TechPowered By

More tech

Tour of China 2012

Date range:
September 7-13, 2012

September 12, Stage 5: Zaoyang 117km

Serebryakov takes second stage win at Tour of China

By:
Cycling News
Published:
September 13, 2012, 15:18 BST,
Updated:
September 13, 2012, 16:28 BST

Pedersen continues to lead general classification

Alexander Serebryakov (Team Type 1-Sanofi) sprints to his second stage win at the Tour of China.

Alexander Serebryakov (Team Type 1-Sanofi) sprints to his second stage win at the Tour of China.

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results
1 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 2:20:15  
2 Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia    
3 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
4 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo    
5 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
6 Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
7 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches - Onfone    
8 Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
9 Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
10 Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team    
11 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Andalucia    
12 Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
13 Dmytro Volovod (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
14 Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
15 Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
16 Anuar Manan (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
17 Tyler Magner (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team    
18 Jack Beckinsale (Aus) Australia    
19 Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
20 Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
21 Ahmet Akdylek (Tur) Salcano-Arnavutkoy    
22 Ivan Stevic (Srb) Salcano-Arnavutkoy    
23 Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
24 Simon Pellaud (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
25 Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team    
26 Meiyin Wang (Chn) China Hope Star Team    
27 Krisztian Lovassy (Hun) Tusnad Cycling Team    
28 Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
29 Hariff Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
30 Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China Hope Star Team    
31 Alexandr Braico (Mda) Tusnad Cycling Team    
32 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
33 Tanner Putt (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team    
34 Maksym Vasilyev (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
35 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
36 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Tusnad Cycling Team    
37 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
38 Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
39 Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) RusVelo    
40 Ben Hill (Aus) Australia    
41 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
42 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone    
43 Fuyu Li (Chn) China Hope Star Team    
44 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) China Hong Kong Team    
45 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
46 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
47 Andi Bajc (Slo) Salcano-Arnavutkoy    
48 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
49 Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
50 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
51 Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Max Success Sports    
52 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
53 Alder Martz (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team    
54 Weisong Tong (Chn) Max Success Sports    
55 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team    
56 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
57 Nicolas Winter (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
58 King Lok Cheung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team    
59 David Edwards (Aus) Australia    
60 Chien-Liang Chen (Tpe) Action Cycling Team    
61 Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports    
62 Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Salcano-Arnavutkoy    
63 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
64 Tom Vermeer (Ned) Nutrixxion Abus    
65 Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVelo    
66 Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Aus) Australia    
67 Roman Osuna Montes (Spa) Andalucia    
68 Zhangan Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team    
69 Chang Ying Hsieh (Tpe) Action Cycling Team    
70 Ki Ho Choi (HKg) China Hong Kong Team    
71 Joseph Lewis (Aus) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team    
72 Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
73 Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
74 Sergiu Cioban (Mda) Tusnad Cycling Team    
75 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Salcano-Arnavutkoy    
76 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
77 Jianpeng Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team    
78 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
79 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
80 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
81 Jose Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia    
82 Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team    
83 Yilin Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team    
84 En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports    
85 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team    
86 Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
87 Marek Canecky (Svk) Salcano-Arnavutkoy    
88 Daniel Foder (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
89 Ruisong Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports    
90 Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
91 Martin Pedersen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
92 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
93 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
94 Nick Dougall (Aus) Australia    
95 Hamed Pasbankhajeh (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
96 Chia Chun Chen (Tpe) Action Cycling Team    
97 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
98 Kam-Po Wong (HKg) China Hong Kong Team    
99 Valery Valynin (Rus) RusVelo    
100 Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
101 Jiong Wang (Chn) Max Success Sports    
102 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
103 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
104 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) RusVelo    
105 King Wai Cheung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team    
106 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
107 Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia    
108 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team    
109 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
110 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
111 Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
112 Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
113 Blair Turner (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team    
114 Oscar Clark (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team    
115 Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
116 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:34  
117 Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:01:14  
118 Jordan Kerby (Aus) Australia 0:01:51  
119 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
120 Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:10:50  
121 Michaël Baer (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
122 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
123 Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia 0:11:09  
Points
1 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 16 pts
2 Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia 14  
3 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 13  
4 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo 12  
5 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 11  
6 Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 10  
7 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches - Onfone 9  
8 Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 8  
9 Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 7  
10 Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team 6  
11 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Andalucia 5  
12 Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental 4  
13 Dmytro Volovod (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental 3  
14 Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 2  
15 Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 1  
Sprint 1
1 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo 5 pts
2 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 3  
3 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches - Onfone 1  
Sprint 2
1 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo 5 pts
2 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 3  
3 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 1  
Sprint 3
1 Meiyin Wang (Chn) China Hope Star Team 5 pts
2 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches - Onfone 3  
3 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone 1  
Teams
1 Nutrixxion Abus 7:00:45  
2 Rabobank Continental Team    
3 ISD - Lampre Continental    
4 Terengganu Cycling Team    
5 Andalucia    
6 Uzbekistan Suren Team    
7 Salcano-Arnavutkoy    
8 Tusnad Cycling Team    
9 China Hope Star Team    
10 Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
11 BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team    
12 RusVelo    
13 Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
14 Australia    
15 Christina Watches - Onfone    
16 Continental Team Astana    
17 Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
18 Action Cycling Team    
19 Aisan Racing Team    
20 Max Success Sports    
21 China Hong Kong Team    
General classification after stage 5
1 Martin Pedersen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 9:44:24  
2 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone 0:00:01  
3 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 0:00:02  
4 Daniel Foder (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
5 Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:00:13  
6 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:00:14  
7 Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:00:16  
8 Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:00:17  
9 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
10 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
11 Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
12 Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:25  
13 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:26  
14 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
15 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
16 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
17 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
18 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:33  
19 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:00:35  
20 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
21 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
22 Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:00:38  
23 Meiyin Wang (Chn) China Hope Star Team 0:00:40  
24 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
25 Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
26 Maksym Vasilyev (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
27 Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
28 Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:41  
29 Valery Valynin (Rus) RusVelo    
30 Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China Hope Star Team 0:00:49  
31 Fuyu Li (Chn) China Hope Star Team    
32 Yilin Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team    
33 Jianpeng Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team    
34 Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia 0:00:51  
35 Tyler Magner (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 0:00:52  
36 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) China Hong Kong Team 0:00:54  
37 Ki Ho Choi (HKg) China Hong Kong Team 0:00:56  
38 King Lok Cheung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team    
39 Kam-Po Wong (HKg) China Hong Kong Team    
40 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Andalucia 0:00:57  
41 Ben Hill (Aus) Australia    
42 Roman Osuna Montes (Spa) Andalucia    
43 Jose Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia    
44 Nick Dougall (Aus) Australia    
45 Joseph Lewis (Aus) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 0:00:59  
46 Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia    
47 Oscar Clark (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team    
48 Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team 0:01:03  
49 Sergiu Cioban (Mda) Tusnad Cycling Team    
50 Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:01:09  
51 Tom Vermeer (Ned) Nutrixxion Abus    
52 Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
53 Alexandr Braico (Mda) Tusnad Cycling Team 0:01:15  
54 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
55 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Tusnad Cycling Team    
56 Andi Bajc (Slo) Salcano-Arnavutkoy 0:01:19  
57 Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Aus) Australia    
58 Marek Canecky (Svk) Salcano-Arnavutkoy 0:01:21  
59 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:01:23  
60 Simon Pellaud (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo 0:01:25  
61 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
62 Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
63 Ruisong Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:01:42  
64 Tanner Putt (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 0:01:48  
65 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:01:51  
66 Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team 0:01:53  
67 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Uzbekistan Suren Team 0:01:54  
68 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
69 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
70 Hamed Pasbankhajeh (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
71 Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:02:02  
72 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Uzbekistan Suren Team 0:02:14  
73 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:02:16  
74 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) RusVelo 0:03:47  
75 Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) RusVelo 0:03:48  
76 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:13:40  
77 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:13:47  
78 Zhangan Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team 0:14:07  
79 King Wai Cheung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team 0:14:14  
80 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches - Onfone 0:14:27  
81 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:14:35  
82 Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia 0:14:42  
83 Jiong Wang (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:15:00  
84 Chang Ying Hsieh (Tpe) Action Cycling Team 0:15:05  
85 Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:15:07  
86 Dmytro Volovod (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental 0:15:14  
87 Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
88 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team 0:15:28  
89 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:15:35  
90 Krisztian Lovassy (Hun) Tusnad Cycling Team 0:15:37  
91 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:15:40  
92 Jack Beckinsale (Aus) Australia 0:15:52  
93 Ivan Stevic (Srb) Salcano-Arnavutkoy 0:15:55  
94 Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Salcano-Arnavutkoy    
95 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Salcano-Arnavutkoy    
96 Nicolas Winter (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo 0:15:59  
97 Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
98 Alder Martz (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 0:16:04  
99 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team 0:16:15  
100 Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:16:16  
101 En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports    
102 Hariff Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:16:19  
103 Blair Turner (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 0:16:22  
104 David Edwards (Aus) Australia 0:16:27  
105 Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:16:45  
106 Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team 0:16:48  
107 Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:16:50  
108 Ahmet Akdylek (Tur) Salcano-Arnavutkoy 0:16:51  
109 Weisong Tong (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:17:12  
110 Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team 0:17:17  
111 Chien-Liang Chen (Tpe) Action Cycling Team    
112 Chia Chun Chen (Tpe) Action Cycling Team    
113 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:17:21  
114 Jordan Kerby (Aus) Australia 0:17:22  
115 Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:17:46  
116 Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:17:57  
117 Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:17:59  
118 Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:18:25  
119 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 0:19:52  
120 Anuar Manan (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:20:00  
121 Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:26:39  
122 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:26:59  
123 Michaël Baer (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo 0:27:09  
Points classification
1 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 47 pts
2 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo 45  
3 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 44  
4 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches - Onfone 41  
5 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 35  
6 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 34  
7 Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 30  
8 Hariff Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 24  
9 Tyler Magner (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 23  
10 Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 19  
11 Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 18  
12 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone 17  
13 Ben Hill (Aus) Australia 16  
14 Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 16  
15 Meiyin Wang (Chn) China Hope Star Team 15  
16 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 14  
17 Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia 14  
18 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) China Hong Kong Team 14  
19 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 14  
20 Martin Pedersen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 13  
21 Andi Bajc (Slo) Salcano-Arnavutkoy 13  
22 Jack Beckinsale (Aus) Australia 13  
23 Daniel Foder (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 12  
24 Joseph Lewis (Aus) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 12  
25 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 11  
26 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team 10  
27 Anuar Manan (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 10  
28 Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 9  
29 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 9  
30 Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team 9  
31 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 8  
32 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 6  
33 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental 6  
34 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 6  
35 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Andalucia 5  
36 Tom Vermeer (Ned) Nutrixxion Abus 5  
37 Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 5  
38 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 5  
39 Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 4  
40 Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China Hope Star Team 4  
41 Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team 4  
42 Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental 4  
43 Krisztian Lovassy (Hun) Tusnad Cycling Team 4  
44 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 3  
45 Dmytro Volovod (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental 3  
46 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team 3  
47 Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 2  
48 Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team 2  
49 Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 1  
50 Kam-Po Wong (HKg) China Hong Kong Team 1  
51 Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team -16  
52 Michaël Baer (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo -16  
53 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team -16  
54 Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia -16  
Mountains classification
1 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Tusnad Cycling Team 6 pts
2 Ben Hill (Aus) Australia 4  
3 Joseph Lewis (Aus) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 3  
4 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 2  
Chinese riders classification
1 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 9:44:59  
2 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
3 Meiyin Wang (Chn) China Hope Star Team 0:00:05  
4 Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China Hope Star Team 0:00:14  
5 Fuyu Li (Chn) China Hope Star Team    
6 Yilin Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team    
7 Jianpeng Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team    
8 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) China Hong Kong Team 0:00:19  
9 Ki Ho Choi (HKg) China Hong Kong Team 0:00:21  
10 King Lok Cheung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team    
11 Kam-Po Wong (HKg) China Hong Kong Team    
12 Ruisong Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:01:07  
13 Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:01:27  
14 Zhangan Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team 0:13:32  
15 King Wai Cheung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team 0:13:39  
16 Jiong Wang (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:14:25  
17 Chang Ying Hsieh (Tpe) Action Cycling Team 0:14:30  
18 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team 0:14:53  
19 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team 0:15:40  
20 Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:15:41  
21 En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports    
22 Weisong Tong (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:16:37  
23 Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team 0:16:42  
24 Chien-Liang Chen (Tpe) Action Cycling Team    
25 Chia Chun Chen (Tpe) Action Cycling Team    
Asian riders classification
1 Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 9:44:49  
2 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:01  
3 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
4 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
5 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
6 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:00:10  
7 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
8 Meiyin Wang (Chn) China Hope Star Team 0:00:15  
9 Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China Hope Star Team 0:00:24  
10 Fuyu Li (Chn) China Hope Star Team    
11 Yilin Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team    
12 Jianpeng Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team    
13 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) China Hong Kong Team 0:00:29  
14 Ki Ho Choi (HKg) China Hong Kong Team 0:00:31  
15 King Lok Cheung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team    
16 Kam-Po Wong (HKg) China Hong Kong Team    
17 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:00:50  
18 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:00:58  
19 Ruisong Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:01:17  
20 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:01:26  
21 Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team 0:01:28  
22 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:01:29  
23 Hamed Pasbankhajeh (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
24 Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:01:37  
25 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:13:15  
26 Zhangan Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team 0:13:42  
27 King Wai Cheung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team 0:13:49  
28 Jiong Wang (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:14:35  
29 Chang Ying Hsieh (Tpe) Action Cycling Team 0:14:40  
30 Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:14:42  
31 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team 0:15:03  
32 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team 0:15:50  
33 Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:15:51  
34 En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports    
35 Hariff Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:15:54  
36 Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team 0:16:23  
37 Weisong Tong (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:16:47  
38 Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team 0:16:52  
39 Chien-Liang Chen (Tpe) Action Cycling Team    
40 Chia Chun Chen (Tpe) Action Cycling Team    
41 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:16:56  
42 Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:17:32  
43 Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:17:34  
44 Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:18:00  
45 Anuar Manan (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:19:35  
46 Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:26:14  
47 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:26:34  
Teams classification
1 Christina Watches - Onfone 28:26:32  
2 Rabobank Continental Team 0:00:15  
3 Continental Team Astana 0:00:24  
4 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:00:33  
5 ISD - Lampre Continental 0:00:38  
6 RusVelo 0:00:39  
7 China Hope Star Team 0:00:47  
8 China Hong Kong Team 0:00:54  
9 Andalucia 0:00:55  
10 BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 0:00:57  
11 Nutrixxion Abus 0:01:07  
12 Tusnad Cycling Team 0:01:13  
13 Australia 0:01:17  
14 Atlas Personal - Jakroo 0:01:23  
15 Uzbekistan Suren Team 0:01:52  
16 Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:13:42  
17 Max Success Sports 0:14:58  
18 Terengganu Cycling Team 0:15:07  
19 Aisan Racing Team 0:15:47  
20 Salcano-Arnavutkoy 0:15:53  
21 Action Cycling Team 0:45:07  
Chinese teams classification
1 China Hope Star Team 28:27:19  
2 China Hong Kong Team 0:00:07  
3 Max Success Sports 0:14:11  
4 Action Cycling Team 0:44:20  
Asian teams classification
1 Continental Team Astana 28:26:56  
2 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:00:09  
3 China Hope Star Team 0:00:23  
4 China Hong Kong Team 0:00:30  
5 Uzbekistan Suren Team 0:01:28  
6 Max Success Sports 0:14:34  
7 Terengganu Cycling Team 0:14:43  
8 Aisan Racing Team 0:15:23  
9 Action Cycling Team 0:44:43