Prazdnovski solos to victory

Gabrovski still holds commanding lead

Full Results
1Martin Prazdnovski (Svk) CC Bourgas4:24:16 
2Erki Putsep (Est) CC Bourgas0:00:26 
3Tomas Metcalfe (GBr) Palmeiras Resort  
4Stefan Hristov (Bul) CC Bourgas0:00:29 
5Tino Thomel (Ger) German National Team0:00:41 
6Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896-INS Delivery0:00:42 
7Ivailo Gabrovski (Bul) Heraklion-Nesebar0:01:07 
8Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
9Marcel Barth (Ger) German National Team  
10Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
11Janek Tombak (Est) CC Bourgas  
12Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Tusnad Cycling Team  
13Lagkuti Sergiy (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
14Roberto Richeze (Arg) Betonexpressz 2000  
15Jacob Fiedler (Ger) German National Team  
16Rino Zampilli (Ita) Hemus 1896-INS Delivery  
17Kulyk Andriy (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
18Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort  
19Bodenschatz Florian (Ger) Dresden Regional Team  
20Luis Silva (Por) Palmeiras Resort  
21Daniel Bajlo (Cro) Kamen Pazin Cycling Team  
22Der Zolt (Srb) Serbian National Team  
23Shchebelin Alexey (Rus) SP Tableware  
24Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Tusnad Cycling Team  
25Claude Wolter (Lux) PKD Tzar Simeon Plovdiv  
26Pedraza Walter (Col) SP Tableware  
27Libner Niv (Isr) Velo Club Israel  
28Juraj Ugrinic (Cro) Kamen Pazin Cycling Team  
29Shchedov Vitaliy (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
30Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) German National Team  
31Tino Meler (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg  
32Fabian Schaar (Ger) German National Team  
33Henrique Casimiro (Por) Palmeiras Resort  
34Yohan Cauquil (Fra) CC Bourgas  
35Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team  
36Ayal Rahat (Isr) Velo Club Israel  
37Plamen Dimov (Bul) PKD Tzar Simeon Plovdiv  
38Christoph Springer (Ger) Heraklion-Nesebar  
39Forberger Sven (Ger) Dresden Regional Team  
40Borislav Ivanov (Bul) PKD Tzar Simeon Plovdiv  
41Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg  
42Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896-INS Delivery  
43Tamas Lengyel (Hun) Tusnad Cycling Team  
44Georgi Georgiev (Bul) PKD Tzar Simeon Plovdiv  
45Predrag Prokic (Srb) Serbian National Team  
46Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
47Martin Grashev (Bul) Heraklion-Nesebar  
48Hristomir Angelov (Bul) CC Bourgas  
49Krasimir Vasilev (Bul) Palmeiras Resort  
50Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
51Martin Garrido (Arg) Palmeiras Resort  
52Alexandru Ciocan (Rom) Dinamo - Bucurest  
53Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896-INS Delivery  
54Marjan Frunzenu (Rom) Dinamo - Bucurest  
55Fonrabe Maksym (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
56Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Serbian National Team  
57Luka Grubic (Cro) Kamen Pazin Cycling Team  
58Benfamin Riemer (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg  
59Daniel Petrov (Bul) Hemus 1896-INS Delivery  
60Gergely Kiss (Hun) Tusnad Cycling Team  
61Eric Pidun (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg  
62Scholz Timo (Ger) Dresden Regional Team  
63Yevgeniy Nepomnyachiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
64Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
65Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Hemus 1896-INS Delivery  
66Martin Mihov (Bul) Heraklion-Nesebar  
67Marrtin Grunder (Ger) Dresden Regional Team  
68Roman Morozov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
69Stanislav Zaraliev (Bul) Heraklion-Nesebar  
70Radionov Mykhaylo (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
71Rusen Rusev (Bul) PKD Tzar Simeon Plovdiv  
72Spas Gyurov (Bul) Heraklion-Nesebar  
73Dor Dviri (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:01:18 
74Ivan Stevic (Srb) Serbian National Team  
75Dragan Spasic (Srb) Serbian National Team0:06:43 
76Albert Filon Serban (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team  
77Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg  
78Johannes Kahra (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg  
79Svetoslav Nedev (Bul) PKD Tzar Simeon Plovdiv  
80Danijel Kvasina (Cro) Kamen Pazin Cycling Team0:07:50 
DNSZoltán Madaras (Hun) Betonexpressz 2000  
Sprint 1 - Sevlievo
1Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896-INS Delivery3pts
2Stefan Hristov (Bul) CC Bourgas2 
3Svetoslav Nedev (Bul) PKD Tzar Simeon Plovdiv1 
Sprint 2 - Dolna Oryahovica
1Tino Thomel (Ger) German National Team3pts
2Stefan Hristov (Bul) CC Bourgas2 
3Tomas Metcalfe (GBr) Palmeiras Resort1 
Mountain 1 - Sheremetya
1Stefan Hristov (Bul) CC Bourgas3pts
2Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896-INS Delivery2 
3Tomas Metcalfe (GBr) Palmeiras Resort1 
Mountain 2 - Draganovo
1Stefan Hristov (Bul) CC Bourgas3pts
2Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896-INS Delivery2 
3Tino Thomel (Ger) German National Team1 
Teams
1CC Bourgas13:13:43 
2Palmeiras Resort0:01:45 
3German National Team0:02:00 
4Hemus 1896-INS Delivery0:02:01 
5Ukraine National Team0:02:26 
6Kazakhstan National Team  
7Tusnad Cycling Team  
8Heraklion-Nesebar  
9PKD Tzar Simeon Plovdiv  
10Kamen Pazin Cycling Team  
11Dresden Regional Team  
12Serbian National Team  
13LKT-Team-Brandenburg  
14Velo Club Israel0:02:37 
General classification after stage 3
1Ivailo Gabrovski (Bul) Heraklion-Nesebar12:48:55 
2Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896-INS Delivery0:03:02 
3Pedraza Walter (Col) SP Tableware0:06:44 
4Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896-INS Delivery  
5Shchebelin Alexey (Rus) SP Tableware0:06:45 
6Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:06:48 
7Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg0:08:49 
8Yevgeniy Nepomnyachiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:09:22 
9Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:14:33 
10Martin Grashev (Bul) Heraklion-Nesebar0:14:36 
11Luis Silva (Por) Palmeiras Resort0:15:53 
12Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort0:16:05 
13Henrique Casimiro (Por) Palmeiras Resort  
14Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896-INS Delivery0:16:34 
15Janek Tombak (Est) CC Bourgas0:16:51 
16Benfamin Riemer (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg0:17:46 
17Georgi Georgiev (Bul) PKD Tzar Simeon Plovdiv0:17:47 
18Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Serbian National Team0:17:53 
19Krasimir Vasilev (Bul) Palmeiras Resort0:19:16 
20Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:19:54 
21Lagkuti Sergiy (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:22:47 
22Tomas Metcalfe (GBr) Palmeiras Resort0:25:49 
23Marrtin Grunder (Ger) Dresden Regional Team0:26:43 
24Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:27:04 
25Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team0:32:31 
26Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Tusnad Cycling Team0:33:01 
27Stefan Hristov (Bul) CC Bourgas0:33:07 
28Spas Gyurov (Bul) Heraklion-Nesebar0:35:42 
29Marcel Barth (Ger) German National Team0:36:44 
30Yohan Cauquil (Fra) CC Bourgas0:36:57 
31Martin Garrido (Arg) Palmeiras Resort0:37:23 
32Roberto Richeze (Arg) Betonexpressz 20000:38:09 
33Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Tusnad Cycling Team0:38:11 
34Tamas Lengyel (Hun) Tusnad Cycling Team0:39:05 
35Radionov Mykhaylo (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:39:26 
36Alexandru Ciocan (Rom) Dinamo - Bucurest0:39:42 
37Borislav Ivanov (Bul) PKD Tzar Simeon Plovdiv0:39:44 
38Stanislav Zaraliev (Bul) Heraklion-Nesebar0:39:54 
39Eric Pidun (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg0:39:58 
40Shchedov Vitaliy (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:40:34 
41Fabian Schaar (Ger) German National Team0:40:54 
42Forberger Sven (Ger) Dresden Regional Team0:41:29 
43Rusen Rusev (Bul) PKD Tzar Simeon Plovdiv0:42:34 
44Jacob Fiedler (Ger) German National Team0:42:35 
45Libner Niv (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:44:27 
46Gergely Kiss (Hun) Tusnad Cycling Team0:44:35 
47Bodenschatz Florian (Ger) Dresden Regional Team0:44:44 
48Martin Prazdnovski (Svk) CC Bourgas0:44:47 
49Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:44:54 
50Kulyk Andriy (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:45:29 
51Ayal Rahat (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:47:36 
52Der Zolt (Srb) Serbian National Team0:48:03 
53Johannes Kahra (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg0:48:23 
54Roman Morozov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:48:03 
55Daniel Bajlo (Cro) Kamen Pazin Cycling Team0:49:57 
56Claude Wolter (Lux) PKD Tzar Simeon Plovdiv  
57Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Hemus 1896-INS Delivery0:50:11 
58Svetoslav Nedev (Bul) PKD Tzar Simeon Plovdiv0:50:15 
59Rino Zampilli (Ita) Hemus 1896-INS Delivery0:50:34 
60Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) German National Team0:51:38 
61Martin Mihov (Bul) Heraklion-Nesebar0:51:44 
62Ivan Stevic (Srb) Serbian National Team0:51:53 
63Scholz Timo (Ger) Dresden Regional Team0:53:11 
64Marjan Frunzenu (Rom) Dinamo - Bucurest0:53:04 
65Fonrabe Maksym (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:54:05 
66Christoph Springer (Ger) Heraklion-Nesebar0:55:42 
67Daniel Petrov (Bul) Hemus 1896-INS Delivery0:56:25 
68Dor Dviri (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:56:58 
69Predrag Prokic (Srb) Serbian National Team0:57:01 
70Dragan Spasic (Srb) Serbian National Team0:57:16 
71Plamen Dimov (Bul) PKD Tzar Simeon Plovdiv0:57:26 
72Tino Thomel (Ger) German National Team0:58:34 
73Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg0:59:15 
74Luka Grubic (Cro) Kamen Pazin Cycling Team0:59:51 
75Hristomir Angelov (Bul) CC Bourgas1:00:19 
76Tino Meler (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg1:02:00 
77Albert Filon Serban (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team1:03:08 
78Erki Putsep (Est) CC Bourgas1:04:18 
79Juraj Ugrinic (Cro) Kamen Pazin Cycling Team1:09:13 
80Danijel Kvasina (Cro) Kamen Pazin Cycling Team1:18:53 
Sprint classification
1Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team8pts
2Krasimir Vasilev (Bul) Palmeiras Resort6 
3Stefan Hristov (Bul) CC Bourgas4 
4Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896-INS Delivery3 
5Tino Thomel (Ger) German National Team3 
6Spas Gyurov (Bul) Heraklion-Nesebar2 
7Svetoslav Nedev (Bul) PKD Tzar Simeon Plovdiv2 
8Ivailo Gabrovski (Bul) Heraklion-Nesebar1 
9Yevgeniy Nepomnyachiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team1 
10Tomas Metcalfe (GBr) Palmeiras Resort1 
11Eric Pidun (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg1 
Mountains classification
1Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team20pts
2Ivailo Gabrovski (Bul) Heraklion-Nesebar13 
3Krasimir Vasilev (Bul) Palmeiras Resort12 
4Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896-INS Delivery10 
5Stefan Hristov (Bul) CC Bourgas6 
6Pedraza Walter (Col) SP Tableware6 
7Shchebelin Alexey (Rus) SP Tableware5 
8Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team4 
9Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896-INS Delivery4 
10Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896-INS Delivery3 
11Luis Silva (Por) Palmeiras Resort3 
12Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort3 
13Tino Meler (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg2 
14Yevgeniy Nepomnyachiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team1 
15Tomas Metcalfe (GBr) Palmeiras Resort1 
16Claude Wolter (Lux) PKD Tzar Simeon Plovdiv1 
17Fonrabe Maksym (Ukr) Ukraine National Team1 
18Tino Thomel (Ger) German National Team1 
Young rider classification
1Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg12:57:44 
2Yevgeniy Nepomnyachiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:00:33 
3Martin Grashev (Bul) Heraklion-Nesebar0:05:47 
Teams classification
1Hemus 1896-INS Delivery38:53:39 
2Kazakhstan National Team0:03:53 
3Palmeiras Resort0:13:06 
4Heraklion-Nesebar0:23:44 
5LKT-Team-Brandenburg0:35:37 
6CC Bourgas0:58:13 
7PKD Tzar Simeon Plovdiv1:13:11 
8Tusnad Cycling Team1:13:34 
9Ukraine National Team1:15:53 
10Dresden Regional Team1:25:56 
11Serbian National Team1:27:30 
12German National Team1:32:53 
13Velo Club Israel1:56:27 
14Kamen Pazin Cycling Team2:31:41 
Back to top