Kasa's consistency earns him overall victory in Tour of Alanya
By Cycling News
published Ozcan wins final stage ahead of Shumilov
Results
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Huseyin Ozcan (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Viv | 2:48:24 |
2 | Sergiy Shumilov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team | 0:00:01 |
3 | Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team | 0:00:58 |
4 | Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Brisaspor | Row 3 - Cell 2 |
5 | Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur) Brisaspor | 0:00:59 |
6 | Mohammad G. Pouri (IRI) Suren Cycling Team | Row 5 - Cell 2 |
7 | Ali Gulcan (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team | Row 6 - Cell 2 |
8 | Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Viv | Row 7 - Cell 2 |
9 | Bekir Baki Akirsan (Tur) Turkish National Team | Row 8 - Cell 2 |
10 | Sergiy Sevostyanov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | Marko Stankovic (Srb) Serbia National Team | Row 10 - Cell 2 |
12 | Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia National Team | Row 11 - Cell 2 |
13 | Hamid Shiri Sisan (IRI) Suren Cycling Team | 0:01:00 |
14 | Nevzat Kiral (Tur) Brisaspor | Row 13 - Cell 2 |
15 | Igor Bikov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team | Row 14 - Cell 2 |
16 | Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Serbia National Team | Row 15 - Cell 2 |
17 | Secaattin Dazkirli (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Viv | Row 16 - Cell 2 |
18 | Bilal Akgul (Tur) Brisaspor | 0:01:01 |
19 | Alexandr Suritkovich (Aze) Azerbaijan National Team | Row 18 - Cell 2 |
20 | Alchin Asadov (Aze) Azerbaijan National Team | Row 19 - Cell 2 |
21 | Shahbolagh S. Alimoh (IRI) Suren Cycling Team | Row 20 - Cell 2 |
22 | Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Suren Cycling Team | Row 21 - Cell 2 |
23 | Karim Pourgholibelvi (IRI) Suren Cycling Team | Row 22 - Cell 2 |
24 | Zafer Yalin (Tur) Turkish National Team | Row 23 - Cell 2 |
25 | Kamil Akalp (Tur) Turkish National Team | 0:01:02 |
26 | Andi Baj (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team | Row 25 - Cell 2 |
27 | Vladimir Koev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Viv | Row 26 - Cell 2 |
28 | Bogdan Ryaposov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team | Row 27 - Cell 2 |
29 | Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Serbia National Team | Row 28 - Cell 2 |
30 | Mert Mutlu (Tur) Brisaspor | Row 29 - Cell 2 |
31 | Anton Storchous (Ukr) Ukraine National Team | 0:01:03 |
32 | Mustafa Sirin (Tur) Turkish National Team | 0:01:04 |
33 | Mustafa Carsi (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team | Row 32 - Cell 2 |
34 | Pavlin Bulinski (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Viv | 0:01:06 |
35 | Egor Dementyev (Ukr) Ukraine National Team | 0:01:09 |
36 | Rasim Reis (Tur) Turkish National Team | Row 35 - Cell 2 |
37 | Gokhan Hasta (Tur) Brisaspor | Row 36 - Cell 2 |
38 | Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team | 0:01:10 |
39 | Muhammer Atalay (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Viv | 0:01:13 |
40 | Selcuk Turkcetin (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Viv | 0:01:16 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team | 8:25:28 |
2 | Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Brisaspor | 0:00:11 |
3 | Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia National Team | 0:01:01 |
4 | Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo | 0:01:06 |
5 | Andi Baj (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team | 0:01:18 |
6 | Vladimir Koev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo | 0:01:35 |
7 | Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Serbia National Team | 0:03:08 |
8 | Alexandr Suritkovich (Aze) Azerbaijan National Team | 0:03:21 |
9 | Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Suren Cycling Team | 0:03:41 |
10 | Hamid Shiri Sisan (IRI) Suren Cycling Team | 0:03:47 |
11 | Egor Dementyev (Ukr) Ukraine National Team | 0:04:19 |
12 | Mohammad G. Pouri (IRI) Suren Cycling Team | 0:04:21 |
13 | Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team | 0:04:50 |
14 | Muhammer Atalay (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo | 0:08:30 |
15 | Secaattin Dazkirli (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo | 0:09:35 |
16 | Nevzat Kiral (Tur) Brisaspor | 0:09:44 |
17 | Bekir Baki Akirsan (Tur) Turkish National Team | 0:11:12 |
18 | Gokhan Hasta (Tur) Brisaspor | 0:11:53 |
19 | Anton Storchous (Ukr) Ukraine National Team | 0:13:26 |
20 | Sergiy Shumilov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team | 0:13:41 |
21 | Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Serbia National Team | 0:13:52 |
22 | Mert Mutlu (Tur) Brisaspor | 0:14:07 |
23 | Marko Stankovic (Srb) Serbia National Team | 0:14:45 |
24 | Bilal Akgul (Tur) Brisaspor | 0:14:46 |
25 | Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur) Brisaspor | 0:15:45 |
26 | Huseyin Ozcan (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo | 0:16:11 |
27 | Kamil Akalp (Tur) Turkish National Team | 0:16:27 |
28 | Zafer Yalin (Tur) Turkish National Team | 0:17:38 |
29 | Ali Gulcan (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team | 0:18:13 |
30 | Alchin Asadov (Aze) Azerbaijan National Team | 0:18:30 |
31 | Sergiy Sevostyanov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team | 0:18:31 |
32 | Selcuk Turkcetin (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo | 0:19:02 |
33 | Rasim Reis (Tur) Turkish National Team | 0:20:10 |
34 | Mustafa Sirin (Tur) Turkish National Team | 0:25:38 |
35 | Karim Pourgholibelvirdi (IRI) Suren Cycling Team | 0:26:12 |
36 | Pavlin Bulinski (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo | 0:27:05 |
37 | Igor Bikov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team | 0:27:14 |
38 | Bogdan Ryaposov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team | 0:27:33 |
39 | Mustafa Carsi (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team | 0:31:12 |
40 | Shahbolagh S. Alimohammadi (IRI) Suren Cycling Team | 0:47:37 |
Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*
Join now for unlimited access
Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets
After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59
Join now for unlimited access
Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
Get The Leadout Newsletter
The latest race content, interviews, features, reviews and expert buying guides, direct to your inbox!
Latest on Cyclingnews
-
Decluttering mass starts, rewarding podium riders top changes to 2024 Life Time Grand Prix
Life Time marketing director talks about creating 'fandom' for cycling with more real-time race content, but live streaming on hold -
Flèche Wallonne winner Kasia Niewiadoma: 'I hope people will be inspired'
Polish rider takes her first Classics win in five years on Mur de Huy -
Mattias Skjelmose hit by hypothermia as only 44 men finish wet and cold La Flèche Wallonne
Lidl-Trek rider recovers quickly as Uno-X impress in terrible conditions, while Gaia Realini suffers in women's race -
As it happened: Kasia Niewiadoma breaks streak to take first victory since 2019 at La Flèche Wallonne Fèminine
Canyon//SRAM rider got the better of Demi Vollering and Elisa Longo Borghini on the Mur de Huy