Podgornik wins second stage
By Cycling News
published Slovenian remains in race lead
Swipe to scroll horizontally
1 | Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika | 3:30:44 |
2 | Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Energade | Row 1 - Cell 2 |
3 | Aleksandr Surutkovich (Aze) Azerbaijan | Row 2 - Cell 2 |
4 | Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Morocco A | Row 3 - Cell 2 |
5 | Ian Mcleod (RSA) MTN Energade | Row 4 - Cell 2 |
6 | Marcel Weber (Ger) Redsun Cycling Team | Row 5 - Cell 2 |
7 | Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco A | Row 6 - Cell 2 |
8 | Nariyuki Musada (Jpn) Team Nippo | Row 7 - Cell 2 |
9 | Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 | Row 8 - Cell 2 |
10 | Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco A | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika | Row 10 - Cell 2 |
12 | Julien Schick (Fra) CA Castlesarrasin | Row 11 - Cell 2 |
13 | Mickaël Creed (USA) Team Type 1 | Row 12 - Cell 2 |
14 | Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika | Row 13 - Cell 2 |
15 | Fahti Atunsi (Lba) Libya | Row 14 - Cell 2 |
16 | Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika | 0:00:12 |
17 | Med Said El Ammoury (Mar) Morocco A | Row 16 - Cell 2 |
18 | Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1 | Row 17 - Cell 2 |
19 | Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika | 0:00:35 |
20 | Fadi Khan Shaikhouni (Syr) Syria | 0:09:57 |
21 | Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Algeria | Row 20 - Cell 2 |
22 | Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco A | Row 21 - Cell 2 |
23 | Ahmed Mraihi (Tun) Tunisia | Row 22 - Cell 2 |
24 | Daniil Komkov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team | Row 23 - Cell 2 |
25 | Thomas Peyroton (Fra) CA Castlesarrasin | Row 24 - Cell 2 |
26 | Jiri Jezek (Cze) Tusnad Cycling Team | Row 25 - Cell 2 |
27 | Juan Vanheerden (RSA) MTN Energade | Row 26 - Cell 2 |
28 | Alexander Filippov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team | Row 27 - Cell 2 |
29 | Amr Mahmoud (Egy) Egypt | Row 28 - Cell 2 |
30 | Alexander Arekeev (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team | Row 29 - Cell 2 |
31 | Abderrahmane Boureza (Alg) Algeria | 0:12:13 |
32 | Nicodem Habiyambere (Rwa) Rwanda | Row 31 - Cell 2 |
33 | Yassine Ait El Attar (Mar) Morocco Espoir | Row 32 - Cell 2 |
34 | Elchin Asadov (Aze) Azerbaijan | Row 33 - Cell 2 |
35 | Omar Hassanin (Syr) Syria | Row 34 - Cell 2 |
36 | Maher Hasnaoui (Tun) Tunisia | Row 35 - Cell 2 |
37 | Nour-Eddine Ouarchi (Mar) Morocco B | Row 36 - Cell 2 |
38 | Ugur Marmara (Tur) Brisapor | Row 37 - Cell 2 |
39 | Ahmed Lhanafi (Mar) Morocco Espoir | Row 38 - Cell 2 |
40 | Mouhcine Rhaili (Mar) Morocco B | Row 39 - Cell 2 |
41 | Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Morocco B | Row 40 - Cell 2 |
42 | Driss Hnini (Mar) Morocco B | Row 41 - Cell 2 |
43 | Osama Asran (Egy) Egypt | Row 42 - Cell 2 |
44 | Darko Blazevic (Cro) Loborika | Row 43 - Cell 2 |
45 | Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul) Brisapor | Row 44 - Cell 2 |
46 | Stefan Koychev Hristov (Bul) Brisapor | Row 45 - Cell 2 |
47 | Christoff Vanheerden (RSA) MTN Energade | Row 46 - Cell 2 |
48 | Edgar Tavares (Por) CA Castlesarrasin | 0:18:07 |
49 | Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Team Nippo | Row 48 - Cell 2 |
50 | Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Tusnad Cycling Team | Row 49 - Cell 2 |
51 | Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Tusnad Cycling Team | Row 50 - Cell 2 |
52 | Ismail Lalouchi (Alg) Algeria | Row 51 - Cell 2 |
53 | Mert Mutlu (Tur) Brisapor | Row 52 - Cell 2 |
54 | Zineddine Merabet (Alg) Algeria | Row 53 - Cell 2 |
55 | Mohamed Hajjoub (Mar) Morocco C | Row 54 - Cell 2 |
56 | Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 | Row 55 - Cell 2 |
57 | Ali Ali (Egy) Egypt | 0:22:05 |
58 | Toufiq Mamouni (Mar) Morocco C | Row 57 - Cell 2 |
59 | Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Morocco Espoir | Row 58 - Cell 2 |
60 | Mohamed Erragragui (Mar) Morocco A | 0:22:33 |
61 | Karim Jendoubi (Tun) Tunisia | Row 60 - Cell 2 |
62 | Lahcen Saber (Mar) Morocco C | Row 61 - Cell 2 |
63 | Stanley Namanyan (RSA) MTN Energade | Row 62 - Cell 2 |
64 | Matvey Zubov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team | 0:24:07 |
65 | Bjorn Trautmann (Ger) Redsun Cycling Team | 0:24:11 |
66 | Riadh Ghedamsi (Tun) Tunisia | Row 65 - Cell 2 |
67 | Abraham Ruhumuriza (Rwa) Rwanda | Row 66 - Cell 2 |
68 | Youssef Boundi (Mar) Morocco C | Row 67 - Cell 2 |
69 | Mohcine Ichou (Mar) Morocco Espoir | Row 68 - Cell 2 |
70 | Martin Gaber (Ger) Redsun Cycling Team | Row 69 - Cell 2 |
71 | Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Morocco B | Row 70 - Cell 2 |
72 | Ahmed Belgasem (Lba) Libya | Row 71 - Cell 2 |
73 | Yalmaz Habach (Syr) Syria | Row 72 - Cell 2 |
74 | Boris Shipilevsky (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team | Row 73 - Cell 2 |
75 | Nicolai Peglow (Ger) Redsun Cycling Team | 0:31:30 |
76 | Tim Rapczynski (Ger) Redsun Cycling Team | Row 75 - Cell 2 |
77 | Obed Ruvogera (Rwa) Rwanda | Row 76 - Cell 2 |
78 | Olivier Hack (Ger) Redsun Cycling Team | Row 77 - Cell 2 |
79 | Branislav Karas (Svk) Cyklisticky Klub | Row 78 - Cell 2 |
80 | Jean De Dieu Uwimana (Rwa) Rwanda | Row 79 - Cell 2 |
81 | Nazir Jaser (Syr) Syria | Row 80 - Cell 2 |
82 | Mohamed Samahi (Syr) Syria | Row 81 - Cell 2 |
83 | Jozef Zima (Svk) Cyklisticky Klub | Row 82 - Cell 2 |
84 | Yasser Aly (Egy) Egypt | Row 83 - Cell 2 |
85 | Mohammed El Ghoumari (Mar) Morocco Espoir | Row 84 - Cell 2 |
86 | Farouk El Mohammadi (Mar) Morocco Espoir | Row 85 - Cell 2 |
87 | Mohamed Mohsen (Egy) Egypt | 0:31:39 |
88 | Faysal Alsharaa (Lba) Libya | 0:31:48 |
89 | Guillaume Soula (Fra) CA Castlesarrasin | 0:31:54 |
90 | Lubos Pelanek (Cze) Tusnad Cycling Team | Row 89 - Cell 2 |
91 | Aymen Brini (Tun) Tunisia | Row 90 - Cell 2 |
92 | Benjamin Trouche (Fra) CA Castlesarrasin | Row 91 - Cell 2 |
93 | Andréa Pinos (Ita) Tusnad Cycling Team | Row 92 - Cell 2 |
94 | Ahmed Mohamed (Syr) Syria | 0:36:28 |
95 | Dorian Albouy (Fra) CA Castlesarrasin | Row 94 - Cell 2 |
96 | Sultan Asiri (KSA) Saudi Arabia | Row 95 - Cell 2 |
97 | Ivan Salon (Svk) Cyklisticky Klub | Row 96 - Cell 2 |
98 | Aimad Bouchtaoui (Mar) Morocco C | Row 97 - Cell 2 |
99 | Ali Mohamed (Lba) Libya | 0:38:49 |
100 | Hanachi Abdelbasset (Alg) Algeria | Row 99 - Cell 2 |
101 | Martin Frano (Svk) Cyklisticky Klub | Row 100 - Cell 2 |
102 | Ahmed Majrashi (KSA) Saudi Arabia | Row 101 - Cell 2 |
103 | Mahammad Alakbarov (Aze) Azerbaijan | Row 102 - Cell 2 |
104 | Lukas Stachura (Svk) Cyklisticky Klub | Row 103 - Cell 2 |
105 | Martin Haring (Svk) Cyklisticky Klub | Row 104 - Cell 2 |
106 | Amin Alkilani (Lba) Libya | Row 105 - Cell 2 |
107 | Ahmed Abdalla (Lba) Libya | Row 106 - Cell 2 |
108 | Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Rwanda | 0:52:29 |
109 | Bader Alyasin (KSA) Saudi Arabia | Row 108 - Cell 2 |
110 | Mohame Alshehri (KSA) Saudi Arabia | Row 109 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Abdeljalil El Madkouri (Mar) Morocco B | Row 110 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) Team Nippo | Row 111 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Winter Nicolas (Swi) Team Nippo | Row 112 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Valery Grinkovsky (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team | Row 113 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Carol Eduard Novak (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team | Row 114 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa) Rwanda | Row 115 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) MTN Energade | Row 116 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Ismail Aksoy (Tur) Brisapor | Row 117 - Cell 2 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
1 | Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika | 15 | pts |
2 | Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Energade | 12 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Aleksandr Surutkovich (Aze) Azerbaijan | 10 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Morocco A | 8 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
5 | Ian Mcleod (RSA) MTN Energade | 6 | Row 4 - Cell 3 |
6 | Marcel Weber (Ger) Redsun Cycling Team | 5 | Row 5 - Cell 3 |
7 | Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco A | 4 | Row 6 - Cell 3 |
8 | Nariyuki Musada (Jpn) Team Nippo | 3 | Row 7 - Cell 3 |
9 | Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 | 2 | Row 8 - Cell 3 |
10 | Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco A | 1 | Row 9 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
1 | Hanachi Abdelbasset (Alg) Algeria | 3 | pts |
2 | Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco A | 2 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco A | 1 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
1 | Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco A | 10 | pts |
2 | Ian Mcleod (RSA) MTN Energade | 8 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika | 6 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Algeria | 3 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
5 | Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 | 2 | Row 4 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
1 | Ian Mcleod (RSA) MTN Energade | 10 | pts |
2 | Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco A | 8 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika | 6 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika | 3 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
5 | Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 | 2 | Row 4 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
1 | Morocco A | 10:32:12 |
2 | Loborika | Row 1 - Cell 2 |
3 | Team Type 1 | 0:00:12 |
4 | MTN | 0:09:57 |
5 | CA Castlesarrasin | 0:28:04 |
6 | Katyusha Continental Team | 0:29:51 |
7 | Morocco B | 0:36:39 |
8 | Brisapor | Row 7 - Cell 2 |
9 | Algeria | 0:40:17 |
10 | Egypt | 0:44:15 |
11 | Tunisia | 0:44:43 |
12 | Tusnad Cycling Team | 0:46:11 |
13 | Syria | 0:46:21 |
14 | Morocco Espoir | 0:46:31 |
15 | RSC Komet Ludwigsburg | 0:48:22 |
16 | Azerbaijan | 0:51:02 |
17 | Libya | 0:55:59 |
18 | MoroccoC | 1:02:45 |
19 | Rwanda | 1:07:54 |
20 | Cyklisticky Klub | 1:39:28 |
21 | Saudia Arabia | 2:07:46 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
1 | Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika | 14:43:33 |
2 | Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 | Row 1 - Cell 2 |
3 | Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika | 0:01:48 |
4 | Ian Mcleod (RSA) MTN Energade | Row 3 - Cell 2 |
5 | Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika | 0:01:52 |
6 | Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Energade | 0:01:59 |
7 | Aleksandr Surutkovich (Aze) Azerbaijan | 0:02:16 |
8 | Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco A | Row 7 - Cell 2 |
9 | Julien Schick (Fra) CA Castlesarrasin | Row 8 - Cell 2 |
10 | Marcel Weber (Ger) Redsun Cycling Team | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Morocco A | Row 10 - Cell 2 |
12 | Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco A | Row 11 - Cell 2 |
13 | Nariyuki Musada (Jpn) Team Nippo | Row 12 - Cell 2 |
14 | Fahti Atunsi (Lba) Libya | Row 13 - Cell 2 |
15 | Mickaël Creed (USA) Team Type 1 | Row 14 - Cell 2 |
16 | Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika | 0:02:28 |
17 | Med Said El Ammoury (Mar) Morocco A | Row 16 - Cell 2 |
18 | Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika | 0:02:51 |
19 | Alexander Filippov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team | 0:09:57 |
20 | Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1 | 0:10:51 |
21 | Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco A | 0:12:13 |
22 | Thomas Peyroton (Fra) CA Castlesarrasin | Row 21 - Cell 2 |
23 | Ahmed Mraihi (Tun) Tunisia | Row 22 - Cell 2 |
24 | Amr Mahmoud (Egy) Egypt | Row 23 - Cell 2 |
25 | Juan Vanheerden (RSA) MTN Energade | Row 24 - Cell 2 |
26 | Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Algeria | Row 25 - Cell 2 |
27 | Jiri Jezek (Cze) Tusnad Cycling Team | Row 26 - Cell 2 |
28 | Daniil Komkov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team | Row 27 - Cell 2 |
29 | Alexander Arekeev (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team | Row 28 - Cell 2 |
30 | Fadi Khan Shaikhouni (Syr) Syria | 0:12:29 |
31 | Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul) Brisapor | 0:14:01 |
32 | Elchin Asadov (Aze) Azerbaijan | 0:14:29 |
33 | Yassine Ait El Attar (Mar) Morocco Espoir | Row 32 - Cell 2 |
34 | Darko Blazevic (Cro) Loborika | Row 33 - Cell 2 |
35 | Omar Hassanin (Syr) Syria | Row 34 - Cell 2 |
36 | Stefan Koychev Hristov (Bul) Brisapor | Row 35 - Cell 2 |
37 | Nicodem Habiyambere (Rwa) Rwanda | Row 36 - Cell 2 |
38 | Osama Asran (Egy) Egypt | Row 37 - Cell 2 |
39 | Abderrahmane Boureza (Alg) Algeria | Row 38 - Cell 2 |
40 | Maher Hasnaoui (Tun) Tunisia | Row 39 - Cell 2 |
41 | Nour-Eddine Ouarchi (Mar) Morocco B | Row 40 - Cell 2 |
42 | Mouhcine Rhaili (Mar) Morocco B | Row 41 - Cell 2 |
43 | Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Morocco B | 0:14:45 |
44 | Driss Hnini (Mar) Morocco B | 0:15:28 |
45 | Ugur Marmara (Tur) Brisapor | Row 44 - Cell 2 |
46 | Christoff Vanheerden (RSA) MTN Energade | 0:16:44 |
47 | Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 | 0:20:23 |
48 | Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Tusnad Cycling Team | Row 47 - Cell 2 |
49 | Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Team Nippo | Row 48 - Cell 2 |
50 | Edgar Tavares (Por) CA Castlesarrasin | Row 49 - Cell 2 |
51 | Ismail Lalouchi (Alg) Algeria | Row 50 - Cell 2 |
52 | Mert Mutlu (Tur) Brisapor | Row 51 - Cell 2 |
53 | Zineddine Merabet (Alg) Algeria | Row 52 - Cell 2 |
54 | Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Tusnad Cycling Team | 0:20:39 |
55 | Mohamed Hajjoub (Mar) Morocco C | Row 54 - Cell 2 |
56 | Toufiq Mamouni (Mar) Morocco C | 0:24:21 |
57 | Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Morocco Espoir | Row 56 - Cell 2 |
58 | Lahcen Saber (Mar) Morocco C | 0:24:49 |
59 | Mohamed Erragragui (Mar) Morocco A | Row 58 - Cell 2 |
60 | Karim Jendoubi (Tun) Tunisia | 0:25:05 |
61 | Ali Ali (Egy) Egypt | 0:25:20 |
62 | Matvey Zubov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team | 0:26:23 |
63 | Boris Shipilevsky (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team | 0:26:27 |
64 | Yalmaz Habach (Syr) Syria | Row 63 - Cell 2 |
65 | Abraham Ruhumuriza (Rwa) Rwanda | Row 64 - Cell 2 |
66 | Youssef Boundi (Mar) Morocco C | Row 65 - Cell 2 |
67 | Bjorn Trautmann (Ger) Redsun Cycling Team | Row 66 - Cell 2 |
68 | Ahmed Belgasem (Lba) Libya | Row 67 - Cell 2 |
69 | Mohcine Ichou (Mar) Morocco Espoir | 0:26:43 |
70 | Martin Gaber (Ger) Redsun Cycling Team | Row 69 - Cell 2 |
71 | Riadh Ghedamsi (Tun) Tunisia | 0:26:54 |
72 | Ahmed Lhanafi (Mar) Morocco Espoir | 0:27:49 |
73 | Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Morocco B | 0:30:28 |
74 | Nazir Jaser (Syr) Syria | 0:33:46 |
75 | Tim Rapczynski (Ger) Redsun Cycling Team | Row 74 - Cell 2 |
76 | Mohammed El Ghoumari (Mar) Morocco Espoir | 0:34:09 |
77 | Andréa Pinos (Ita) Tusnad Cycling Team | 0:34:10 |
78 | Lubos Pelanek (Cze) Tusnad Cycling Team | Row 77 - Cell 2 |
79 | Guillaume Soula (Fra) CA Castlesarrasin | Row 78 - Cell 2 |
80 | Benjamin Trouche (Fra) CA Castlesarrasin | Row 79 - Cell 2 |
81 | Obed Ruvogera (Rwa) Rwanda | 0:34:13 |
82 | Faysal Alsharaa (Lba) Libya | 0:34:33 |
83 | Nicolai Peglow (Ger) Redsun Cycling Team | 0:34:42 |
84 | Olivier Hack (Ger) Redsun Cycling Team | Row 83 - Cell 2 |
85 | Farouk El Mohammadi (Mar) Morocco Espoir | 0:34:45 |
86 | Aymen Brini (Tun) Tunisia | 0:36:25 |
87 | Aimad Bouchtaoui (Mar) Morocco C | 0:38:44 |
88 | Hanachi Abdelbasset (Alg) Algeria | 0:41:05 |
89 | Martin Haring (Svk) Cyklisticky Klub | Row 88 - Cell 2 |
90 | Martin Frano (Svk) Cyklisticky Klub | 0:41:32 |
91 | Ahmed Abdalla (Lba) Libya | Row 90 - Cell 2 |
92 | Branislav Karas (Svk) Cyklisticky Klub | 0:41:58 |
93 | Sultan Asiri (KSA) Saudi Arabia | 0:42:00 |
94 | Dorian Albouy (Fra) CA Castlesarrasin | 0:46:56 |
95 | Mohamed Samahi (Syr) Syria | 0:47:06 |
96 | Jozef Zima (Svk) Cyklisticky Klub | 0:47:16 |
97 | Amin Alkilani (Lba) Libya | 0:49:17 |
98 | Stanley Namanyan (RSA) MTN Energade | 0:52:49 |
99 | Ivan Salon (Svk) Cyklisticky Klub | 0:54:18 |
100 | Ali Mohamed (Lba) Libya | 0:57:13 |
101 | Jean De Dieu Uwimana (Rwa) Rwanda | 0:58:00 |
102 | Ahmed Mohamed (Syr) Syria | 1:03:24 |
103 | Yasser Aly (Egy) Egypt | 1:05:30 |
104 | Mohamed Mohsen (Egy) Egypt | 1:10:09 |
105 | Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Rwanda | 1:18:44 |
106 | Mahammad Alakbarov (Aze) Azerbaijan | 1:19:05 |
107 | Lukas Stachura (Svk) Cyklisticky Klub | 1:20:11 |
108 | Ahmed Majrashi (KSA) Saudi Arabia | 1:31:41 |
109 | Mohame Alshehri (KSA) Saudi Arabia | 1:34:25 |
110 | Bader Alyasin (KSA) Saudi Arabia | 1:47:32 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
1 | Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika | 35 | pts |
2 | Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Energade | 28 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 | 27 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Boris Shipilevsky (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team | 21 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
5 | Aleksandr Surutkovich (Aze) Azerbaijan | 19 | Row 4 - Cell 3 |
6 | Andréa Pinos (Ita) Tusnad Cycling Team | 19 | Row 5 - Cell 3 |
7 | Ian Mcleod (RSA) MTN Energade | 16 | Row 6 - Cell 3 |
8 | Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika | 15 | Row 7 - Cell 3 |
9 | Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 | 14 | Row 8 - Cell 3 |
10 | Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul) Brisapor | 12 | Row 9 - Cell 3 |
11 | Alexander Filippov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team | 10 | Row 10 - Cell 3 |
12 | Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika | 8 | Row 11 - Cell 3 |
13 | Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Morocco A | 8 | Row 12 - Cell 3 |
14 | Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco A | 5 | Row 13 - Cell 3 |
15 | Marcel Weber (Ger) Redsun Cycling Team | 5 | Row 14 - Cell 3 |
16 | Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco A | 4 | Row 15 - Cell 3 |
17 | Nariyuki Musada (Jpn) Team Nippo | 3 | Row 16 - Cell 3 |
18 | Stefan Koychev Hristov (Bul) Brisapor | 2 | Row 17 - Cell 3 |
19 | Christoff Vanheerden (RSA) MTN Energade | 2 | Row 18 - Cell 3 |
20 | Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco A | 1 | Row 19 - Cell 3 |
21 | Hanachi Abdelbasset (Alg) Algeria | 1 | Row 20 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
1 | Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco A | 19 | pts |
2 | Ian Mcleod (RSA) MTN Energade | 18 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika | 9 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Mouhcine Rhaili (Mar) Morocco B | 6 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
5 | Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Algeria | 6 | Row 4 - Cell 3 |
6 | Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika | 6 | Row 5 - Cell 3 |
7 | Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 | 4 | Row 6 - Cell 3 |
8 | Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Team Nippo | 4 | Row 7 - Cell 3 |
9 | Hanachi Abdelbasset (Alg) Algeria | 3 | Row 8 - Cell 3 |
10 | Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco A | 2 | Row 9 - Cell 3 |
11 | Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Morocco B | 2 | Row 10 - Cell 3 |
12 | Stanley Namanyan (RSA) MTN Energade | 2 | Row 11 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
1 | Loborika | 44:14:19 |
2 | Team Type 1 | 0:01:04 |
3 | Morocco A | 0:03:08 |
4 | MTN | 0:12:20 |
5 | Katyusha Continental Team | 0:30:43 |
6 | CA Castlesarrasin | 0:31:12 |
7 | Brisapor | 0:39:19 |
8 | Morocco B | 0:39:47 |
9 | Algeria | 0:43:25 |
10 | Tunisia | 0:48:07 |
11 | Egypt | 0:48:22 |
12 | Tusnad Cycling Team | 0:49:19 |
13 | Syria | 0:49:29 |
14 | Morocco Espoir | 0:49:55 |
15 | RSC Komet Ludwigsburg | 0:51:30 |
16 | Libya | 0:59:07 |
17 | MoroccoC | 1:05:53 |
18 | Azerbaijan | 1:11:13 |
19 | Rwanda | 1:11:18 |
20 | Cyklisticky Klub | 1:44:11 |
21 | Saudia Arabia | 3:44:26 |
Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*
Join now for unlimited access
Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets
After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59
Join now for unlimited access
Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
Get The Leadout Newsletter
The latest race content, interviews, features, reviews and expert buying guides, direct to your inbox!
Most Popular
Latest on Cyclingnews
-
Swenson and Villafañe defend Fuego XL titles to take top spots at Life Time Grand Prix
Vermeulen holds off Beers in men's division while newcomer Sheppard takes second ahead of Otto in women's race -
Tadej Pogačar missing Evenepoel as he prepares to battle Van der Poel at Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Slovenian wants Vingegaard back for Tour de France but says 'the clock is ticking' on recovery -
Mathieu van der Poel's 'batteries recharged' for battle with Pogačar in Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Dutch rider foregoes recon ride Friday in cold-weather Belgium after four days in Spain -
‘The pain is getting less and less’ - Remco Evenepoel optimistic after Itzulia crash
Belgian reveals the dynamic of his crash and his hopes for the Tour de France and Paris Olympics