Ravard sprints to win in Niort

Roux maintains overall lead

Anthony Ravard (Ag2r-La Mondiale) won stage two of the Tour du Poitou-Charentes in a bunch sprint. The 26-year-old Frenchman took out the bunch sprint ahead of Dominique Rollin (Cervelo) and Enrico Rossi (Ceramica Flaminia) to add to his stage victory in the same race last season.

The day’s main aggressor was Brice Feillu (Vacansoleil). He countered the attack of Romain Bacon (Big Mat-Auber 93) early in the stage and the duo quickly built up a decent lead. Once their advantage rose to 6 minutes with 120km to go, however, the Française des Jeux team of overall leader Anthony Roux went to the front of the bunch and steadily began to reel them in.

Feillu and Bacon managed to stay clear into the final stages of the race, but once their advantage was slashed to 25 seconds 9km from the line, Feillu decided to go it alone. With the Saur-Sojasun and Bbox-Bouygues Telecom teams hitting the front of the bunch in order to set up the bunch sprint, however, his efforts were always likely to be in vain.

After he was swept up in the finale, it all came down to the sprint, where Ravard timed his effort to perfection to beat Rollin and Rossi. Anthony Roux maintains his overall lead, 5 seconds clear of Ravard. Brice Feillu took advantage of the intermediate sprints to move up to third overall a further second back.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4:17:01 
2Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team  
3Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
4Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
5Yoan Gene (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
6Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team  
7Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
8Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
9Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
10Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone  
11Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
12Francisco Ventoso (Spa) CarmioOro NGC  
13Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
14Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
15Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
16Christiano Fumagalli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
17Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
18Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
19Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox-Bouygues Telecom  
20Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
21Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
22David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet  
23Arnaud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
24Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
25Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
26Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
27Steven Caethoven (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
28Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
29Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
30Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
31Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
32Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
33Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
34Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
35Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team  
36Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
37Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
38Martin Elminger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale  
39Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
40Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Team Radioshack  
41Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
42Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
43Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
44Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
45Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
46Laurent Beuret (Swi) CarmioOro NGC  
47Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong U23  
48Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
49Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
50Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
51Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
52Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
53Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
54Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
55Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team  
56Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
57Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
58Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
59Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
60Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
61Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
62Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
63Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
64Sébastian Salazar (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
65Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
66Ted King (USA) Cervelo Test Team  
67Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
68Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team  
69Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack  
70Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
71Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
72Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team  
73Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team  
74Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
75Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
76Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
77Nairo Quintana (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
78Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
79Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
80Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
81Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack  
82Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
83Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
84Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team  
85Anthony Geslin (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
86Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
87Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
88Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
89Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
90Darwin Atapuma (Col) Columbian National U23 Team0:00:29 
91Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:00:30 
92Filippo Baggio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
93William Clarke (Aus) AG2R La Mondiale  
94Raivis Belovhosciks (Lat) Ceramica Flaminia  
95Camilo Suarez (Col) Columbian National U23 Team0:00:45 
96Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:00:50 
97Eric Berthou (Fra) CarmioOro NGC0:00:56 
98Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:58 
99Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
100Daniel Egeland Jarsto (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
101Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:01:01 
102Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
103Cole House (USA) BMC0:01:22 
104Yom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:01:28 
105José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Team Radioshack  
106David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:48 
107Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
108Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:01:52 
109Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:01:57 
110Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
111Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
112Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
113Enrico Peruffo (Ita) CarmioOro NGC  
114Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:02:42 
115Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:04:10 
116Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
117Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller  
118Reinier Hugo Honig (Ned) Acqua & Sapone0:04:15 
119Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
120Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack  
121Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
122Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
123Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack  
124Esteban Chaves (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
125Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:04:19 
126Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:04:21 
127Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:05:28 
128Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) CarmioOro NGC0:07:23 
129Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
130Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Francaise des Jeux  
131Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack  
132Sébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra) CarmioOro NGC  
133Mirko Tesdeschi (Ita) CarmioOro NGC  
134Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
135Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
136Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) CarmioOro NGC  
137Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
138Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
139Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
140Stephane Rosetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
141Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
142Grégory Barteau (Fra) Landbouwkrediet  
143Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
144Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
145Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
DNFJohn Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team  
DNFSteve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
St Savinien sur Charente
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team4 pts
2Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 932 
3Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1 
Sugères
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team4 pts
2Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 932 
3Filippo Baggio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia1 
Beauvoir Sur Niort
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team4 pts
2Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 932 
3Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
3Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia16 pts
4Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun14 
5Yoan Gene (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom12 
6Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team10 
7Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental9 
8Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 938 
9Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia7 
10Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone6 
11Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley5 
12Francisco Ventoso (Spa) CarmioOro NGC4 
13Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Francaise des Jeux3 
14Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne2 
15Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1 
Mountain 1 - Tonnay Boutonne, km 63
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team4 pts
2Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 932 
3Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental1 
Mountain 2 - Ligueuil, km 94.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team4 pts
2Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 932 
3Camilo Suarez (Col) Columbian National U23 Team1 
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team4:17:01 
2Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
3Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
4Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone  
5Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
6Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
7Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
8Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
9Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox-Bouygues Telecom  
10Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
11Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
12Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
13Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
14Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
15Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
16Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
17Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
18Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
19Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
20Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
21Laurent Beuret (Swi) CarmioOro NGC  
22Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong U23  
23Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
24Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
25Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
26Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
27Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
28Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
29Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
30Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
31Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
32Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
33Sébastian Salazar (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
34Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
35Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
36Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team  
37Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
38Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
39Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
40Nairo Quintana (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
41Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
42Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
43Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
44Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
45Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
46Darwin Atapuma (Col) Columbian National U23 Team0:00:29 
47Filippo Baggio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:00:30 
48William Clarke (Aus) AG2R La Mondiale  
49Camilo Suarez (Col) Columbian National U23 Team0:00:45 
50Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:58 
51Daniel Egeland Jarsto (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
52Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:01:01 
53Cole House (USA) BMC0:01:22 
54Yom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:01:28 
55Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:01:57 
56Enrico Peruffo (Ita) CarmioOro NGC  
57Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:04:10 
58Esteban Chaves (Col) Columbian National U23 Team0:04:15 
59Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:05:28 
60Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux0:07:23 
61Sébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra) CarmioOro NGC  
62Mirko Tesdeschi (Ita) CarmioOro NGC  
63Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
64Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
65Stephane Rosetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
66Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
67Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ceramica - Flaminia12:51:03 
2Rabobank Continental Continental  
3AG2R - La Mondiale  
4Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne  
5Saur - Sojasun  
6Acqua & Sapone  
7Big Mat - Auber 93  
8Bbox - Bouygues Telecom  
9Landbouwkrediet Cycling Team  
10Roubaix Lille Metropole  
11Cervelo Test Team  
12Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
13BMC Racing Team  
14Bretagne - Schuller  
15Francaise Des Jeux  
16Team Radioshack  
17Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
18Colombia U23  
19Carmiooro - Ngc0:00:56 
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux8:41:43 
2Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:05 
3Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:06 
4Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:00:09 
5Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team  
6Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:00:11 
7Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
8Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
9Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:12 
10Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:13 
11Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
12Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:14 
13Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team0:00:15 
14Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
15Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox-Bouygues Telecom  
16Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
17Yoan Gene (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
18Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
19Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
20Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
21Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team  
22Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
23Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
24Francisco Ventoso (Spa) CarmioOro NGC  
25Steven Caethoven (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
26Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
27Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
28Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone  
29Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
30Christiano Fumagalli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
31Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
32Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
33Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
34Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
35Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
36Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
37Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
38David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet  
39Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
40Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
41Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
42Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
43Arnaud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
44Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
45Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
46Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Team Radioshack  
47Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
48Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team  
49Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
50Martin Elminger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale  
51Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
52Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
53Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
54Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
55Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
56Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
57Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
58Ted King (USA) Cervelo Test Team  
59Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack  
60Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
61Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
62Nairo Quintana (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
63Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong U23  
64Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team  
65Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
66Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
67Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
68Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
69Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
70Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
71Anthony Geslin (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
72Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
73Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
74Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
75Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
76Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
77Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team  
78Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
79Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
80Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
81Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
82Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team  
83Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team  
84Darwin Atapuma (Col) Columbian National U23 Team0:00:44 
85Camilo Suarez (Col) Columbian National U23 Team0:01:00 
86Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:01:05 
87Eric Berthou (Fra) CarmioOro NGC0:01:11 
88Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:01:13 
89Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
90Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:01:16 
91Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
92Yom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:01:43 
93José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Team Radioshack  
94Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:02:03 
95David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
96Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:02:07 
97Enrico Peruffo (Ita) CarmioOro NGC0:02:12 
98Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
99Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
100Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
101Cole House (USA) BMC0:02:15 
102Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:02:57 
103Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:03:13 
104Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller0:04:25 
105Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack0:04:30 
106Reinier Hugo Honig (Ned) Acqua & Sapone  
107Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack  
108Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
109Esteban Chaves (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
110Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
111Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:04:34 
112Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:04:36 
113Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack0:04:49 
114Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:07:38 
115Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
116Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
117Grégory Barteau (Fra) Landbouwkrediet  
118Stephane Rosetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
119Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) CarmioOro NGC  
120Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack  
121Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Francaise des Jeux  
122Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
123Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
124Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:12:15 
125Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:12:40 
126Laurent Beuret (Swi) CarmioOro NGC  
127Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
128Sébastian Salazar (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
129Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
130Daniel Egeland Jarsto (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
131Filippo Baggio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:13:09 
132William Clarke (Aus) AG2R La Mondiale0:13:10 
133Raivis Belovhosciks (Lat) Ceramica Flaminia  
134Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:14:37 
135Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:16:50 
136Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
137Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:16:55 
138Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:18:02 
139Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) CarmioOro NGC0:20:02 
140Sébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra) CarmioOro NGC0:20:03 
141Mirko Tesdeschi (Ita) CarmioOro NGC  
142Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
143Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
144Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
145Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux31 pts
2Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia27 
3Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia26 
4Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale25 
5Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team20 
6Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team16 
7Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9316 
8Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller16 
9Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team16 
10Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9315 
11Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun14 
12Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team12 
13Yoan Gene (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom12 
14Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox-Bouygues Telecom9 
15Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental9 
16Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team8 
17Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone6 
18Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 936 
19Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone5 
20Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley5 
21Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team5 
22Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne4 
23Francisco Ventoso (Spa) CarmioOro NGC4 
24Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Francaise des Jeux3 
25Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack3 
26Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack3 
27Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom2 
28Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne2 
29Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole2 
30Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1 
31Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
32Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1 
33Filippo Baggio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental11 pts
2Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team8 
3Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller5 
4Arnaud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team4 
5Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 934 
6Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne3 
7Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2 
8Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone2 
9Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team1 
10Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team1 
11Camilo Suarez (Col) Columbian National U23 Team1 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team12 pts
2Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux6 
3Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 936 
4Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone5 
5Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team4 
6Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack3 
7Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom2 
8Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2 
9Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1 
10Filippo Baggio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia1 
Combination classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team20 pts
2Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9312 
3Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10 
4Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team6 
5Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller3 
6Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental3 
7Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia3 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux8:41:43 
2Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:06 
3Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:11 
4Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:13 
5Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
6Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:14 
7Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team0:00:15 
8Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
9Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox-Bouygues Telecom  
10Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
11Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
12Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
13Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
14Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone  
15Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
16Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
17Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
18Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
19Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
20Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
21Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
22Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
23Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
24Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
25Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
26Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
27Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
28Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
29Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
30Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
31Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
32Nairo Quintana (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
33Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong U23  
34Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team  
35Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
36Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
37Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
38Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
39Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
40Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
41Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
42Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
43Darwin Atapuma (Col) Columbian National U23 Team0:00:44 
44Camilo Suarez (Col) Columbian National U23 Team0:01:00 
45Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:01:13 
46Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:01:16 
47Yom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:01:43 
48Enrico Peruffo (Ita) CarmioOro NGC0:02:12 
49Cole House (USA) BMC0:02:15 
50Esteban Chaves (Col) Columbian National U23 Team0:04:30 
51Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:07:38 
52Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
53Stephane Rosetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
54Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:12:15 
55Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:12:40 
56Laurent Beuret (Swi) CarmioOro NGC  
57Sébastian Salazar (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
58Daniel Egeland Jarsto (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
59Filippo Baggio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:13:09 
60William Clarke (Aus) AG2R La Mondiale0:13:10 
61Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:14:37 
62Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:16:50 
63Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:18:02 
64Sébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra) CarmioOro NGC0:20:03 
65Mirko Tesdeschi (Ita) CarmioOro NGC  
66Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
67Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ceramica - Flaminia26:05:54 
2Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
3Rabobank Continental  
4Bbox - Bouygues Telecom  
5Big Mat - Auber 93  
6AG2R - La Mondiale  
7Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne  
8Saur - Sojasun  
9Bretagne - Schuller  
10Acqua & Sapone  
11BMC Racing Team  
12Roubaix Lille Metropole  
13Landbouwkrediet Cycling Team  
14Cervelo Test Team  
15Francaise Des Jeux  
16Team Radioshack  
17Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
18Colombia U23  
19Carmiooro - NGC0:00:56 

Related Articles

Back to top