Craddock opens with prologue win

USA in the lead in France

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lawson Craddock (USA) United States Of America0:02:29 
2Joël Peter (Swi) Switzerland0:00:02 
3Lasse Norm Hansen (Den) Team RCR Odense Junior0:00:03 
4Gabriel Chavanne (Swi) Switzerland0:00:04 
5Maurizio Damiano (Ita) Bolivia0:00:04 
6Yves Hofmann (Swi) Suisse Nord-Ouest0:00:05 
7Daniel Malmros Christiansen (Den) Team RCR Odense Junior0:00:05 
8Thery Schir (Swi) Suisse Romande0:00:06 
9Tizian Rausch (Swi) Switzerland0:00:06 
10Felix Baur (Swi) Switzerland0:00:06 
11Stefan Küng (Swi) Suisse Orientale0:00:06 
12Eduard Grosu (Rom) Centre Mondial du cyclisme0:00:06 
13Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark0:00:06 
14Simon Bigum (Den) Team RCR Odense Junior0:00:06 
15Rémi Blanchet (Fra) Ain0:00:07 
16Simon Buttner (Fra) Ain  
17Ryan Eastman (USA) United States Of America0:00:07 
18Loïc Hugentobler (Swi) Suisse Romande0:00:07 
19Thomas Colloomb (Fra) Ain0:00:07 
20Benjamin Swedberg (USA) United States Of America0:00:07 
21Craig Logan (Can) Canada0:00:08 
22Rasim Reis (Tur) Centre Mondial du cyclisme0:00:07 
23Wiliam Balguy (Fra) Centre formation Roche/Yon0:00:08 
24Kris Dahl (Can) Canada0:00:08 
25Ahmet Orken (Tur) Centre Mondial du cyclisme0:00:08 
26Nathan Geoffrion (USA) United States Of America0:00:08 
27Simon Pellaud (Swi) Switzerland0:00:08 
28Michael Kolar (Svk) Slovakia0:00:08 
29Thomas Vergereau (Fra) Centre formation Roche/Yon0:00:09 
30Lars Forster (Swi) Zurich RMVZOL0:00:09 
31Nick Zuidewind (Ned) Hollande-Nord-Sinnigebouw0:00:09 
32Gaël Suter (Swi) Suisse Romande0:00:09 
33Stuart Wight (Can) Canada0:00:10 
34Pierre Moncorge (Fra) Ain  
35Kristopher Jorgenson (USA) United States Of America0:00:10 
36Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Hollande-Nord-Sinnigebouw0:00:10 
37Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Can) Canada0:00:10 
38Roman Dronin (Uzb) Centre Mondial du cyclisme0:00:10 
39Bradley Mitchell (RSA) South Africa0:00:10 
40Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Switzerland0:00:10 
41Théo Guillaume (Fra) Haute-Savoie0:00:11 
42Maxime Ruphy (Fra) Haute-Savoie0:00:11 
43Samuele Cariboni (Swi) Tessin0:00:11 
44Jean Marie Gouret (Fra) Centre formation Roche/Yon0:00:11 
45Lukas Müller (Swi) Suisse Orientale0:00:11 
46Jeremy Fialip (Fra) Centre formation Roche/Yon0:00:11 
47Vincent Kälin (Swi) Suisse Orientale0:00:11 
48Veaceslav Colotenco (Mda) Centre Mondial du cyclisme0:00:11 
49Dion Jimmy Hansen (Den) Team RCR Odense Junior0:00:11 
50Timo Roosen (Ned) Hollande-Sud-Est0:00:12 
51Scott Thiltges (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:12 
52Anders Newbury (USA) United States Of America  
53Matias Greve (Den) Team RCR Odense Junior0:00:12 
54Johan Schwabik (Svk) Slovakia0:00:12 
55Mads Hardahl (Den) Denmark0:00:12 
56Jordan Brochu (Can) Canada0:00:12 
57Petr Vacok (Cze) Centre Mondial du cyclisme0:00:12 
58Jerome Theis (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:12 
59Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:12 
60Thomas Gut (Swi) Vaud-Lucerne0:00:13 
61Dennis Van Iersel (Ned) Hollande-Sud-Est0:00:13 
62Stef Arends (Ned) Hollande-Sud-Est0:00:13 
63Hamza Dallagi (Tun) Bolivia0:00:13 
64Lars Schnyder (Swi) Suisse Romande0:00:13 
65Alban Comparat (Fra) Haute-Savoie0:00:14 
66Kenny Casteleijn (Ned) Hollande-Sud-Est0:00:14 
67Christian Jersiid Jensen (Den) Denmark0:00:14 
68Arend Keller (Swi) Zurich RMVZOL0:00:14 
69Andy Voisey (Fra) Haute-Savoie0:00:14 
70Jakub Buco (Svk) Slovakia  
71Colin Chris Stüssi (Swi) Suisse Orientale0:00:14 
72Thomas Barnes (GBr) Centre formation Roche/Yon0:00:14 
73Matias Rosendal (Den) Denmark  
74Silvain Dieterich (Swi) Zurich RMVZOL0:00:14 
75David Tschan (Swi) Zurich RMVZOL0:00:14 
76Louis Meintjes (RSA) South Africa0:00:14 
77Remo Bärlocher (Swi) Zurich RMVZOL0:00:14 
78Julien Bely (Fra) Centre formation Roche/Yon0:00:15 
79Daniele Bossi (Swi) Tessin0:00:15 
80Julien Colin (Fra) Ain0:00:15 
81Roger Minning (Swi) Suisse Nord-Ouest  
82Severin Kasper (Swi) Suisse Orientale0:00:15 
83Kerin Barhoumi (Swi) Suisse Nord-Ouest0:00:15 
84Alessio Mustone (Ita) Bolivia  
85Robert Malik (Svk) Slovakia0:00:15 
86Marco Marino (Ita) Bolivia0:00:16 
87Stipe Filipi (Cro) Croatia  
88Stéphane Brun (Fra) Haute-Savoie0:00:16 
89Erwin Broers (Ned) Hollande-Nord-Sinnigebouw  
90Jimmy Reinert (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:16 
91Rapahael Steil (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:16 
92Mattia Canali (Ita) Bolivia0:00:16 
93Gilles Heymes (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:16 
94Erkan Mevlut (Tur) Turkey0:00:17 
95Jonas Pedersen (Den) Denmark0:00:17 
96Dilan Aar Vd (Ned) Hollande-Nord-Sinnigebouw0:00:17 
97Roland Thalmann (Swi) Vaud-Lucerne0:00:17 
98Burak Gül (Tur) Turkey0:00:17 
99Reto Stäuble (Swi) Suisse Nord-Ouest0:00:17 
100Aidos Kassymbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:18 
101Kay Kistemaker (Ned) Hollande-Nord-Sinnigebouw0:00:18 
102Nicolas Andres (Swi) Vaud-Lucerne0:00:18 
103Kyle Donarchie (RSA) South Africa0:00:18 
104Ugur Tiras (Tur) Turkey  
105Marko Barbir (Cro) Croatia  
106Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:19 
107Timur Tascan (Tur) Turkey0:00:19 
108Kay Welten (Ned) Hollande-Sud-Est0:00:19 
109Edwin Zwaan (Ned) Hollande-Nord-Sinnigebouw0:00:19 
110George Wohlters (RSA) South Africa  
111Dmitriy Lukyanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:19 
112Frank Pache (Swi) Suisse Romande0:00:20 
113Valentin Baillifard (Swi) Suisse Romande0:00:20 
114Pascal Dieterich (Swi) Zurich RMVZOL0:00:20 
115Marco Zäch (Swi) Vaud-Lucerne0:00:20 
116Davide Mancini (Swi) Tessin0:00:20 
117Fabio Moretti (Swi) Tessin0:00:20 
118Jan Chalupcik (Svk) Slovakia0:00:20 
119Andrey Slokotovich (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:20 
120Martin Gron (Den) Denmark0:00:20 
121Metty Bentz (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:21 
122Janko Benger (Cro) Croatia0:00:21 
123Raphaël Lee (Swi) Suisse Nord-Ouest0:00:21 
124Florent Bolomey (Swi) Vaud-Lucerne0:00:21 
125Fatih Keles (Tur) Turkey0:00:22 
126Matijas Dovranic (Cro) Croatia  
127Endl Sirol (Cro) Croatia  
128Lukas Gerber (Swi) Suisse Nord-Ouest0:00:22 
129Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:22 
130Michal Habera (Svk) Slovakia0:00:22 
131Carmine Parise (Ita) Bolivia  
132Josip Miocic (Cro) Croatia0:00:22 
133Salih Yerli (Tur) Turkey0:00:23 
134Lionel Mothion (Fra) Ain0:00:23 
135Arnaud Laoust (Fra) Haute-Savoie0:00:23 
136Jade Julius (RSA) South Africa0:00:24 
137Arnaud Gillieron (Swi) Vaud-Lucerne0:00:24 
138Jean Jacques Van Vuuren (RSA) South Africa0:00:25 
139Roberto Pasi Puttini (Swi) Tessin0:00:26 
140Simone Gottardi (Swi) Tessin0:00:27 
141Ryan Macdonald (Can) Canada0:00:31 
142Stephan Weder (Swi) Suisse Orientale0:00:57 
General classification after prologue
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lawson Craddock (USA) United States Of America0:02:29 
2Joël Peter (Swi) Switzerland0:00:02 
3Lasse Norm Hansen (Den) Team RCR Odense Junior0:00:03 
4Gabriel Chavanne (Swi) Switzerland0:00:04 
5Maurizio Damiano (Ita) Bolivia  
6Yves Hofmann (Swi) Suisse Nord-Ouest  
7Daniel Malmros Christiansen (Den) Team RCR Odense Junior0:00:05 
8Thery Schir (Swi) Suisse Romande  
9Tizian Rausch (Swi) Switzerland0:00:06 
10Felix Baur (Swi) Switzerland  
11Stefan Küng (Swi) Suisse Orientale  
12Eduard Grosu (Rom) Centre Mondial du cyclisme  
13Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark  
14Simon Bigum (Den) Team RCR Odense Junior  
15Rémi Blanchet (Fra) Ain  
16Simon Buttner (Fra) Ain  
17Ryan Eastman (USA) United States Of America  
18Loïc Hugentobler (Swi) Suisse Romande0:00:07 
19Thomas Colloomb (Fra) Ain  
20Benjamin Swedberg (USA) United States Of America  
21Craig Logan (Can) Canada  
22Rasim Reis (Tur) Centre Mondial du cyclisme  
23Wiliam Balguy (Fra) Centre formation Roche/Yon  
24Kris Dahl (Can) Canada  
25Ahmet Orken (Tur) Centre Mondial du cyclisme  
26Nathan Geoffrion (USA) United States Of America  
27Simon Pellaud (Swi) Switzerland0:00:08 
28Michael Kolar (Svk) Slovakia  
29Thomas Vergereau (Fra) Centre formation Roche/Yon0:00:09 
30Lars Forster (Swi) Zurich RMVZOL  
31Nick Zuidewind (Ned) Hollande-Nord-Sinnigebouw  
32Gaël Suter (Swi) Suisse Romande  
33Stuart Wight (Can) Canada  
34Pierre Moncorge (Fra) Ain  
35Kristopher Jorgenson (USA) United States Of America  
36Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Hollande-Nord-Sinnigebouw0:00:10 
37Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Can) Canada  
38Roman Dronin (Uzb) Centre Mondial du cyclisme  
39Bradley Mitchell (RSA) South Africa  
40Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Switzerland  
41Théo Guillaume (Fra) Haute-Savoie  
42Maxime Ruphy (Fra) Haute-Savoie  
43Samuele Cariboni (Swi) Tessin0:00:11 
44Jean Marie Gouret (Fra) Centre formation Roche/Yon  
45Lukas Müller (Swi) Suisse Orientale  
46Jeremy Fialip (Fra) Centre formation Roche/Yon  
47Vincent Kälin (Swi) Suisse Orientale  
48Veaceslav Colotenco (Mda) Centre Mondial du cyclisme  
49Dion Jimmy Hansen (Den) Team RCR Odense Junior  
50Timo Roosen (Ned) Hollande-Sud-Est  
51Scott Thiltges (Lux) Luxembourg  
52Anders Newbury (USA) United States Of America  
53Matias Greve (Den) Team RCR Odense Junior0:00:12 
54Johan Schwabik (Svk) Slovakia  
55Mads Hardahl (Den) Denmark  
56Jordan Brochu (Can) Canada  
57Petr Vacok (Cze) Centre Mondial du cyclisme  
58Jerome Theis (Lux) Luxembourg  
59Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
60Thomas Gut (Swi) Vaud-Lucerne  
61Dennis Van Iersel (Ned) Hollande-Sud-Est0:00:13 
62Stef Arends (Ned) Hollande-Sud-Est  
63Hamza Dallagi (Tun) Bolivia  
64Lars Schnyder (Swi) Suisse Romande  
65Alban Comparat (Fra) Haute-Savoie  
66Kenny Casteleijn (Ned) Hollande-Sud-Est  
67Christian Jersiid Jensen (Den) Denmark  
68Arend Keller (Swi) Zurich RMVZOL0:00:14 
69Andy Voisey (Fra) Haute-Savoie  
70Jakub Buco (Svk) Slovakia  
71Colin Chris Stüssi (Swi) Suisse Orientale  
72Thomas Barnes (GBr) Centre formation Roche/Yon  
73Matias Rosendal (Den) Denmark  
74Silvain Dieterich (Swi) Zurich RMVZOL  
75David Tschan (Swi) Zurich RMVZOL  
76Louis Meintjes (RSA) South Africa  
77Remo Bärlocher (Swi) Zurich RMVZOL  
78Julien Bely (Fra) Centre formation Roche/Yon  
79Daniele Bossi (Swi) Tessin  
80Julien Colin (Fra) Ain  
81Roger Minning (Swi) Suisse Nord-Ouest0:00:15 
82Severin Kasper (Swi) Suisse Orientale  
83Kerin Barhoumi (Swi) Suisse Nord-Ouest  
84Alessio Mustone (Ita) Bolivia  
85Robert Malik (Svk) Slovakia  
86Marco Marino (Ita) Bolivia  
87Stipe Filipi (Cro) Croatia  
88Stéphane Brun (Fra) Haute-Savoie  
89Erwin Broers (Ned) Hollande-Nord-Sinnigebouw  
90Jimmy Reinert (Lux) Luxembourg  
91Rapahael Steil (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:16 
92Mattia Canali (Ita) Bolivia  
93Gilles Heymes (Lux) Luxembourg  
94Erkan Mevlut (Tur) Turkey  
95Jonas Pedersen (Den) Denmark0:00:17 
96Dilan Aar Vd (Ned) Hollande-Nord-Sinnigebouw  
97Roland Thalmann (Swi) Vaud-Lucerne  
98Burak Gül (Tur) Turkey  
99Reto Stäuble (Swi) Suisse Nord-Ouest  
100Aidos Kassymbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
101Kay Kistemaker (Ned) Hollande-Nord-Sinnigebouw  
102Nicolas Andres (Swi) Vaud-Lucerne0:00:18 
103Kyle Donarchie (RSA) South Africa  
104Ugur Tiras (Tur) Turkey  
105Marko Barbir (Cro) Croatia  
106Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
107Timur Tascan (Tur) Turkey  
108Kay Welten (Ned) Hollande-Sud-Est  
109Edwin Zwaan (Ned) Hollande-Nord-Sinnigebouw0:00:19 
110George Wohlters (RSA) South Africa  
111Dmitriy Lukyanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
112Frank Pache (Swi) Suisse Romande  
113Valentin Baillifard (Swi) Suisse Romande0:00:20 
114Pascal Dieterich (Swi) Zurich RMVZOL  
115Marco Zäch (Swi) Vaud-Lucerne  
116Davide Mancini (Swi) Tessin  
117Fabio Moretti (Swi) Tessin  
118Jan Chalupcik (Svk) Slovakia  
119Andrey Slokotovich (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
120Martin Gron (Den) Denmark  
121Metty Bentz (Lux) Luxembourg  
122Janko Benger (Cro) Croatia0:00:21 
123Raphaël Lee (Swi) Suisse Nord-Ouest  
124Florent Bolomey (Swi) Vaud-Lucerne  
125Fatih Keles (Tur) Turkey  
126Matijas Dovranic (Cro) Croatia  
127Endl Sirol (Cro) Croatia  
128Lukas Gerber (Swi) Suisse Nord-Ouest  
129Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:22 
130Michal Habera (Svk) Slovakia  
131Carmine Parise (Ita) Bolivia  
132Josip Miocic (Cro) Croatia  
133Salih Yerli (Tur) Turkey  
134Lionel Mothion (Fra) Ain0:00:23 
135Arnaud Laoust (Fra) Haute-Savoie  
136Jade Julius (RSA) South Africa0:00:24 
137Arnaud Gillieron (Swi) Vaud-Lucerne  
138Jean Jacques Van Vuuren (RSA) South Africa0:00:25 
139Roberto Pasi Puttini (Swi) Tessin0:00:26 
140Simone Gottardi (Swi) Tessin  
141Ryan Macdonald (Can) Canada0:00:31 
142Stephan Weder (Swi) Suisse Orientale0:00:57 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Switzerland0:07:39 
2United States Of America0:00:01 
3Team RCR Odense Junior0:00:02 
4Ain0:00:07 
5Centre Mondial du cyclisme0:00:08 
6Suisse Romande0:00:09 
7Canada0:00:11 
8Centre formation Roche/Yon0:00:15 
9Suisse Orientale0:00:16 
10Denmark0:00:19 
11Bolivia0:00:20 
12Haute-Savoie0:00:21 
13Slovakia0:00:22 
14Hollande-Nord-Sinnigebouw  
15Suisse Nord-Ouest  
16Zurich RMVZOL0:00:25 
17Hollande-Sud-Est  
18Luxembourg0:00:26 
19South Africa0:00:30 
20Tessin0:00:33 
21Kazakhstan0:00:35 
22Vaud-Lucerne  
23Turkey0:00:39 
24Croatia0:00:42 
Back to top