TechPowered By

More tech

Tour of China 2012

Date range:
September 7-13, 2012

September 13, Stage 6: Wuhan 90.4km

Pedersen wins 2012 Tour of China

By:
Cycling News
Published:
September 13, 2012, 15:50 BST,
Updated:
September 13, 2012, 17:06 BST

Magner prevails in final stage for first pro victory

Ty Magner (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) wins the final stage of the 2012 Tour of China.

Ty Magner (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) wins the final stage of the 2012 Tour of China.

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results
1 Tyler Magner (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 1:54:56  
2 Jack Beckinsale (Aus) Australia    
3 Maksym Vasilyev (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
4 Dmytro Volovod (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
5 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
6 Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
7 Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
8 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
9 Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVelo    
10 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
11 Simon Pellaud (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
12 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
13 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo    
14 Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
15 Meiyin Wang (Chn) China Hope Star Team    
16 Tanner Putt (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team    
17 Oscar Clark (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team    
18 Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
19 Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
20 Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) RusVelo    
21 Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team    
22 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
23 Anuar Manan (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
24 Fuyu Li (Chn) China Hope Star Team    
25 Jose Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia    
26 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) China Hong Kong Team    
27 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
28 Hariff Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
29 Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
30 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team    
31 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
32 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches - Onfone    
33 Ivan Stevic (Srb) Salcano-Arnavutkoy    
34 Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team    
35 Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
36 King Wai Cheung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team    
37 Ben Hill (Aus) Australia    
38 Yilin Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team    
39 Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
40 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
41 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
42 King Lok Cheung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team    
43 Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
44 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
45 Krisztian Lovassy (Hun) Tusnad Cycling Team    
46 Sergiu Cioban (Mda) Tusnad Cycling Team    
47 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
48 Ahmet Akdylek (Tur) Salcano-Arnavutkoy    
49 Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China Hope Star Team    
50 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
51 Roman Osuna Montes (Spa) Andalucia    
52 Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia    
53 Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
54 Valery Valynin (Rus) RusVelo    
55 Alexandr Braico (Mda) Tusnad Cycling Team    
56 Chang Ying Hsieh (Tpe) Action Cycling Team    
57 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone    
58 Alder Martz (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team    
59 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
60 Nicolas Winter (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
61 Daniel Foder (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
62 Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
63 En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports    
64 Weisong Tong (Chn) Max Success Sports    
65 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
66 Andi Bajc (Slo) Salcano-Arnavutkoy    
67 Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team    
68 Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
69 Martin Pedersen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
70 Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
71 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
72 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
73 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
74 Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports    
75 Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
76 Jordan Kerby (Aus) Australia    
77 Chia Chun Chen (Tpe) Action Cycling Team    
78 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
79 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
80 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Tusnad Cycling Team    
81 Ki Ho Choi (HKg) China Hong Kong Team    
82 Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
83 Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
84 Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
85 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
86 Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
87 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team    
88 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
89 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) RusVelo    
90 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
91 Chien-Liang Chen (Tpe) Action Cycling Team    
92 Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
93 Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
94 Zhangan Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team    
95 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
96 Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
97 Joseph Lewis (Aus) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team    
98 Hamed Pasbankhajeh (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
99 Jianpeng Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team    
100 Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Salcano-Arnavutkoy    
101 Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia    
102 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
103 Ruisong Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports    
104 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Andalucia    
105 Tom Vermeer (Ned) Nutrixxion Abus    
106 Kam-Po Wong (HKg) China Hong Kong Team    
107 Jiong Wang (Chn) Max Success Sports    
108 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
109 Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia    
110 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team    
111 Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Max Success Sports    
112 Marek Canecky (Svk) Salcano-Arnavutkoy    
113 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
113 Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Aus) Australia    
115 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Salcano-Arnavutkoy    
116 Blair Turner (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team    
117 Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
118 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:15  
119 David Edwards (Aus) Australia 0:00:18  
120 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
121 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:00:38  
DNS Michaël Baer (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
DNS Nick Dougall (Aus) Australia    
Points
1 Tyler Magner (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 16 pts
2 Jack Beckinsale (Aus) Australia 14  
3 Maksym Vasilyev (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental 13  
4 Dmytro Volovod (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental 12  
5 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 11  
6 Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 10  
7 Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 9  
8 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 8  
9 Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVelo 7  
10 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 6  
11 Simon Pellaud (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo 5  
12 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 4  
13 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo 3  
14 Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo 2  
15 Meiyin Wang (Chn) China Hope Star Team 1  
Sprint 1
1 Valery Valynin (Rus) RusVelo 5 pts
2 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 3  
3 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental 1  
Mountain 1 - (Cat.3)
1 Valery Valynin (Rus) RusVelo 3 pts
2 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 2  
3 Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo 1  
Teams
1 Nutrixxion Abus 5:44:48  
2 BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team    
3 ISD - Lampre Continental    
4 RusVelo    
5 Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
6 Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
7 China Hope Star Team    
8 Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
9 Terengganu Cycling Team    
10 Rabobank Continental Team    
11 China Hong Kong Team    
12 Tusnad Cycling Team    
13 Australia    
14 Action Cycling Team    
15 Andalucia    
16 Aisan Racing Team    
17 Christina Watches - Onfone    
18 Continental Team Astana    
19 Salcano-Arnavutkoy    
20 Uzbekistan Suren Team    
21 Max Success Sports    
Final general classification
1 Martin Pedersen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 11:39:20  
2 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone 0:00:01  
3 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 0:00:02  
4 Daniel Foder (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
5 Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:00:13  
6 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:00:14  
7 Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:00:16  
8 Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:00:17  
9 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
10 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
11 Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
12 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:24  
13 Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:25  
14 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:00:26  
15 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
16 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
17 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
18 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:33  
19 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:00:35  
20 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
21 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
22 Maksym Vasilyev (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental 0:00:36  
23 Valery Valynin (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:38  
24 Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
25 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental 0:00:39  
26 Meiyin Wang (Chn) China Hope Star Team 0:00:40  
27 Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
28 Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
29 Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:41  
30 Tyler Magner (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 0:00:42  
31 Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China Hope Star Team 0:00:49  
32 Fuyu Li (Chn) China Hope Star Team    
33 Yilin Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team    
34 Jianpeng Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team    
35 Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia 0:00:51  
36 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) China Hong Kong Team 0:00:54  
37 Ki Ho Choi (HKg) China Hong Kong Team 0:00:56  
38 King Lok Cheung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team    
39 Kam-Po Wong (HKg) China Hong Kong Team    
40 Ben Hill (Aus) Australia 0:00:57  
41 Roman Osuna Montes (Spa) Andalucia    
42 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Andalucia    
43 Jose Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia    
44 Joseph Lewis (Aus) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 0:00:59  
45 Oscar Clark (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team    
46 Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia    
47 Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team 0:01:03  
48 Sergiu Cioban (Mda) Tusnad Cycling Team    
49 Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:01:09  
50 Tom Vermeer (Ned) Nutrixxion Abus    
51 Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
52 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:01:15  
53 Alexandr Braico (Mda) Tusnad Cycling Team    
54 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Tusnad Cycling Team    
55 Andi Bajc (Slo) Salcano-Arnavutkoy 0:01:19  
56 Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Aus) Australia    
57 Marek Canecky (Svk) Salcano-Arnavutkoy 0:01:21  
58 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:01:23  
59 Simon Pellaud (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo 0:01:25  
60 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
61 Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
62 Ruisong Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:01:42  
63 Tanner Putt (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 0:01:48  
64 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:01:51  
65 Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team 0:01:53  
66 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Uzbekistan Suren Team 0:01:54  
67 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
68 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
69 Hamed Pasbankhajeh (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
70 Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:02:02  
71 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Uzbekistan Suren Team 0:02:14  
72 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:02:16  
73 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) RusVelo 0:03:47  
74 Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) RusVelo 0:03:48  
75 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:13:40  
76 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:13:47  
77 Zhangan Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team 0:14:07  
78 King Wai Cheung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team 0:14:14  
79 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches - Onfone 0:14:27  
80 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:14:35  
81 Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia 0:14:42  
82 Jiong Wang (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:15:00  
83 Chang Ying Hsieh (Tpe) Action Cycling Team 0:15:05  
84 Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:15:07  
85 Dmytro Volovod (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental 0:15:14  
86 Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
87 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team 0:15:28  
88 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:15:35  
89 Krisztian Lovassy (Hun) Tusnad Cycling Team 0:15:37  
90 Jack Beckinsale (Aus) Australia 0:15:46  
91 Ivan Stevic (Srb) Salcano-Arnavutkoy 0:15:55  
92 Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Salcano-Arnavutkoy    
93 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Salcano-Arnavutkoy    
94 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:15:58  
95 Nicolas Winter (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo 0:15:59  
96 Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
97 Alder Martz (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 0:16:04  
98 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team 0:16:15  
99 Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:16:16  
100 En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports    
101 Hariff Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:16:19  
102 Blair Turner (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 0:16:22  
103 David Edwards (Aus) Australia 0:16:45  
104 Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
105 Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team 0:16:48  
106 Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:16:50  
107 Ahmet Akdylek (Tur) Salcano-Arnavutkoy 0:16:51  
108 Weisong Tong (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:17:12  
109 Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team 0:17:17  
110 Chien-Liang Chen (Tpe) Action Cycling Team    
111 Chia Chun Chen (Tpe) Action Cycling Team    
112 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:17:21  
113 Jordan Kerby (Aus) Australia 0:17:22  
114 Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:17:46  
115 Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:17:57  
116 Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:17:59  
117 Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:18:25  
118 Anuar Manan (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:20:00  
119 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 0:20:07  
120 Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:26:39  
121 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:27:37  
Points classification
1 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 58 pts
2 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 52  
3 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo 48  
4 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches - Onfone 41  
5 Tyler Magner (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 39  
6 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 35  
7 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 34  
8 Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 30  
9 Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 29  
10 Jack Beckinsale (Aus) Australia 27  
11 Hariff Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 24  
12 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 20  
13 Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 18  
14 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone 17  
15 Meiyin Wang (Chn) China Hope Star Team 16  
16 Ben Hill (Aus) Australia 16  
17 Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 16  
18 Dmytro Volovod (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental 15  
19 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 14  
20 Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia 14  
21 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) China Hong Kong Team 14  
22 Martin Pedersen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 13  
23 Maksym Vasilyev (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental 13  
24 Andi Bajc (Slo) Salcano-Arnavutkoy 13  
25 Daniel Foder (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 12  
26 Joseph Lewis (Aus) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 12  
27 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 11  
28 Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 11  
29 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team 10  
30 Anuar Manan (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 10  
31 Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 9  
32 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 9  
33 Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team 9  
34 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 8  
35 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental 7  
36 Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVelo 7  
37 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 6  
38 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 6  
39 Valery Valynin (Rus) RusVelo 5  
40 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Andalucia 5  
41 Tom Vermeer (Ned) Nutrixxion Abus 5  
42 Simon Pellaud (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo 5  
43 Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 5  
44 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 5  
45 Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 4  
46 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 4  
47 Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China Hope Star Team 4  
48 Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team 4  
49 Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental 4  
50 Krisztian Lovassy (Hun) Tusnad Cycling Team 4  
51 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 3  
52 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 3  
53 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team 3  
54 Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo 2  
55 Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team 2  
56 Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 1  
57 Kam-Po Wong (HKg) China Hong Kong Team 1  
58 Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team -16  
59 Michaël Baer (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo -16  
60 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team -16  
61 Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia -16  
Mountains classification
1 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Tusnad Cycling Team 6 pts
2 Ben Hill (Aus) Australia 4  
3 Valery Valynin (Rus) RusVelo 3  
4 Joseph Lewis (Aus) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 3  
5 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 2  
6 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 2  
7 Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo 1  
Chinese riders classification
1 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 11:39:55  
2 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
3 Meiyin Wang (Chn) China Hope Star Team 0:00:05  
4 Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China Hope Star Team 0:00:14  
5 Fuyu Li (Chn) China Hope Star Team    
6 Yilin Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team    
7 Jianpeng Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team    
8 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) China Hong Kong Team 0:00:19  
9 Ki Ho Choi (HKg) China Hong Kong Team 0:00:21  
10 King Lok Cheung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team    
11 Kam-Po Wong (HKg) China Hong Kong Team    
12 Ruisong Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:01:07  
13 Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:01:27  
14 Zhangan Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team 0:13:32  
15 King Wai Cheung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team 0:13:39  
16 Jiong Wang (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:14:25  
17 Chang Ying Hsieh (Tpe) Action Cycling Team 0:14:30  
18 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team 0:14:53  
19 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team 0:15:40  
20 Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:15:41  
21 En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports    
22 Weisong Tong (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:16:37  
23 Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team 0:16:42  
24 Chien-Liang Chen (Tpe) Action Cycling Team    
25 Chia Chun Chen (Tpe) Action Cycling Team    
Asian riders classification
1 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 11:39:44  
2 Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:01  
3 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:02  
4 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
5 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
6 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:00:11  
7 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
8 Meiyin Wang (Chn) China Hope Star Team 0:00:16  
9 Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China Hope Star Team 0:00:25  
10 Fuyu Li (Chn) China Hope Star Team    
11 Yilin Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team    
12 Jianpeng Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team    
13 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) China Hong Kong Team 0:00:30  
14 Ki Ho Choi (HKg) China Hong Kong Team 0:00:32  
15 King Lok Cheung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team    
16 Kam-Po Wong (HKg) China Hong Kong Team    
17 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:00:51  
18 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:00:59  
19 Ruisong Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:01:18  
20 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:01:27  
21 Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team 0:01:29  
22 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:01:30  
23 Hamed Pasbankhajeh (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
24 Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:01:38  
25 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:13:16  
26 Zhangan Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team 0:13:43  
27 King Wai Cheung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team 0:13:50  
28 Jiong Wang (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:14:36  
29 Chang Ying Hsieh (Tpe) Action Cycling Team 0:14:41  
30 Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:14:43  
31 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team 0:15:04  
32 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team 0:15:51  
33 Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:15:52  
34 En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports    
35 Hariff Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:15:55  
36 Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team 0:16:24  
37 Weisong Tong (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:16:48  
38 Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team 0:16:53  
39 Chien-Liang Chen (Tpe) Action Cycling Team    
40 Chia Chun Chen (Tpe) Action Cycling Team    
41 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:16:57  
42 Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:17:33  
43 Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:17:35  
44 Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:18:01  
45 Anuar Manan (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:19:36  
46 Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:26:15  
47 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:27:13  
Teams classification
1 Christina Watches - Onfone 34:11:20  
2 Rabobank Continental Team 0:00:15  
3 Continental Team Astana 0:00:24  
4 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:00:33  
5 ISD - Lampre Continental 0:00:38  
6 RusVelo 0:00:39  
7 China Hope Star Team 0:00:47  
8 China Hong Kong Team 0:00:54  
9 Andalucia 0:00:55  
10 BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 0:00:57  
11 Nutrixxion Abus 0:01:07  
12 Tusnad Cycling Team 0:01:13  
13 Australia 0:01:17  
14 Atlas Personal - Jakroo 0:01:23  
15 Uzbekistan Suren Team 0:01:52  
16 Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:13:42  
17 Max Success Sports 0:14:58  
18 Terengganu Cycling Team 0:15:07  
19 Aisan Racing Team 0:15:47  
20 Salcano-Arnavutkoy 0:15:53  
21 Action Cycling Team 0:45:07  
Chinese teams classification
1 China Hope Star Team 34:12:07  
2 China Hong Kong Team 0:00:07  
3 Max Success Sports 0:14:11  
4 Action Cycling Team 0:44:20  
Asian teams classification
1 Continental Team Astana 34:11:44  
2 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:00:09  
3 China Hope Star Team 0:00:23  
4 China Hong Kong Team 0:00:30  
5 Uzbekistan Suren Team 0:01:28  
6 Max Success Sports 0:14:34  
7 Terengganu Cycling Team 0:14:43  
8 Aisan Racing Team 0:15:23  
9 Action Cycling Team 0:44:43