 Peeter Pruus (Est) Rietumu-Delfin    
26 Aliaksei Tsikhanau (Blr) Belarus    
27 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
28 Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
29 Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita    
30 Mikko Paajanen (Fin) Finland    
31 Mateusz Nowak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
32 Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
33 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches-Onfone    
34 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Christina Watches-Onfone    
35 Francesco Reda (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
36 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
37 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling    
38 Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling    
39 Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg    
40 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo    
41 Martin Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
42 Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
43 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
44 Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
45 Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo    
46 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo    
47 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Christina Watches-Onfone    
48 Damian Walczak (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team    
49 Tomasz Mickiewicz (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg    
50 Connor McConvey (Irl) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
51 Tord Andre Sundhagen (Nor) Froy-Bianchi    
52 Toms Skujins (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin    
53 Pawel Bernas (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team    
54 Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin    
55 Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
56 Robert Pölder (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling    
57 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Belarus    
58 Adrian Banaszek (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team    
59 Kamil Gradek (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team    
60 Rene Mandri (Est) Estonia    
61 Marc Hester (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone    
62 Jaroslaw Kowalczyk (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team    
63 Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling    
64 David Clarke (GBr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
65 Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita    
66 Silver Schultz (Est) Estonia    
67 Aliaksei Shnyrko (Blr) Belarus    
68 Risto Raid (Est) Estonia    
69 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) RusVelo    
70 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
71 Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus) RusVelo    
72 Martin Pedersen (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone    
73 Matti Manninen (Fin) Finland    
74 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
75 Alexander Rybakov (Rus) RusVelo    
76 Martin Lind (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
77 Piotr Gawronski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
78 Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
79 Halvord Tandrevold (Nor) Froy-Bianchi    
80 Uladzislau Dubouski (Blr) Belarus    
81 Sergii Sevostianov (Ukr) Amore & Vita    
82 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
83 Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone    
84 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
85 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
86 Jarkko Niemi (Fin) Finland    
87 Jordan Kerby (Aus) Christina Watches-Onfone    
88 Kanstantsin Budkevich (Blr) Belarus    
89 Sami Tianen (Fin) Finland    
90 Ingus Eislers (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
91 Jon Anders Gromdahl (Nor) Froy-Bianchi    
92 Peeter Tarvis (Est) Rietumu-Delfin    
93 Szymon Godras (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg    
94 Erki Pütsep (Est) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
95 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
96 Kolya Shumov (Blr) Belarus    
97 Eivind Ekeli (Nor) Froy-Bianchi    
98 Paavo Paajanen (Fin) Finland    
99 Dimitriy Sorokin (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin    
100 Siarhei Safonau (Blr) Belarus    
101 Christian Bertilsson (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling    
102 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
103 Lars Lyso Marthinsen (Nor) Froy-Bianchi    
104 Lars Andersson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
105 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
106 Dan Craven (Nam) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0:00:29  
107 Lauris Spillers (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:01:08  
108 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal 0:02:35  
109 Wiktor Mrozek (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg 0:05:06  
110 Samuel Pökälä (Fin) Finland 0:05:14  
111 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita    
112 Mateusz Komar (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team    
113 Mats Andersson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
114 Lars Pria (Rom) Rietumu-Delfin    
115 Martin Laas (Est) Estonia    
116 Timmo Jeret (Est) Estonia    
117 Kaspars Sergis (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:05:24  
118 Andrzej Bartkiewicz (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg 0:05:26  
119 Anton Storchous (Ukr) Amore & Vita 0:08:03  
120 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:09:23  
121 Krister Raudsepp (Est) Estonia 0:17:33  
122 Jakub Sredzinki (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg    
DNS Morten Renslo Sandvik (Nor) Froy-Bianchi    
DNF Reijo Puhm (Est) Rietumu-Delfin    
Sprint 1
1 Mateusz Komar (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team 5 pts
2 Mats Andersson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal 4  
3 Andrzej Bartkiewicz (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg 3  
4 Samuel Pökälä (Fin) Finland 2  
5 Kristofers Racenajs (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 1  
Sprint 2
1 Mateusz Komar (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team 5 pts
2 Andrzej Bartkiewicz (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg 4  
3 Samuel Pökälä (Fin) Finland 3  
4 Mats Andersson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal 2  
5 Emils Liepins (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 1  
Sprint 3 - Finish
1 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches-Onfone 10 pts
2 Linus Dahlberg (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling 9  
3 Konrad Dabkowski (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team 8  
4 Antonio Parrinello (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 7  
5 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo 6  
6 Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 5  
7 Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 4  
8 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana 3  
9 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 2  
10 Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team 1  
Mountain 1
1 Mateusz Komar (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team 3 pts
2 Mats Andersson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal 2  
3 Samuel Pökälä (Fin) Finland 1  
Mountain 2
1 Mateusz Komar (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team 3 pts
2 Mats Andersson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal 2  
3 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo 1  
Young riders
1 Mihkel Räim (Est) Amore & Vita 4:55:53  
2 Emils Liepins (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
3 Armands Becis (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin    
4 Mikko Paajanen (Fin) Finland    
5 Mateusz Nowak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
6 Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling    
7 Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg    
8 Tomasz Mickiewicz (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg    
9 Toms Skujins (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin    
10 Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin    
11 Robert Pölder (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling    
12 Adrian Banaszek (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team    
13 Aliaksei Shnyrko (Blr) Belarus    
14 Matti Manninen (Fin) Finland    
15 Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
16 Halvord Tandrevold (Nor) Froy-Bianchi    
17 Uladzislau Dubouski (Blr) Belarus    
18 Sergii Sevostianov (Ukr) Amore & Vita    
19 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
20 Jordan Kerby (Aus) Christina Watches-Onfone    
21 Kanstantsin Budkevich (Blr) Belarus    
22 Peeter Tarvis (Est) Rietumu-Delfin    
23 Szymon Godras (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg    
24 Kolya Shumov (Blr) Belarus    
25 Christian Bertilsson (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling    
26 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
27 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
28 Wiktor Mrozek (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg 0:05:06  
29 Martin Laas (Est) Estonia 0:05:14  
30 Timmo Jeret (Est) Estonia    
31 Kaspars Sergis (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:05:24  
32 Andrzej Bartkiewicz (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg 0:05:26  
33 Anton Storchous (Ukr) Amore & Vita 0:08:03  
34 Krister Raudsepp (Est) Estonia 0:17:33  
Teams
1 Androni Giocattoli 14:47:39  
2 CCC Polsat Polkowice    
3 RusVelo    
4 BDC-Marcpol Team    
5 Christina Watches-Onfone    
6 Team People4You-Unaas Cycling    
7 Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
8 Rietumu-Delfin    
9 Belarus    
10 Estonia    
11 Amore & Vita    
12 Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.Com    
13 Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
14 Continental Team Astana    
15 Froy-Bianchi    
16 Team Wibatech-Brzeg    
17 Finland    
General classification after stage 2
1 Gert Jõeäär (Est) Estonia 7:40:27  
2 Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling 0:00:04  
3 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches-Onfone 0:00:07  
4 Linus Dahlberg (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling 0:00:09  
5 Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:00:11  
6 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:00:12  
7 Alo Jakin (Est) Estonia 0:00:15  
8 Connor McConvey (Irl) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
9 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:00:16  
10 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:00:17  
11 Martin Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
12 Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling    
13 Peeter Pruus (Est) Rietumu-Delfin 0:00:19  
14 Francesco Reda (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
15 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
16 Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:00:20  
17 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
18 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Christina Watches-Onfone 0:00:21  
19 Toms Skujins (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin    
20 Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin    
21 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Belarus    
22 Marc Hester (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone    
23 Kamil Gradek (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team 0:00:22  
24 Christian Bertilsson (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling    
25 Piotr Gawronski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:00:23  
26 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches-Onfone 0:00:24  
27 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) RusVelo    
28 Armands Becis (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin 0:00:25  
29 Alexander Rybakov (Rus) RusVelo    
30 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal 0:00:26  
31 Mateusz Nowak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
32 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
33 Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
34 Robert Pölder (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling    
35 Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:27  
36 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Christina Watches-Onfone    
37 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo    
38 Rico Rogers (NZl) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0:00:28  
39 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo    
40 Rene Mandri (Est) Estonia    
41 Jaroslaw Kowalczyk (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team    
42 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
43 Mihkel Räim (Est) Amore & Vita 0:00:29  
44 Kristofers Racenajs (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
45 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
46 Risto Raid (Est) Estonia    
47 Martin Pedersen (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone    
48 Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus) RusVelo    
49 Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
50 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
51 Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:00:30  
52 Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg    
53 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:31  
54 Silver Schultz (Est) Estonia    
55 Jon Anders Gromdahl (Nor) Froy-Bianchi    
56 Erki Pütsep (Est) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
57 Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:00:32  
58 Tord Andre Sundhagen (Nor) Froy-Bianchi    
59 Pawel Bernas (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team    
60 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
61 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
62 Lars Andersson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
63 Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:00:33  
64 Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team    
65 Elias Angell Spikseth (Nor) Froy-Bianchi 0:00:34  
66 Jordan Kerby (Aus) Christina Watches-Onfone    
67 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:35  
68 Igor Boev (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:36  
69 Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
70 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling    
71 Matti Manninen (Fin) Finland    
72 Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone    
73 Jarkko Niemi (Fin) Finland    
74 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
75 Emils Liepins (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:00:37  
76 Konrad Dabkowski (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team    
77 Sami Tianen (Fin) Finland    
78 Antonio Parrinello (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:00:38  
79 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana    
80 Siarhei Papok (Blr) Belarus 0:00:39  
81 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
82 Siarhei Safonau (Blr) Belarus 0:00:40  
83 Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal 0:00:41  
84 Martin Lind (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
85 Damian Walczak (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team 0:00:43  
86 Tomasz Mickiewicz (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg 0:00:44  
87 Adrian Banaszek (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team    
88 Uladzislau Dubouski (Blr) Belarus 0:00:45  
89 Peeter Tarvis (Est) Rietumu-Delfin    
90 Mikko Paajanen (Fin) Finland 0:00:46  
91 Halvord Tandrevold (Nor) Froy-Bianchi 0:00:47  
92 Eivind Ekeli (Nor) Froy-Bianchi 0:00:48  
93 Szymon Godras (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg 0:00:49  
94 Kolya Shumov (Blr) Belarus    
95 Dimitriy Sorokin (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin    
96 Aliaksei Tsikhanau (Blr) Belarus 0:00:50  
97 Aliaksei Shnyrko (Blr) Belarus 0:00:52  
98 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:53  
99 Kanstantsin Budkevich (Blr) Belarus 0:00:56  
100 David Clarke (GBr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0:00:57  
101 Lars Lyso Marthinsen (Nor) Froy-Bianchi 0:00:58  
102 Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita 0:01:01  
103 Sergii Sevostianov (Ukr) Amore & Vita    
104 Ingus Eislers (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:01:06  
105 Dan Craven (Nam) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0:01:07  
106 Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita 0:01:08  
107 Paavo Paajanen (Fin) Finland 0:04:11  
108 Martin Laas (Est) Estonia 0:05:36  
109 Samuel Pökälä (Fin) Finland 0:05:42  
110 Mateusz Komar (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team 0:05:45  
111 Andrzej Bartkiewicz (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg 0:05:46  
112 Timmo Jeret (Est) Estonia 0:05:53  
113 Mats Andersson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal 0:06:01  
114 Lars Pria (Rom) Rietumu-Delfin 0:06:11  
115 Wiktor Mrozek (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg 0:06:16  
116 Anton Storchous (Ukr) Amore & Vita 0:08:47  
117 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita 0:09:25  
118 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:09:54  
119 Lauris Spillers (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:10:51  
120 Kaspars Sergis (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:11:36  
121 Krister Raudsepp (Est) Estonia 0:18:03  
122 Jakub Sredzinki (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg 0:18:20  
Points classification
1 Linus Dahlberg (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling 17 pts
2 Konrad Dabkowski (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team 17  
3 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo 16  
4 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches-Onfone 15  
5 Emils Liepins (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 12  
6 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana 12  
7 Mateusz Komar (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team 10  
8 Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 7  
9 Antonio Parrinello (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 7  
10 Andrzej Bartkiewicz (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg 7  
11 Mats Andersson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal 6  
12 Gert Jõeäär (Est) Estonia 5  
13 Samuel Pökälä (Fin) Finland 5  
14 Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 4  
15 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 3  
16 Rico Rogers (NZl) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 3  
17 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 2  
18 Kristofers Racenajs (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 1  
19 Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team 1  
20 Siarhei Papok (Blr) Belarus 1  
Mountains classification
1 Mateusz Komar (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team 6 pts
2 Mats Andersson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal 4  
3 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo 1  
4 Samuel Pökälä (Fin) Finland 1  
Young riders classification
1 Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling 7:40:31  
2 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:15  
3 Toms Skujins (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin 0:00:17  
4 Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin    
5 Christian Bertilsson (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling 0:00:18  
6 Armands Becis (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin 0:00:21  
7 Mateusz Nowak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:00:22  
8 Robert Pölder (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling    
9 Mihkel Räim (Est) Amore & Vita 0:00:25  
10 Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
11 Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg 0:00:26  
12 Jordan Kerby (Aus) Christina Watches-Onfone 0:00:30  
13 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:31  
14 Matti Manninen (Fin) Finland 0:00:32  
15 Emils Liepins (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:00:33  
16 Tomasz Mickiewicz (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg 0:00:40  
17 Adrian Banaszek (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team    
18 Uladzislau Dubouski (Blr) Belarus 0:00:41  
19 Peeter Tarvis (Est) Rietumu-Delfin    
20 Mikko Paajanen (Fin) Finland 0:00:42  
21 Halvord Tandrevold (Nor) Froy-Bianchi 0:00:43  
22 Szymon Godras (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg 0:00:45  
23 Kolya Shumov (Blr) Belarus    
24 Aliaksei Shnyrko (Blr) Belarus 0:00:48  
25 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:49  
26 Kanstantsin Budkevich (Blr) Belarus 0:00:52  
27 Sergii Sevostianov (Ukr) Amore & Vita 0:00:57  
28 Martin Laas (Est) Estonia 0:05:32  
29 Andrzej Bartkiewicz (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg 0:05:42  
30 Timmo Jeret (Est) Estonia 0:05:49  
31 Wiktor Mrozek (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg 0:06:12  
32 Anton Storchous (Ukr) Amore & Vita 0:08:43  
33 Kaspars Sergis (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:11:32  
34 Krister Raudsepp (Est) Estonia 0:17:59  
Teams classification
1 Team People4You-Unaas Cycling 23:01:59  
2 CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:00:01  
3 Estonia 0:00:02  
4 Christina Watches-Onfone 0:00:11  
5 Rietumu-Delfin 0:00:23  
6 Androni Giocattoli 0:00:30  
7 Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0:00:31  
8 Concordia Forsikring-Riwal 0:00:33  
9 RusVelo 0:00:38  
10 Continental Team Astana    
11 BDC-Marcpol Team 0:00:44  
12 Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.Com 0:00:51  
13 Froy-Bianchi 0:00:59  
14 Team Wibatech-Brzeg    
15 Belarus 0:01:02  
16 Finland 0:01:03  
17 Amore & Vita 0:01:36