Ilesic sprints to stage win in China

Pedersen in race lead after stage 3

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi2:49:32 
2Tyler Magner (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team  
3Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
4Joseph Lewis (Aus) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team  
5Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) China Hong Kong Team  
6Andi Bajc (Slo) Salcano-Arnavutkoy  
7Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
8Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
9Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
10Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental  
11Tom Vermeer (Ned) Nutrixxion Abus  
12Ben Hill (Aus) Australia  
13Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team  
14Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
15Kam-Po Wong (HKg) China Hong Kong Team  
16Simon Pellaud (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo  
17Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
18Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
19Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
20Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo  
21Thomas Frei (Swi) Christina Watches - Onfone  
22Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia  
23Ki Ho Choi (HKg) China Hong Kong Team  
24Valery Valynin (Rus) RusVelo  
25Meiyin Wang (Chn) China Hope Star Team  
26Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
27Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team  
28Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
29Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
30Maksym Vasilyev (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental  
31Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Uzbekistan Suren Team  
32Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Uzbekistan Suren Team  
33Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Uzbekistan Suren Team  
34Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
35Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
36Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
37Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental  
38Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China Hope Star Team  
39Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone  
40Roman Osuna Montes (Spa) Andalucia  
41Fuyu Li (Chn) China Hope Star Team  
42Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
43Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Andalucia  
44Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) RusVelo  
45Tanner Putt (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team  
46Marek Canecky (Svk) Salcano-Arnavutkoy  
47Jose Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia  
48Martin Pedersen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
49Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo  
50Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
51Ruisong Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
52Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia  
53Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia  
54Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVelo  
55Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
56Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
57Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
58Nick Dougall (Aus) Australia  
59Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental  
60Oscar Clark (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team  
61Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal - Jakroo  
62Yilin Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team  
63Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
64Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
65Sergiu Cioban (Mda) Tusnad Cycling Team  
66Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
67Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team  
68Jianpeng Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team  
69Daniel Foder (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
70Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) RusVelo  
71King Lok Cheung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team  
72Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Max Success Sports  
73Hamed Pasbankhajeh (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team  
74Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
75Alexandr Braico (Mda) Tusnad Cycling Team0:00:12 
76Matija Kvasina (Cro) Tusnad Cycling Team  
77Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Aus) Australia0:00:22 
78Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team0:13:18 
79Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
80King Wai Cheung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team  
81Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
82Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
83Chang Ying Hsieh (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
84Zhangan Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team  
85Jiong Wang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
86Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:14:34 
87Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team  
88Dmytro Volovod (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental  
89Blair Turner (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team  
90Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Salcano-Arnavutkoy  
91Alder Martz (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team  
92Jack Beckinsale (Aus) Australia  
93Jordan Kerby (Aus) Australia  
94Michaël Baer (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo  
95Krisztian Lovassy (Hun) Tusnad Cycling Team  
96Nicolas Winter (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo  
97Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
98Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports  
99Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo  
100Hariff Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
101Gabor Kasa (Srb) Salcano-Arnavutkoy  
102Ivan Stevic (Srb) Salcano-Arnavutkoy  
103Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
104Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
105Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
106Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team  
107En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
108Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
109Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
110Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental  
111Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
112Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
113Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches - Onfone  
114David Edwards (Aus) Australia0:15:30 
115Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
116Chien-Liang Chen (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
117Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
118Weisong Tong (Chn) Max Success Sports  
119Chia Chun Chen (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
120Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
121Anuar Manan (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
122Ahmet Akdylek (Tur) Salcano-Arnavutkoy  
123Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo  
124Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi16 pts
2Tyler Magner (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team14 
3Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team13 
4Joseph Lewis (Aus) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team12 
5Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) China Hong Kong Team11 
6Andi Bajc (Slo) Salcano-Arnavutkoy10 
7Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team9 
8Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus8 
9Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team7 
10Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental6 
11Tom Vermeer (Ned) Nutrixxion Abus5 
12Ben Hill (Aus) Australia4 
13Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team3 
14Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team2 
15Kam-Po Wong (HKg) China Hong Kong Team1 
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Meiyin Wang (Chn) China Hope Star Team5 pts
2Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) China Hong Kong Team3 
3Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team1 
Mountain 1 (Cat.2)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matija Kvasina (Cro) Tusnad Cycling Team6 pts
2Ben Hill (Aus) Australia4 
3Joseph Lewis (Aus) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team3 
4Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team2 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rabobank Continental Team8:28:36 
2Nutrixxion Abus  
3China Hong Kong Team  
4BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team  
5Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
6Uzbekistan Suren Team  
7ISD - Lampre Continental  
8Atlas Personal - Jakroo  
9Christina Watches - Onfone  
10China Hope Star Team  
11Andalucia  
12RusVelo  
13Continental Team Astana  
14Tusnad Cycling Team0:00:12 
15Australia0:00:22 
16Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:13:18 
17Terengganu Cycling Team  
18Max Success Sports  
19Aisan Racing Team0:14:34 
20Salcano-Arnavutkoy  
21Action Cycling Team0:43:22 
Chinese Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1China Hong Kong Team8:28:36 
2China Hope Star Team  
3Max Success Sports0:13:18 
4Action Cycling Team0:43:22 
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martin Pedersen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone5:13:37 
2Thomas Frei (Swi) Christina Watches - Onfone0:00:02 
3Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone  
4Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
5Daniel Foder (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
6Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:13 
7Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:00:16 
8Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
9Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:17 
10Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
11Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
12Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
13Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:00:26 
14Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
15Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
16Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
17Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
18Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
19Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:35 
20Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
21Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
22Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:38 
23Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo0:00:39 
24Maksym Vasilyev (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental0:00:40 
25Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental  
26Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental  
27Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental  
28Valery Valynin (Rus) RusVelo0:00:41 
29Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVelo  
30Meiyin Wang (Chn) China Hope Star Team0:00:43 
31Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China Hope Star Team0:00:49 
32Fuyu Li (Chn) China Hope Star Team  
33Yilin Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team  
34Jianpeng Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team  
35Tyler Magner (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:00:53 
36Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) China Hong Kong Team0:00:54 
37Ki Ho Choi (HKg) China Hong Kong Team0:00:56 
38King Lok Cheung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team  
39Kam-Po Wong (HKg) China Hong Kong Team  
40Ben Hill (Aus) Australia0:00:57 
41Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia  
42Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Andalucia  
43Roman Osuna Montes (Spa) Andalucia  
44Jose Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia  
45Nick Dougall (Aus) Australia  
46Joseph Lewis (Aus) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:00:59 
47Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia  
48Oscar Clark (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team  
49Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team0:01:03 
50Sergiu Cioban (Mda) Tusnad Cycling Team  
51Tom Vermeer (Ned) Nutrixxion Abus0:01:09 
52Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
53Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
54Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:01:15 
55Alexandr Braico (Mda) Tusnad Cycling Team  
56Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
57Matija Kvasina (Cro) Tusnad Cycling Team  
58Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Aus) Australia0:01:19 
59Andi Bajc (Slo) Salcano-Arnavutkoy0:01:21 
60Marek Canecky (Svk) Salcano-Arnavutkoy  
61Simon Pellaud (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo0:01:25 
62Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo  
63Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal - Jakroo  
64Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Max Success Sports0:01:42 
65Ruisong Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
66Tanner Putt (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:01:48 
67Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team0:01:51 
68Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team0:01:54 
69Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Uzbekistan Suren Team  
70Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Uzbekistan Suren Team  
71Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
72Hamed Pasbankhajeh (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team  
73Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Uzbekistan Suren Team0:02:14 
74Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:02:16 
75Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia0:03:13 
76Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) RusVelo0:03:47 
77Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) RusVelo0:03:48 
78Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:13:44 
79Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
80Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:13:47 
81Zhangan Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team0:14:07 
82King Wai Cheung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team0:14:14 
83Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches - Onfone0:14:36 
84Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:14:50 
85Jiong Wang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:15:00 
86Chang Ying Hsieh (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:15:05 
87Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team0:15:09 
88Dmytro Volovod (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental0:15:14 
89Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental  
90Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team0:15:30 
91Jordan Kerby (Aus) Australia0:15:31 
92Krisztian Lovassy (Hun) Tusnad Cycling Team0:15:37 
93Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:15:40 
94Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:15:49 
95Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
96Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
97Jack Beckinsale (Aus) Australia0:15:52 
98Ivan Stevic (Srb) Salcano-Arnavutkoy0:15:55 
99Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Salcano-Arnavutkoy  
100Gabor Kasa (Srb) Salcano-Arnavutkoy  
101Nicolas Winter (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo0:15:59 
102Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo  
103Alder Martz (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:16:04 
104En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:16:16 
105Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports  
106Michaël Baer (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo0:16:19 
107Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:16:21 
108Hariff Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:16:22 
109Blair Turner (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team  
110David Edwards (Aus) Australia0:16:27 
111Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team0:16:28 
112Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:16:32 
113Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:16:45 
114Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:16:50 
115Ahmet Akdylek (Tur) Salcano-Arnavutkoy0:16:51 
116Weisong Tong (Chn) Max Success Sports0:17:12 
117Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:17:17 
118Chien-Liang Chen (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
119Chia Chun Chen (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
120Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:17:21 
121Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:17:46 
122Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:17:59 
123Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo0:19:18 
124Anuar Manan (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:20:00 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi23 pts
2Hariff Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team19 
3Tyler Magner (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team19 
4Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team18 
5Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi17 
6Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone16 
7Ben Hill (Aus) Australia16 
8Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team15 
9Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone14 
10Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) China Hong Kong Team14 
11Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team14 
12Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches - Onfone14 
13Martin Pedersen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone13 
14Thomas Frei (Swi) Christina Watches - Onfone13 
15Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo13 
16Jack Beckinsale (Aus) Australia13 
17Daniel Foder (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone12 
18Joseph Lewis (Aus) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team12 
19Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team11 
20Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana11 
21Meiyin Wang (Chn) China Hope Star Team10 
22Andi Bajc (Slo) Salcano-Arnavutkoy10 
23Anuar Manan (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team10 
24Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team9 
25Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team8 
26Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus8 
27Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team7 
28Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team6 
29Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental6 
30Tom Vermeer (Ned) Nutrixxion Abus5 
31Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team5 
32Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team4 
33Krisztian Lovassy (Hun) Tusnad Cycling Team4 
34Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team3 
35Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi3 
36Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi2 
37Kam-Po Wong (HKg) China Hong Kong Team1 
38Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matija Kvasina (Cro) Tusnad Cycling Team6 pts
2Ben Hill (Aus) Australia4 
3Joseph Lewis (Aus) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team3 
4Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team2 
Regional rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team5:14:12 
2Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
3Meiyin Wang (Chn) China Hope Star Team0:00:08 
4Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China Hope Star Team0:00:14 
5Fuyu Li (Chn) China Hope Star Team  
6Yilin Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team  
7Jianpeng Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team  
8Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) China Hong Kong Team0:00:19 
9Ki Ho Choi (HKg) China Hong Kong Team0:00:21 
10King Lok Cheung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team  
11Kam-Po Wong (HKg) China Hong Kong Team  
12Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Max Success Sports0:01:07 
13Ruisong Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
14Zhangan Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team0:13:32 
15King Wai Cheung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team0:13:39 
16Jiong Wang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:14:25 
17Chang Ying Hsieh (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:14:30 
18Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team0:14:55 
19En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:15:41 
20Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports  
21Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:15:46 
22Weisong Tong (Chn) Max Success Sports0:16:37 
23Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:16:42 
24Chien-Liang Chen (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
25Chia Chun Chen (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
Asian Rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana5:14:03 
2Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
3Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
4Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
5Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
6Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:09 
7Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
8Meiyin Wang (Chn) China Hope Star Team0:00:17 
9Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China Hope Star Team0:00:23 
10Fuyu Li (Chn) China Hope Star Team  
11Yilin Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team  
12Jianpeng Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team  
13Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) China Hong Kong Team0:00:28 
14Ki Ho Choi (HKg) China Hong Kong Team0:00:30 
15King Lok Cheung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team  
16Kam-Po Wong (HKg) China Hong Kong Team  
17Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:49 
18Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
19Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Max Success Sports0:01:16 
20Ruisong Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
21Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team0:01:25 
22Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team0:01:28 
23Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
24Hamed Pasbankhajeh (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team  
25Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:13:18 
26Zhangan Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team0:13:41 
27King Wai Cheung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team0:13:48 
28Jiong Wang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:14:34 
29Chang Ying Hsieh (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:14:39 
30Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team0:14:43 
31Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team0:15:04 
32Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:15:23 
33Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
34Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
35En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:15:50 
36Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports  
37Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:15:55 
38Hariff Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:15:56 
39Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team0:16:02 
40Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:16:06 
41Weisong Tong (Chn) Max Success Sports0:16:46 
42Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:16:51 
43Chien-Liang Chen (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
44Chia Chun Chen (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
45Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:16:55 
46Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:17:33 
47Anuar Manan (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:19:34 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christina Watches - Onfone14:54:11 
2Rabobank Continental Team0:00:14 
3Continental Team Astana0:00:24 
4Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:32 
5ISD - Lampre Continental0:00:37 
6RusVelo0:00:39 
7China Hope Star Team0:00:47 
8China Hong Kong Team0:00:53 
9Andalucia0:00:55 
10BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:00:57 
11Nutrixxion Abus0:01:07 
12Tusnad Cycling Team0:01:12 
13Australia0:01:16 
14Atlas Personal - Jakroo0:01:22 
15Uzbekistan Suren Team0:01:51 
16Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:13:41 
17Max Success Sports0:14:57 
18Terengganu Cycling Team0:15:07 
19Aisan Racing Team0:15:47 
20Salcano-Arnavutkoy0:15:53 
21Action Cycling Team0:45:07 
Back to top