Viviani wins Tour du Poitou-Charentes stage 3

Italian moves into race lead

Elia Viviani (Team Sky) claimed victory on stage 3 of the Tour du Poitou-Charentes, beating Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis) and Jempy Drucker (BMC) in a bunch finish in Neuville de Poitou to move back into the overall leader.

It was Viviani's second win of the race after he took victory on Tuesday's opening stage and a continuation of his fine run of recent form. The Italian placed second at the European Championships earlier this month and emerged victorious at the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg on Sunday.

Viviani was well guided by his Sky team in the finale on Thursday morning, and he was clear of the crash just outside the final kilometre that saw several riders hit the ground. In the final sprint, the Italian had too much for the previous day's winner Bouhanni and he divested the Frenchman of the leader's jersey in the process.

The start of the short morning stage was an aggressive one, marked by a flurry of attacks. Laurent Pichon (Fortuneo-Oscaro) was the first escapee to gain any traction, and he was joined in his early effort by Joeri Calleeuw (Roubaix-Lille Metropole) and Jacopo Mosca (Wilier-Selle Italia).

The trio combined well together but they were never able to bring their lead north of two minutes as Bouhanni's Cofidis team marshalled affairs at the head of the peloton, with Dimitri Claeys prominent.

Pichon, Calleeuw and Mosca held a lead of one minute as they entered the final 30 kilometres, but with the speed ratcheting upwards in the main peloton, it was always going to be a tough ask to stay clear.

Even so, they stuck resolutely to their task in the finale, and still had 35 seconds in hand on the bunch with 9 kilometres to go. At that point, Cofidis had come to the front of the peloton en masse, and it took a wholehearted effort before the move was eventually snuffed out with a little under four kilometres remaining.

The Armée de Terre squad took up the reins on the final run-in to the line, but on the evidence of the opening two stages, it seemed clear that the road to victory would run through Viviani and Bouhanni, and so it proved.

The two best sprinters in the race enjoyed another fine duel, with Viviani emerging victorious ahead of the Frenchman and Drucker. Rudy Barbier (AG2R La Mondiale) took fourth, while Lilian Calmejane (Direct Energie) surprised by taking 5th in the sprint, just ahead of Dan McLay (Fortuneo-Oscaro).

In the overall standings, Viviani is two seconds clear of Bouhanni and 13 seconds up on Mads Pedersen (Trek-Segafredo) ahead of Thursday afternoon's 20.6-kilometre individual time trial.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky2:08:32 
2Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
3Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team  
4Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
5Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie  
6Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro  
7Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole  
8Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
9Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
10Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky  
11Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee de Terre  
12Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo  
13Romain Feillu (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
14Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
15Emils Liepins (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
16Léo Vincent (Fra) FDJ  
17Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
18Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo  
19Jarl Salomein (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
20Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
21Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
22Damien Touze (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
23Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina  
24Damien Gaudin (Fra) Armee de Terre  
25Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo  
26Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale  
27Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
28Manuel Belletti (Ita) Wilier Triestina  
29Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
30Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky  
31Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
32Bruno Armirail (Fra) FDJ  
33Romain Seigle (Fra) FDJ  
34Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
35Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo  
36Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo  
37Artur Ershov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo  
38Carlos Barbero (Spa) Movistar Team  
39Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo  
40Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team  
41Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
42Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro  
43Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina  
44Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
45Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team  
46Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro  
47Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro  
48Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team  
49Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
50Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:34 
51Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie  
52Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team  
53Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky  
54Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky  
55Jose Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team  
56Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale  
57Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee de Terre  
58Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
59Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ  
60Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
61Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ  
62Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
63Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo  
64Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
65Martin Elmiger (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
66Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina  
67Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole  
68Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team0:01:38 
69Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing Team  
70Nicolas Baldo (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
71Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:01:55 
72Simone Velasco (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
73Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole  
74Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Roubaix-Lille Metropole  
75Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
76Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro  
77Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro  
78Jeremy Bescond (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
79Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale  
80Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
81Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo  
82Ruben Pols (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
83Julen Amezqueta (Spa) Wilier Triestina  
84Martin Laas (Est) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
85Alo Jakin (Est) HP BTP - Auber 93  
86Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
87Bastien Duculty (Fra) Armee de Terre  
88Victor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar Team  
89Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
90Bram Welten (Ned) BMC Racing Team  
91Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo  
92Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team  
93Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
94Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee de Terre  
95Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro  
96Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro  
97Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky  
98Kevin Reza (Fra) FDJ  
99Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky  
100Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:03 
101Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:02:05 
102Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina  
103Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina  
104Héctor Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team  
105Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:02:50 
106Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Wilier Triestina  
107Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
108Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo  
109Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
110Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
111Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:53 
112Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
113Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
114Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky  
115Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:03:03 
116Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:09 
117Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:03:10 
118Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo  
119Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ0:03:30 
120Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armee de Terre  
121Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:03:32 
122Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie0:03:35 
123Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie0:05:05 
124Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie  
125Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
126Clement Orceau (Fra) Direct Energie  
127Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo  
128Ayden Toovey (Aus) Trek-Segafredo  
129Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee de Terre0:07:13 
130Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Armee de Terre  
131Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ0:08:16 
132Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
133Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo  
134Killian Evenot (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
135Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:14:00 
DNFJeremy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole  
DNSMathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNSEmiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix-Lille Metropole  
Sprint - 52.6km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro4 pts
2Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina2 
3Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Roubaix-Lille Metropole1 
Points - Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky25 pts
2Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits20 
3Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team16 
4Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale14 
5Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie12 
6Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro10 
7Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole9 
8Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert8 
9Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM7 
10Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky6 
11Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee de Terre5 
12Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo4 
13Romain Feillu (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 933 
14Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2 
15Emils Liepins (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTM1 
Mountain 1 - 11.9km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Roubaix-Lille Metropole4 pts
2Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina2 
3Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro1 
Mountain 2 - 37.2km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina4 pts
2Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Roubaix-Lille Metropole2 
3Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro1 
Mountain 3 - 65.7km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Roubaix-Lille Metropole4 pts
2Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina2 
3Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro1 
General classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky11:14:23 
2Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:02 
3Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo0:00:13 
4Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:18 
5Damien Touze (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
6Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team0:00:20 
7Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:22 
8Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
9Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
10Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
11Carlos Barbero (Spa) Movistar Team  
12Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo  
13Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie  
14Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale  
15Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
16Damien Gaudin (Fra) Armee de Terre  
17Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina  
18Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky  
19Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo  
20Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team  
21Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro  
22Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro  
23Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team  
24Bruno Armirail (Fra) FDJ  
25Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina  
26Manuel Belletti (Ita) Wilier Triestina  
27Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armee de Terre  
28Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team  
29Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee de Terre  
30Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky0:43:00 
31Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:46:00 
32Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ0:49:00 
33Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie0:55:00 
34Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:56:00 
35Artur Ershov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo0:01:17 
36Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ0:01:50 
37Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:53 
38Léo Vincent (Fra) FDJ  
39Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team  
40Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina0:02:12 
41Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:17 
42Victor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar Team  
43Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee de Terre  
44Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky0:02:30 
45Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team0:02:33 
46Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo0:02:34 
47Jarl Salomein (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
48Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
49Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo  
50Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
51Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro  
52Martin Elmiger (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
53Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
54Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo  
55Héctor Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:57 
56Romain Seigle (Fra) FDJ0:03:21 
57Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
58Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:03:25 
59Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:03:29 
60Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team0:03:31 
61Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo0:03:57 
62Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Roubaix-Lille Metropole  
63Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:04:03 
64Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
65Romain Feillu (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:04:05 
66Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:04:12 
67Nicolas Baldo (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
68Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ0:04:13 
69Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee de Terre0:04:14 
70Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:04:29 
71Bram Welten (Ned) BMC Racing Team  
72Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo  
73Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro  
74Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:44 
75Kevin Reza (Fra) FDJ0:04:54 
76Jose Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team0:05:07 
77Simone Velasco (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:05:20 
78Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:05:27 
79Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie  
80Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky0:05:35 
81Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:05:38 
82Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina0:05:39 
83Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:40 
84Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:05:57 
85Jeremy Bescond (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:06:00 
86Alo Jakin (Est) HP BTP - Auber 93  
87Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
88Bastien Duculty (Fra) Armee de Terre  
89Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo  
90Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:06:06 
91Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:06:08 
92Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:06:12 
93Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:06:41 
94Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:06:58 
95Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:06:59 
96Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo0:07:15 
97Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky0:07:23 
98Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Wilier Triestina0:07:32 
99Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky0:07:34 
100Emils Liepins (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:07:50 
101Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina0:08:22 
102Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:08:28 
103Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:08:29 
104Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:08:38 
105Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie0:09:10 
106Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:09:26 
107Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:09:29 
108Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:09:45 
109Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Armee de Terre0:10:10 
110Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:10:17 
111Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo0:10:50 
112Ruben Pols (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:11:12 
113Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:11:24 
114Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:11:48 
115Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:12:07 
116Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie0:12:09 
117Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ0:12:21 
118Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:12:35 
119Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:12:55 
120Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:13:10 
121Ayden Toovey (Aus) Trek-Segafredo0:13:27 
122Martin Laas (Est) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:14:20 
123Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:14:22 
124Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:14:38 
125Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:14:56 
126Julen Amezqueta (Spa) Wilier Triestina0:16:13 
127Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee de Terre0:16:27 
128Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:16:44 
129Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:17:10 
130Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:18:29 
131Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:18:33 
132Killian Evenot (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:19:12 
133Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky0:26:21 
134Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:29:11 
135Clement Orceau (Fra) Direct Energie0:31:23 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky70 pts
2Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits65 
3Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert33 
4Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team30 
5Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale24 
6Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM19 
7Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro18 
8Damien Touze (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 9316 
9Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo15 
10Carlos Barbero (Spa) Movistar Team14 
11Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armee de Terre14 
12Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ14 
13Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo12 
14Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie12 
15Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo10 
16Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina9 
17Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole9 
18Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise7 
19Bram Welten (Ned) BMC Racing Team7 
20Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky6 
21Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 936 
22Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie6 
23Simone Velasco (Ita) Bardiani CSF5 
24Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5 
25Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo5 
26Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee de Terre5 
27Emils Liepins (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTM5 
28Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro4 
29Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert4 
30Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3 
31Romain Feillu (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 933 
32Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3 
33Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole3 
34Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2 
35Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina2 
36Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team2 
37Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2 
38Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF2 
39Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo1 
40Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie1 
41Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Roubaix-Lille Metropole1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole16 pts
2Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Roubaix-Lille Metropole10 
3Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 9310 
4Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina8 
5Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise7 
6Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo3 
7Simone Velasco (Ita) Bardiani CSF3 
8Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro3 
9Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo2 
10Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team2 

Related Articles

Back to top