Christina Watches-Onfone wins opening stage team time trial at Tour of China

Schumacher leads general classification

Full Results
1Christina Watches - Onfone0:23:23 
2Rabobank Continental Team0:00:14 
3Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:00:23 
4Continental Team Astana0:00:24 
5Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:32 
6ISD - Lampre Continental0:00:37 
7RusVelo0:00:39 
8China Hope Star Team0:00:47 
9China Hong Kong Team0:00:53 
10Australia0:00:54 
11Andalucia0:00:55 
12BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:00:57 
13Tusnad Cycling Team0:01:00 
14Nutrixxion Abus0:01:07 
15Aisan Racing Team0:01:13 
16Salcano - Arnavutkoy0:01:19 
17Atlas Personal - Jakroo0:01:22 
18Max Success Sports0:01:39 
19Action Cycling Team0:01:45 
20Terengganu Cycling Team0:01:49 
21Uzbekistan Suren Team0:01:51 
General classification after stage 1
1Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone0:23:23 
2Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
3Thomas Frei (Swi) Christina Watches - Onfone  
4Daniel Foder (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
5Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches - Onfone  
6Martin Pedersen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
7Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:15 
8Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
9Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
10Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
11Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
12Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
13Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:00:24 
14Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
15Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
16Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
17Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
18Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
19Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
20Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
21Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
22Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
23Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:33 
24Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
25Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
26Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
27Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:36 
28Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental0:00:38 
29Maksym Vasilyev (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental  
30Dmytro Volovod (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental  
31Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental  
32Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental  
33Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental  
34Valery Valynin (Rus) RusVelo0:00:39 
35Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo  
36Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVelo  
37Meiyin Wang (Chn) China Hope Star Team0:00:47 
38Fuyu Li (Chn) China Hope Start Team  
39Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China Hope Star Team  
40Yilin Liu (Chn) China Hope Start Team  
41Zhangan Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team  
42Jianpeng Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team  
43King Lok Cheung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team0:00:54 
44Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team  
45King Wai Cheung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team  
46Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) China Hong Kong Team  
47Ki Ho Choi (HKg) China Hong Kong Team  
48Kam-Po Wong (HKg) China Hong Kong Team  
49Ben Hill (Aus) Australia0:00:55 
50David Edwards (Aus) Australia  
51Nick Dougall (Aus) Australia  
52Jordan Kerby (Aus) Australia  
53Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Aus) Australia  
54Jose Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia  
55Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Andalucia  
56Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia  
57Roman Osuna Montes (Spa) Andalucia  
58Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia0:00:57 
59Joseph Lewis (Aus) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team  
60Oscar Clark (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team  
61Tyler Magner (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team  
62Sergiu Cioban (Mda) Tusnad Cycling Team0:01:01 
63Krisztian Lovassy (Hun) Tusnad Cycling Team  
64Alexandr Braico (Mda) Tusnad Cycling Team  
65Matija Kvasina (Cro) Tusnad Cycling Team  
66Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team  
67Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:01:04 
68Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:01:07 
69Tom Vermeer (Ned) Nutrixxion Abus  
70Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
71Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:01:13 
72Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
73Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
74Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
75Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
76Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
77Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Salcano-Arnavutkoy0:01:19 
78Andi Bajc (Slo) Salcano-Arnavutkoy  
79Marek Canecky (Svk) Salcano-Arnavutkoy  
80Gabor Kasa (Srb) Salcano-Arnavutkoy  
81Ivan Stevic (Srb) Salcano-Arnavutkoy  
82Ahmet Akdylek (Tur) Salcano-Arnavutkoy  
83Jack Beckinsale (Aus) Australia0:01:20 
84Simon Pellaud (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo0:01:23 
85Nicolas Winter (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo  
86Michaël Baer (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo  
87Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo  
88Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo  
89Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal - Jakroo  
90Alder Martz (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:01:28 
91Jiong Wang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:01:40 
92En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
93Ruisong Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
94Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Max Success Sports  
95Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports  
96Weisong Tong (Chn) Max Success Sports  
97Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:01:45 
98Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
99Chien-Liang Chen (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
100Chang Ying Hsieh (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
101Chia Chun Chen (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
102Tanner Putt (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:01:46 
103Blair Turner (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team  
104Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team0:01:49 
105Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
106Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team  
107Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:01:52 
108Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team  
109Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Uzbekistan Suren Team  
110Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Uzbekistan Suren Team  
111Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team  
112Hamed Pasbankhajeh (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team  
113Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Uzbekistan Suren Team  
114Hariff Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
115Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:01:58 
116Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:02:14 
117Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
118Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:02:15 
119Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia0:03:11 
120Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:03:23 
121Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) RusVelo0:03:45 
122Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) RusVelo0:03:46 
123Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo  
124Anuar Manan (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:04:30 
Points classification
1Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone16pts
2Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone14 
3Thomas Frei (Swi) Christina Watches - Onfone13 
4Daniel Foder (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone12 
5Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches - Onfone11 
6Martin Pedersen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone10 
7Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team9 
8Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team8 
9Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team7 
10Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team6 
11Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team5 
12Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team4 
13Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi3 
14Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi2 
15Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi1 
Teams classification
1Christina Watches - Onfone0:23:23 
2Rabobank Continental Team0:00:14 
3Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:00:23 
4Continental Team Astana0:00:24 
5Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:32 
6ISD - Lampre Continental0:00:37 
7RusVelo0:00:39 
8China Hope Star Team0:00:47 
9China Hong Kong Team0:00:53 
10Australia0:00:54 
11Andalucia0:00:55 
12BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:00:57 
13Tusnad Cycling Team0:01:00 
14Nutrixxion Abus0:01:07 
15Aisan Racing Team0:01:13 
16Salcano-Arnavutkoy0:01:19 
17Atlas Personal - Jakroo0:01:22 
18Max Success Sports0:01:39 
19Action Cycling Team0:01:45 
20Terengganu Cycling Team0:01:49 
21Uzbekistan Suren Team0:01:51 
Chinese riders classification
1Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:23:56 
2Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
3Meiyin Wang (Chn) China Hope Star Team0:00:14 
4Fuyu Li (Chn) China Hope Star Team  
5Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China Hope Star Team  
6Yilin Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team  
7Zhangan Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team  
8Jianpeng Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team  
9King Lok Cheung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team0:00:21 
10Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team  
11King Wai Cheung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team  
12Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) China Hong Kong Team  
13Ki Ho Choi (HKg) China Hong Kong Team  
14Kam-Po Wong (HKg) China Hong Kong Team  
15Jiong Wang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:01:07 
16En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
17Ruisong Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
18Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Max Success Sports  
19Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports  
20Weisong Tong (Chn) Max Success Sports  
21Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:01:12 
22Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
23Chien-Liang Chen (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
24Chang Ying Hsieh (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
25Chia Chun Chen (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
Chinese teams classification
1China Hope Star Team0:24:10 
2China Hong Kong Team  
3Max Success Sports0:00:53 
4Action Cycling Team0:00:58 
Asian riders classification
1Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:23:47 
2Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
3Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
4Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
5Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
6Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
7Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:09 
8Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
9Meiyin Wang (Chn) China Hope Star Team0:00:23 
10Fuyu Li (Chn) China Hope Star Team  
11Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China Hope Star Team  
12Yilin Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team  
13Zhangan Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team  
14Jianpeng Liu (Chn) China Hope Star Team  
15King Lok Cheung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team0:00:30 
16Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team  
17King Wai Cheung (HKg) China Hong Kong Team  
18Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) China Hong Kong Team  
19Ki Ho Choi (HKg) China Hong Kong Team  
20Kam-Po Wong (HKg) China Hong Kong Team  
21Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:49 
22Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
23Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
24Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
25Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
26Jiong Wang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:01:16 
27En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
28Ruisong Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
29Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Max Success Sports  
30Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports  
31Weisong Tong (Chn) Max Success Sports  
32Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:01:21 
33Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
34Chien-Liang Chen (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
35Chang Ying Hsieh (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
36Chia Chun Chen (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
37Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team0:01:25 
38Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
39Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team  
40Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:01:28 
41Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team  
42Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team  
43Hamed Pasbankhajeh (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team  
44Hariff Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
45Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:01:34 
46Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:02:59 
47Anuar Manan (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:04:06 
Asian teams classification
1Continental Team Astana0:23:47 
2Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:08 
3China Hope Star Team0:00:23 
4China Hong Kong Team0:00:29 
5Aisan Racing Team0:00:49 
6Max Success Sports0:01:15 
7Action Cycling Team0:01:21 
8Terengganu Cycling Team0:01:25 
9Uzbekistan Suren Team0:01:27 

Related Articles

Back to top