Moroccans continue Mali domination

Saadoune takes the stage, Lahsaini the overall

Full results
1Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Morocco1:26:56 
2Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco  
3Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco  
4Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco  
5Said El Ammoury (Mar) Morocco  
6Mohammed Er Ragragui (Mar) Morocco0:00:14 
7Jérémy Gouillon (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution  
8Jean Noel Wolf (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg  
9Julien Tomasi (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg0:00:40 
10Rasmané Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina-Faso0:00:46 
11Hamidou Yameogo (Bur) Burkina-Faso0:00:52 
12Oumar Sangare (Mli) MALI - assurances CNAR0:00:54 
13Adama Togola (Mli) Mali  
14Yann Richard (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution  
15Bassitou Konte (CIv) Ivory Coast  
16Tidiani Sanogo (Mli) Mali - Assurances CNAR  
17Eugène Lokossue Kouane (CIv) Ivory Coast  
18Jean Emmanuel Christol Scalieri (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution  
19David Busson (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou  
20Vincent Aldebert (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou  
21Bécaye Traore (Sen) Senegal  
22Francis Roger (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou  
23Stéphane Roger (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou  
24Jérémie Ouedraogo R. (Bur) Burkina-Faso0:01:47 
25Baye Mor Diop (Sen) Senegal  
26Issiaka Fofana (CIv) Ivory Coast0:00:54 
27Ousmane Bagayoko (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +0:01:47 
28Massamba Sarre Diouf (Sen) Senegal  
29Julien Bornert (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg  
30Boureima Tapsoba (Bur) Burkina-Faso  
31Frederick Bonail (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou  
32Hamidou Diarra (Mli) MALI - assurances CNAR  
33Zoumana Mariko (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +0:02:06 
34Abdoulaye Tarbangdo E. (Bur) Burkina-Faso0:02:29 
35Lionel Queruel (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution0:04:21 
36Thibault Richard (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution  
37Emmanuel Roche (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution0:08:53 
38Adama Bagayoko (Mli) MALI - assurances CNAR  
39Siaka Mariko (Mli) MALI - assurances CNAR0:09:54 
40Ibrahim Diarra (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +  
41Kotiki Kone (Mli) MALI - assurances CNAR  
42Souleymane Diarra (Mli) Mali  
43Yacouba Togola (Mli) Mali  
44Vivien Muller (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg  
45Abdou Minougou (Bur) Burkina-Faso0:11:04 
46Adama Kouyate (Mli) Mali  
47Birama Sanogo (Mli) Mali  
48Abdoulaye Thiam (Sen) Senegal0:11:12 
49Philippe Gertz (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg  
50Drissa Bagayoko (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +0:11:20 
51Oumar Diallo (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +  
52Diakaridia Sangare (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +0:13:25 
DNFMalick Thiam (Sen) Senegal  
DNSOlivier Barth (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg  
DNSN'zarama Claver Kouane (CIv) Ivory Coast  
DNSIssiaka Cisse (CIv) Ivory Coast  
DNSHaguibou Boundaogo (CIv) Ivory Coast  
Final general classification
1Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco12:24:40 
2Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco0:01:49 
3Mohammed Er Ragragui (Mar) Morocco0:02:08 
4Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Morocco0:02:26 
5Said El Ammoury (Mar) Morocco0:06:42 
6David Busson (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou0:12:52 
7Jean Noel Wolf (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg0:15:44 
8Rasmané Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina-Faso0:17:07 
9Hamidou Yameogo (Bur) Burkina-Faso0:18:37 
10Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco0:19:03 
11Jean Emmanuel Christol Scalieri (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution0:24:14 
12Jérémy Gouillon (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution0:26:42 
13Bassitou Konte (CIv) Ivory Coast0:28:44 
14Vincent Aldebert (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou0:29:16 
15Issiaka Fofana (CIv) Ivory Coast0:31:56 
16Eugène Lokossue Kouane (CIv) Ivory Coast0:33:54 
17Yann Richard (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution0:34:15 
18Baye Mor Diop (Sen) Senegal0:36:20 
19Jérémie Ouedraogo R. (Bur) Burkina-Faso0:37:18 
20Stéphane Roger (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou0:38:02 
21Oumar Sangare (Mli) MALI - assurances CNAR0:38:24 
22Bécaye Traore (Sen) Senegal0:38:31 
23Abdoulaye Tarbangdo E. (Bur) Burkina-Faso0:38:53 
24Julien Tomasi (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg0:39:27 
25Frederick Bonail (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou0:41:05 
26Francis Roger (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou0:41:44 
27Lionel Queruel (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution0:47:27 
28Thibault Richard (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution0:49:06 
29Boureima Tapsoba (Bur) Burkina-Faso0:51:45 
30Vivien Muller (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg0:53:59 
31Adama Togola (Mli) Mali0:56:24 
32Hamidou Diarra (Mli) MALI - assurances CNAR0:58:22 
33Tidiani Sanogo (Mli) Mali - Assurances CNAR0:58:29 
34Zoumana Mariko (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +0:59:27 
35Julien Bornert (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg1:00:00 
36Ibrahim Diarra (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +1:07:15 
37Kotiki Kone (Mli) MALI - assurances CNAR1:07:27 
38Adama Bagayoko (Mli) MALI - assurances CNAR1:07:50 
39Siaka Mariko (Mli) MALI - assurances CNAR1:07:57 
40Massamba Sarre Diouf (Sen) Senegal1:08:03 
41Abdoulaye Thiam (Sen) Senegal1:08:53 
42Drissa Bagayoko (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +1:09:13 
43Emmanuel Roche (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution1:09:22 
44Birama Sanogo (Mli) Mali1:09:42 
45Adama Kouyate (Mli) Mali1:10:16 
46Oumar Diallo (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +1:11:26 
47Ousmane Bagayoko (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +1:12:28 
48Abdou Minougou (Bur) Burkina-Faso1:13:11 
49Souleymane Diarra (Mli) Mali1:16:32 
50Yacouba Togola (Mli) Mali1:18:07 
51Diakaridia Sangare (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +1:21:58 
52Philippe Gertz (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg1:36:01 
Back to top