Roux reigns in Royan

FDJ rider takes first stage and overall lead

Anthony Roux (FDJ) won stage 1 of the Tour du Poitou Charentes with a clever attack in the closing kilometres. The Frenchman was part of an initial breakaway of 15 riders that animated the day’s racing between Chalais and Royan and he slipped clear of his companions in the finale to take victory. The RadioShack team drove the bunch behind, but it was ultimately Daniele Colli (Ceramica Flamina) who took the sprint for second place ahead of Romain Lemarchand (BigMat-Auber 93).

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux4:24:57 
2Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
3Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
4Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
5Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
6Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
7Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox-Bouygues Telecom  
8Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
9Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
10Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team  
11Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team  
12Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
13Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack  
14Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
15Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
16Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
17Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
18Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank  
19Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
20Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
21Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
22Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank  
23Steven Caethoven (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
24Yoan Gene (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
25Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank  
26Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
27Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
28Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
29Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
30Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
31Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank  
32Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
33Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
34Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team  
35Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
36Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
37Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
38Francisco Ventoso (Spa) CarmioOro NGC  
39Reinier Hugo Honig (Ned) Acqua & Sapone  
40Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
41John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team  
42Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
43Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team  
44Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
45Enrico Peruffo (Ita) CarmioOro NGC  
46Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone  
47Grégory Barteau (Fra) Landbouwkrediet  
48Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
49Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
50Christiano Fumagalli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
51Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
52Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank  
53David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet  
54Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
55Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Team Radioshack  
56Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
57Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
58Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
59Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
60Darwin Atapuma (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
61Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack  
62Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
63Nairo Quintana (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
64Ted King (USA) Cervelo Test Team  
65Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank  
66Martin Elminger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale  
67Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
68Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
69Arnaud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
70Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
71Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
72Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack  
73Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
74Anthony Geslin (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
75Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
76Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
77Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
78Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
79Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team  
80Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
81Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
82Yom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank  
83Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
84Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
85Esteban Chaves (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
86Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
87Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller  
88Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank  
89Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
90Stephane Rosetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
91Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
92Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
93Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
94Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
95Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) CarmioOro NGC  
96Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
97Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
98Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
99Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong U23  
100Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team  
101Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
102Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
103Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
104Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
105Eric Berthou (Fra) CarmioOro NGC  
106Camilo Suarez (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
107Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
108Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack  
109Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
110Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
111Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
112David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
113Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team  
114Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
115Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
116Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
117Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Francaise des Jeux  
118Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
119Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
120Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
121José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Team Radioshack  
122Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team  
123Cole House (USA) BMC0:00:38 
124Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:02:28 
125Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:04:37 
126Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack  
127Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) CarmioOro NGC0:12:24 
128Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:12:25 
129Sébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra) CarmioOro NGC  
130Mirko Tesdeschi (Ita) CarmioOro NGC  
131Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
132Daniel Egeland Jarsto (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
133Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
134Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
135Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
136William Clarke (Aus) AG2R La Mondiale  
137Filippo Baggio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
138Sébastian Salazar (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
139Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
140Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
141Raivis Belovhosciks (Lat) Ceramica Flaminia  
142Laurent Beuret (Swi) CarmioOro NGC  
143Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
144Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
145Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
146Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
147Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
DNFTimothy Stevens (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
Sprint 1 - Chatignac
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux4 pts
2Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom2 
3Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone1 
Sprint 2 - Montguyon
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone4 pts
2Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack2 
3Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1 
Sprint 3 - Montendre
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team4 pts
2Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux2 
3Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack1 
Sprint 4 - Royan
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux25 pts
Sprint 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux10 pts
Sprint 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux10 pts
2Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia6 
Sprint 7 - Royan
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
2Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia20 pts
Sprint 8 - Inter-Département
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
2Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone6 pts
Sprint 9 - Royan
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
3Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9316 pts
Sprint 10 - Inter-Département
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
3Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team3 pts
Sprint 11
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
3Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 933 pts
Sprint 12
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
4Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller14 pts
5Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team12 
6Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia10 
7Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox-Bouygues Telecom9 
8Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team8 
9Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 937 
10Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team6 
11Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team5 
12Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne4 
13Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack3 
14Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole2 
15Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
Mountain 1 - Aubeterre
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team4 pts
2Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2 
3Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team1 
Mountain 2 - Boisredon
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4 pts
2Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank2 
3Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne1 
Mountain 3 - St Fort sur Gironde
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank4 pts
2Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne2 
3Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1 
Mountain 4 - Côte de Tire Cul
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank4 pts
2Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone2 
3Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team1 
Best young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux4:24:57 
2Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
3Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox-Bouygues Telecom  
4Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
5Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
6Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team  
7Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
8Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
9Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
10Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank  
11Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
12Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
13Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank  
14Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank  
15Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
16Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
17Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank  
18Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
19Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
20Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
21Enrico Peruffo (Ita) CarmioOro NGC  
22Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone  
23Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
24Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank  
25Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
26Darwin Atapuma (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
27Nairo Quintana (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
28Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank  
29Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
30Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
31Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
32Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
33Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
34Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team  
35Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
36Yom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank  
37Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
38Esteban Chaves (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
39Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
40Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank  
41Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
42Stephane Rosetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
43Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
44Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
45Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
46Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
47Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong U23  
48Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
49Camilo Suarez (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
50Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
51Cole House (USA) BMC0:00:38 
52Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:04:37 
53Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:12:25 
54Sébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra) CarmioOro NGC  
55Mirko Tesdeschi (Ita) CarmioOro NGC  
56Daniel Egeland Jarsto (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
57Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
58William Clarke (Aus) AG2R La Mondiale  
59Filippo Baggio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
60Sébastian Salazar (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
61Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
62Laurent Beuret (Swi) CarmioOro NGC  
63Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
64Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
65Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team13:14:51 
2BBox Bouygues Telecom  
3Big Mat - Auber 93  
4Ceramica Flaminia  
5Bretagne - Schuller  
6Rabobank  
7BMC Racing Team  
8Roubaix Lille Metropole  
9Cervelo Test Team  
10Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
11Landbouwkrediet  
12Acqua & Sapone  
13Française Des Jeux  
14Saur - Sojasun  
15Team Radioshack  
16Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
17AG2R La Mondiale  
18Carmiooro NGC  
19Colombian National U23 Team  
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux4:24:42 
2Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:00:09 
3Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:11 
4Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
5Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:12 
6Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:00:13 
7Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:14 
8Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:15 
9Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
10Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox-Bouygues Telecom  
11Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
12Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
13Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team  
14Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team  
15Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
16Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack  
17Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
18Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
19Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
20Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
21Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank  
22Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
23Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank  
24Steven Caethoven (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
25Yoan Gene (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
26Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank  
27Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
28Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
29Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
30Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
31Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank  
32Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
33Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
34Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team  
35Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
36Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
37Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
38Francisco Ventoso (Spa) CarmioOro NGC  
39Reinier Hugo Honig (Ned) Acqua & Sapone  
40Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
41John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team  
42Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
43Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team  
44Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
45Enrico Peruffo (Ita) CarmioOro NGC  
46Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone  
47Grégory Barteau (Fra) Landbouwkrediet  
48Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
49Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
50Christiano Fumagalli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
51Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
52Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank  
53David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet  
54Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
55Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Team Radioshack  
56Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
57Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
58Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
59Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
60Darwin Atapuma (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
61Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack  
62Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
63Nairo Quintana (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
64Ted King (USA) Cervelo Test Team  
65Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank  
66Martin Elminger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale  
67Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
68Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
69Arnaud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
70Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
71Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
72Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack  
73Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
74Anthony Geslin (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
75Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
76Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
77Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
78Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
79Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team  
80Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
81Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
82Yom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank  
83Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
84Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
85Esteban Chaves (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
86Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
87Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller  
88Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank  
89Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
90Stephane Rosetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
91Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
92Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
93Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
94Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
95Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) CarmioOro NGC  
96Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
97Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
98Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
99Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong U23  
100Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team  
101Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
102Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
103Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
104Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
105Eric Berthou (Fra) CarmioOro NGC  
106Camilo Suarez (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
107Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
108Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack  
109Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
110Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
111Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
112David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
113Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team  
114Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
115Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
116Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
117Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Francaise des Jeux  
118Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
119Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
120Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
121José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Team Radioshack  
122Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team  
123Cole House (USA) BMC0:00:53 
124Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:02:43 
125Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack0:04:49 
126Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:04:52 
127Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) CarmioOro NGC0:12:39 
128Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:12:40 
129Sébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra) CarmioOro NGC  
130Mirko Tesdeschi (Ita) CarmioOro NGC  
131Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
132Daniel Egeland Jarsto (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
133Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
134Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
135Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
136William Clarke (Aus) AG2R La Mondiale  
137Filippo Baggio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
138Sébastian Salazar (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
139Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
140Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
141Raivis Belovhosciks (Lat) Ceramica Flaminia  
142Laurent Beuret (Swi) CarmioOro NGC  
143Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
144Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
145Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
146Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
147Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux6 pts
2Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone5 
3Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team4 
4Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack3 
5Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom2 
6Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank10 pts
2Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller5 
3Arnaud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team4 
4Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne3 
5Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2 
6Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone2 
7Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team1 
8Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team1 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux31 pts
2Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia20 
3Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team16 
4Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9316 
5Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller14 
6Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia10 
7Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox-Bouygues Telecom9 
8Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team8 
9Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 937 
10Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team6 
11Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone5 
12Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team5 
13Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne4 
14Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack3 
15Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack3 
16Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom2 
17Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole2 
18Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1 
19Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
Best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux4:24:42 
2Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:11 
3Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:00:13 
4Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:14 
5Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox-Bouygues Telecom0:00:15 
6Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
7Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
8Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team  
9Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
10Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
11Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
12Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank  
13Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank  
14Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank  
15Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
16Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
17Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank  
18Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
19Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
20Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
21Enrico Peruffo (Ita) CarmioOro NGC  
22Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone  
23Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
24Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank  
25Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
26Darwin Atapuma (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
27Nairo Quintana (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
28Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank  
29Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
30Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
31Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
32Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
33Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
34Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team  
35Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
36Yom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank  
37Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne  
38Esteban Chaves (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
39Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
40Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank  
41Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
42Stephane Rosetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
43Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
44Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
45Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
46Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
47Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong U23  
48Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
49Camilo Suarez (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
50Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
51Cole House (USA) BMC0:00:53 
52Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:04:52 
53Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:12:40 
54Sébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra) CarmioOro NGC  
55Mirko Tesdeschi (Ita) CarmioOro NGC  
56Daniel Egeland Jarsto (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
57Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
58William Clarke (Aus) AG2R La Mondiale  
59Filippo Baggio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
60Sébastian Salazar (Col) Columbian National U23 Team  
61Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
62Laurent Beuret (Swi) CarmioOro NGC  
63Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux  
64Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
65Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team13:14:51 
2BBox Bouygues Telecom  
3Big Mat - Auber 93  
4Ceramica Flaminia  
5Bretagne - Schuller  
6Rabobank  
7BMC Racing Team  
8Roubaix Lille Metropole  
9Cervelo Test Team  
10Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
11Landbouwkrediet  
12Acqua & Sapone  
13Française Des Jeux  
14Saur - Sojasun  
15Team Radioshack  
16Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
17AG2R La Mondiale  
18Carmiooro NGC  
19Colombian National U23 Team  
Back to top