Boom wins Tour of Britain

HTC-Highroad's Cavendish, Renshaw finish 1-2 on final stage

Mark Cavendish (HTC-Higroad) book-ended the Tour of Britain, taking the first stage in Dumfries and the final stage today in London. Lars Boom, who has led the race since he won stage three in Stoke on Trent, finished safely in the sodden bunch to become the first rider from the Netherlands to win the Tour of Britain.

The stage was the second event of the final day and was in fact a criterium which covered the same 5.5 mile circuit around Whitehall and the Embankment that was used for the morning time trial earlier in the day. The peloton rode 10 laps of the circuit for a total distance of 55 miles. Unlike the time trial earlier in the day, which saw several changes in the general classification, the road stage didn’t effect the overall.

As usual a break went early in the stage which was allowed to stay away for most of the race before being reeled in by the peloton. The two escapees were Kristian House (Rapha Condor-Sharp) and Ronan McLaughlin (An Post-Sean Kelly) who went the moment the flag dropped but were caught on the final lap setting the stage for the customary sprint.

After his win Cavendish said,"I didn’t want to take too many risks today with the Worlds coming up. It was a wet finish and I saw [Ben] Swift lose his wheel on the second last corner so I backed off on the last corner and ended up 20 metres behind coming out the last corner. I thought it was too far back to get it but I went for it anyway and I came through on the line.

"It's been really good to come away with three stage wins this week, can’t get much better than that. Not only that we go three first (Mark Renshaw won stage 5) and second placings which is superb. Since 2007 and this year, to see how much the Tour has grown is amazing. It’s great to see all the support. It’s been perfect preparation for me for next week (the world championships in Copenhagen). I was able to control my training and I won two stages which was good."

Overall winner Lars Boom (Rabobank) had not visited Britain before and seemed impressed. "It was awesome. London is a very nice city. It’s a lovely country, I didn’t expect that. The public was awesome, a lot of cheering so it was a great week for us. My most memorable moment was the first stage, the circuit, the small roads, the rain - it was awesome.

"I wanted to win this morning, I felt confident on the halfway so I lost a little bit. Our team was very good this week, I was confident with them behind me so there was no problem. It’s different riding with six guys in the team. You see that HTC – Highroad are a bit less strong than normally maybe. We had a really good team with the guys who were here and I was feeling confident everyday."

The final jersey podium held outside Horseguards Parade was rounded out by Pieter Ghyllebert (An Post-Sean Kelly) who won the sprints competition, Geraint Thomas (Team Sky) who won the points competition and Jonathan Tiernan Locke (Rapha Condor-Sharp) who claimed the King of the Mountains competition.

Full Results
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad1:59:13 
2Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad  
3Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
4Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling  
5Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling  
6Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek  
7Tobyn Horton (GBr) Motorpoint  
8Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly  
9Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
10Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
11Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp  
12Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team  
13Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Motorpoint  
14Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing  
15Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek0:00:05 
16Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
17Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
18Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint  
19Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
20Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
21Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly  
22Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
23Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
24Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
25Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly  
26Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp  
27Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh  
28Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing  
29Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
30Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
31Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek  
32Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar  
33Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp  
34Gaël Le Bellec (Fra) Team Raleigh  
35Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing  
36Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
37James Sampson (GBr) Motorpoint  
38Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling  
39Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
40Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing  
41Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek  
42Peter Williams (GBr) Motorpoint  
43Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling  
44Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team NetApp0:00:12 
45Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
46Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
47Russell Hampton (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized  
48Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
49William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek  
50Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
51Tom Last (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized  
52Thomas Murray (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized  
53Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh  
54Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad  
55Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:16 
56Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling0:00:19 
57Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:20 
58Simon Richardson (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized  
59James Sparling (Can) Team Raleigh  
60Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar  
61Wouter Sybrandy (Ned) Sigma Sport - Specialized  
62Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp0:00:23 
63Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:24 
64Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
65Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad  
66Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
67Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar  
68Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:54 
69Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:55 
70Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:01:02 
71Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly0:01:21 
72Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:26 
73Matthew Brammeier (Irl) HTC-Highroad0:01:40 
74Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling  
75Steven Lampier (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized0:01:48 
76Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:59 
77Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:02:07 
78Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly0:02:20 
79Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:02:59 
DNSLieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
Points
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad15pts
2Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad14 
3Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling13 
4Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling12 
5Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling11 
6Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek10 
7Tobyn Horton (GBr) Motorpoint9 
8Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly8 
9Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp7 
10Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator6 
11Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp5 
12Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team4 
13Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Motorpoint3 
14Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing2 
15Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek1 
Sprint 1 - Finish line lap 2, 17.7km
1Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly5pts
2Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp3 
3Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly2 
4Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp1 
Sprint 2 - Finish line lap 6, 53.3km
1Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly5pts
2Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp3 
3Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp2 
4Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly1 
Sprint 3 - Finish line lap 8, 70.9km
1Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly5pts
2Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp3 
3Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly2 
4Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly1 
Most aggressive rider
1Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly  
Teams
1Motorpoint5:57:44 
2Sky Procycling  
3UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:05 
4Leopard Trek  
5Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  
6An Post - Sean Kelly  
7Team NetApp  
8Rapha Condor - Sharp  
9Endura Racing  
10HTC-Highroad0:00:07 
11Team Garmin - Cervelo0:00:10 
12Rabobank0:00:16 
13Team Raleigh0:00:17 
14Sigma Sport-Specialized0:00:31 
15Team Europcar0:00:44 
Final general classification
1Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team26:57:35 
2Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:36 
3Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp0:00:55 
4Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek0:00:57 
5Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:01:03 
6Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing0:01:07 
7Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:12 
8Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek0:01:13 
9Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp0:01:19 
10Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:01:25 
11Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling0:01:30 
12Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling0:01:55 
13Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad0:02:23 
14Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:02:52 
15Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly0:02:53 
16Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek0:03:02 
17Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:03:10 
18Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:03:18 
19Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:03:39 
20Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:03:52 
21Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team0:04:14 
22Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad0:05:03 
23Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:05:14 
24Russell Hampton (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized0:05:17 
25Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling0:06:55 
26Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling0:08:20 
27Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing0:08:58 
28Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp0:09:22 
29Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:09:37 
30Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:09:40 
31Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar0:09:41 
32Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:09:49 
33Simon Richardson (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized  
34Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly0:09:57 
35Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar0:10:15 
36Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Motorpoint0:10:41 
37Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing0:11:07 
38Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:11:14 
39Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint0:11:19 
40Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh0:11:27 
41Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:12:08 
42Gaël Le Bellec (Fra) Team Raleigh0:12:13 
43Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:12:29 
44Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad0:13:06 
45Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek0:13:20 
46Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:13:40 
47Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:13:52 
48Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar0:13:55 
49Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:14:11 
50Wouter Sybrandy (Ned) Sigma Sport - Specialized0:14:35 
51Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:14:47 
52Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh0:14:53 
53Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp0:15:17 
54Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing0:15:36 
55Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling0:15:39 
56Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:16:03 
57Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad0:16:18 
58Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar0:16:33 
59William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek0:16:38 
60Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:16:47 
61Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team NetApp  
62Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:16:59 
63Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly0:17:12 
64Peter Williams (GBr) Motorpoint0:17:30 
65Tom Last (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized0:17:36 
66James Sampson (GBr) Motorpoint0:17:38 
67Steven Lampier (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized0:18:16 
68Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly0:18:19 
69James Sparling (Can) Team Raleigh0:18:32 
70Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar0:18:38 
71Matthew Brammeier (Irl) HTC-Highroad0:19:38 
72Tobyn Horton (GBr) Motorpoint0:20:53 
73Thomas Murray (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized0:21:19 
74Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar0:22:09 
75Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:25:26 
76Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly0:32:02 
77Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:34:07 
78Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:35:27 
79Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:36:56 
Points classification
1Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling70pts
2Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad67 
3Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team66 
4Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad43 
5Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling39 
6Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator36 
7Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling35 
8Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly33 
9Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp25 
10Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp24 
11Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek24 
12Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo23 
13Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing23 
14Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek23 
15Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling20 
16Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling19 
17Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team18 
18Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp18 
19Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling16 
20Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly15 
21Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling15 
22Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar14 
23Tobyn Horton (GBr) Motorpoint14 
24Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling13 
25Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar13 
26Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator12 
27Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp11 
28Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh11 
29Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek10 
30Wouter Sybrandy (Ned) Sigma Sport - Specialized10 
31Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing10 
32Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo9 
33Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing9 
34Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp9 
35Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo9 
36Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Motorpoint9 
37Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp9 
38Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp7 
39Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo7 
40Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar7 
41Russell Hampton (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized5 
42Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team5 
43Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek3 
44Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator3 
45Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2 
46Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad1 
47Thomas Murray (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized1 
48Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad-5 
Sprint classification
1Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly36pts
2Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly20 
3Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly15 
4Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp15 
5Russell Hampton (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized13 
6Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly11 
7Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team11 
8Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly10 
9Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing9 
10Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling8 
11Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator7 
12Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh6 
13Wouter Sybrandy (Ned) Sigma Sport - Specialized6 
14Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo5 
15Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling5 
16Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling5 
17Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing5 
18Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling5 
19Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad4 
20Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3 
21Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling3 
22Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator3 
23Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp2 
24Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek2 
25Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling2 
26Peter Williams (GBr) Motorpoint2 
27Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad2 
28Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp1 
29Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo1 
30Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar1 
31Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly1 
32Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team1 
33Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team1 
Mountains classification
1Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp71pts
2Russell Hampton (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized48 
3Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling30 
4Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek28 
5Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing20 
6Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly19 
7Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp17 
8Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp16 
9Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling13 
10Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad12 
11Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling12 
12Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly12 
13Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp12 
14Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team10 
15Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly9 
16Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly9 
17Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling8 
18Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing8 
19Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing7 
20Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling7 
21Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator6 
22Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar6 
23Wouter Sybrandy (Ned) Sigma Sport - Specialized6 
24Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing6 
25Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh5 
26Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp5 
27Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5 
28Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp5 
29Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo4 
30Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling4 
31Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team4 
32Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling4 
33Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team4 
34Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad4 
35Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad3 
36Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Team Raleigh3 
37Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly3 
38Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar3 
39Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team NetApp3 
40Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek2 
41Simon Richardson (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized2 
42Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh2 
43Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek2 
44Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2 
45Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team1 
46Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling1 
47Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo1 
48Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing1 
49Thomas Murray (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized1 
Teams classification
1Sky Procycling  
2Leopard Trek0:01:33 
3Rabobank0:04:12 
4Team NetApp0:07:41 
5Rapha Condor - Sharp0:08:10 
6HTC-Highroad0:10:15 
7Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator0:12:36 
8UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:14:12 
9Endura Racing0:15:18 
10Team Garmin - Cervelo0:15:55 
11Sigma Sport-Specialized0:18:32 
12An Post - Sean Kelly0:19:47 
13Motorpoint0:21:11 
14Team Europcar0:24:22 
15Team Raleigh0:28:59 

Related Articles

Back to top