Three-peat for sprint sensation Shpilevski

Halmuratov continues as general classification leader

Full Results
1Boris Shpilevski (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team2:08:11 
2Alexander Serov (Rus) Russian Federation  
3Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
4Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russian Federation  
5Alexey Markov (Rus) Russian Federation  
6Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
7Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
8Troels Roenning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
9Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Korea  
10Laurent Beuret (Swi) Atlas Personal  
11Justin Michel Pascal Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
12Maarten Constantijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
13Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Netherlands  
14Charlie Avis (USA) United States of America  
15Jacob Oernsvig Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
16Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports  
17Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) V Australia  
18Daniel Holm Foder (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
19Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Korea  
20Christer Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida  
21Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports  
22Jianren Man (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team  
23Steffen Radochla (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
24Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
25Yulong Xu (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team  
26Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
27Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
28Sebastian Forke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
29Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports  
30Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
31Peng Da Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports  
32Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
33Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal  
34Yannick Janssen (Ned) Netherlands  
35Haijun Ma (Chn) People's Republic of China  
36Jose Luis Cano Losa (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
37Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
38Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal  
39Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
40Dirk Muller (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
41Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
42Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida  
43Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
44Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
45Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal  
46Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System  
47Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida  
48Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
49Meiyin Wang (Chn) People's Republic of China  
50Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
51Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
52Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
53Christopher Williams (Aus) Champion System  
54Arian Oosthoek (Ned) Netherlands  
55Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
56Joseph Robert Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
57Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Russian Federation  
58Waiman Chau (HKg) Champion System  
59Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
60Behnam Khalili Khosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
61Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
62Jurc Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
63Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
64Jonggyun Choi (Kor) Korea  
65Baoxin Wei (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team  
66Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
67Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
68Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
69Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida  
70Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
71Deon Locke (Aus) Champion System  
72King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
73Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
74Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
75Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal  
76Wen Chung Huang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
77Fengnian Wang (Chn) People's Republic of China  
78Evan Huffman (USA) United States of America  
79Hui Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
80Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System  
81Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) People's Republic of China  
82Ben Ma (Chn) People's Republic of China  
83Mathieu Florent Marie Delaroziere (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
84Stanley Stain Namanyana (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
85Seungwoo Choi (Kor) Korea  
86Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
87Xitao Ji (Chn) People's Republic of China  
88Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
89Luka Rakuša (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
90Xiaohang Wang (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team  
91Chris Stastny (USA) United States of America  
92Adrian Gjølberg (Nor) Joker Merida  
93Peter Erdin (Swi) Atlas Personal  
94Lars Horring (Ned) Netherlands  
95Kasper Linde Joergensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
96Sebastian Korber (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
97Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
98Sondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Merida  
99Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia  
100Loto Shipandeni Petrus (Nam) MTN Qhubeka  
101Eamon Franck (USA) United States of America  
102Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
103Sungbaek Park (Kor) Korea0:00:37 
104Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:00:45 
105Anthony Jeremy Perez (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:00:52 
106Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:56 
107Sean Sullivan (Aus) V Australia0:00:59 
108Valery Valynin (Rus) Russian Federation  
109Hao Yue (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team0:01:06 
110Charles Joseph Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:01:13 
111Wesemann Martin (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
112Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia  
113Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia  
114Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
115Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
116Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia  
DNFTanner Putt (USA) United States of America  
DNFJames Robert Tennent (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
Points
1Boris Shpilevski (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team14pts
2Alexander Serov (Rus) Russian Federation12 
3Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse10 
4Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russian Federation8 
5Alexey Markov (Rus) Russian Federation6 
6Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO5 
7Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong, China4 
8Troels Roenning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO3 
9Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Korea2 
10Laurent Beuret (Swi) Atlas Personal1 
Sprint 1
1Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russian Federation5pts
2Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia3 
3Dirk Muller (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse1 
Sprint 2
1Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Korea5pts
2Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russian Federation3 
3Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong, China1 
Mountain 1
1Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System5pts
2Adrian Gjølberg (Nor) Joker Merida3 
3Stanley Stain Namanyana (RSA) MTN Qhubeka1 
Teams
1Russian Federation6:24:33 
2Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
3Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
4Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
5Max Success Sports  
6Atlas Personal  
7Korea  
8Hong Kong, China  
9Netherlands  
10Andalucia Caja Granada  
11Joker Merida  
12Holy Brother Cycling Team  
13Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
14Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
15Champion System  
16People's Republic of China  
17MTN Qhubeka  
18Perutnina Ptuj  
19Aisan Racing Team  
20United States of America  
21Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:00:52 
22V Australia0:00:59 
General classification after stage 6
1Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Giant Kenda Cycling Team19:11:19 
2Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russian Federation0:03:20 
3Alexander Serov (Rus) Russian Federation0:03:22 
4Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Korea0:03:23 
5Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:03:31 
6Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:03:33 
7Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida  
8Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia0:03:34 
9Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal0:03:35 
10Dirk Muller (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
11Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:03:36 
12Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
13Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:03:37 
14Jose Luis Cano Losa (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
15Daniel Holm Foder (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
16Peng Da Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports  
17Haijun Ma (Chn) People's Republic of China  
18Joseph Robert Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
19Wesemann Martin (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
20Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida  
21Meiyin Wang (Chn) People's Republic of China0:03:41 
22Seungwoo Choi (Kor) Korea0:03:42 
23Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida  
24Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:03:43 
25Alexey Markov (Rus) Russian Federation  
26Jacob Oernsvig Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
27Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
28Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
29Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
30Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System  
31Arian Oosthoek (Ned) Netherlands  
32Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
33Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
34Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
35Evan Huffman (USA) United States of America  
36Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:03:47 
37Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:03:49 
38Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
39Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal  
40Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
41Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
42Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
43Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports0:03:55 
44Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:04:01 
45Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:04:05 
46Luka Rakuša (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
47Adrian Gjølberg (Nor) Joker Merida0:04:06 
48King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:04:26 
49Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia0:05:02 
50Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) V Australia0:07:52 
51Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:07:54 
52Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:07:56 
53Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal0:07:57 
54Steffen Radochla (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:07:58 
55Justin Michel Pascal Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:08:00 
56Maarten Constantijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
57Lars Horring (Ned) Netherlands  
58Sebastian Forke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
59Mathieu Florent Marie Delaroziere (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
60Christer Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida  
61Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal  
62Jianren Man (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team  
63Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) People's Republic of China  
64Peter Erdin (Swi) Atlas Personal  
65Laurent Beuret (Swi) Atlas Personal  
66Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
67Deon Locke (Aus) Champion System  
68Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System  
69Christopher Williams (Aus) Champion System  
70Chris Stastny (USA) United States of America  
71Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia  
72Yannick Janssen (Ned) Netherlands  
73Sondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Merida  
74Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
75Charlie Avis (USA) United States of America  
76Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
77Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
78Yulong Xu (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team  
79Waiman Chau (HKg) Champion System  
80Ben Ma (Chn) People's Republic of China  
81Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
82Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports  
83Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Russian Federation  
84Hui Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
85Valery Valynin (Rus) Russian Federation  
86Jurc Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:08:12 
87Xitao Ji (Chn) People's Republic of China0:08:15 
88Fengnian Wang (Chn) People's Republic of China  
89Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
90Troels Roenning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:08:40 
91Kasper Linde Joergensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
92Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:08:42 
93Anthony Jeremy Perez (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:08:52 
94Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:08:57 
95Hao Yue (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team0:09:21 
96Sungbaek Park (Kor) Korea0:09:24 
97Stanley Stain Namanyana (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:10:24 
98Sean Sullivan (Aus) V Australia0:10:29 
99Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:10:39 
100Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia0:11:26 
101Boris Shpilevski (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:19:33 
102Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:20:08 
103Baoxin Wei (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team0:20:24 
104Sebastian Korber (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
105Eamon Franck (USA) United States of America  
106Wen Chung Huang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
107Xiaohang Wang (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team  
108Behnam Khalili Khosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:21:47 
109Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russian Federation0:24:32 
110Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:25:43 
111Jonggyun Choi (Kor) Korea0:25:58 
112Loto Shipandeni Petrus (Nam) MTN Qhubeka0:26:03 
113Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:26:23 
114Charles Joseph Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:28:29 
115Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Korea0:38:07 
116Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Netherlands0:41:05 
Points classification
1Boris Shpilevski (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team82pts
2Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russian Federation43 
3Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team41 
4Alexander Serov (Rus) Russian Federation29 
5Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse29 
6Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) V Australia26 
7Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Korea23 
8Steffen Radochla (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse21 
9Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong, China16 
10Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Giant Kenda Cycling Team16 
11Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada15 
12Justin Michel Pascal Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille15 
13Adrian Gjølberg (Nor) Joker Merida14 
14Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team14 
15Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi11 
16Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia11 
17Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida10 
18Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal9 
19Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj6 
20Sebastian Forke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse6 
21Alexey Markov (Rus) Russian Federation6 
22Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal5 
23Maarten Constantijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi5 
24Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO5 
25Dirk Muller (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse5 
26Daniel Holm Foder (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO4 
27King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China3 
28Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong, China3 
29Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team3 
30Meiyin Wang (Chn) People's Republic of China3 
31Troels Roenning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO3 
32Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Korea2 
33Laurent Beuret (Swi) Atlas Personal1 
34Jose Luis Cano Losa (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada1 
35Seungwoo Choi (Kor) Korea1 
36Sebastian Korber (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse1 
37Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida1 
38Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia1 
Mountains classification
1Deon Locke (Aus) Champion System14pts
2Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal14 
3Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team10 
4Alexander Serov (Rus) Russian Federation8 
5Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi8 
6Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada6 
7Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia6 
8Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System5 
9Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia5 
10Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong, China4 
11Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse3 
12Adrian Gjølberg (Nor) Joker Merida3 
13Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China3 
14Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka2 
15Stanley Stain Namanyana (RSA) MTN Qhubeka1 
16Justin Michel Pascal Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille1 
Greater China riders classification
1Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong, China19:14:55 
2Peng Da Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports0:00:01 
3Haijun Ma (Chn) People's Republic of China  
4Meiyin Wang (Chn) People's Republic of China0:00:05 
5Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System0:00:07 
6Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
7Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
8Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:00:11 
9Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:00:13 
10Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports0:00:19 
11King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:00:50 
12Jianren Man (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team0:04:24 
13Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) People's Republic of China  
14Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
15Yulong Xu (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team  
16Waiman Chau (HKg) Champion System  
17Ben Ma (Chn) People's Republic of China  
18Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports  
19Hui Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
20Xitao Ji (Chn) People's Republic of China0:04:39 
21Fengnian Wang (Chn) People's Republic of China  
22Hao Yue (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team0:05:45 
23Baoxin Wei (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team0:16:48 
24Wen Chung Huang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
25Xiaohang Wang (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team  
26Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:22:07 
Teams classification
1Joker Merida57:41:10 
2Andalucia Caja Granada0:03:38 
3Russian Federation0:03:44 
4Hong Kong, China0:03:50 
5MTN Qhubeka0:03:56 
6Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:04:02 
7Perutnina Ptuj0:04:12 
8Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:04:39 
9Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:08:07 
10People's Republic of China  
11United States of America  
12Atlas Personal0:08:13 
13Max Success Sports0:08:19 
14Korea0:08:22 
15Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:08:47 
16V Australia0:09:12 
17Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:12:24 
18Netherlands0:12:30 
19Champion System  
20Aisan Racing Team0:12:36 
21Holy Brother Cycling Team0:17:02 
22Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:17:39 
Back to top