TechPowered By

More tech

Tour du Poitou-Charentes 2014

Date range:
August 26-29

August 28, Stage 4: Availles Limouzine - L'Isle Jourdain 24.3km

Tour du Poitou Charentes: Chavanel beats Tuft in time trial

By:
Cycling News
Published:
August 28, 2014, 18:27 BST,
Updated:
August 28, 2014, 23:01 BST

Frenchman moves into race lead

Sylvain Chavanel (IAM Cycling)

Sylvain Chavanel (IAM Cycling)

view thumbnail gallery

Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:29:04  
2 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge 0:00:44  
3 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00:58  
4 Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team 0:01:13  
5 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:01:15  
6 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team    
7 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Fdj.fr    
8 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:01:25  
9 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:01:38  
10 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:01:41  
11 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:43  
12 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling 0:01:55  
13 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team    
14 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 0:01:57  
15 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:02:00  
16 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:02:01  
17 Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:02:04  
18 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:02:07  
19 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri Sottoli 0:02:10  
20 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:02:12  
21 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
22 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fdj.fr 0:02:13  
23 Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:02:14  
24 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:16  
25 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team    
26 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:02:18  
27 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:02:19  
28 Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling 0:02:23  
29 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Fdj.fr 0:02:25  
30 Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenEdge 0:02:26  
31 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:02:28  
32 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert    
33 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:02:29  
34 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar 0:02:30  
35 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:31  
36 Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri Sottoli 0:02:33  
37 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
38 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge    
39 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 0:02:38  
40 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale    
41 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:02:42  
42 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:02:46  
43 Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombia 0:02:48  
44 Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:02:49  
45 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:02:50  
46 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:02:54  
47 Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar    
48 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert    
49 Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert    
50 Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Neri Sottoli 0:02:57  
51 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:58  
52 John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team 0:03:00  
53 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:03:01  
54 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:03:03  
55 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge 0:03:09  
56 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling    
57 Baptiste Plackaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:03:10  
58 Christophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles    
59 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 0:03:12  
60 Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia 0:03:13  
61 Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:03:14  
62 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
63 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:03:18  
64 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
65 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:03:20  
66 Romain Cardis (Fra) Team Europcar 0:03:21  
67 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:03:24  
68 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
69 Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:03:25  
70 Alo Jakin (Est) Bigmat - Auber 93 0:03:26  
71 Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:03:28  
72 Francesco Failli (Ita) Neri Sottoli    
73 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 0:03:29  
74 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:03:30  
75 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:03:31  
76 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
77 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:03:32  
78 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:03:33  
79 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:03:34  
80 Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
81 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:03:35  
82 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:03:36  
83 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:03:37  
84 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:03:38  
85 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:03:39  
86 Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
87 Domingos André Maciel Gonçalves (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:03:42  
88 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:03:45  
89 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale    
90 Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:03:46  
91 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:03:49  
92 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia 0:03:50  
93 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement    
94 David Menut (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 0:03:51  
95 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar 0:03:53  
96 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:03:57  
97 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Neri Sottoli    
98 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:03:58  
99 Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) Fdj.fr    
100 Justin Jules (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:04:00  
101 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia    
102 Steven Tronet (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 0:04:05  
103 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team    
104 Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:04:08  
105 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:04:09  
106 Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:04:10  
107 Duber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Colombia 0:04:12  
108 Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:04:13  
109 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Fdj.fr 0:04:15  
110 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:04:17  
111 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF    
112 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Fdj.fr 0:04:18  
113 Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:04:19  
114 Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team    
115 Samuele Conti (Ita) Neri Sottoli 0:04:20  
116 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:04:21  
117 Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar 0:04:25  
118 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling    
119 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:04:26  
120 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Fdj.fr 0:04:27  
121 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fdj.fr 0:04:29  
122 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:04:31  
123 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:04:32  
124 Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles    
125 Théo Vimpere (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 0:04:37  
126 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:04:39  
127 Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia 0:04:41  
128 Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 0:04:48  
129 Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team 0:04:51  
130 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:04:54  
131 Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:04:57  
132 Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:04:58  
133 Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:05:01  
134 Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:05:04  
135 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Neri Sottoli 0:05:05  
136 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:06  
137 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:05:11  
138 Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team 0:05:12  
139 Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:05:17  
140 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:05:22  
141 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:05:30  
142 Jonathan Paredes (Col) Colombia 0:05:41  
143 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13    
144 Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:05:42  
145 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:05:43  
146 Simon Pellaud (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:06:09  
147 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Androni Giocattoli 0:06:12  
148 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:06:20  
149 Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:06:27  
DNS Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Movistar Team    
DNS Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdge    
General classification after stage 4
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 12:05:25  
2 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge 0:00:47  
3 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:01:01  
4 Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team 0:01:16  
5 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Fdj.fr 0:01:17  
6 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:01:18  
7 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team    
8 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:01:28  
9 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:46  
10 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling 0:01:58  
11 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
12 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team    
13 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 0:02:00  
14 Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:02:07  
15 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri Sottoli 0:02:13  
16 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:02:15  
17 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
18 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fdj.fr 0:02:16  
19 Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:02:17  
20 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:02:19  
21 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:02:21  
22 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:02:22  
23 Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling 0:02:26  
24 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:02:27  
25 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Fdj.fr 0:02:28  
26 Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenEdge 0:02:29  
27 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:02:30  
28 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:02:31  
29 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:02:32  
30 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar 0:02:33  
31 Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri Sottoli 0:02:36  
32 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
33 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge    
34 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 0:02:41  
35 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale    
36 Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:02:44  
37 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:02:53  
38 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:02:57  
39 Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert    
40 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:03:04  
41 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:03:06  
42 Christophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:03:11  
43 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge 0:03:12  
44 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling    
45 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 0:03:15  
46 Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia 0:03:16  
47 Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:03:17  
48 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
49 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:03:18  
50 Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Neri Sottoli 0:03:20  
51 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:21  
52 Romain Cardis (Fra) Team Europcar 0:03:24  
53 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:03:27  
54 Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:03:28  
55 Alo Jakin (Est) Bigmat - Auber 93 0:03:29  
56 Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:31  
57 Francesco Failli (Ita) Neri Sottoli    
58 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 0:03:32  
59 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:03:33  
60 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
61 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:03:35  
62 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:03:38  
63 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:03:39  
64 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:03:41  
65 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:03:42  
66 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:03:47  
67 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia 0:03:53  
68 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement    
69 David Menut (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 0:03:54  
70 Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) Fdj.fr 0:03:57  
71 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Neri Sottoli 0:04:00  
72 Justin Jules (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:04:03  
73 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia    
74 Steven Tronet (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 0:04:08  
75 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team    
76 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:04:10  
77 Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:04:11  
78 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:04:12  
79 Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team 0:04:16  
80 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Fdj.fr 0:04:18  
81 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:04:20  
82 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF    
83 Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:04:22  
84 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:04:23  
85 Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombia 0:04:27  
86 Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar 0:04:28  
87 Domingos André Maciel Gonçalves (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:04:32  
88 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:04:35  
89 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:04:37  
90 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:04:47  
91 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:04:50  
92 Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 0:04:51  
93 Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team 0:04:54  
94 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Fdj.fr 0:04:55  
95 Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:05:04  
96 Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:05:07  
97 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:05:14  
98 Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team 0:05:15  
99 Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar 0:05:16  
100 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Fdj.fr 0:05:20  
101 Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:05:22  
102 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:05:23  
103 Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:05:26  
104 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:05:39  
105 Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:05:45  
106 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:06:01  
107 Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia 0:06:05  
108 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:06:19  
109 Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:07:11  
110 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:07:24  
111 Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:07:31  
112 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:07:32  
113 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Neri Sottoli 0:07:35  
114 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:07:40  
115 Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:08:15  
116 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:08:49  
117 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale    
118 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fdj.fr 0:08:52  
119 Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:09:03  
120 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:09:06  
121 Baptiste Plackaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:09:12  
122 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:09:13  
123 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:09:22  
124 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:10:05  
125 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling 0:10:18  
126 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar 0:10:26  
127 Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:10:40  
128 Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:10:55  
129 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:10:58  
130 Samuele Conti (Ita) Neri Sottoli 0:11:58  
131 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:13:44  
132 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:14:02  
133 John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team 0:14:09  
134 Simon Pellaud (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:14:13  
135 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Androni Giocattoli 0:14:34  
136 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:14:37  
137 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:15:21  
138 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:15:41  
139 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:15:42  
140 Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:15:51  
141 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:16:12  
142 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:17:16  
143 Duber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Colombia 0:17:31  
144 Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:17:47  
145 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:17:49  
146 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:18:35  
147 Jonathan Paredes (Col) Colombia 0:21:10  
148 Théo Vimpere (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 0:24:32  
149 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:27:33