TechPowered By

More tech

Tour of Americas Dairyland 2012

Date range:
June 21 - July 1, 2012

June 24, Carl Zach Cycling Classic: Waukesha, WI

Another win for Stemper and Kenda 5-Hour

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 26, 2012, 8:16 BST,
Updated:
June 26, 2012, 9:31 BST

Van Gilder too good in the women's race

Results

Pro Men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 James Stemper (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team)    
2 Isaac Howe (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team)    
3 Dylan Kennett    
4 Pat Lemieux (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team)    
5 Alexander Gonzalez    
6 Alexander Meyer (Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performa)    
7 Mike Sherer (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit St)    
8 Chad Hartley (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Tea)    
9 Rafael Meran (CRCA-Foundation)    
10 Nick Friesen    
11 Chad Burdzilauskas (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/)    
12 Alexey Schmidt (Team Type 1)    
13 Rahsaan Bahati (Bahati Foundation-CA)    
14 Fabrizio Von Nacher (Velo Club La Grange/Quality Pos)    
15 John Murphy (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Tea)    
16 Euris Vidal (CRCA-Foundation)    
17 Luca Damiani (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Tea)    
18 John Bergmann (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)    
19 Robert White (RACC pb GG)    
20 Chris Arndt (LAPT)    
21 Matt Gorter (Astellas)    
22 David Forkner (CRCA-Foundation)    
23 Erik Loberg (GDVC)    
24 Augusto Sanchez (GS Mengoni USA)    
25 Anthony Olson (Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performa)    
26 Matthew Light (KCV Cycling Club)    
27 Adam York (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health )    
28 Victor Ayala (Velo Club LaGrange)    
29 Dylan Knutson (Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performa)    
30 Maxwell Anderson (LAPT/Wilde Subaru)    
31 Luis-Alejandro Zamudio (Velo Club LaGrange)    
32 Josh Gillingham (Nova IS Corp)    
33 Robert Kelley (Bicycle Heaven)    
34 Victor Rentas (PACT)    
35 Blake Anton (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)    
36 Gevan Samuel    
37 Max Korus (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team)    
38 Stefan Rothe (Tulsa Wheelmen)    
39 Garrett Suydam (Primal - 1st Bank)    
40 Victor Riquelme    
41 Lionel Rocheleau (Racers Against Childhood Cancer)    
42 Dallas Fowler (LAPT)    
43 Shawn Daurelio (Velo Club LaGrange)    
44 Ross White (Racers Against Childhood Cancer)    
45 Steven Scholzen (Nova IS Corp)    
46 Jake Boone (Matrix RBM)    
47 Brian Kaker (LAPT)    
48 Daniel Chabanov (CRCA-Foundation)    
49 James Slauson (Bicycle-Heaven)    
50 Alan Antonuk (Team Priority Health)    
51 Cesar Marte (GS Mengoni USA)    
52 Liam Aitcheson    
53 Diego Garavito    
54 Paul Mach (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team)    
55 Sam Stone (LAPT)    
56 Kelby Shaw (Racers Against Childhood Cancer)    
57 Adam Mcclurg (LAPT)    
58 Antonio Valenti (Racers Against Childhood Cancer)    
59 Miles Lamon (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)    
60 Paolo Cravanzola (Team Type 1)    
61 Augusto Peraza (Velo Club LaGrange)    
62 Nicholas Chevalley (Gateway HP)    
63 Andrew Kruse (Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz)    
64 Tim Speciale (Enzo's Cycling)    
65 Ruud Cremers (Team Type 1)    
66 Tyler Wertenbruch (Team Clif Bar Cycling)    
67 Michael Nichols (Cadence Cyclery)    
68 Mariusz Czarnomski (Mercy-Specialized)    
Men's standings
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Chad Hartley (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) 63  pts
2 John Murphy (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) 60  
3 Luca Damiani (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) 55  
4 Rafael Meran (Crca-Foundation) 53  
5 Isaac Howe (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) 52  
6 Alexey Schmidt (Team Type 1) 52  
7 Chad Burdzilauskas (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex) 45  
8 Mike Sherer (Team Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies) 44  
9 James Stemper (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) 35  
10 Robert White (Racc Pb Gg) 32  
11 Emile Abraham (Latino Cycling Team) 27  
12 Alexander Gonzalez) 22  
13 Rahsaan Bahati (Bahati Foundation-Ca) 21  
14 Cesar Marte (Gs Mengoni Usa) 21  
15 David Riba (Team Type 1) 19  
16 Dylan Kennett (Cycling Southland) 18  
17 Ryan Freund (Enzo's Cycling) 18  
18 Pat Lemieux (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) 17  
19 Paul Mach (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) 17  
20 John Grant (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex) 16  
21 Daniel Chabanov (Champion Systems P/B Stan's No Tubes) 16  
22 Alex Meyer (Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance) 15  
23 Euris Vidal (Crca-Foundation) 15  
24 John Bergmann (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 14  
25 Nick Friesen 12  
26 Matt Gorter (Astellas) 12  
27 Cole House (Competitive Cyclist) 11  
28 Maxwell Anderson (Lapt/Wilde Subaru) 9  
29 Fabrizio Von Nacher (Velo Club Lagrange) 7  
30 Erik Meier (Wheel & Sprocket) 7  
31 Gevan Samuel) 7  
32 Anthony Olson (Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance) 6  
33 John Acker (Team Wheel & Sprocket) 5  
34 Augusto Sanchez (Gs Mengoni Usa) 5  
35 Josh Gillingham (Nova Is Corp) 5  
36 Chris Arndt (Lapt) 3  
37 Victor Rentas (Pact) 3  
38 Blake Anton (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 1  
Pro Women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom Rose Bandit Cycling)    
2 Emily Collins (Vanderkitten - Focus)    
3 Sophie Williamson    
4 Cari Higgins (Exergy Twenty12)    
5 Nicole Whitburn    
6 Heather Sprenger    
7 Vanessa Drigo (Vanderkitten-Focus)    
8 Emma Bast (Speedfix Racing P/B Zubaz)    
9 Carrie Cash Wootten (Pedal The Cause)    
10 Emma Lawson (Ride Clean - Patentit.Com)    
11 Hayley Giddens (Nova Is Corp)    
12 Erica Allar (Rideclean/Patentit.Com)    
13 Elizabeth Wilborne (Mellow Mushroom Rose Bandit Cycling)    
14 Amy Mcguire (Fcs - Rouse: P/B Mr. Restore)    
15 Jane Robertson (Metromint Cycling)    
16 Kristen Lasasso (Mellow Mushroom Rose Bandit Cycling)    
17 Katie Spittlehouse (Nova Is Corp)    
18 Holly Mathews (Nova Is Corp)    
19 Jeannie Kuhajek (Psimet Racing)    
20 Mary Ellen Ash (Stevens Bikes P/B Pactimo)    
21 Laurel Green (Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling)    
22 Rachel Byus (Fcs - Rouse: P/B Mr. Restore)    
23 Gwen Inglis (Team Kenda)    
24 Jannette Rho (Les Petites Victoires)    
25 Julie Emmerman (Primal - Mcdonald Audi Women's Racing)    
26 Starla Teddergreen (Vanderkitten-Focus)    
27 Sheri Rothe (Bicycles Outback P/B Jubilee Mitsubishi)    
28 Lauren Liscinski (Bahati Foundation)    
29 Caroline Moakley (Spokeswomen Syndicate Inc.)    
30 Raquel Miller (Houlihan Lokey)    
31 Amanda Seigle (Metromint Cycling)    
32 Lindsey Treat (Kenda)    
33 Shelby Reynolds (Helen's Cycles)    
34 Colleen Hayduk (Rideclean - Patentit.Com)    
35 Courtney Dimpel (Vanderkitten-Focus)    
36 Kelley Hess (Team Kenda P/B Geargrinder)    
37 Jennifer Greenberg (Team Kenda P/B Geargrinder)    
38 Pamela Tate (Marx Bensdorf Cycling)    
39 Leah Sanda (Psimet Racing)    
Women's standings
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom Rose Bandit Cycling Team) 79  pts
2 Emily Collins (Vanderkitten-Focus) 71  
3 Nicole Whitburn 64  
4 Emma Lawson (Ride Clean - Patentit.Com) 55  
5 Carrie Cash Wootten (Pedal The Cause) 45  
6 Erica Allar (Rideclean - Patentit.Com) 44  
7 Cari Higgins (Exergy Twenty12) 42  
8 Vanessa Drigo (Vanderkitten-Focus) 41  
9 Hayley Giddens (Nova Is Corp) 37  
10 Liza Rachetto (Primal - Mapmyride Womens Racing) 36  
11 Jennifer Valente (Exergy Twenty 12) 32  
12 Amy Mcguire (Fcs Rouse p/b Mr. Restore) 32  
13 Kristen Lasasso (Mellow Mushroom Rose Bandit Cycling Time) 30  
14 Elizabeth Wilborne (Mellow Mushroom) 29  
15 Jane Robertson (Metromint Cycling) 26  
16 Emma Bast (Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz) 23  
17 Katie Spittlehouse (Nova Is Corp) 22  
18 Starla Teddergreen (Vanderkitten-Focus) 21  
19 Sophie Williamson 18  
20 Mary Ellen Ash (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 15  
21 Heather Sprenger 15  
22 Jeannie Kuhajek (Psimet Racing) 11  
23 Shelby Reynolds (Helen's Cycles) 10  
24 Robin Bauer (Racing For Riley p/b Alderfer Bergen) 9  
25 Gwen Inglis (Team Kenda) 8  
26 Colleen Hayduk (Rideclean - Patentit.Com) 7  
27 Holly Mathews (Nova Is Corp) 5  
28 Pamela Tate (Marx Bensdorf Cycling) 4  
29 Rachel Byus (Fcs Rouse: p/b Mr. Restore) 4  
30 Kelley Hess (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 2  
31 Sheri Rothe (Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi) 2  
32 Courtney Dimpel (Vanderkitten-Focus) 1