Chavanel wins Tour du Poitou-Charentes

Lopez wins finale in Poitiers

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team4:28:32 
2Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep  
3Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
4Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar  
5Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
6Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
7Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri Sottoli  
8Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling  
9Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
10Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling  
11Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Movistar Team  
12Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team  
13Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
14Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr  
15Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela  
16Justin Jules (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
17Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team  
18Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
19Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr  
20Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep  
21Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia  
22Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStep  
23Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep  
24Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ.fr  
25Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr  
26Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
27Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar  
28Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
29Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale  
30Romain Cardis (Fra) Team Europcar  
31Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
32Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri Sottoli  
33Alo Jakin (Est) BigMat - Auber 93  
34Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team  
35Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
36Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
37Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team  
38Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE  
39Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
40Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
41Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia  
42Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr  
43Domingos Goncalves (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
44Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
45Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
46Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
47Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
48Juan Pablo Valencia Gonzales (Col) Colombia  
49Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
50Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
51Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
52Juan Sebastian Arango (Col) Colombia  
53Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE  
54Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr  
55Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar  
56Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
57Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
58Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
59Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team  
60Petr Vakoc (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickStep  
61Christophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
62Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr  
63Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
64Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling  
65Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling  
66Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
67Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
68Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
69Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela  
70Grégoire Tarride (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
71Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
72John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team  
73Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:31 
74Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:01 
75Yannis Yssaad (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
76Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
77Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:12 
78Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia  
79Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela  
80Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
81Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar  
82Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
83Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
84Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-QuickStep  
85Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Neri Sottoli  
86Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
87Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
88Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:02:00 
89Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:02:11 
90Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
91Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
92Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar  
93Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
94Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
95Nico Sijmens (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
96Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar  
97Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
98Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr  
99Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:02:15 
100Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:02:53 
101Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
102Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela  
103Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:03:14 
104Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela  
105Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGE  
106Samuele Conti (Ita) Neri Sottoli  
107Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
108Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE  
109Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela  
110Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
111Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
112Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling  
113Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling0:04:12 
114Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:04:14 
115Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale  
116Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
117Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement0:04:16 
118Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team0:06:34 
119Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
120Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenEDGE0:06:38 
121Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat - Auber 930:07:27 
122Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
123Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:07:38 
124Andrew Fenn (Gbr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:07:41 
125Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar0:09:52 
126Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:05 
127Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:14:00 
128Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling  
DNFAlexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFChristophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFJean Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFMaxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFFranck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFMaxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
DNFThomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
DNFDavid Menut (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
DNFFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
DNFMirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
DNFJan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
DNFFrancesco Failli (Ita) Neri Sottoli  
DNFSimone Ponzi (Ita) Neri Sottoli  
DNFThor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team  
DNFJonathan Paredes (Col) Colombia  
DNFDuber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Colombia  
DNFThomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling  
DNFAdrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
DNFDanilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
DNSRoy Jans (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
DNSLuke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE  
Point
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 134 pts
2Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole2 
3Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert1 
Point
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 134 pts
2Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2 
3Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert1 
Point
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 134 pts
2Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement2 
3Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert1 
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team25 pts
2Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep20 
3Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF16 
4Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar14 
5Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF12 
6Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise10 
7Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri Sottoli9 
8Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling8 
9Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits7 
10Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling6 
11Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Movistar Team5 
12Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team4 
13Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise3 
14Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr2 
15Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1 
Mountain
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert4 pts
2Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia2 
3Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement1 
Mountain
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert4 pts
2Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement2 
3Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles1 
Mountain
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert4 pts
2Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement2 
3Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles1 
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team4:28:32 
2Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
3Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
4Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team  
5Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
6Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela  
7Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ.fr  
8Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
9Romain Cardis (Fra) Team Europcar  
10Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri Sottoli  
11Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE  
12Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
13Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
14Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
15Petr Vakoc (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickStep  
16Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
17Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
18Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela  
19Grégoire Tarride (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
20Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:01 
21Yannis Yssaad (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
22Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
23Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:12 
24Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia  
25Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar  
26Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
27Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
28Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:02:11 
29Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar  
30Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
31Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr  
32Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:02:53 
33Samuele Conti (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:03:14 
34Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
35Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE  
36Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
37Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:14 
38Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team0:06:34 
39Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat - Auber 930:07:27 
40Andrew Fenn (Gbr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:07:41 
41Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:05 
42Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:14:00 
43Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling  
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Team13:25:36 
2Omega Pharma-QuickStep  
3Bardiani CSF  
4Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
5FDJ.fr  
6Team Europcar  
7IAM Cycling  
8Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
9Bretagne Séché Environnement  
10Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
11Colombia  
12BigMat - Auber 93  
13Neri Sottoli0:01:12 
14Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela  
15Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:02:11 
16BMC Racing Team0:02:15 
17Orica GreenEDGE0:03:14 
18Wallonie - Bruxelles0:03:23 
19Roubaix Lille Metropole0:03:25 
20AG2R La Mondiale0:04:14 
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling16:33:57 
2Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE0:00:47 
3Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:01:01 
4Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team0:01:16 
5Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:17 
6Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling0:01:18 
7Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team  
8Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement0:01:28 
9Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team0:01:36 
10Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling0:01:58 
11Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
12Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team  
13Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat - Auber 930:02:00 
14Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement0:02:07 
15Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:02:13 
16Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE0:02:15 
17Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
18Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr0:02:16 
19Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:02:17 
20Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:02:19 
21Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement0:02:21 
22Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne Séché Environnement0:02:22 
23Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:02:27 
24Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:02:28 
25Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:02:30 
26Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:02:31 
27Petr Vakoc (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:02:32 
28Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:02:36 
29Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:41 
30Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale  
31Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:02:57 
32Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
33Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:04 
34Christophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:03:11 
35Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling0:03:12 
36Juan Pablo Valencia Gonzales (Col) Colombia0:03:16 
37Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:03:17 
38Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:03:18 
39Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:21 
40Romain Cardis (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:24 
41Alo Jakin (Est) BigMat - Auber 930:03:29 
42Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:32 
43Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:03:38 
44Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:03:39 
45Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:03:42 
46Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar0:03:45 
47Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia0:03:53 
48Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
49Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ.fr0:03:57 
50Justin Jules (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:04:03 
51Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia  
52Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team0:04:08 
53Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:04:10 
54Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:04:12 
55Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Movistar Team0:04:16 
56Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr0:04:18 
57Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:04:19 
58Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:04:20 
59Juan Sebastian Arango (Col) Colombia0:04:27 
60Domingos Goncalves (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:04:32 
61Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:04:35 
62Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:04:41 
63Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:04:45 
64Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:04:47 
65Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:04:51 
66Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr0:04:55 
67Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement0:05:04 
68Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:05:07 
69Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:05:12 
70Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:05:17 
71Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:05:34 
72Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:05:38 
73Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:05:39 
74Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:05:45 
75Yannis Yssaad (Fra) BigMat - Auber 930:05:52 
76Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:05:59 
77Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:06:02 
78Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne Séché Environnement0:06:07 
79Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:06:21 
80Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:06:22 
81Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:06:26 
82Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGE  
83Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling0:06:38 
84Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar0:06:39 
85Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:06:47 
86Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling0:06:49 
87Nico Sijmens (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:07:01 
88Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia0:07:17 
89Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar0:07:27 
90Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr0:07:31 
91Grégoire Tarride (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:07:32 
92Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:07:37 
93Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:08:12 
94Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:08:36 
95Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
96Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr0:08:52 
97Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenEDGE0:09:07 
98Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:10:22 
99Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat - Auber 930:10:42 
100Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:10:45 
101Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:10:55 
102Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:10:58 
103Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:11:17 
104Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement0:11:25 
105Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:11:27 
106Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat - Auber 930:11:35 
107Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:11:41 
108Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team0:11:49 
109Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:11:54 
110Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:11:56 
111Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:12:27 
112Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:13:03 
113Andrew Fenn (Gbr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:13:04 
114Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE0:13:19 
115Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:13:36 
116John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team0:14:09 
117Samuele Conti (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:15:12 
118Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:15:46 
119Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:15:56 
120Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:16:53 
121Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:17:03 
122Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:17:20 
123Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:19:35 
124Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar0:20:18 
125Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:23:41 
126Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 930:24:32 
127Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling0:28:13 
128Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:29:41 
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep66 pts
2Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF51 
3Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Movistar Team28 
4Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale27 
5Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ.fr26 
6Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team25 
7Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits24 
8Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep24 
9Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole23 
10Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling22 
11Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise21 
12Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 1320 
13Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani CSF20 
14Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar19 
15Yannis Yssaad (Fra) BigMat - Auber 9318 
16Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Neri Sottoli16 
17Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling12 
18Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team La Pomme Marseille 1312 
19Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF12 
20Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise10 
21Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE9 
22Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri Sottoli9 
23Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar8 
24Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team7 
25Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-QuickStep7 
26Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise6 
27Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert6 
28Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole5 
29Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr5 
30Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team5 
31Justin Jules (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 135 
32Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team5 
33Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise4 
34Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise4 
35Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team4 
36Christophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles4 
37Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia4 
38Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement3 
39Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale3 
40Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr2 
41Romain Cardis (Fra) Team Europcar2 
42Alo Jakin (Est) BigMat - Auber 932 
43Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2 
44Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela2 
45Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2 
46Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole2 
47Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2 
48Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement2 
49Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2 
50Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise1 
51Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar1 
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert30 pts
2Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team17 
3Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles10 
4Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise8 
5Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement5 
6Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles4 
7Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia2 
8Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2 
9Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2 
10Christophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles1 
11Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar1 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 1320 pts
2Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise6 
3Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert6 
4Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole5 
5Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team5 
6Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling4 
7Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise4 
8Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise4 
9Christophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2 
10Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep2 
11Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2 
12Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole2 
13Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2 
14Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement2 
15Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2 
16Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr1 
17Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team16:35:33 
2Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:22 
3Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team  
4Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE0:00:39 
5Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:41 
6Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:54 
7Petr Vakoc (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:00:56 
8Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:01:00 
9Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:01:41 
10Romain Cardis (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:48 
11Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar0:02:09 
12Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ.fr0:02:21 
13Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:02:34 
14Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:02:43 
15Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:03:09 
16Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:03:11 
17Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement0:03:28 
18Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:03:58 
19Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:04:02 
20Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:04:09 
21Yannis Yssaad (Fra) BigMat - Auber 930:04:16 
22Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne Séché Environnement0:04:31 
23Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:04:46 
24Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia0:05:41 
25Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar0:05:51 
26Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr0:05:55 
27Grégoire Tarride (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:05:56 
28Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat - Auber 930:09:06 
29Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:09:19 
30Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:09:22 
31Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:09:51 
32Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:10:05 
33Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team0:10:13 
34Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:10:20 
35Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:27 
36Andrew Fenn (Gbr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:11:28 
37Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE0:11:43 
38Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:12:00 
39Samuele Conti (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:13:36 
40Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:15:27 
41Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:15:44 
42Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 930:22:56 
43Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling0:26:37 
Combination classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert15 pts
2Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 1312 
3Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement7 
4Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team4 
5Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles4 
6Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia2 
7Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep2 
8Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole2 
9Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF1 
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1IAM Cycling49:45:10 
2Movistar Team0:01:43 
3Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:02:33 
4Bretagne Séché Environnement0:02:37 
5FDJ.fr0:02:43 
6Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:02:45 
7Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:03:13 
8Team Europcar0:04:52 
9Orica GreenEDGE0:05:01 
10BigMat - Auber 930:05:25 
11Neri Sottoli0:05:42 
12Bardiani CSF0:06:05 
13BMC Racing Team0:06:35 
14Team La Pomme Marseille 130:06:37 
15Colombia0:06:41 
16Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:07:12 
17Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:08:01 
18AG2R La Mondiale0:08:29 
19Roubaix Lille Metropole0:10:30 
20Wallonie - Bruxelles0:11:44 

Related Articles

Back to top