TechPowered By

More tech

Tour of Estonia 2013

Date range:
May 30 - June 1, 2013

May 30, Stage 1b: Tallinn (ITT) 3km

Jõeäär prevails in stage 2 time trial

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 31, 2013, 23:05 BST,
Updated:
June 01, 2013, 0:06 BST

Estonia National Team rider takes over leader's jersey

Full Results
1 Gert Jõeäär (Est) Estonia 0:04:31  
2 Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling 0:00:01  
3 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches-Onfone 0:00:04  
4 Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:00:08  
5 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:00:09  
6 Alo Jakin (Est) Estonia 0:00:12  
7 Connor McConvey (Irl) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
8 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:00:13  
9 Martin Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal 0:00:14  
10 Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling    
11 Linus Dahlberg (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling    
12 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
13 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:16  
14 Peeter Pruus (Est) Rietumu-Delfin    
15 Francesco Reda (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
16 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:00:17  
17 Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
18 Marc Hester (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone 0:00:18  
19 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Christina Watches-Onfone    
20 Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin    
21 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Belarus    
22 Toms Skujins (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin    
23 Martin Laas (Est) Estonia 0:00:19  
24 Christian Bertilsson (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling    
25 Kamil Gradek (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team    
26 Piotr Gawronski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:00:20  
27 Andrzej Bartkiewicz (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg    
28 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:21  
29 Armands Becis (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin 0:00:22  
30 Reijo Puhm (Est) Rietumu-Delfin    
31 Alexander Rybakov (Rus) RusVelo    
32 Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0:00:23  
33 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
34 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
35 Robert Pölder (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling    
36 Mateusz Nowak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
37 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Christina Watches-Onfone 0:00:24  
38 Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo    
39 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo    
40 Rico Rogers (NZl) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0:00:25  
41 Rene Mandri (Est) Estonia    
42 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo    
43 Jaroslaw Kowalczyk (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team    
44 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
45 Samuel Pökälä (Fin) Finland 0:00:26  
46 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
47 Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
48 Risto Raid (Est) Estonia    
49 Kristofers Racenajs (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
50 Martin Pedersen (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone    
51 Mihkel Räim (Est) Amore & Vita    
52 Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus) RusVelo    
53 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
54 Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg 0:00:27  
55 Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
56 Krister Raudsepp (Est) Estonia    
57 Erki Pütsep (Est) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:00:28  
58 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
59 Jon Anders Gromdahl (Nor) Froy-Bianchi    
60 Silver Schultz (Est) Estonia    
61 Tord Andre Sundhagen (Nor) Froy-Bianchi 0:00:29  
62 Pawel Bernas (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team    
63 Lars Andersson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
64 Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
65 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
66 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
67 Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:00:30  
68 Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team    
69 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches-Onfone 0:00:31  
70 Elias Angell Spikseth (Nor) Froy-Bianchi    
71 Jordan Kerby (Aus) Christina Watches-Onfone    
72 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:32  
73 Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone 0:00:33  
74 Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
75 Igor Boev (Rus) RusVelo    
76 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling    
77 Matti Manninen (Fin) Finland    
78 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
79 Jarkko Niemi (Fin) Finland    
80 Sami Tianen (Fin) Finland 0:00:34  
81 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo    
82 Mateusz Komar (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team    
83 Dan Craven (Nam) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0:00:35  
84 Antonio Parrinello (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
85 Emils Liepins (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:00:36  
86 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
87 Timmo Jeret (Est) Estonia    
88 Siarhei Papok (Blr) Belarus    
89 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana    
90 Siarhei Safonau (Blr) Belarus 0:00:37  
91 Kaspars Sergis (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
92 Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal 0:00:38  
93 Martin Lind (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
94 Damian Walczak (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team 0:00:40  
95 Tomasz Mickiewicz (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg 0:00:41  
96 Adrian Banaszek (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team    
97 Anton Storchous (Ukr) Amore & Vita    
98 Peeter Tarvis (Est) Rietumu-Delfin 0:00:42  
99 Konrad Dabkowski (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team    
100 Uladzislau Dubouski (Blr) Belarus    
101 Mikko Paajanen (Fin) Finland 0:00:43  
102 Jakub Sredzinki (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg 0:00:44  
103 Halvord Tandrevold (Nor) Froy-Bianchi    
104 Eivind Ekeli (Nor) Froy-Bianchi 0:00:45  
105 Kolya Shumov (Blr) Belarus 0:00:46  
106 Mats Andersson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
107 Szymon Godras (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg    
108 Dimitriy Sorokin (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin    
109 Aliaksei Tsikhanau (Blr) Belarus 0:00:47  
110 Aliaksei Shnyrko (Blr) Belarus 0:00:49  
111 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:50  
112 Kanstantsin Budkevich (Blr) Belarus 0:00:53  
113 Lars Pria (Rom) Rietumu-Delfin 0:00:54  
114 David Clarke (GBr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
115 Lars Lyso Marthinsen (Nor) Froy-Bianchi 0:00:55  
116 Sergii Sevostianov (Ukr) Amore & Vita 0:00:58  
117 Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita    
118 Ingus Eislers (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:01:03  
119 Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita 0:01:05  
120 Wiktor Mrozek (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg 0:01:07  
121 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita 0:01:08  
122 Morten Renslo Sandvik (Nor) Froy-Bianchi 0:01:14  
123 Paavo Paajanen (Fin) Finland 0:01:39  
124 Lauris Spillers (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:01:42  
Young riders
1 Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling 0:04:32  
2 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:15  
3 Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin 0:00:17  
4 Toms Skujins (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin    
5 Martin Laas (Est) Estonia 0:00:18  
6 Christian Bertilsson (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling    
7 Andrzej Bartkiewicz (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg 0:00:19  
8 Armands Becis (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin 0:00:21  
9 Robert Pölder (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling 0:00:22  
10 Mateusz Nowak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
11 Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:00:25  
12 Mihkel Räim (Est) Amore & Vita    
13 Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg 0:00:26  
14 Krister Raudsepp (Est) Estonia    
15 Jordan Kerby (Aus) Christina Watches-Onfone 0:00:30  
16 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:31  
17 Matti Manninen (Fin) Finland 0:00:32  
18 Emils Liepins (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:00:35  
19 Timmo Jeret (Est) Estonia    
20 Kaspars Sergis (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:00:36  
21 Tomasz Mickiewicz (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg 0:00:40  
22 Adrian Banaszek (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team    
23 Anton Storchous (Ukr) Amore & Vita    
24 Peeter Tarvis (Est) Rietumu-Delfin 0:00:41  
25 Uladzislau Dubouski (Blr) Belarus    
26 Mikko Paajanen (Fin) Finland 0:00:42  
27 Halvord Tandrevold (Nor) Froy-Bianchi 0:00:43  
28 Kolya Shumov (Blr) Belarus 0:00:45  
29 Szymon Godras (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg    
30 Aliaksei Shnyrko (Blr) Belarus 0:00:48  
31 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:49  
32 Kanstantsin Budkevich (Blr) Belarus 0:00:52  
33 Sergii Sevostianov (Ukr) Amore & Vita 0:00:57  
34 Wiktor Mrozek (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg 0:01:06  
Teams
1 Team People4You-Unaas Cycling 0:14:02  
2 CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:00:01  
3 Estonia 0:00:02  
4 Christina Watches-Onfone 0:00:11  
5 Rietumu-Delfin 0:00:23  
6 Androni Giocattoli 0:00:30  
7 Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0:00:31  
8 Concordia Forsikring-Riwal 0:00:33  
9 RusVelo 0:00:38  
10 Continental Team Astana    
11 BDC-Marcpol Team 0:00:44  
12 Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.Com 0:00:51  
13 Team Wibatech-Brzeg 0:00:59  
14 Froy-Bianchi    
15 Belarus 0:01:02  
16 Finland 0:01:03  
17 Amore & Vita 0:01:36  
General classification after stage 1b
1 Gert Jõeäär (Est) Estonia 2:44:34  
2 Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling 0:00:04  
3 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches-Onfone 0:00:07  
4 Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:00:11  
5 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:00:12  
6 Linus Dahlberg (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling 0:00:15  
7 Alo Jakin (Est) Estonia    
8 Connor McConvey (Irl) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
9 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:00:16  
10 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:00:17  
11 Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling    
12 Martin Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
13 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:19  
14 Peeter Pruus (Est) Rietumu-Delfin    
15 Francesco Reda (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
16 Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:00:20  
17 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
18 Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin 0:00:21  
19 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Christina Watches-Onfone    
20 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Belarus    
21 Marc Hester (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone    
22 Toms Skujins (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin    
23 Kamil Gradek (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team 0:00:22  
24 Martin Laas (Est) Estonia    
25 Christian Bertilsson (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling    
26 Andrzej Bartkiewicz (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg 0:00:23  
27 Piotr Gawronski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
28 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:24  
29 Reijo Puhm (Est) Rietumu-Delfin 0:00:25  
30 Armands Becis (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin    
31 Alexander Rybakov (Rus) RusVelo    
32 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal 0:00:26  
33 Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
34 Mateusz Nowak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
35 Robert Pölder (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling    
36 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
37 Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:27  
38 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo    
39 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Christina Watches-Onfone    
40 Rico Rogers (NZl) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0:00:28  
41 Rene Mandri (Est) Estonia    
42 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo    
43 Jaroslaw Kowalczyk (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team    
44 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
45 Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:00:29  
46 Mihkel Räim (Est) Amore & Vita    
47 Kristofers Racenajs (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
48 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
49 Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus) RusVelo    
50 Risto Raid (Est) Estonia    
51 Samuel Pökälä (Fin) Finland    
52 Martin Pedersen (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone    
53 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
54 Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg 0:00:30  
55 Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
56 Krister Raudsepp (Est) Estonia    
57 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:31  
58 Erki Pütsep (Est) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
59 Jon Anders Gromdahl (Nor) Froy-Bianchi    
60 Silver Schultz (Est) Estonia    
61 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
62 Tord Andre Sundhagen (Nor) Froy-Bianchi 0:00:32  
63 Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
64 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
65 Pawel Bernas (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team    
66 Lars Andersson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
67 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
68 Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team 0:00:33  
69 Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
70 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches-Onfone 0:00:34  
71 Elias Angell Spikseth (Nor) Froy-Bianchi    
72 Jordan Kerby (Aus) Christina Watches-Onfone    
73 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:35  
74 Igor Boev (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:36  
75 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling    
76 Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
77 Jarkko Niemi (Fin) Finland    
78 Matti Manninen (Fin) Finland    
79 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
80 Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone    
81 Emils Liepins (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:00:37  
82 Mateusz Komar (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team    
83 Sami Tianen (Fin) Finland    
84 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana 0:00:38  
85 Antonio Parrinello (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
86 Dan Craven (Nam) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
87 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0:00:39  
88 Timmo Jeret (Est) Estonia    
89 Siarhei Papok (Blr) Belarus    
90 Siarhei Safonau (Blr) Belarus 0:00:40  
91 Konrad Dabkowski (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team 0:00:41  
92 Martin Lind (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
93 Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
94 Damian Walczak (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team 0:00:43  
95 Adrian Banaszek (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team 0:00:44  
96 Tomasz Mickiewicz (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg    
97 Anton Storchous (Ukr) Amore & Vita    
98 Uladzislau Dubouski (Blr) Belarus 0:00:45  
99 Peeter Tarvis (Est) Rietumu-Delfin    
100 Mikko Paajanen (Fin) Finland 0:00:46  
101 Halvord Tandrevold (Nor) Froy-Bianchi 0:00:47  
102 Jakub Sredzinki (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg    
103 Eivind Ekeli (Nor) Froy-Bianchi 0:00:48  
104 Szymon Godras (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg 0:00:49  
105 Kolya Shumov (Blr) Belarus    
106 Dimitriy Sorokin (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin    
107 Mats Andersson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
108 Aliaksei Tsikhanau (Blr) Belarus 0:00:50  
109 Aliaksei Shnyrko (Blr) Belarus 0:00:52  
110 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:53  
111 Kanstantsin Budkevich (Blr) Belarus 0:00:56  
112 Lars Pria (Rom) Rietumu-Delfin 0:00:57  
113 David Clarke (GBr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
114 Lars Lyso Marthinsen (Nor) Froy-Bianchi 0:00:58  
115 Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita 0:01:01  
116 Sergii Sevostianov (Ukr) Amore & Vita    
117 Ingus Eislers (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:01:06  
118 Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita 0:01:08  
119 Wiktor Mrozek (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg 0:01:10  
120 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita 0:04:11  
121 Paavo Paajanen (Fin) Finland    
122 Kaspars Sergis (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:06:12  
123 Morten Renslo Sandvik (Nor) Froy-Bianchi 0:07:25  
124 Lauris Spillers (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:09:43  
Points classification
1 Emils Liepins (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 11 pts
2 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo 10  
4 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana 9  
3 Konrad Dabkowski (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team 9  
5 Linus Dahlberg (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling 8  
6 Gert Jõeäär (Est) Estonia 5  
7 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches-Onfone 5  
8 Reijo Puhm (Est) Rietumu-Delfin 4  
9 Rico Rogers (NZl) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 3  
10 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 3  
11 Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 2  
12 Siarhei Papok (Blr) Belarus 1  
Young riders classification
1 Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling 2:44:38  
2 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:15  
3 Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin 0:00:17  
4 Toms Skujins (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin    
5 Martin Laas (Est) Estonia 0:00:18  
6 Christian Bertilsson (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling    
7 Andrzej Bartkiewicz (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg 0:00:19  
8 Armands Becis (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin 0:00:21  
9 Mateusz Nowak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:00:22  
10 Robert Pölder (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling    
11 Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:00:25  
12 Mihkel Räim (Est) Amore & Vita    
13 Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg 0:00:26  
14 Krister Raudsepp (Est) Estonia    
15 Jordan Kerby (Aus) Christina Watches-Onfone 0:00:30  
16 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:31  
17 Matti Manninen (Fin) Finland 0:00:32  
18 Emils Liepins (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:00:33  
19 Timmo Jeret (Est) Estonia 0:00:35  
20 Adrian Banaszek (Pol) BDC-Marcpol Team 0:00:40  
21 Tomasz Mickiewicz (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg    
22 Anton Storchous (Ukr) Amore & Vita    
23 Uladzislau Dubouski (Blr) Belarus 0:00:41  
24 Peeter Tarvis (Est) Rietumu-Delfin    
25 Mikko Paajanen (Fin) Finland 0:00:42  
26 Halvord Tandrevold (Nor) Froy-Bianchi 0:00:43  
27 Szymon Godras (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg 0:00:45  
28 Kolya Shumov (Blr) Belarus    
29 Aliaksei Shnyrko (Blr) Belarus 0:00:48  
30 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:49  
31 Kanstantsin Budkevich (Blr) Belarus 0:00:52  
32 Sergii Sevostianov (Ukr) Amore & Vita 0:00:57  
33 Wiktor Mrozek (Pol) Team Wibatech-Brzeg 0:01:06  
34 Kaspars Sergis (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:06:08  
Teams classification
1 Team People4You-Unaas Cycling 8:14:20  
2 CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:00:01  
3 Estonia 0:00:02  
4 Christina Watches-Onfone 0:00:11  
5 Rietumu-Delfin 0:00:23  
6 Androni Giocattoli 0:00:30  
7 Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0:00:31  
8 Concordia Forsikring-Riwal 0:00:33  
9 Continental Team Astana 0:00:38  
10 RusVelo    
11 BDC-Marcpol Team 0:00:44  
12 Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.Com 0:00:51  
13 Froy-Bianchi 0:00:59  
14 Team Wibatech-Brzeg    
15 Belarus 0:01:02  
16 Finland 0:01:03  
17 Amore & Vita 0:01:36