Feillu sprints to third straight victory
Frenchman remains in overall lead after penultimate stage
Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team) won his third straight stage at the Tour Tour Mediterraneen from La Londe Les Maures to Biot, out-sprinting Davide Appollonio (Sky Procycling) and Daniel Martin (Team Garmin-Cervelo). The Frenchman remains in the lead with one stage, to Mont-Faron, remaining.
Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team set about controlling the race and nullified a string of attacks before the stage’s uphill finish.
Despite his rich vein of form, Feillu is expected to lose his lead on tomorrow’s stage which concludes the five-day stage race.
1 | Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | 3:53:33 |
2 | Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling | Row 1 - Cell 2 |
3 | Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo | Row 2 - Cell 2 |
4 | Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | Row 3 - Cell 2 |
5 | Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone | Row 4 - Cell 2 |
6 | Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar | 0:00:04 |
7 | Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 6 - Cell 2 |
8 | Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | Row 7 - Cell 2 |
9 | Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | Row 8 - Cell 2 |
10 | Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard | Row 10 - Cell 2 |
12 | Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing | Row 11 - Cell 2 |
13 | Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling | Row 12 - Cell 2 |
14 | Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne | Row 13 - Cell 2 |
15 | Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo | Row 14 - Cell 2 |
16 | Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling | Row 15 - Cell 2 |
17 | Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | Row 16 - Cell 2 |
18 | Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team | Row 17 - Cell 2 |
19 | Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ | Row 18 - Cell 2 |
20 | David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne | Row 19 - Cell 2 |
21 | Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano | Row 20 - Cell 2 |
22 | David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team | Row 21 - Cell 2 |
23 | Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard | Row 22 - Cell 2 |
24 | Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar | Row 23 - Cell 2 |
25 | Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche | Row 24 - Cell 2 |
26 | Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | Row 25 - Cell 2 |
27 | Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard | Row 26 - Cell 2 |
28 | Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo | Row 27 - Cell 2 |
29 | Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 28 - Cell 2 |
30 | Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Col) Movistar Team | Row 29 - Cell 2 |
31 | Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing | Row 30 - Cell 2 |
32 | Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ | Row 31 - Cell 2 |
33 | David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard | Row 32 - Cell 2 |
34 | Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team | Row 33 - Cell 2 |
35 | Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | Row 34 - Cell 2 |
36 | Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Movistar Team | Row 35 - Cell 2 |
37 | Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo | Row 36 - Cell 2 |
38 | Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano | 0:00:13 |
39 | Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | Row 38 - Cell 2 |
40 | Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | Row 39 - Cell 2 |
41 | Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | 0:00:15 |
42 | Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing | Row 41 - Cell 2 |
43 | Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | Row 42 - Cell 2 |
44 | Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo | Row 43 - Cell 2 |
45 | Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne | Row 44 - Cell 2 |
46 | Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | Row 45 - Cell 2 |
47 | Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone | Row 46 - Cell 2 |
48 | Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | Row 47 - Cell 2 |
49 | Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team | Row 48 - Cell 2 |
50 | Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team | Row 49 - Cell 2 |
51 | David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 50 - Cell 2 |
52 | Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone | Row 51 - Cell 2 |
53 | Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | Row 52 - Cell 2 |
54 | Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Procycling | Row 53 - Cell 2 |
55 | Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | Row 54 - Cell 2 |
56 | Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Miche | Row 55 - Cell 2 |
57 | Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne | Row 56 - Cell 2 |
58 | Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing | Row 57 - Cell 2 |
59 | Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne | 0:00:22 |
60 | Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone | Row 59 - Cell 2 |
61 | Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | Row 60 - Cell 2 |
62 | Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | Row 61 - Cell 2 |
63 | Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 62 - Cell 2 |
64 | Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ | Row 63 - Cell 2 |
65 | Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne | 0:00:26 |
66 | Javier Iriarte (Spa) Movistar Team | Row 65 - Cell 2 |
67 | Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - Shimano | Row 66 - Cell 2 |
68 | Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | 0:00:31 |
69 | Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team | Row 68 - Cell 2 |
70 | Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | Row 69 - Cell 2 |
71 | Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar | 0:00:33 |
72 | Julien Antommarchi (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | Row 71 - Cell 2 |
73 | Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team | Row 72 - Cell 2 |
74 | Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling | Row 73 - Cell 2 |
75 | Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | Row 74 - Cell 2 |
76 | Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing | 0:00:35 |
77 | Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing | 0:00:38 |
78 | Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team | Row 77 - Cell 2 |
79 | David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing | Row 78 - Cell 2 |
80 | Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team | 0:00:41 |
81 | Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team | Row 80 - Cell 2 |
82 | Gianluca Randazzo (Ita) Miche | Row 81 - Cell 2 |
83 | Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | 0:00:47 |
84 | Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 0:00:53 |
85 | Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | 0:00:56 |
86 | Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 0:00:57 |
87 | Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ | Row 86 - Cell 2 |
88 | Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard | Row 87 - Cell 2 |
89 | Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | Row 88 - Cell 2 |
90 | Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 89 - Cell 2 |
91 | Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | Row 90 - Cell 2 |
92 | Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar | Row 91 - Cell 2 |
93 | Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard | 0:01:01 |
94 | Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing | 0:01:04 |
95 | Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | Row 94 - Cell 2 |
96 | Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | Row 95 - Cell 2 |
97 | Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | Row 96 - Cell 2 |
98 | Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ | Row 97 - Cell 2 |
99 | Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 98 - Cell 2 |
100 | Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard | 0:01:13 |
101 | Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard | Row 100 - Cell 2 |
102 | Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling | Row 101 - Cell 2 |
103 | Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | 0:01:23 |
104 | Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone | 0:01:24 |
105 | Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone | Row 104 - Cell 2 |
106 | Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar | Row 105 - Cell 2 |
107 | Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | 0:01:26 |
108 | Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar | 0:01:30 |
109 | Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone | 0:01:33 |
110 | Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | 0:01:35 |
111 | Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | 0:01:42 |
112 | Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ | 0:01:46 |
113 | Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling | Row 112 - Cell 2 |
114 | Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling | Row 113 - Cell 2 |
115 | Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team | Row 114 - Cell 2 |
116 | Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 0:02:11 |
117 | Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Miche | 0:02:35 |
118 | Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ | 0:02:37 |
119 | Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team | 0:02:49 |
120 | Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita) Miche | Row 119 - Cell 2 |
121 | Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | Row 120 - Cell 2 |
122 | Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo | 0:03:16 |
123 | Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | Row 122 - Cell 2 |
124 | Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | Row 123 - Cell 2 |
125 | Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | Row 124 - Cell 2 |
126 | Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne | 0:03:18 |
127 | Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | Row 126 - Cell 2 |
128 | Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 0:03:25 |
129 | Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar | 0:03:41 |
130 | Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano | 0:03:46 |
131 | Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano | 0:03:53 |
132 | Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | Row 131 - Cell 2 |
133 | Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | 0:04:01 |
134 | Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche | Row 133 - Cell 2 |
135 | Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team | 0:04:08 |
136 | Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 0:05:18 |
137 | Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne | 0:06:29 |
138 | Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar | 0:12:08 |
DNF | Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | Row 138 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Nicolas Bonnet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | Row 139 - Cell 2 |
DNS | Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano | Row 140 - Cell 2 |
DNS | Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano | Row 141 - Cell 2 |
1 | Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 4 | pts |
2 | Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team | 2 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | 1 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
1 | Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 5 | pts |
2 | Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | 3 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team | 2 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | 1 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
1 | Sky Procycling | 11:40:47 |
2 | Saur - Sojasun | Row 1 - Cell 2 |
3 | Team Garmin-Cervelo | Row 2 - Cell 2 |
4 | Saxo Bank Sungard | 0:00:04 |
5 | Movistar Team | Row 4 - Cell 2 |
6 | Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | 0:00:11 |
7 | Bretagne - Schuller | 0:00:13 |
8 | Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne | 0:00:15 |
9 | Endura Racing | Row 8 - Cell 2 |
10 | AG2R La Mondiale | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | Acqua & Sapone | 0:00:22 |
12 | FDJ | Row 11 - Cell 2 |
13 | Team Europcar | 0:00:33 |
14 | Skil - Shimano | 0:00:35 |
15 | Katusha Team | 0:00:42 |
16 | Miche | 0:00:52 |
17 | Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | 0:01:02 |
18 | Big Mat - Auber 93 | 0:01:20 |
19 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | 0:02:22 |
1 | Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | 12:24:32 |
2 | Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling | 0:00:18 |
3 | Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar | 0:00:21 |
4 | Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo | 0:00:26 |
5 | Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | 0:00:30 |
6 | Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone | Row 5 - Cell 2 |
7 | Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ | 0:00:31 |
8 | Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing | 0:00:34 |
9 | Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne | Row 8 - Cell 2 |
10 | Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard | Row 10 - Cell 2 |
12 | Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 11 - Cell 2 |
13 | Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | Row 12 - Cell 2 |
14 | Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | Row 13 - Cell 2 |
15 | Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | Row 14 - Cell 2 |
16 | Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Movistar Team | Row 15 - Cell 2 |
17 | Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team | Row 16 - Cell 2 |
18 | Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche | Row 17 - Cell 2 |
19 | Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | Row 18 - Cell 2 |
20 | Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling | Row 19 - Cell 2 |
21 | Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 20 - Cell 2 |
22 | Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo | Row 21 - Cell 2 |
23 | Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | Row 22 - Cell 2 |
24 | Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling | Row 23 - Cell 2 |
25 | David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne | Row 24 - Cell 2 |
26 | Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard | Row 25 - Cell 2 |
27 | Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | Row 26 - Cell 2 |
28 | Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard | Row 27 - Cell 2 |
29 | Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard | Row 28 - Cell 2 |
30 | Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing | Row 29 - Cell 2 |
31 | Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | Row 30 - Cell 2 |
32 | Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano | Row 31 - Cell 2 |
33 | David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team | Row 32 - Cell 2 |
34 | Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo | Row 33 - Cell 2 |
35 | Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar | Row 34 - Cell 2 |
36 | Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo | Row 35 - Cell 2 |
37 | Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Col) Movistar Team | Row 36 - Cell 2 |
38 | Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ | Row 37 - Cell 2 |
39 | Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | 0:00:43 |
40 | Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano | Row 39 - Cell 2 |
41 | Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | 0:00:45 |
42 | Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Miche | Row 41 - Cell 2 |
43 | Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo | Row 42 - Cell 2 |
44 | Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing | Row 43 - Cell 2 |
45 | Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing | Row 44 - Cell 2 |
46 | Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team | Row 45 - Cell 2 |
47 | Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne | Row 46 - Cell 2 |
48 | Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | Row 47 - Cell 2 |
49 | Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne | Row 48 - Cell 2 |
50 | Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | Row 49 - Cell 2 |
51 | Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | Row 50 - Cell 2 |
52 | Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | Row 51 - Cell 2 |
53 | Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team | Row 52 - Cell 2 |
54 | Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone | Row 53 - Cell 2 |
55 | Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone | Row 54 - Cell 2 |
56 | Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | Row 55 - Cell 2 |
57 | Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Procycling | Row 56 - Cell 2 |
58 | David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 57 - Cell 2 |
59 | Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ | 0:00:52 |
60 | Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone | Row 59 - Cell 2 |
61 | Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 60 - Cell 2 |
62 | Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | Row 61 - Cell 2 |
63 | Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne | Row 62 - Cell 2 |
64 | Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | Row 63 - Cell 2 |
65 | Javier Iriarte (Spa) Movistar Team | 0:00:53 |
66 | Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne | 0:00:56 |
67 | Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - Shimano | Row 66 - Cell 2 |
68 | Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team | 0:00:59 |
69 | Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 0:01:01 |
70 | Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | Row 69 - Cell 2 |
71 | Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team | Row 70 - Cell 2 |
72 | Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling | 0:01:03 |
73 | Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | Row 72 - Cell 2 |
74 | Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar | Row 73 - Cell 2 |
75 | Julien Antommarchi (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | Row 74 - Cell 2 |
76 | Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing | 0:01:05 |
77 | Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing | 0:01:08 |
78 | Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team | Row 77 - Cell 2 |
79 | Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | 0:01:17 |
80 | Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | 0:01:26 |
81 | Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 0:01:27 |
82 | Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 81 - Cell 2 |
83 | Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar | Row 82 - Cell 2 |
84 | Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | Row 83 - Cell 2 |
85 | Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | Row 84 - Cell 2 |
86 | Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ | 0:01:28 |
87 | Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard | 0:01:31 |
88 | Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team | 0:01:33 |
89 | Gianluca Randazzo (Ita) Miche | Row 88 - Cell 2 |
90 | Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team | Row 89 - Cell 2 |
91 | Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | 0:01:34 |
92 | Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | Row 91 - Cell 2 |
93 | Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing | Row 92 - Cell 2 |
94 | Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 93 - Cell 2 |
95 | Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard | 0:01:43 |
96 | Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling | Row 95 - Cell 2 |
97 | Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard | Row 96 - Cell 2 |
98 | Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 0:01:49 |
99 | Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard | Row 98 - Cell 2 |
100 | Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar | 0:01:54 |
101 | Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | 0:01:56 |
102 | Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar | 0:02:00 |
103 | Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | 0:02:05 |
104 | Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 0:02:06 |
105 | Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | 0:02:12 |
106 | David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing | 0:02:13 |
107 | Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | 0:02:15 |
108 | Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ | 0:02:16 |
109 | Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling | Row 108 - Cell 2 |
110 | Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone | Row 109 - Cell 2 |
111 | Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ | 0:02:25 |
112 | Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling | 0:02:38 |
113 | Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team | Row 112 - Cell 2 |
114 | Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 0:02:41 |
115 | Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone | 0:02:49 |
116 | Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ | 0:03:07 |
117 | Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita) Miche | 0:03:41 |
118 | Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | 0:03:46 |
119 | Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | 0:03:48 |
120 | Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne | Row 119 - Cell 2 |
121 | Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Miche | 0:03:56 |
122 | Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone | 0:04:05 |
123 | Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | 0:04:08 |
124 | Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar | 0:04:11 |
125 | Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | 0:04:23 |
126 | Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche | 0:04:31 |
127 | Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | Row 126 - Cell 2 |
128 | Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team | 0:04:38 |
129 | Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano | 0:04:45 |
130 | Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team | 0:05:00 |
131 | Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano | 0:05:21 |
132 | Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo | 0:05:39 |
133 | Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne | 0:06:59 |
134 | Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | 0:10:21 |
135 | Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | 0:13:25 |
136 | Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 0:15:34 |
137 | Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar | 0:15:36 |
138 | Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 0:15:49 |
1 | Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | 85 | pts |
2 | Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling | 53 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ | 43 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar | 35 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
5 | Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | 29 | Row 4 - Cell 3 |
6 | Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team | 24 | Row 5 - Cell 3 |
7 | Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | 20 | Row 6 - Cell 3 |
8 | Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne | 17 | Row 7 - Cell 3 |
9 | Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone | 17 | Row 8 - Cell 3 |
10 | Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | 17 | Row 9 - Cell 3 |
11 | Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo | 16 | Row 10 - Cell 3 |
12 | Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | 16 | Row 11 - Cell 3 |
13 | Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | 14 | Row 12 - Cell 3 |
14 | Javier Iriarte (Spa) Movistar Team | 14 | Row 13 - Cell 3 |
15 | Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone | 12 | Row 14 - Cell 3 |
16 | Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ | 12 | Row 15 - Cell 3 |
17 | Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing | 11 | Row 16 - Cell 3 |
18 | Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 11 | Row 17 - Cell 3 |
19 | Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing | 10 | Row 18 - Cell 3 |
20 | Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 9 | Row 19 - Cell 3 |
21 | Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar | 9 | Row 20 - Cell 3 |
22 | Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | 9 | Row 21 - Cell 3 |
23 | Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | 8 | Row 22 - Cell 3 |
24 | Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | 7 | Row 23 - Cell 3 |
25 | Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | 7 | Row 24 - Cell 3 |
26 | Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | 6 | Row 25 - Cell 3 |
27 | Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard | 6 | Row 26 - Cell 3 |
28 | Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | 6 | Row 27 - Cell 3 |
29 | Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard | 5 | Row 28 - Cell 3 |
30 | Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | 5 | Row 29 - Cell 3 |
31 | Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar | 4 | Row 30 - Cell 3 |
32 | Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche | 3 | Row 31 - Cell 3 |
33 | Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling | 3 | Row 32 - Cell 3 |
34 | Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne | 2 | Row 33 - Cell 3 |
35 | David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard | 2 | Row 34 - Cell 3 |
36 | Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | 2 | Row 35 - Cell 3 |
37 | Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ | 2 | Row 36 - Cell 3 |
38 | Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo | 1 | Row 37 - Cell 3 |
1 | Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ | 28 | pts |
2 | Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | 15 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun | 10 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
5 | Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | 10 | Row 4 - Cell 3 |
6 | Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | 7 | Row 5 - Cell 3 |
7 | Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo | 5 | Row 6 - Cell 3 |
8 | Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard | 5 | Row 7 - Cell 3 |
9 | Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard | 5 | Row 8 - Cell 3 |
10 | Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | 4 | Row 9 - Cell 3 |
11 | Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team | 4 | Row 10 - Cell 3 |
12 | Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar | 3 | Row 11 - Cell 3 |
13 | Javier Iriarte (Spa) Movistar Team | 3 | Row 12 - Cell 3 |
14 | Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | Row 13 - Cell 3 |
15 | Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | Row 14 - Cell 3 |
16 | Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar | 2 | Row 15 - Cell 3 |
17 | Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar | 2 | Row 16 - Cell 3 |
18 | Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar | 1 | Row 17 - Cell 3 |
19 | Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | 1 | Row 18 - Cell 3 |
1 | Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling | 12:24:50 |
2 | Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo | 0:00:08 |
3 | Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | 0:00:16 |
4 | Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | Row 3 - Cell 2 |
5 | Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team | Row 4 - Cell 2 |
6 | Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo | Row 5 - Cell 2 |
7 | Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | Row 6 - Cell 2 |
8 | Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo | Row 7 - Cell 2 |
9 | Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar | Row 8 - Cell 2 |
10 | Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ | Row 10 - Cell 2 |
12 | Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | 0:00:25 |
13 | Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano | Row 12 - Cell 2 |
14 | Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | 0:00:27 |
15 | Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo | Row 14 - Cell 2 |
16 | Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | Row 15 - Cell 2 |
17 | Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone | Row 16 - Cell 2 |
18 | Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ | 0:00:34 |
19 | Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne | Row 18 - Cell 2 |
20 | Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | Row 19 - Cell 2 |
21 | Javier Iriarte (Spa) Movistar Team | 0:00:35 |
22 | Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team | 0:00:41 |
23 | Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 0:00:43 |
24 | Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | Row 23 - Cell 2 |
25 | Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team | Row 24 - Cell 2 |
26 | Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing | 0:00:50 |
27 | Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team | Row 26 - Cell 2 |
28 | Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 0:01:09 |
29 | Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | Row 28 - Cell 2 |
30 | Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | Row 29 - Cell 2 |
31 | Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard | 0:01:13 |
32 | Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | 0:01:16 |
33 | Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | Row 32 - Cell 2 |
34 | Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 33 - Cell 2 |
35 | Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 0:01:48 |
36 | Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 0:02:23 |
37 | Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ | 0:02:49 |
38 | Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita) Miche | 0:03:23 |
39 | Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | 0:03:28 |
40 | Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | 0:03:30 |
41 | Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne | Row 40 - Cell 2 |
42 | Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Miche | 0:03:38 |
43 | Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | 0:04:05 |
44 | Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche | 0:04:13 |
45 | Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team | 0:04:20 |
46 | Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team | 0:04:42 |
47 | Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 0:15:16 |
48 | Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar | 0:15:18 |
49 | Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 0:15:31 |
1 | Saur - Sojasun | 37:15:11 |
2 | Sky Procycling | 0:00:03 |
3 | Team Garmin-Cervelo | Row 2 - Cell 2 |
4 | Movistar Team | 0:00:04 |
5 | Saxo Bank Sungard | 0:00:07 |
6 | Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | 0:00:14 |
7 | Bretagne - Schuller | 0:00:16 |
8 | Endura Racing | 0:00:18 |
9 | Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne | Row 8 - Cell 2 |
10 | AG2R La Mondiale | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | FDJ | 0:00:22 |
12 | Acqua & Sapone | 0:00:25 |
13 | Team Europcar | 0:00:33 |
14 | Skil - Shimano | 0:00:38 |
15 | Katusha Team | 0:00:45 |
16 | Miche | 0:00:55 |
17 | Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille | 0:01:02 |
18 | Big Mat - Auber 93 | 0:01:23 |
19 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | 0:02:25 |
Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*
Join now for unlimited access
Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets
After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59
Join now for unlimited access
Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
Get The Leadout Newsletter
The latest race content, interviews, features, reviews and expert buying guides, direct to your inbox!
Latest on Cyclingnews
-
Dwars door Vlaanderen Women Live - Classic stars prepare for Flanders
The peloton race seven cobblestone sections and nine climbs across 129.9km in Waregem -
Dwars door Vlaanderen Men Live - Van Aert crashes out alongside major contenders
Peloton tackle 188.6km from Roeselare to Waregem in Tour of Flanders dress rehearsal -
Wout van Aert abandons Dwars door Vlaanderen due to nightmare crash
Pileup in peloton also takes down Stuyven, Girmay and Pedersen -
Wout Poels reveals how Movistar punched and elbowed him at Volta a Catalunya
Dutch rider details acts of aggression from Iván García Cortina and Nairo Quintana