Carsi tops sprint on stage 2

Mert maintains slim lead

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mustafa Carsi (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team3:07:25 
2Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Suriname  
3Kemal Kucukbay (Tur)  
4Bekir Baki Akirsan (Tur)  
5Ismail Aksoy (Tur)  
6Ahmet Akdylek (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team  
7Mihsien Al-Selawe (Irq) Iraq  
8Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo  
9Ahmed Aldiwani (Irq) Iraq  
10Ahmet Yurteri (Tur)  
11Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo  
12Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur)  
13Nazir Jaser (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic  
14Omar Hasanin (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic  
15Karim Pourgholibelvirdi (IRI) Suriname  
16Tamam Al Noieser (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic  
17Ali Gulcan (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team  
18Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo  
19Shahbolagh Alimohammadi (IRI) Suriname  
20Selcuk Turkcetin (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo  
21Nazim Bakirci (Tur)  
22Mutlu Mert (Tur)  
23Giorgi Nadiradze (Geo)  
24Masimo Salih (Irq) Iraq  
25Mohammadsina Marjani (IRI) Suriname  
26Fadi Shekhoni (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic  
27Abdulaa Tuayen Al Rikabi (Irq) Iraq  
28Ahmad Badreddin Wais (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic  
29Adil Kurkut (Tur)  
30Isak Unal (Tur)  
31Rasim Reis (Tur)  
32Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team  
33Timur Tascan (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team  
34Yosif Flamarz (Irq) Iraq  
35Amanj Dzayi (Irq) Iraq  
36Bilal Akgul (Tur)  
37Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo  
38Hamid Mohamm (Irq) Iraq  
39Serhat Sert (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo  
40Eyup Karagobek (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo  
41Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo  
42Aymen Dhannoon (Irq) Iraq  
43Besik Gavasheli (Geo)  
44Ugur Marmara (Tur)  
45Abdulkadir Kelleci (Tur)  
46Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team  
47Ghafari Vahid (IRI) Suriname  
48Bünyamin Özdemir (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team  
49Nevzat Kiral (Tur)  
50Gökhan Hasta (Tur)  
51Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team  
52Ahmet Aydogdu (Tur)0:00:13 
53Ylmaz Habash (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic  
54Giorgi Sidiani (Geo)0:09:23 
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mutlu Mert (Tur)3:18:52 
2Ugur Marmara (Tur)  
3Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Suriname0:00:11 
4Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:00:16 
5Eyup Karagobek (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:00:20 
6Rasim Reis (Tur)0:00:21 
7Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:00:24 
8Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:00:26 
9Kemal Kucukbay (Tur)0:00:32 
10Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:00:33 
11Nazim Bakirci (Tur)0:00:36 
12Mustafa Carsi (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:00:37 
13Nevzat Kiral (Tur)0:00:39 
14Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:00:42 
15Ahmet Akdylek (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:00:43 
16Omar Hasanin (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic  
17Nazir Jaser (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic0:00:49 
18Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo  
19Fadi Shekhoni (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic0:00:53 
20Bünyamin Özdemir (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:00:55 
21Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:00:57 
22Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur)0:01:01 
23Gökhan Hasta (Tur)  
24Ismail Aksoy (Tur)0:01:02 
25Ghafari Vahid (IRI) Suriname0:01:04 
26Serhat Sert (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:01:06 
27Timur Tascan (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:01:08 
28Mohammadsina Marjani (IRI) Suriname0:01:09 
29Ahmet Aydogdu (Tur)0:01:11 
30Abdulkadir Kelleci (Tur)  
31Giorgi Nadiradze (Geo)0:01:12 
32Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:01:14 
33Ahmad Badreddin Wais (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic  
34Ahmed Aldiwani (Irq) Iraq0:01:15 
35Abdulaa Tuayen Al Rikabi (Irq) Iraq0:01:16 
36Isak Unal (Tur)0:01:18 
37Amanj Dzayi (Irq) Iraq  
38Adil Kurkut (Tur)0:01:21 
39Bilal Akgul (Tur)0:01:26 
40Ylmaz Habash (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic0:01:28 
41Mihsien Al-Selawe (Irq) Iraq0:01:33 
42Tamam Al Noieser (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic  
43Selcuk Turkcetin (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:01:40 
44Yosif Flamarz (Irq) Iraq0:01:42 
45Hamid Mohamm (Irq) Iraq  
46Karim Pourgholibelvirdi (IRI) Suriname0:01:43 
47Bekir Baki Akirsan (Tur)0:01:51 
48Shahbolagh Alimohammadi (IRI) Suriname0:01:56 
49Aymen Dhannoon (Irq) Iraq  
50Ali Gulcan (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:01:59 
51Besik Gavasheli (Geo)0:02:20 
52Masimo Salih (Irq) Iraq0:03:00 
53Ahmet Yurteri (Tur)0:03:18 
54Giorgi Sidiani (Geo)0:11:30 
Back to top