TechPowered By

More tech

Tour of Americas Dairyland 2012

Date range:
June 21 - July 1, 2012

June 26, Schlitz Park Criterium: Milwaukee, WI

Stemper takes the sixth win for the Kenda 5-Hour team

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 29, 2012, 2:45 BST,
Updated:
June 29, 2012, 3:56 BST

Allar gets her first win in the women's race

Results

Pro Men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 James Stemper (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team)    
2 Cole House (Competitive Cyclist)    
3 Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)    
4 John Murphy (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team)    
5 Emile Abraham (Latino Cycling Team)    
6 Fabrizio Von Nacher (Velo Club La Grange/Quality Post)    
7 Chad Burdzilauskas (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team p/b Motorex)    
8 Cody O'reilly (Optum Pro Cycling)    
9 Augusto Sanchez    
10 Paul Mach (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team)    
11 Rahsaan Bahati (Bahati Foundation-CA)    
12 Luca Damiani (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team)    
13 Chad Hartley (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team)    
14 Colton Barrett (Optum Pro Cycling)    
15 Rafael Meran (CRCA-Foundation)    
16 Pat Lemieux (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team)    
17 Isaac Howe (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team)    
18 Joshua Johnson (Bissell-ABG-NUVO)    
19 Alexander Meyer (Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance)    
20 Daniel Chabanov (CRCA-Foundation)    
21 David Novak (Pyramid Elite Racing)    
22 Michael Woell (Freewheel Bike)    
23 Steven Scholzen (Nova IS Corp)    
24 Victor Riquelme    
25 Gevan Samuel    
26 John Acker (Team Wheel & Sprocket)    
27 Diego Garavito    
28 Alexey Shmids (Team Type 1)    
29 Matthew Zimmer (American Equity Racing)    
30 Garrett Suydam (Primal - 1st Bank)    
31 Stefan Rothe (Tulsa Wheelmen)    
32 Chris Arndt (LAPT)    
33 Jake Boone (Matrix RBM)    
34 John Tomlinson (ISCorp Cycling Team)    
35 Andrew Baker (Bissell Pro Cycling)    
36 Eric Hill (LAPT)    
37 Euris Vidal (CRCA-Foundation)    
38 Alex Wieseler (Bissell-ABG-NUVO)    
39 David Forkner (CRCA-Foundation)    
40 Robert White (RACC p/b GG)    
41 Ian Moir (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
42 Dallas Fowler (LAPT)    
43 Miles Lamon (Team Clif Bar Cycling)    
44 Erik Loberg (GDVC)    
45 Cesar Marte (GS Mengoni USA)    
46 Maxwell Anderson (LAPT/Wilde Subaru)    
47 Eugene Boronow (GS Mengoni USA)    
48 Josh Gillingham (Nova IS Corp)    
49 Marcos Lazzarotto (University of Virginia)    
50 Brian Kaker (LAPT)    
51 Sam Stone (LAPT)    
52 Dylan Knutson (Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance)    
53 Alejandro Guzman (CRCA-Foundation)    
54 Christopher Lynch (Racers Against Childhood Cancer)    
55 Kip Spaude (Nova IS Corp)    
56 Christopher Chase (Racers Against Childhood Cancer)    
57 Antonio Valenti (Racers Against Childhood Cancer)    
58 Blake Anton (Team Clif Bar Cycling)    
59 Augusto Peraza (Velo Club LaGrange)    
60 Richard Stuart (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team p/b Motorex)    
61 Clayton Chase (Racers Against Childhood Cancer)    
62 Victor Ayala (Velo Club LaGrange)    
63 Matthew Light (KCV Cycling Club)    
64 Shawn Daurelio (Velo Club LaGrange)    
65 Ross White (Racers Against Childhood Cancer)    
66 John Heile (KS Energy)    
67 Matt Waite (Wheel & Sprocket)    
68 Andrew Otte (Bissell-ABG-NUVO)    
69 Adam Mcclurg (LAPT)    
70 Nick Vetter (Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance)    
71 Kelby Shaw (Racers Against Childhood Cancer)    
72 Tyler Wertenbruch (Team Clif Bar Cycling)    
Standings after six races
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 John Murphy (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) 97  pts
2 Chad Hartley (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) 75  
3 Luca Damiani (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) 66  
4 James Stemper (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) 66  
5 Chad Burdzilauskas (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team p/b Motorex) 62  
6 Alexey Schmids (Team Type 1) 61  
7 Rafael Meran (CRCA-Foundation) 59  
8 Isaac Howe (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) 56  
9 Cole House (Competitive Cyclist) 48  
10 Mike Sherer (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 44  
11 Emile Abraham (Latino Cycling Team) 43  
12 Frank Pipp 37  
13 Paul Mach (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) 36  
14 Robert White (RACC p/b GG) 32  
15 Rahsaan Bahati (Bahati Foundation-CA) 31  
16 John Grant (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team p/b Motorex) 30  
17 Fabrizio Von Nacher (Velo Club LaGrange) 23  
18 Alexander Gonzalez 22  
19 Daniel Chabanov (CRCA-Foundation) 22  
20 Pat Lemieux (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) 22  
21 Cesar Marte (GS Mengoni USA) 21  
22 David Riba (Team Type 1) 19  
23 Dylan Kennett (Cycling Southland) 18  
24 Ryan Freund (Enzo's Cycling) 18  
25 Nick Friesen (Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable) 18  
26 Frank Dierking (Great Dane Velo Club) 17  
27 Alex Meyer (Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performancence) 17  
28 Augusto Sanchez (GS Mengoni USA) 17  
29 Hamish Schreurs 16  
30 Euris Vidal (CRCA-Foundation) 15  
31 Tayla Harrison 15  
32 John Bergmann (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 14  
33 Stefan Rothe (Tulsa Wheelmen) 13  
34 Cody O'Reilly (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 13  
35 Matt Gorter (Astellas) 12  
36 Eric Hill (LAPT) 12  
37 Brian Matter (RACC p/b GG) 10  
38 Maxwell Anderson (LAPT/Wilde Subaru) 9  
39 Erik Meier (Wheel & Sprocket) 7  
40 GEVAN SAMUEL 7  
41 John Tomlinson (Nova IS Corp) 7  
42 Colton Barrett (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 7  
43 Anthony Olson (Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performancence) 6  
44 John Acker (Team Wheel & Sprocket) 5  
45 Josh Gillingham (Nova IS Corp) 5  
46 Chris Arndt (LAPT) 3  
47 Victor Rentas (PACT) 3  
48 Josh Johnson (Bissel-ABG-NUVO) 3  
49 Blake Anton (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 1  
Pro Women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Erica Allar (RideClean/PatentIt.com)    
2 Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom Rose Bandit Cycles)    
3 Emily Collins (VanderKitten-Focus)    
4 Kristen Lasasso (Mellow Mushroom Rose Bandit Cycles)    
5 Amy Mcguire (FCS - ROUSE p/b Mr Restore)    
6 Nicole Whitburn    
7 Carrie Cash Wootten (Pedal The Cause)    
8 Jeannie Kuhajek (PSIMET Racing)    
9 Heather Sprenger    
10 Elizabeth Wilborne (Mellow Mushroom)    
11 Emma Bast (Speed Fix p/b Zubaz)    
12 Laura Parsons (Mellow Mushroom Rose Bandit Cycles)    
13 Courteney Lowe (Optum Pro Cycling p/b KBS)    
14 Gwen Inglis (Team Kenda)    
15 Anna Barensfeld (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
16 Amanda Seigle (Metromint Cycling)    
17 Julie Emmerman (Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing)    
18 Sheri Rothe (Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi)    
19 Zayda Maguire (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder)    
20 Kate Chilcott (VanderKitten-Focus)    
21 Jasmin Hurikino (Vanderkitten - Focus)    
22 Zoe Reker (ISCorp Cycling Team)    
23 Jane Robertson (Metromint Cycling)    
24 Hayley Giddens (Nova IS Corp)    
25 Vanessa Drigo (Vanderkitten-Focus)    
26 Raquel Miller (Houlihan Lokey)    
27 Starla Teddergreen (Vanderkitten-Focus)    
28 Jannette Rho (Les Petites Victoires)    
29 Emma Lawson (Ride Clean / Patentit.com)    
30 Jennifer Valente (Exergy Twenty 12)    
31 Lauren Liscinski (Bahati Foundation)    
32 Courtney Dimpel (VanderKitten-Focus)    
33 Katie Spittlehouse (Nova IS Corp)    
34 Kelley Hess (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)    
35 Michelle Montoya (Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi)    
36 Colleen Hayduk (RideClean/PatentIt.com)    
37 Ryan Hostetter (Metromint Cycling)    
38 Lauren De Crescenzo (Team Kenda)    
39 Shelby Reynolds (Helen's Cycles)    
40 Kim Jennings (Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi)    
41 Cathy Frampton (Project 5 Racing)    
42 Mary Ellen Ash (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo)    
Standings after 6 races
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom Rose Bandit Cycles) 118  pts
2 Emily Collins (VanderKitten-Focus) 102  
3 Nicole Whitburn 95  
4 Carrie Cash Wootten (Pedal The Cause) 78  
5 Erica Allar (RideClean/PatentIt.com) 64  
6 Amy Mcguire (FCS - ROUSE p/b Mr Restore) 58  
7 Emma Lawson (Ride Clean / Patentit.com) 55  
8 Kristen Lasasso (Mellow Mushroom Rose Bandit Cycles) 53  
9 Elizabeth Wilborne (Mellow Mushroom) 51  
10 Hayley Giddens (Nova IS Corp) 45  
11 Heather Sprenger 45  
12 Cari Higgins (Exergy Twenty12) 42  
13 Vanessa Drigo (Vanderkitten-Focus) 41  
14 Katie Spittlehouse (Nova IS Corp) 37  
15 Emma Bast (Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz) 37  
16 Liza Rachetto (Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing) 36  
17 Jeannie Kuhajek (PSIMET Racing) 36  
18 Starla Teddergreen (Vanderkitten-Focus) 35  
19 Sophie Williamson 35  
20 Jennifer Valente (Exergy Twenty 12) 32  
21 Jane Robertson (Metromint Cycling) 26  
22 Mary Ellen Ash (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 15  
23 Gwen Inglis (Team Kenda) 15  
24 Kelley Hess (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 11  
25 Shelby Reynolds (Helen's Cycles) 10  
26 Robin Bauer (Racing for Riley p/b Alderfer Bergen) 9  
27 Zayda Maguire (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 9  
28 Laura Parsons (Mellow Mushroom Rose Bandit Cycles) 9  
29 Courteney Lowe (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 8  
30 Colleen Hayduk (RideClean/PatentIt.com) 7  
31 Julie Emmerman (Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing) 7  
32 Kate Chilcott (VanderKitten-Focus) 6  
33 Anna Barensfeld (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 6  
34 Holly Mathews (Nova IS Corp) 5  
35 Sheri Rothe (Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi) 5  
36 Amanda Seigle (Metromint Cycling) 5  
37 Pamela Tate (Marx Bensdorf Cycling) 4  
38 Rachel Byus (FCS - ROUSE p/b Mr Restore) 4  
39 Raquel Miller (Houlihan Lokey) 2  
40 Courtney Dimpel (VanderKitten-Focus) 1  
41 Caroline Moakley (SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.) 1