TechPowered By

More tech

Tour of Americas Dairyland 2012

Date range:
June 21 - July 1, 2012

June 21, Shorewood Criterium: Shorewood, WI

Murphy takes breakaway victory in TOAD

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 22, 2012, 22:25 BST,
Updated:
June 22, 2012, 23:25 BST

Lasasso opens with solo win in Shorewood

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 John Murphy (Kenda 5-Hour Cycling Team)    
2 Gregg Brandt (Kenda 5-Hour Cycling Team)    
3 Robert White (RACC p/b GG)    
4 Mike Sherer (Kelly Benefits/Optum Health Pro Cycling)    
5 Daniel Chabanov (Champion Systems p/b Stan's No Tubes)    
6 James Stemper (Kenda 5-Hour Cycling Team)    
7 Alexey Shmidt (Team Type 1)    
8 Chad Hartley (Kenda 5-Hour Cycling Team)    
9 Isaac Howe (Kenda 5-Hour Cycling Team)    
10 Emile Abraham (Latino Cycling Team)    
11 Euris Vidal    
12 Maxwell Anderson    
13 David Riba (Team Type 1)    
14 John Grant (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)    
15 Chad Burdzilauskas (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)    
16 Josh Gillingham (Nova IS Corp)    
17 Rafael Meran    
18 Vic Rentas (PACT)    
19 Cesar Marte    
20 Blak Anton (Team CLIF BAR Cycling)    
21 Gevan Samuel    
22 Christopher Lynch (RACC p/b GG)    
23 Chris Arndt    
24 Anthony Olson (Bianchi/Grand Performance)    
25 Fabrizio Suesa (Velo Club LaGrange)    
26 Augusto Sanchez    
27 Bryan Fosler (KS Energy)    
28 Ryan White (Team Velocause)    
29 John Bergmann (Team CLIF BAR Cycling)    
30 Eugene Boronow (GS Mengoni U.S.A.)    
31 Stefan Rothe (Tulsa Wheelmen)    
32 Dan Ajer (GDVC)    
33 Garrett Suydam (Primal -1st Bank)    
34 Richard Stuart (Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga)    
35 Victor Riquelme    
36 Jeffrey Bannink (Team Type 1)    
37 Paolo Cravanzola (Team Type 1)    
38 Erik Loberg (GDVC)    
39 Shawn Daurelio (Velo Club LaGrange)    
40 Dylan Knutson (St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club)    
41 Matthew Zimmer (American Equity Racing)    
42 Eric Hill (LAPT)    
43 Thomson Remo (Team Wheel & Sprocket)    
44 Alan Antonuk (Team Priority Health)    
45 Michael Giem (Ronin Racing)    
46 Matthew Waite (Team Wheel & Sprocket)    
47 David Haase    
48 Dallas Fowler    
49 Clayton Chase (RACC p/b GG)    
50 Christopher Zugel    
51 Aaron Whalen    
52 Stephen Scholzen (Nova IS Corp)    
53 Scott Savory (GS Mengoni U.S.A.)    
54 Zeb King (Appalachian State University)    
55 Brian Rach (Nova IS Corp)    
56 Jake Boone (Matrix RBM)    
57 Alejandro Guzman (Foundation-CRCA)    
58 Kip Spaude (Nova IS Corp)    
59 Adam York (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health)    
60 Ruud Cremers (Team Type 1)    
61 James Slauson (Bicycle Heaven)    
62 Nick Vetter (St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club)    
63 Hans Higdon (Hampshire Cycle Club)    
64 Ross White (RACC p/b GG)    
65 Daniel Solomon (South Chicago Wheelmen)    
66 Miles LaMon (Team CLIF BAR Cycling)    
67 Mike Jenich (LAPT)    
68 Adam McClurg (LAPT)    
69 Marvin Guzman (RideOkanagan.com)    
70 Jon Heile (KS Energy)    
71 Paul Mach (Kenda 5-Hour Cycling Team)    
72 Christopher Chase (RACC p/b GG)    
73 Mark Hughes (CZ Velo)    
74 Matthew Gorter    
75 Maxwell Korus (Kenda 5-Hour Cycling Team)    
76 Pat Lemieux (Kenda 5-Hour Cycling Team)    
77 Brian Kaker (LAPT)    
78 Michael Jacques (Team CLIF BAR Cycling)    
79 Jared Bunde (GS Mengoni U.S.A.)    
80 Luis-Alejandro Zamudio (Velo Club LaGrange)    
81 Alexander Meyer (Bianchi/Grand Performance)    
82 Cole House (Competitive Cyclist)    
83 Nicholas Chevalley (Gateway HP)    
84 Matthew Light (Racing for Riley)    
85 John Puffer (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)    
86 Shane Feehery (South Chicago Wheelmen)    
Women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kristen Lasasso (Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers)    
2 Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers)    
3 Nicole Whitburn    
4 Vanessa Drigo (Vanderkitten- Focus)    
5 Jennifer Valente (Exergy Twenty12)    
6 Emily Collins (Vanderkitten- Focus)    
7 Emma Lawson (Rideclean/PatentIt.com)    
8 Liza Rachetto (Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing)    
9 Hayley Giddens (Nova IS Corp)    
10 Amy McGuire (FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore)    
11 Emma Bast (Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz)    
12 Cari Higgins (Exergy Twenty12)    
13 Carrie Cash (Pedal the Cause)    
14 Colleen Hayduk (Rideclean/PatentIt.com)    
15 Robin Bauer (Racing for Riley p/b AB)    
16 Shelby Reynolds (Helen's Cycles)    
17 Rachel Byus (FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore)    
18 Erica Allar (Rideclean/PatentIt.com)    
19 Starla Teddergreen (Vanderkitten- Focus)    
20 Kelley Hess (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)    
21 Jane Robertson (Metromint Cycling)    
22 Anne Meyer (Mercy-Specialized)    
23 Kate Chilcott (Vanderkitten- Focus)    
24 Amanda Seigle (Metromint Cycling)    
25 Jannette Rho (Les Petite Victroires)    
26 Pamela Tate (Marx-Bensdorf)    
27 Jeannie Kuhajek (PSIMET Racing)    
28 Sheri Rothe (Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi)    
29 Mary Ellen Ash (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo)    
30 Gwen Inglis (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)    
31 Raquel Miller (Houlihan Lokey)    
32 Ryan Hostetter (Metromint Cycling)    
33 Dana Vicker (Hampshire Cycle Club)    
34 Lauren Liscinski (Cynergy Cycles Missing Link Coaching)    
35 Jenner Yaeso    
36 Julie Jerue (Nova IS Corp)    
37 Laurel Green (Early Bird Women's Developmental)    
38 Scotti Wilbourne (Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers)    
39 Courtney Dimpel (Vanderkitten- Focus)    
40 Ashley Rethemeyer (The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team)    
41 Cathy Frampton (Project 5 Racing)    
42 Jennifer Greenberg (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)