Casper and Engoulvent celebrate in Poitiers

Saur-Sojasun take stage and overall in Poitou-Charentes

Jimmy Casper (Saur-Sojasun) won the final stage of the Tour du Poitou-Charentes, while his teammate Jimmy Engoulvent snatched overall victory in Poitiers.

RadioShack’s Markel Irizar was the overall leader this morning but a tactical day’s racing between Niort and Poitiers saw the virtual lead change hands three times as the riders at the head of the general classification chased the bonus seconds on offer during the stage.

Martin Elminger (Ag2r) moved into the provisional lead after the first intermediate sprint, but he missed the day’s vital break, 50km into the stage. Engoulvent was among the ten-man escape and victory in the next intermediate sprint put him two hundredths of a second clear of Canadian Dominique Rollin (Cervélo) overall.

RadioShack desperately attempted to bring back the breakaway in the finale, but found themselves unable to do so and the break stayed clear to the line. In the finishing straight, Jimmy Casper had too much for his companions, while Engoulvent did enough to turn his slender virtual advantage over Rollin into a real and important victory for his Saur-Sojasun team.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun4:22:20 
2Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
3Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
4Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:00:03 
5Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:05 
6Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team  
7Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
8Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox-Bouygues Telecom0:01:16 
9Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
10Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:01:17 
11Martin Elminger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale  
12Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Team Radioshack  
13Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
14Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
15Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:01:21 
16Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team0:01:29 
17Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack0:01:34 
18Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
19Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team  
20Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team0:01:36 
21Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:01:40 
22Yoan Gene (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:02:18 
23Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:28 
24Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:03:22 
25Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack  
26Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank0:03:26 
27Francisco Ventoso (Spa) CarmioOro NGC  
28Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone  
29Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
30Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank  
31Enrico Peruffo (Ita) CarmioOro NGC  
32David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet  
33Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
34Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
35Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
36Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
37Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
38Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
39Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
40Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
41Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
42Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
43Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
44Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
45Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack  
46Ted King (USA) Cervelo Test Team  
47Arnaud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
48Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
49Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
50Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong U23  
51Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
52Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
53Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team0:04:17 
54Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:04:36 
55Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
56Anthony Geslin (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
57Camilo Suarez (Col) Columbian National U23 Team0:04:46 
58Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:07:04 
59Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
60Yom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank0:10:30 
61Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank  
62Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank  
63Daniel Egeland Jarsto (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
64Mirko Tesdeschi (Ita) CarmioOro NGC  
65Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) CarmioOro NGC  
66Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
67Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
68Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
69Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
70Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
71Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank  
72Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
73Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
74Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
75Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
76Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank  
77Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
78Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
79Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
80Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:10:37 
81Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
82Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team  
83Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
84Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
85Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
86Eric Berthou (Fra) CarmioOro NGC  
87Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank  
DNFStephane Rosetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
DNFAnthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
DNFLaurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
DNFAnthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFDavid Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFWilliam Clarke (Aus) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFAlexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFJoao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team  
DNFNacer Bouhanni (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
DNFJulien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
DNFMathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
DNFCole House (USA) BMC  
DNFRaivis Belovhosciks (Lat) Ceramica Flaminia  
DNFRomain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
DNFNiels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
DNFJonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
DNFSteven Caethoven (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
DNFGrégory Barteau (Fra) Landbouwkrediet  
DNFGiuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
DNFNairo Quintana (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
DNFBenoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFPaolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
DNFArnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFLaurent Beuret (Swi) CarmioOro NGC  
DNFSébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra) CarmioOro NGC  
DNFAlessandro Raisoni (Ita) CarmioOro NGC  
DNFEduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller  
DNFStéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
DNFFranck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
DNFMaxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFJulien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFMathieu Teychenne (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFSergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack  
DNFYaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack  
DNFJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Team Radioshack  
DNFVolodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team  
DNFFrancis Mourey (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
DNFAnthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
DNFJussi Veikkanen (Fin) Francaise des Jeux  
DNFAlessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
DNFBobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
DNFEsteban Chaves (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
DNFFabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
DNFJohan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
DNFSébastian Salazar (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
DNFRomain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
DNFGeir Inge Berg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
DNFFrancesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
DNFReinier Hugo Honig (Ned) Acqua & Sapone  
DNFFlorian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
DNFFlorian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
DNFMathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
DNFLaurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
DNFMorgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFChristiano Fumagalli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
Sprint 1 - Celles sur Belle, km. 16.7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martin Elminger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale4 pts
2Francisco Ventoso (Spa) CarmioOro NGC2 
3Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
Sprint 2 - Couhé, km. 69
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun4 pts
2Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2 
3Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole1 
Sprint 3 - Gencay, km. 98.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team4 pts
2Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2 
3Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1 
Points - Poitiers, km. 197.6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun25 pts
2Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole20 
3Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux16 
4Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom14 
5Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun12 
6Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team10 
7Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet9 
8Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox-Bouygues Telecom8 
9Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team7 
10Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team6 
11Martin Elminger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale5 
12Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Team Radioshack4 
13Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley3 
14Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 932 
15Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet1 
Mountain 1 - La Cibaudière
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank4 pts
2Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne2 
3Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team1 
Mountain 2 - Fougerret
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet4 pts
2Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2 
3Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux1 
Mountain 3 - Côte de la Barre
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun4 pts
2Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2 
3Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom1 
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole4:22:20 
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
3Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox-Bouygues Telecom0:01:16 
4Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
5Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:01:17 
6Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
7Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team0:01:29 
8Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team0:01:34 
9Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank0:03:26 
10Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone  
11Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
12Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank  
13Enrico Peruffo (Ita) CarmioOro NGC  
14Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
15Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
16Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
17Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
18Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
19Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
20Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong U23  
21Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
22Camilo Suarez (Col) Columbian National U23 Team0:04:46 
23Yom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank0:10:30 
24Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank  
25Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank  
26Daniel Egeland Jarsto (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
27Mirko Tesdeschi (Ita) CarmioOro NGC  
28Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
29Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
30Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
31Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank  
32Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
33Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
34Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank  
35Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
36Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:10:37 
37Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank  
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bbox - Bouygues Telecom13:09:59 
2Cervelo Test Team0:00:16 
3Saur - Sojasun0:01:42 
4Landbouwkrediet Cycling Team0:01:53 
5Bmc Racing Team0:03:13 
6Team Radioshack0:03:14 
7Roubaix Lille Metropole0:03:53 
8Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:05:05 
9Big Mat - Auber 930:05:10 
10Ceramica - Flaminia0:07:19 
11Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:10:22 
12FDJ0:12:14 
13Rabobank Continental0:14:23 
14Carmiooro - Ngc  
15Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne  
16Bretagne - Schuller  
17Acqua & Sapone0:14:35 
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun15:43:59 
2Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team  
3Martin Elminger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:28 
4Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Team Radioshack0:00:32 
5Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack0:00:48 
6Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:50 
7Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:01 
8Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:01:03 
9Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team0:01:05 
10Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:01:07 
11Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:01:21 
12Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team0:02:03 
13Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team0:02:14 
14Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox-Bouygues Telecom0:02:47 
15Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:02:48 
16Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:02:54 
17Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong U230:03:03 
18Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone0:03:09 
19Yoan Gene (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:03:12 
20Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:22 
21Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:03:23 
22Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
23David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet0:03:25 
24Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:03:34 
25Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:03:39 
26Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:03:47 
27Ted King (USA) Cervelo Test Team0:03:49 
28Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
29Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:03:57 
30Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Columbian National U23 Team0:04:02 
31Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:04:05 
32Arnaud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:04:06 
33Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:04:18 
34Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:04:20 
35Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:04:29 
36Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:04:33 
37Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:04:38 
38Francisco Ventoso (Spa) CarmioOro NGC0:04:43 
39Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:04:50 
40Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:05:08 
41Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:05:13 
42Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank0:05:19 
43Anthony Geslin (Fra) Francaise des Jeux0:05:39 
44Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank0:05:48 
45Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:06:12 
46Camilo Suarez (Col) Columbian National U23 Team0:06:23 
47Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team0:06:25 
48Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:07:07 
49Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:07:08 
50Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack0:07:39 
51Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack0:07:47 
52Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:07:48 
53Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:08:13 
54Enrico Peruffo (Ita) CarmioOro NGC0:09:58 
55Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:10:50 
56Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux0:11:07 
57Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:11:12 
58Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:11:36 
59Eric Berthou (Fra) CarmioOro NGC0:11:37 
60Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:11:44 
61Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:11:56 
62Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank0:12:00 
63Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank0:12:04 
64Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team0:12:09 
65Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank0:12:12 
66Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank0:12:17 
67Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:12:20 
68Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:12:22 
69Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:12:25 
70Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank0:12:33 
71Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:12:44 
72Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:12:53 
73Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:13:08 
74Yom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank0:13:18 
75Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:14:35 
76Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:15:11 
77Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:16:37 
78Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:17:41 
79Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:18:28 
80Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:21:10 
81Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) CarmioOro NGC0:23:50 
82Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux0:24:21 
83Daniel Egeland Jarsto (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:25:13 
84Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:26:34 
85Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:28:07 
86Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:33:40 
87Mirko Tesdeschi (Ita) CarmioOro NGC0:36:14 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun58 pts
2Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun44 
3Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia41 
4Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team40 
5Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia38 
6Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team25 
7Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole21 
8Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team19 
9Martin Elminger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale18 
10Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9318 
11Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone18 
12Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox-Bouygues Telecom17 
13Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank17 
14Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team16 
15Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux16 
16Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom14 
17Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team12 
18Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Team Radioshack12 
19Yoan Gene (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom12 
20Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale11 
21Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack10 
22Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet9 
23Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone7 
24Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team7 
25Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team6 
26Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong U236 
27Francisco Ventoso (Spa) CarmioOro NGC6 
28Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team5 
29Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley5 
30Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne4 
31Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet4 
32Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley3 
33Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack3 
34Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom2 
35Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2 
36Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2 
37Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne2 
38Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet1 
39Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team12 pts
2Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun6 
3Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone5 
4Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team4 
5Martin Elminger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale4 
6Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team4 
7Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun3 
8Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom2 
9Francisco Ventoso (Spa) CarmioOro NGC2 
10Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2 
11Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole1 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team12 pts
2Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun6 
3Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone5 
4Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team4 
5Martin Elminger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale4 
6Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team4 
7Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun3 
8Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom2 
9Francisco Ventoso (Spa) CarmioOro NGC2 
10Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2 
11Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole1 
Most aggressive rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun20 pts
2Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun10 
3Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team6 
4Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet6 
5Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole6 
6Martin Elminger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale3 
7Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank3 
8Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux3 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole15:45:00 
2Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:02 
3Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team0:00:04 
4Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:20 
5Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team0:01:13 
6Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox-Bouygues Telecom0:01:46 
7Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:01:47 
8Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong U230:02:02 
9Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone0:02:08 
10Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:02:56 
11Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Columbian National U23 Team0:03:01 
12Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:03:04 
13Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:03:17 
14Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:03:19 
15Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:03:32 
16Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:04:07 
17Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank0:04:18 
18Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank0:04:47 
19Camilo Suarez (Col) Columbian National U23 Team0:05:22 
20Enrico Peruffo (Ita) CarmioOro NGC0:08:57 
21Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:09:49 
22Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:10:43 
23Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:10:55 
24Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank0:10:59 
25Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank0:11:03 
26Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank0:11:11 
27Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank0:11:16 
28Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:11:21 
29Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:11:24 
30Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank0:11:32 
31Yom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank0:12:17 
32Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:14:10 
33Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:17:27 
34Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux0:23:20 
35Daniel Egeland Jarsto (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:24:12 
36Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:25:33 
37Mirko Tesdeschi (Ita) CarmioOro NGC0:35:13 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cervelo Test Team47:15:10 
2Team Radioshack0:01:06 
3Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:01:20 
4Saur - Sojasun0:02:32 
5Landbouwkrediet Cycling Team0:03:27 
6Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:05:46 
7Bmc Racing Team0:05:48 
8Big Mat - Auber 930:06:18 
9Roubaix Lille Metropole0:06:28 
10Ceramica - Flaminia0:08:23 
11FDJ0:13:37 
12Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:13:48 
13Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne0:16:01 
14Acqua & Sapone0:16:11 
15Carmiooro - Ngc0:17:09 
16Bretagne - Schuller0:17:39 
17Rabobank Continental0:17:45 

Related Articles

Back to top